February 21, 2015
|
Olivet Nazarene-Student Rec. Center - Bourbonnais, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Zach Gordon SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 6.89 10
2 Leo Okeke FR-1 Aurora 6.97 8
3 Isaiah Mosher SO-2 St. Ambrose 7.06 6
4 Kyonn Keith FR-1 St. Xavier 7.08 5
5 Jared Carl SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 7.15 4
6 Delano Harris-Samuels SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 7.16 3
7 Jonathan Hutchison JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 7.20 2
8 Thomas Zidek JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 7.21 1
9 Brandon Baker SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 7.22 -
10 London Townsend FR-1 Carthage 7.28 -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Zach Gordon SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 7.47 6.15 6.98
2 Isaiah Mosher SO-2 St. Ambrose 6.38 9.00 7.08
3 Leo Okeke FR-1 Aurora 7.67 7.74 7.10
4 Kyonn Keith FR-1 St. Xavier 5.84 6.41 7.12
5 Delano Harris-Samuels SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 8.00 5.57 7.14
6 Thomas Zidek JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 7.92 6.70 7.20
7 Jared Carl SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 5.56 7.29 7.21
7 Jonathan Hutchison JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8.58 5.48 7.21
9 London Townsend FR-1 Carthage 9.26 5.14 7.23
9 Brandon Baker SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 7.45 8.97 7.23
11 John Stancato SR-4 St. Xavier 7.68 5.94 7.24
12 Ray Richardson   Unattached 7.12 7.71 7.34
13 Chaz Benton SR-4 Knox 7.95 5.30 7.36
14 Marcus Griffith JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.47 6.02 7.43
15 Malik Norman JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 8.96 7.09 7.46
15 Ryan Simpson FR-1 Aurora 6.87 9.48 7.46
17 Tyler Hoeg SR-4 St. Xavier 7.49 6.07 7.49
18 Nick Baumgartner   Illinois Track Club 6.23 5.63 7.50
19 Draque Penaflor-Heier FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 5.49 9.02 7.51
20 Talbot McKinney SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 8.94 8.04 7.51
21 Carlos Singleton FR-1 Carthage 7.67 5.57 7.52
22 Sergio Parks JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8.36 7.68 7.53
23 Ben Tracy JR-3 St. Xavier 8.93 9.16 7.63
23 Mike Gulik JR-3 Carthage 8.32 7.86 7.63
25 Leonard Patton SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.02 6.04 7.64
26 Zach Aloff FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.88 9.80 7.65
27 Sanni Mohamed-Haruna FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 9.64 8.02 7.71
28 John Morton JR-3 Carthage 5.65 6.27 7.73
29 Will Brown SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.93 5.78 7.80
30 Leon Reid FR-1 St. Xavier 9.24 9.95 7.83
31 Herb Triplett SO-2 Carthage 5.57 8.27 7.95
32 Patrick Ford JR-3 Knox 8.13 8.21 7.97
33 Jacob Baier   Illinois Track Club 8.02 6.18 8.02
34 James Egan FR-1 Knox 7.28 6.86 8.36
35 Marcus Rias FR-1 Carthage 10.79 7.34 8.63
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Delano Harris-Samuels SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 7.14
6 Thomas Zidek JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 7.20
15 Ryan Simpson FR-1 Aurora 7.46
17 Tyler Hoeg SR-4 St. Xavier 7.49
21 Carlos Singleton FR-1 Carthage 7.52
28 John Morton JR-3 Carthage 7.73
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Isaiah Mosher SO-2 St. Ambrose 9.14 7.08 6.87 6.16
14 Marcus Griffith JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.10 7.43 7.14 6.69
15 Malik Norman JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 5.67 7.46 8.58 9.70
25 Leonard Patton SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.11 7.64 6.50 8.56
32 Patrick Ford JR-3 Knox 10.29 7.97 9.33 6.78
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Leo Okeke FR-1 Aurora 6.96 5.04 6.89 9.16 7.17 4.97 7.10
7 Jonathan Hutchison JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5.41 7.14 7.00 5.12 8.66 8.44 7.21
20 Talbot McKinney SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 6.69 6.54 7.44 8.34 8.72 8.34 7.51
22 Sergio Parks JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 7.53 6.56 7.61 8.89 9.34 9.57 7.53
23 Ben Tracy JR-3 St. Xavier 6.41 5.34 6.79 9.69 9.47 8.24 7.63
29 Will Brown SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.40 8.04 6.56 9.13 6.09 6.32 7.80
34 James Egan FR-1 Knox 6.94 9.03 6.69 6.94 7.19 8.70 8.36
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Zach Gordon SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5.52 6.98
4 Kyonn Keith FR-1 St. Xavier 4.99 7.12
9 London Townsend FR-1 Carthage 5.21 7.23
11 John Stancato SR-4 St. Xavier 6.66 7.24
23 Mike Gulik JR-3 Carthage 6.87 7.63
26 Zach Aloff FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.50 7.65
27 Sanni Mohamed-Haruna FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 8.87 7.71
31 Herb Triplett SO-2 Carthage 9.15 7.95
35 Marcus Rias FR-1 Carthage 6.30 8.63
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jared Carl SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 8.30 6.78 6.35 7.21 5.77 8.37 9.09
9 Brandon Baker SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5.28 6.00 8.46 7.23 5.14 7.02 5.07
12 Ray Richardson   Unattached 9.40 7.34 5.36 7.34 8.67 8.52 5.88
13 Chaz Benton SR-4 Knox 8.32 8.84 8.98 7.36 7.95 5.23 5.82
18 Nick Baumgartner   Illinois Track Club 7.20 9.00 7.80 7.50 8.55 6.30 9.08
19 Draque Penaflor-Heier FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 8.19 5.41 9.09 7.51 7.06 7.96 6.61
30 Leon Reid FR-1 St. Xavier 8.23 9.40 6.42 7.83 8.54 6.82 7.83
33 Jacob Baier   Illinois Track Club 6.26 10.27 8.18 8.02 5.94 9.79 8.43