February 6- 7, 2015
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)

Men 1 Mile Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Griffin Eubanks JR-3 USC Upstate 4:04.35 5:18.71 4:04.35 4:25.59
2 Aaron Combs SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 3:08.82 4:52.54 4:57.86 4:25.94
3 Mark Rennix SR-4 USC Upstate 4:27.30 3:44.10 4:30.00 4:30.00
4 Mike Lantz FR-1 Citadel 3:55.89 5:09.09 3:28.77 4:31.13
5 Dennis Kipkogsei FR-1 Florida A&M 5:07.00 5:50.47 3:10.18 4:31.68
6 Jordan Roth Sophomore Unattached 4:39.37 3:39.12 4:22.94 4:33.89
7 Nathan Kirse SO-2 UNC-Asheville 3:22.70 3:47.36 4:28.45 4:33.92
8 Charles Koontz SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:42.46 4:42.46 3:36.65 4:34.23
9 Martin Morrow FR-1 USC Upstate 4:12.33 3:28.45 5:56.56 4:34.27
10 Roderick Bowman SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 4:18.07 4:40.03 4:40.03 4:34.54
11 Joseph Garcia FR-1 Florida A&M 4:35.32 3:59.53 5:22.13 4:35.32
12 James Gilreath FR-1 Mars Hill 3:23.96 4:38.38 5:08.70 4:35.62
13 Nick Eckert FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 5:25.66 4:30.46 5:58.78 4:35.98
14 Jeff Chen FR-1 Emory 4:42.51 4:28.66 5:46.22 4:36.97
15 Jordan Ferguson SO-2 North Greenville 5:18.63 3:36.12 5:15.86 4:37.07
16 Ryan Catrine JR-3 UNC-Asheville 3:51.16 3:51.16 5:11.92 4:38.50
17 Zach Millsaps JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:48.35 4:44.26 5:00.98 4:38.68
18 Grant Smith JR-3 Citadel 3:18.20 5:12.65 4:16.82 4:39.15
19 Michael Cawood   Emory & Henry Club Track 3:40.71 3:46.30 4:39.38 4:39.38
20 Alex Guilluame SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 3:55.59 4:32.05 5:14.12 4:40.46
21 Joey Daversa SR-4 USC Upstate 5:39.36 4:48.88 5:30.95 4:40.46
22 Corey Parker JR-3 Limestone 3:30.62 4:07.13 3:44.66 4:40.82
23 wesley king Sophomore Unattached 5:11.80 4:38.09 4:12.81 4:40.90
24 Zack Gross FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:19.38 6:00.87 4:30.66 4:41.93
25 Collin Gwaltney Freshman Unattached 4:19.78 5:07.78 4:16.95 4:42.36
26 Tommy Connell SO-2 Western Carolina 4:05.89 5:39.16 4:28.50 4:42.63
27 Jevon Joseph FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 4:20.02 4:42.63 3:43.28 4:42.63
28 Jacob Collins FR-1 USC Upstate 5:53.63 5:19.68 5:28.17 4:42.90
29 Cristian Slaton FR-1 Limestone 3:27.10 5:40.43 3:38.45 4:43.69
30 Aubrey Hite FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:21.48 3:50.21 4:10.11 4:44.21
31 Zac Long SO-2 Charleston Southern 3:47.68 5:41.52 4:04.76 4:44.60
32 Alex Carter FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:40.06 3:28.62 3:28.62 4:45.77
33 Jacob Reeves SR-4 Bethel (Tenn.) 4:35.12 3:55.00 5:23.84 4:46.58
34 Kyle Harris JR-3 Berry 3:38.15 6:09.40 4:53.77 4:50.86
35 Logan Ray FR-1 USC Upstate 4:40.26 3:50.63 3:53.55 4:51.93
36 Garrett Farrimond FR-1 Mars Hill 6:08.08 3:36.17 5:21.34 4:52.12
37 Robert Bevins FR-1 Berry 4:58.04 4:37.58 5:36.02 4:52.19
38 Caleb Cutshall FR-1 Tusculum 4:08.80 3:30.75 5:48.32 4:52.70
39 Michael Darazi SO-2 Limestone 4:05.91 4:08.84 4:49.83 4:52.75
40 Chase Steagall JR-3 Limestone 5:19.54 4:59.02 4:53.15 4:53.15
41 Brandon Welborn FR-1 Montreat 5:11.14 3:25.47 5:11.14 4:53.52
42 Jacob Bartlett FR-1 Milligan 3:52.08 5:05.52 4:27.33 4:53.77
43 Gabe Treadway FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 5:35.11 6:19.20 4:51.01 4:53.95
44 Joshua Marsh SO-2 Carson-Newman 3:46.58 4:42.49 4:18.95 4:54.26
45 Jacob Fink SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5:06.14 3:36.97 5:53.70 4:57.22
46 Daniel Lerner JR-3 Mars Hill 5:07.17 4:04.54 3:58.58 4:58.22
47 Cameron Morgan FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 4:23.77 6:20.66 6:26.66 4:59.73
48 Matt Walker SO-2 Berry 5:25.17 4:57.82 4:15.27 5:03.89
49 Benjamin Wilson FR-1 Lees-McRae 6:30.19 5:23.12 5:41.41 5:04.83
50 Malik Turner FR-1 Alabama A&M 4:15.88 3:51.21 6:09.94 5:08.28
51 Raymond Cox FR-1 Alabama A&M 6:21.57 4:22.72 6:30.95 5:12.76
52 Michael Klein JR-3 Berry 6:13.40 3:42.79 6:47.92 5:13.78
53 Matthew Cook JR-3 Gardner-Webb 3:51.32 4:29.34 5:16.87 5:16.87
54 Yohann Palmer-Tesema FR-1 Alabama A&M 7:06.41 3:58.00 4:04.61 5:30.55
Men 1 Mile Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Griffin Eubanks JR-3 USC Upstate 4:25.59
2 Aaron Combs SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 4:25.94
5 Dennis Kipkogsei FR-1 Florida A&M 4:31.68
7 Nathan Kirse SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:33.92
9 Martin Morrow FR-1 USC Upstate 4:34.27
10 Roderick Bowman SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 4:34.54
11 Joseph Garcia FR-1 Florida A&M 4:35.32
12 James Gilreath FR-1 Mars Hill 4:35.62
13 Nick Eckert FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:35.98
17 Zach Millsaps JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:38.68
26 Tommy Connell SO-2 Western Carolina 4:42.63
31 Zac Long SO-2 Charleston Southern 4:44.60
32 Alex Carter FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:45.77
36 Garrett Farrimond FR-1 Mars Hill 4:52.12
Men 1 Mile Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Mark Rennix SR-4 USC Upstate 3:11.70 3:46.80 4:30.00 3:46.80 4:27.30 5:51.00 4:08.40
4 Mike Lantz FR-1 Citadel 4:06.73 3:31.49 4:31.13 4:39.27 4:41.98 4:17.58 5:25.36
6 Jordan Roth Sophomore Unattached 5:23.19 5:34.15 4:33.89 3:17.20 3:39.12 4:14.72 5:09.50
8 Charles Koontz SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:53.76 4:28.75 4:34.23 4:20.52 5:20.85 3:50.36 5:53.76
14 Jeff Chen FR-1 Emory 4:23.13 5:01.90 4:36.97 4:45.28 4:48.05 4:28.66 4:06.51
16 Ryan Catrine JR-3 UNC-Asheville 5:56.48 3:37.23 4:38.50 3:59.51 3:40.02 5:31.42 5:00.78
19 Michael Cawood   Emory & Henry Club Track 5:24.08 4:28.21 4:39.38 3:18.36 5:38.05 3:15.57 4:36.59
20 Alex Guilluame SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 5:58.99 3:55.59 4:40.46 5:19.73 3:16.33 5:22.53 5:44.97
23 wesley king Sophomore Unattached 5:31.47 5:00.57 4:40.90 4:38.09 3:47.53 4:35.29 4:46.52
24 Zack Gross FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:18.58 4:16.56 4:41.93 5:38.32 3:17.36 5:41.14 5:18.58
27 Jevon Joseph FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 6:01.77 3:34.80 4:42.63 4:42.63 4:03.07 5:16.55 3:57.41
33 Jacob Reeves SR-4 Bethel (Tenn.) 5:32.44 4:17.93 4:46.58 5:43.90 4:37.99 4:03.60 3:43.54
44 Joshua Marsh SO-2 Carson-Newman 3:34.81 5:26.63 4:54.26 5:50.17 6:13.71 4:13.07 5:11.92
Men 1 Mile Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Jordan Ferguson SO-2 North Greenville 3:36.12 5:43.57 3:30.58 5:51.88 4:37.07 3:47.20
18 Grant Smith JR-3 Citadel 5:21.03 6:00.11 5:48.94 4:33.57 4:39.15 3:40.53
21 Joey Daversa SR-4 USC Upstate 5:28.14 3:58.39 4:43.27 4:57.29 4:40.46 4:20.83
22 Corey Parker JR-3 Limestone 3:47.47 5:53.84 5:48.22 4:43.63 4:40.82 5:06.10
25 Collin Gwaltney Freshman Unattached 5:33.19 3:43.07 3:26.13 4:22.60 4:42.36 3:40.24
28 Jacob Collins FR-1 USC Upstate 3:43.49 6:04.95 5:05.54 3:23.69 4:42.90 4:06.13
29 Cristian Slaton FR-1 Limestone 4:40.86 6:00.29 5:31.92 4:09.65 4:43.69 4:15.33
30 Aubrey Hite FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 3:30.32 5:58.11 3:47.37 5:49.58 4:44.21 4:21.48
34 Kyle Harris JR-3 Berry 6:00.67 6:15.21 4:18.87 6:03.58 4:50.86 4:39.23
35 Logan Ray FR-1 USC Upstate 6:02.00 6:07.84 6:07.84 4:37.34 4:51.93 4:16.90
37 Robert Bevins FR-1 Berry 5:38.94 5:03.88 4:52.19 5:41.87 4:52.19 4:05.44
39 Michael Darazi SO-2 Limestone 4:52.75 4:26.41 3:54.20 5:48.38 4:52.75 5:39.59
41 Brandon Welborn FR-1 Montreat 3:43.08 6:21.58 4:44.72 4:59.39 4:53.52 5:14.07
43 Gabe Treadway FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 5:29.23 4:24.56 5:46.87 5:11.59 4:53.95 6:01.56
Men 1 Mile Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Caleb Cutshall FR-1 Tusculum 4:32.22 4:43.92 6:08.81 4:23.43 4:52.70 6:02.95 4:55.63
40 Chase Steagall JR-3 Limestone 5:22.47 4:17.98 6:18.17 4:26.77 4:53.15 5:42.99 5:45.92
42 Jacob Bartlett FR-1 Milligan 4:30.27 5:58.40 4:12.65 5:55.47 4:53.77 4:12.65 5:17.28
45 Jacob Fink SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:12.64 6:14.50 4:27.50 4:36.42 4:57.22 4:06.70 3:48.86
46 Daniel Lerner JR-3 Mars Hill 3:37.70 3:43.67 5:54.89 4:28.40 4:58.22 5:34.01 4:22.44
47 Cameron Morgan FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 3:44.80 3:29.82 3:41.80 5:32.70 4:59.73 5:56.68 3:35.81
48 Matt Walker SO-2 Berry 5:25.17 5:46.44 5:55.56 4:03.12 5:03.89 4:24.39 4:03.12
49 Benjamin Wilson FR-1 Lees-McRae 5:50.56 5:20.08 4:52.64 4:03.87 5:04.83 5:04.83 3:48.63
50 Malik Turner FR-1 Alabama A&M 5:05.20 5:48.36 5:23.70 5:26.78 5:08.28 5:23.70 4:15.88
51 Raymond Cox FR-1 Alabama A&M 6:21.57 5:44.04 4:03.96 4:44.62 5:12.76 6:43.46 4:47.74
52 Michael Klein JR-3 Berry 4:48.68 4:42.41 5:29.47 6:00.85 5:13.78 4:54.96 3:58.48
53 Matthew Cook JR-3 Gardner-Webb 6:17.08 5:29.55 6:04.40 6:42.43 5:16.87 6:48.77 6:17.08
54 Yohann Palmer-Tesema FR-1 Alabama A&M 5:20.64 5:17.33 7:06.41 6:30.05 5:30.55 6:13.53 5:37.17