January 29-31, 2015
|
Texas Tech-Athletic Training Center (Retired) - Lubbock, TX
|
233m (Flat)
|
3195 ft. elevation

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Gionna Jackson JR-3 Texas Tech 4.91m 5.56m 4.49m 4.85m 7.45m 5.91m 5.26m 19' 4.75"
  • 5.91  
  • 5.80  
  • 5.88  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Paetyn Revell SO-2 Texas Tech 4.78m 4.26m 5.31m 6.65m 7.46m 5.83m 6.53m 19' 1.5"
  • 5.66  
  • 5.83  
  • 5.71  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Tasha Frazier FR-1 Barton County CC 6.18m 4.46m 5.51m 4.68m 4.85m 5.57m 5.01m 18' 3.25"
  • 5.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Viershanie Latham SO-2 Texas Tech 5.00m 5.00m 6.37m 5.11m 6.15m 5.49m 6.64m 18' 0.25"
  • 5.21  
  • 5.42  
  • 5.49  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Tiana Alexander SR-4 McMurry 5.95m 4.86m 4.20m 4.10m 4.80m 5.46m 5.30m 17' 11"
  • 5.26  
  • 5.02  
  • 5.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.37  
  • 5.14  
5 Amani Nesmith SO-2 Texas Tech 6.28m 4.64m 5.68m 5.95m 6.39m 5.46m 7.04m 17' 11"
  • 5.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.46  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Micayla Collins SO-2 New Mexico JC 4.37m 6.48m 6.86m 5.99m 4.48m 5.40m 4.21m 17' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.04  
  • 5.40  
  • 5.08  
  • 5.26  
  • 5.30  
8 La'Shya Cole FR-1 New Mexico St. 6.83m 6.78m 3.98m 6.78m 4.68m 5.38m 4.68m 17' 8"
  • 4.90  
  • 5.12  
  • 5.38  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Shanita Coleman SR-4 McMurry 6.16m 5.47m 4.40m 4.45m 5.57m 5.36m 4.66m 17' 7"
  • 5.20  
  • 5.36  
  • 5.19  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Siara OBASUYI FR-1 North Texas 6.14m 6.84m 6.84m 6.41m 6.30m 5.34m 4.38m 17' 6.25"
  • 5.33  
  • 5.34  
  • FOUL  
11 Tiona Owens FR-1 Wayland Baptist 4.08m 6.15m 6.31m 4.56m 5.83m 5.30m 5.78m 17' 4.75"
  • 5.30  
  • 4.71  
  • 5.25  
11 Kris-Ann Walters SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 3.92m 5.99m 4.93m 4.19m 5.57m 5.30m 6.84m 17' 4.75"
  • 4.84  
  • 5.30  
  • 5.22  
13 Elizabeth Lopez   Univ of Juarez 5.92m 4.44m 4.60m 6.56m 6.77m 5.29m 4.18m 17' 4.25"
  • 5.17  
  • 5.27  
  • 5.29  
14 Jordan Gray SR-4 Angelo State 5.11m 3.90m 5.69m 6.27m 4.01m 5.27m 4.95m 17' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.27  
  • FOUL  
15 Leocajuan Williams JR-3 Texas-Pan American 6.18m 6.39m 5.03m 4.72m 4.66m 5.24m 3.77m 17' 2.25"
  • 5.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.93  
16 Aricela Alvarez JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 5.32m 5.27m 6.68m 4.80m 5.43m 5.22m 6.79m 17' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.22  
  • 5.18  
17 Diamond Washington FR-1 South Plains 5.54m 4.52m 6.35m 3.76m 6.45m 5.08m 4.67m 16' 8"
  • 5.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.08  
18 Celina Banks SO-2 Cowley County CC 3.63m 5.95m 5.90m 5.34m 4.18m 5.04m 6.40m 16' 6.5"
  • 4.59  
  • 5.04  
  • FOUL  
19 Shaquan Burris SO-2 South Plains 6.50m 6.30m 4.75m 5.60m 4.30m 5.00m 5.05m 16' 5"
  • 4.57  
  • 5.00  
  • 4.99  
19 francesca okwara Senior Unattached 5.70m 6.15m 5.15m 5.60m 3.80m 5.00m 5.15m 16' 5"
  • 4.70  
  • 4.79  
  • 5.00  
21 Haily Berry SO-2 West Texas A&M 6.42m 3.93m 4.68m 4.93m 5.53m 4.98m 4.58m 16' 4.25"
  • 4.96  
  • 4.98  
  • 4.95  
22 Virginia Norwood SO-2 Wayland Baptist 3.63m 5.37m 6.41m 4.47m 4.17m 4.97m 6.21m 16' 3.75"
  • 4.91  
  • 4.85  
  • 4.97  
23 Anyi Garcias-Solis FR-1 South Plains 4.32m 4.51m 4.94m 4.22m 5.04m 4.80m 5.33m 15' 9"
  • 4.80  
  • 4.40  
  • 4.77  
24 D'Andrea Carden FR-1 South Plains 4.67m 5.99m 5.43m 4.96m 3.78m 4.72m 5.76m 15' 6"
  • 4.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.72  
25 Trianna McCalister JR-3 West Texas A&M 4.29m 3.58m 4.47m 4.66m 4.43m 4.71m 4.24m 15' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.71  
26 Jocelyn Jordan FR-1 New Mexico St. 4.34m 3.52m 3.70m 5.48m 4.48m 4.57m 5.16m 15' 0"
  • 4.57  
  • 4.49  
  • 4.32  
Women's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Gionna Jackson JR-3 Texas Tech 6.26m 5.91m 19' 4.75"
2 Paetyn Revell SO-2 Texas Tech 7.35m 5.83m 19' 1.5"
3 Tasha Frazier FR-1 Barton County CC 4.73m 5.57m 18' 3.25"
4 Viershanie Latham SO-2 Texas Tech 5.54m 5.49m 18' 0.25"
5 Amani Nesmith SO-2 Texas Tech 6.66m 5.46m 17' 11"
8 La'Shya Cole FR-1 New Mexico St. 5.00m 5.38m 17' 8"
11 Kris-Ann Walters SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 5.46m 5.30m 17' 4.75"
11 Tiona Owens FR-1 Wayland Baptist 4.93m 5.30m 17' 4.75"
18 Celina Banks SO-2 Cowley County CC 6.25m 5.04m 16' 6.5"
19 francesca okwara Senior Unattached 3.65m 5.00m 16' 5"
21 Haily Berry SO-2 West Texas A&M 4.33m 4.98m 16' 4.25"
22 Virginia Norwood SO-2 Wayland Baptist 3.48m 4.97m 16' 3.75"
24 D'Andrea Carden FR-1 South Plains 4.39m 4.72m 15' 6"
26 Jocelyn Jordan FR-1 New Mexico St. 4.16m 4.57m 15' 0"
Women's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Tiana Alexander SR-4 McMurry 5.35m 5.19m 5.73m 5.46m 17' 11"
7 Micayla Collins SO-2 New Mexico JC 5.99m 5.56m 5.45m 5.40m 17' 8.75"
9 Shanita Coleman SR-4 McMurry 3.75m 5.20m 4.02m 5.36m 17' 7"
10 Siara OBASUYI FR-1 North Texas 5.50m 4.33m 5.61m 5.34m 17' 6.25"
13 Elizabeth Lopez   Univ of Juarez 4.02m 6.82m 4.28m 5.29m 17' 4.25"
14 Jordan Gray SR-4 Angelo State 6.48m 6.48m 5.01m 5.27m 17' 3.5"
15 Leocajuan Williams JR-3 Texas-Pan American 5.14m 5.61m 4.24m 5.24m 17' 2.25"
16 Aricela Alvarez JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 3.86m 5.74m 5.22m 5.22m 17' 1.5"
17 Diamond Washington FR-1 South Plains 3.96m 6.60m 5.33m 5.08m 16' 8"
19 Shaquan Burris SO-2 South Plains 5.05m 5.35m 3.60m 5.00m 16' 5"
23 Anyi Garcias-Solis FR-1 South Plains 5.23m 3.50m 5.90m 4.80m 15' 9"
25 Trianna McCalister JR-3 West Texas A&M 3.82m 3.34m 4.38m 4.71m 15' 5.5"