February 7, 2015
|
South Carolina-USC FH - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chris Royster   Unattached 5.94 6.63 6.50 6.57 6.31 7.26 10
2 Angelo Cabrera SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 5.60 7.25 4.90 4.52 6.36 5.35 8
3 Travis Collins   Unattached 7.70 4.77 8.08 6.68 6.36 6.55 6
4 Rodriques Flynn SO-2 Benedict 6.36 5.33 6.36 5.78 6.42 8.29 5
5 Eddie Scott   Blue Lightning Sports Track Cl 8.11 7.40 7.46 7.98 6.43 7.46 4
6 Jadarius West Sophomore Unattached 4.50 4.76 5.73 5.28 6.43 5.98 3
7 Kareem Fair FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.56 6.33 7.82 7.17 6.46 5.69 2
8 Jeff Pendeguan   Unattached 4.86 5.96 6.54 6.28 6.47 7.51 1
9 Chris Walker SR-4 South Carolina 6.57 4.55 8.39 8.13 6.50 5.27 -
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chris Royster   Unattached 7.51 6.88 7.70 6.31 6.12 5.75 4.48 10
2 Angelo Cabrera SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 8.08 7.06 5.28 6.36 5.16 6.24 5.09 8
4 Rodriques Flynn SO-2 Benedict 8.35 5.20 4.56 6.42 7.19 8.09 8.29 5
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Travis Collins   Unattached 7.89 5.22 4.58 5.09 8.02 6.36 5.86 6
5 Eddie Scott   Blue Lightning Sports Track Cl 6.56 6.82 7.85 6.05 6.11 6.43 8.30 4
7 Kareem Fair FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 7.30 8.14 8.08 5.50 4.78 6.46 6.66 2
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Jadarius West Sophomore Unattached 6.43 6.31 5.98 7.98 6.95 8.23 3
8 Jeff Pendeguan   Unattached 6.47 6.41 6.47 5.70 7.70 4.92 1
9 Chris Walker SR-4 South Carolina 6.50 5.27 6.70 7.15 6.89 6.83 -

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Royster   Unattached 6.95 6.06 7.52 7.84 6.25 6.37
2 Angelo Cabrera SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 5.44 4.93 7.30 5.25 7.04 6.40
3 Rodriques Flynn SO-2 Benedict 6.91 7.87 5.04 7.81 5.87 6.45
4 Eddie Scott   Blue Lightning Sports Track Cl 5.94 7.23 5.62 4.91 5.74 6.45
5 Kareem Fair FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.78 5.42 5.36 5.04 4.58 6.45
6 Travis Collins   Unattached 7.64 4.60 6.47 4.79 6.67 6.47
7 Jeff Pendeguan   Unattached 4.86 6.22 7.77 6.86 5.57 6.47
8 Jadarius West Sophomore Unattached 6.69 6.23 7.99 4.81 6.88 6.49
9 Chris Walker SR-4 South Carolina 6.44 5.85 5.53 7.93 8.13 6.50
10 Tremayne Banks SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 7.03 4.89 6.06 8.21 6.32 6.51
11 Eric Winfrey SR-4 South Carolina 8.02 4.89 5.29 6.59 6.13 6.52
12 Justin Martin FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.98 7.57 4.83 7.50 6.52 6.52
13 Devon Lewis FR-1 South Carolina 8.48 5.26 6.97 6.90 5.59 6.57
14 peter pinckney Junior Unattached 5.85 8.28 6.71 7.63 5.65 6.57
15 Nicholas Williams JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.38 7.63 4.67 8.22 7.30 6.57
16 Demetrius Rooks SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.48 6.16 5.17 7.75 6.29 6.62
17 Antwuan Poole SO-2 Savannah State 5.31 5.77 6.30 5.11 4.65 6.63
18 Devante Kinlaw FR-1 Allen 5.26 5.12 7.52 7.72 8.25 6.65
19 Michael Dickson SR Unattached 5.59 7.32 7.12 6.65 7.19 6.65
20 La'kai Whatley   Ga Southern Run 4.86 6.99 4.86 5.99 5.46 6.65
21 Justin Leggett SO-2 Savannah State 7.92 4.93 7.72 6.52 5.92 6.65
22 Kemar Clarke   Blue Lightning Sports Track Cl 5.41 6.41 7.54 7.01 8.41 6.67
23 Andrew Johnson   Ga Southern Run 5.09 5.76 7.97 7.30 8.57 6.69
24 Terry Gaitor Sophomore Unattached 5.71 6.65 7.05 6.92 4.97 6.71
25 Devin Gay SR-4 Claflin 5.06 5.13 8.16 8.02 6.81 6.74
26 D'Andre Fletcher SR Unattached 5.73 5.33 8.50 7.49 7.82 6.74
27 Keith Cummings SR-4 Citadel 7.63 7.36 7.02 7.56 5.61 6.75
28 Greg Chiles FR-1 South Carolina 5.36 6.92 8.41 7.12 6.38 6.78
29 Frederick Keenan JR-3 Voorhees 4.75 7.67 6.17 6.58 6.72 6.78
30 Antonio Locklin Jr SO-2 Benedict 5.29 8.00 7.94 7.73 6.92 6.78
31 George Johnson   Ga Southern Run 6.59 8.08 5.37 7.07 6.12 6.79
32 Cadarius Robinson SO-2 Voorhees 8.10 6.12 7.48 8.71 7.89 6.80
33 Ryan White Junior Unattached 6.68 6.88 5.52 8.79 6.27 6.81
34 Antoine Locklin SO-2 Benedict 8.76 6.09 8.42 7.46 7.19 6.84
35 Jimel Wright SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 5.97 5.90 8.24 6.25 8.51 6.86
36 Lassan Reaves SR-4 Claflin 8.65 8.65 6.45 7.21 5.77 6.86
37 Phillip Greenfield FR-1 Emory 5.02 6.74 8.52 8.80 7.49 6.87
38 Spencer Koh JR-3 Emory 8.69 6.21 5.10 7.17 5.86 6.89
39 Braylon Wilkerson SR Unattached 6.00 8.13 6.00 7.58 5.72 6.89
40 Sadaris Benjamin Senior Unattached 6.64 7.74 8.02 6.15 7.74 6.91
41 Tyshaun Tyler FR-1 Benedict 5.05 7.05 7.12 5.81 7.54 6.91
42 Derrian Moreau FR-1 Coker 6.23 5.12 6.51 9.00 5.12 6.92
43 Kenneth Knowlin JR-3 Voorhees 5.29 6.19 7.16 6.88 7.44 6.95
44 Otis Jones Freshman Unattached 6.33 8.14 7.51 5.56 6.95 6.95
45 Anthony Tyus   Camo Elite 6.35 5.51 7.46 7.81 7.81 6.97
46 Brent Heholt FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5.81 6.64 7.41 5.25 5.18 6.99
47 Ashby Welsh SR-4 Citadel 9.07 5.35 7.53 7.10 5.42 7.03
48 Taylor Mims SO-2 Benedict 7.20 7.20 8.04 8.32 5.29 7.05
49 Brandon Cole   Ga Southern Run 9.03 7.97 6.07 9.10 7.27 7.05
50 Tyler Mathews FR-1 Benedict 6.47 7.96 7.67 5.61 8.31 7.10
51 Rashaun Jones SO-2 Claflin 8.88 5.19 5.76 7.10 8.67 7.10
52 Kenneth johnson   Unattached 5.42 9.17 9.32 8.02 7.08 7.22
53 Joseph Campbell FR-1 Benedict 7.82 8.03 6.43 5.99 7.30 7.30
54 Nicholas Williams SO-2 Claflin 9.23 5.20 9.30 6.67 8.20 7.32
55 Bobby Pearson FR-1 Voorhees 7.20 7.71 7.86 9.55 6.39 7.34
56 Ryan Black SR-4 Claflin 9.04 9.27 7.50 5.66 9.12 7.35
57 Queshon Payne Junior Unattached 8.98 8.00 9.28 9.28 8.30 7.54
58 Sfc Smith   Unattached 7.69 5.46 5.62 5.62 9.31 7.69
59 Sfc Vader   Unattached 9.79 7.03 6.39 9.63 8.21 7.89
60 Dsl Thompkins   Unattached 5.76 10.55 5.92 10.22 10.22 8.11
61 Ssg Bostic   Unattached 8.23 11.29 9.63 9.28 11.20 8.75
  Malcolm Simmons Senior Unattached FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Deion Douglas Senior Unattached DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Angelo Cabrera SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 5.00 7.17 6.40 6.60 6.40 7.56 4.55
5 Kareem Fair FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.58 5.16 6.45 4.91 7.36 5.16 5.16
22 Kemar Clarke   Blue Lightning Sports Track Cl 8.54 5.94 6.67 5.67 4.67 6.01 5.01
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chris Royster   Unattached 6.37
4 Eddie Scott   Blue Lightning Sports Track Cl 6.45
6 Travis Collins   Unattached 6.47
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Eric Winfrey SR-4 South Carolina 6.52 5.42 7.83
14 peter pinckney Junior Unattached 6.57 5.79 7.82
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Jeff Pendeguan   Unattached 7.25 6.47 8.22
12 Justin Martin FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 5.15 6.52 6.26
16 Demetrius Rooks SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 7.75 6.62 6.43
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Chris Walker SR-4 South Carolina 6.11 6.50 5.01 7.48 7.67 5.79 6.37
10 Tremayne Banks SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.51 6.51 6.64 7.10 7.30 6.84 6.58
17 Antwuan Poole SO-2 Savannah State 8.49 6.63 6.90 4.91 4.78 7.96 5.04
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Rodriques Flynn SO-2 Benedict 6.45 4.65 5.81 4.78 8.13 5.87
13 Devon Lewis FR-1 South Carolina 6.57 6.57 7.49 6.64 7.56 6.84
46 Brent Heholt FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 6.99 7.69 6.16 5.39 7.06 8.46
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Jadarius West Sophomore Unattached 7.60 7.34 6.49
28 Greg Chiles FR-1 South Carolina 7.67 7.67 6.78
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Nicholas Williams JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 6.57 6.38 7.63 6.57
18 Devante Kinlaw FR-1 Allen 6.65 7.05 7.92 5.86
35 Jimel Wright SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.86 7.41 8.72 6.32
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
19 Michael Dickson SR Unattached 7.92 6.65
21 Justin Leggett SO-2 Savannah State 6.92 6.65
51 Rashaun Jones SO-2 Claflin 8.31 7.10
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Devin Gay SR-4 Claflin 7.62 6.74 8.70 7.22
  Deion Douglas Senior Unattached DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Andrew Johnson   Ga Southern Run 7.76 6.69 6.03 5.42 6.23 7.16 6.83
26 D'Andre Fletcher SR Unattached 5.67 6.74 5.40 7.96 6.61 8.23 8.16
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 La'kai Whatley   Ga Southern Run 7.58 6.59 4.93 6.65 7.05
27 Keith Cummings SR-4 Citadel 5.40 6.75 7.97 6.75 8.17
41 Tyshaun Tyler FR-1 Benedict 4.98 8.43 7.61 6.91 4.98
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
37 Phillip Greenfield FR-1 Emory 6.87 8.18
57 Queshon Payne Junior Unattached 7.54 9.73
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Terry Gaitor Sophomore Unattached 6.18 6.71 8.12 5.04 8.66 6.38 7.05
31 George Johnson   Ga Southern Run 7.07 6.79 5.23 8.76 6.05 5.91 5.16
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
30 Antonio Locklin Jr SO-2 Benedict 6.78 8.48 6.85
38 Spencer Koh JR-3 Emory 6.89 6.00 7.79
49 Brandon Cole   Ga Southern Run 7.05 8.53 7.41
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
32 Cadarius Robinson SO-2 Voorhees 6.80
47 Ashby Welsh SR-4 Citadel 7.03
53 Joseph Campbell FR-1 Benedict 7.30
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
33 Ryan White Junior Unattached 6.81 8.24
39 Braylon Wilkerson SR Unattached 6.89 7.51
56 Ryan Black SR-4 Claflin 7.35 8.09
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Sadaris Benjamin Senior Unattached 6.64 6.22 5.26 8.78 6.78 6.91
43 Kenneth Knowlin JR-3 Voorhees 8.41 5.08 7.09 6.40 7.65 6.95
48 Taylor Mims SO-2 Benedict 5.43 7.27 8.53 5.50 6.35 7.05
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
34 Antoine Locklin SO-2 Benedict 8.08 6.64 6.84 5.61 5.27 8.76 7.94
50 Tyler Mathews FR-1 Benedict 6.32 8.03 7.10 6.47 7.81 8.67 8.24
  Malcolm Simmons Senior Unattached FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
42 Derrian Moreau FR-1 Coker 6.65 4.85 5.54 7.69 6.92 5.89
44 Otis Jones Freshman Unattached 8.97 8.55 8.90 6.54 6.95 5.98
45 Anthony Tyus   Camo Elite 6.35 8.37 9.00 6.90 6.97 8.30
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 21
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Frederick Keenan JR-3 Voorhees 6.78
36 Lassan Reaves SR-4 Claflin 6.86
52 Kenneth johnson   Unattached 7.22
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 22
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
54 Nicholas Williams SO-2 Claflin 7.32
55 Bobby Pearson FR-1 Voorhees 7.34
58 Sfc Smith   Unattached 7.69
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 23
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
59 Sfc Vader   Unattached 7.11 6.47 7.89 7.42
60 Dsl Thompkins   Unattached 7.79 10.06 8.11 7.30
61 Ssg Bostic   Unattached 11.12 10.50 8.75 7.53