January 30, 2015
|
Bucknell-Gerhard Field House - Lewisburg, PA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kwane Hayle JR-3 Susquehanna 20.26 24.54 22.51 28.14 19.14 18.24
2 Ghassan Dix SO-2 West Chester 20.03 25.27 22.76 28.23 17.07 25.50
3 Ian McGinnis SO-2 Lebanon Valley 16.46 23.54 22.85 16.23 18.28 21.71
4 Troy Zangaro SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 22.22 25.65 22.90 24.51 16.03 24.74
5 Daniel Gevirtz JR-3 Bucknell 22.21 21.05 23.13 21.98 29.84 17.12
6 Christopher Gardner JR-3 Frostburg State 17.42 26.94 23.22 28.10 19.04 21.13
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Ghassan Dix SO-2 West Chester 26.63 26.41 22.76
3 Ian McGinnis SO-2 Lebanon Valley 21.94 18.28 22.85
5 Daniel Gevirtz JR-3 Bucknell 23.37 25.91 23.13
6 Christopher Gardner JR-3 Frostburg State 22.76 17.88 23.22
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kwane Hayle JR-3 Susquehanna 19.36 24.31 22.51 21.16 17.11
4 Troy Zangaro SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 21.99 25.19 22.90 18.55 22.22

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Robert Bales SR-4 Shippensburg 22.55
2 Darnell Tillman JR-3 York (Pa.) 22.64
2 Ricky Bruno JR-3 West Chester 22.64
4 Kwane Hayle JR-3 Susquehanna 22.69
5 Alexander Foulke SR-4 West Chester 22.82
6 Ricky Meriwether SO-2 Shippensburg 22.89
6 Michael Segelin JR-3 Geneseo St. 22.89
8 Troy Zangaro SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 22.90
9 Ghassan Dix SO-2 West Chester 22.92
10 Daniel Gevirtz JR-3 Bucknell 22.95
11 Ian McGinnis SO-2 Lebanon Valley 22.99
12 Christopher Gardner JR-3 Frostburg State 23.03
13 Matt Deysher SR-4 Bucknell 23.04
14 Michael Harth FR-1 Misericordia 23.09
15 Bryan Reice SO-2 West Chester 23.11
16 Matt Nedzenski FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 23.17
17 Dionte Brown SO-2 Bloomsburg 23.19
18 Ron Smith JR-3 Kutztown 23.24
19 Jashane Morrison SO-2 CCNY 23.25
19 Armond Owens SO-2 Susquehanna 23.25
21 Michael Burton FR-1 Kutztown 23.33
22 Austin Donroe SO-2 Geneseo St. 23.35
22 Everette Farmer   Unattached 23.35
24 David Layman SR-4 Geneseo St. 23.38
25 Bobbie Stone JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 23.39
26 Kegan Bray FR-1 Shippensburg 23.42
27 Robert Lee JR-3 Bloomsburg 23.44
27 Corey King JR-3 Lock Haven 23.44
29 Mitch Schlegel FR-1 Elizabethtown 23.45
30 Thomas Moore JR-3 Frostburg State 23.46
31 Cornelius Lindsay FR-1 Kutztown 23.49
32 Brandon Young SR-4 Alvernia 23.53
33 Ryan Heimbach SO-2 West Chester 23.58
34 Kylil Curry FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 23.65
35 Javon Nelson FR-1 Lebanon Valley 23.79
36 Elhoussine Hakimi SO-2 Frostburg State 23.80
37 Christopher Laing SR-4 CCNY 23.81
38 Jalen Williams FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 23.86
39 Sterlyn Elder SO-2 Frostburg State 23.91
40 Andrew Latchford JR-3 Shippensburg 23.96
41 Josiah Owhe JR-3 PSU-Harrisburg 23.97
42 James Tucker SO-2 Shippensburg 23.98
42 Brian Regan JR-3 Bucknell 23.98
44 Michael Terwilliger SR-4 Susquehanna 23.99
45 Tanner Lipsky SO-2 Kutztown 24.00
46 Sean Meade FR-1 Misericordia 24.06
47 Korey Christian SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 24.08
48 Raymond Harris SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 24.09
49 Phil Longo SR-4 Geneseo St. 24.16
50 Mark Van Teyens JR-3 West Chester 24.21
51 Marcus Gabeau JR-3 Susquehanna 24.23
52 Jomo Bullen Senior Musketeers Track Club 24.28
53 Zach Tulio JR-3 Bloomsburg 24.35
54 Dylan Quirk SO-2 Misericordia 24.36
55 Jordan Shroyer JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 24.44
56 Tyler Matunis JR-3 Kutztown 24.54
57 Chris Reuss FR-1 Lock Haven 24.55
58 Sean Fisher FR-1 Lock Haven 24.62
59 Jeremy Campbell JR-3 Susquehanna 24.72
60 Devante Johnson FR-1 Bloomsburg 24.83
60 Brent Reitmeyer FR-1 Bloomsburg 24.83
62 Marshall DeGarmo SR-4 Geneseo St. 24.99
63 Carl Daubert JR-3 Misericordia 25.06
64 Elias Murphy SR-4 Juniata 25.24
65 Graeme Kennedy JR-3 Elizabethtown 25.56
66 Kyohn Page JR-3 Bloomsburg 25.64
67 David Hess SO-2 Elizabethtown 25.95
68 Xavier Brooks FR-1 Susquehanna 25.96
69 Jaime Ramos FR-1 Elizabethtown 26.36
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Michael Segelin JR-3 Geneseo St. 28.62 22.44 27.70 22.89 18.54
10 Daniel Gevirtz JR-3 Bucknell 21.81 17.22 26.86 22.95 28.69
34 Kylil Curry FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 29.57 29.33 19.87 23.65 20.82
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
27 Robert Lee JR-3 Bloomsburg 23.44 29.54
37 Christopher Laing SR-4 CCNY 23.81 29.77
39 Sterlyn Elder SO-2 Frostburg State 23.91 23.44
45 Tanner Lipsky SO-2 Kutztown 24.00 23.04
69 Jaime Ramos FR-1 Elizabethtown 26.36 30.32
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Ghassan Dix SO-2 West Chester 22.92 20.86
16 Matt Nedzenski FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 23.17 17.84
26 Kegan Bray FR-1 Shippensburg 23.42 19.21
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kwane Hayle JR-3 Susquehanna 22.69 27.01 16.34 23.83 19.52 25.87
13 Matt Deysher SR-4 Bucknell 23.04 22.12 29.50 18.21 16.36 17.51
29 Mitch Schlegel FR-1 Elizabethtown 23.45 22.98 16.65 29.79 26.74 26.97
60 Brent Reitmeyer FR-1 Bloomsburg 24.83 22.35 25.33 22.85 27.07 18.38
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Ian McGinnis SO-2 Lebanon Valley 18.63 28.97 22.99 16.10
19 Armond Owens SO-2 Susquehanna 26.97 17.67 23.25 17.21
42 James Tucker SO-2 Shippensburg 25.42 23.26 23.98 19.43
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Michael Harth FR-1 Misericordia 25.86 18.01 20.09 28.17 18.01 20.55 23.09
36 Elhoussine Hakimi SO-2 Frostburg State 18.57 28.80 21.19 21.19 25.47 29.99 23.80
40 Andrew Latchford JR-3 Shippensburg 27.80 21.33 20.85 21.81 27.32 29.24 23.96
64 Elias Murphy SR-4 Juniata 28.02 31.55 22.97 28.53 22.47 17.67 25.24
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Dionte Brown SO-2 Bloomsburg 27.37 23.19 22.03 26.90 29.22
24 David Layman SR-4 Geneseo St. 28.29 23.38 20.58 26.42 27.12
44 Michael Terwilliger SR-4 Susquehanna 21.83 23.99 20.64 30.47 24.95
52 Jomo Bullen Senior Musketeers Track Club 23.56 24.28 28.17 30.11 30.84
59 Jeremy Campbell JR-3 Susquehanna 20.27 24.72 24.23 19.04 21.51
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
25 Bobbie Stone JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 23.39 21.99 21.29
38 Jalen Williams FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 23.86 27.44 17.66
49 Phil Longo SR-4 Geneseo St. 24.16 21.51 19.57
66 Kyohn Page JR-3 Bloomsburg 25.64 29.75 19.49
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Everette Farmer   Unattached 24.52 23.35 23.12 27.79
30 Thomas Moore JR-3 Frostburg State 21.59 23.46 22.99 24.17
42 Brian Regan JR-3 Bucknell 18.71 23.98 25.66 24.94
46 Sean Meade FR-1 Misericordia 19.49 24.06 19.73 22.86
56 Tyler Matunis JR-3 Kutztown 29.70 24.54 17.43 22.34
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Ricky Meriwether SO-2 Shippensburg 17.86 19.23 17.86 22.89
47 Korey Christian SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 19.99 22.16 18.55 24.08
53 Zach Tulio JR-3 Bloomsburg 26.55 23.14 31.66 24.35
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Bryan Reice SO-2 West Chester 22.88 23.11 22.88 23.11 24.50
33 Ryan Heimbach SO-2 West Chester 28.30 18.63 24.76 23.58 23.58
41 Josiah Owhe JR-3 PSU-Harrisburg 21.58 25.65 25.65 23.97 30.93
57 Chris Reuss FR-1 Lock Haven 25.29 20.38 26.52 24.55 23.82
67 David Hess SO-2 Elizabethtown 25.43 18.95 23.62 25.95 22.58
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Jashane Morrison SO-2 CCNY 20.00 19.30 23.25 24.42 28.14 29.76 29.07
21 Michael Burton FR-1 Kutztown 17.97 23.57 23.33 17.03 30.10 25.90 30.33
31 Cornelius Lindsay FR-1 Kutztown 27.72 23.26 23.49 26.55 17.86 23.96 29.84
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Darnell Tillman JR-3 York (Pa.) 22.64 17.44 20.61 29.21 25.81 24.23
22 Austin Donroe SO-2 Geneseo St. 23.35 22.89 22.65 26.62 22.65 21.95
60 Devante Johnson FR-1 Bloomsburg 24.83 31.79 19.62 18.63 19.12 18.38
62 Marshall DeGarmo SR-4 Geneseo St. 24.99 21.25 31.99 25.74 27.24 21.75
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Ricky Bruno JR-3 West Chester 22.64 23.55
18 Ron Smith JR-3 Kutztown 23.24 20.92
50 Mark Van Teyens JR-3 West Chester 24.21 18.65
65 Graeme Kennedy JR-3 Elizabethtown 25.56 20.96
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Alexander Foulke SR-4 West Chester 23.74 21.45 28.53 21.23 21.23 22.82
12 Christopher Gardner JR-3 Frostburg State 16.59 18.43 28.56 22.34 27.64 23.03
54 Dylan Quirk SO-2 Misericordia 24.12 19.98 18.76 22.90 20.22 24.36
58 Sean Fisher FR-1 Lock Haven 25.61 18.96 31.03 24.38 17.73 24.62
68 Xavier Brooks FR-1 Susquehanna 29.60 18.95 25.96 21.55 25.19 25.96
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Troy Zangaro SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 22.90 21.07
32 Brandon Young SR-4 Alvernia 23.53 23.06
35 Javon Nelson FR-1 Lebanon Valley 23.79 25.94
63 Carl Daubert JR-3 Misericordia 25.06 17.55
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Robert Bales SR-4 Shippensburg 16.92 22.55
27 Corey King JR-3 Lock Haven 19.69 23.44
48 Raymond Harris SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 30.84 24.09
51 Marcus Gabeau JR-3 Susquehanna 27.63 24.23
55 Jordan Shroyer JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 19.31 24.44