April 4, 2015
|
Ohio Wesleyan - Delaware, OH

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Tyler Burdorff JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 13.31m 20.59m 19.32m 15.84m 51' 11.75" 10
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.84  
2 Phillip Farwig SR-4 Ohio Northern 15.59m 15.15m 12.03m 14.85m 48' 8.75" 8
  • 14.85  
  • 14.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Ian Bishop SR-4 Alfred 10.97m 18.15m 11.40m 14.07m 46' 2" 6
  • 13.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.29  
  • 14.07  
4 Gage Falcone SR-4 Heidelberg 17.22m 16.67m 16.95m 13.89m 45' 7" 5
  • 11.57  
  • 12.66  
  • 13.62  
  • 13.89  
5 Samuel Reusser SR-4 Case Western 17.94m 12.01m 11.87m 13.80m 45' 3.5" 4
  • 13.46  
  • 13.68  
  • 13.80  
  • 13.63  
6 Damone Brown FR-1 Fredonia 11.25m 10.03m 14.50m 13.55m 44' 5.5" 3
  • 13.16  
  • 12.24  
  • 13.55  
  • FOUL  
7 Jacob Smith SR-4 Heidelberg 12.82m 12.68m 12.95m 13.49m 44' 3.25" 2
  • 13.05  
  • 13.49  
  • 13.40  
  • 13.06  
8 Zach Felton JR-3 Heidelberg 17.05m 11.37m 11.77m 13.22m 43' 4.5" 1
  • 13.09  
  • 13.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.21  
9 Lucas Herweyer SR-4 Kenyon 10.86m 12.15m 12.67m 12.93m 42' 5.25" -
  • 12.86  
  • 12.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 John Peranzi SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 14.86m 11.11m 13.31m 12.92m 42' 4.75" -
  • 12.92  
  • 12.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Presley Kellogg FR-1 Heidelberg 16.23m 14.81m 12.62m 12.88m 42' 3.25" -
  • 12.88  
  • 12.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.62  
12 Nick Heim JR-3 Case Western 11.80m 11.16m 13.34m 12.83m 42' 1.25" -
  • 12.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.83  
  • FOUL  
13 Austin Ballentine FR-1 Cedarville 14.95m 12.71m 15.33m 12.46m 40' 10.5" -
  • 11.54  
  • 11.95  
  • 12.46  
  • 11.80  
14 Alex Nesvisky FR-1 Case Western 15.70m 12.98m 11.37m 12.36m 40' 6.75" -
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.36  
  • 12.23  
15 Edgar Gonzalez JR-3 Bluffton 8.87m 11.95m 11.46m 12.32m 40' 5" -
  • 10.45  
  • 10.88  
  • 12.32  
  • 11.10  
16 Jeff Parker SR-4 Bluffton 14.21m 8.58m 15.44m 12.25m 40' 2.25" -
  • 11.72  
  • 12.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Zane Augustine SO-2 Ohio Northern 10.89m 13.83m 12.00m 12.24m 40' 2" -
  • 11.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.24  
  • FOUL  
18 Ryan Demarinis FR-1 Case Western 13.93m 15.64m 12.34m 12.22m 40' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.22  
19 Chase Walters SO-2 Bluffton 9.83m 10.31m 15.41m 12.13m 39' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.10  
  • 12.13  
  • 11.01  
20 Brian Bernier FR-1 Fredonia 13.55m 12.35m 8.99m 11.99m 39' 4" -
  • 11.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.51  
21 Christopher Murphy FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 10.09m 8.55m 9.38m 11.87m 38' 11.5" -
  • 11.87  
  • 11.31  
  • 11.16  
  • 10.70  
22 AJ Cody SO-2 Ohio Northern 12.53m 9.51m 11.25m 11.60m 38' 0.75" -
  • 11.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.60  
  • 11.43  
23 Tristen Durr FR-1 Heidelberg 11.49m 11.83m 14.36m 11.49m 37' 8.5" -
  • 11.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.49  
  • FOUL  
24 Aron Gibson JR-3 Bluffton 13.18m 14.43m 11.25m 11.36m 37' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.12  
  • 11.36  
25 John Waldon SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9.08m 11.35m 9.76m 11.35m 37' 3" -
  • 11.07  
  • 11.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Alex Dawson SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9.22m 13.94m 12.59m 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
  • 11.09  
  • 11.24  
  • 11.23  
  • 10.98  
27 Travis Giardina FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 10.53m 10.64m 14.45m 11.20m 36' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.49  
  • 11.20  
  • 11.06  
28 Mark Aguilar SO-2 Ohio Northern 14.30m 11.73m 10.05m 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
  • 11.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.08  
29 Justin Keller SO-2 Albion 7.98m 13.41m 10.19m 11.08m 36' 4.25" -
  • 9.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.08  
30 Jordan Adams SO-2 Cedarville 12.14m 8.91m 9.99m 10.74m 35' 3" -
  • 10.43  
  • 10.74  
  • 10.33  
  • 10.29  
31 Brandon Eddy SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 12.76m 9.54m 11.82m 10.37m 34' 0.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.93  
  • 10.25  
  • 10.37  
32 Devon Fisher JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 12.60m 9.50m 11.98m 10.33m 33' 10.75" -
  • 10.12  
  • 10.12  
  • 10.33  
  • 10.11  
33 Alex Benthem de Grave JR-3 Kenyon 11.70m 8.06m 12.09m 9.83m 32' 3" -
  • 9.31  
  • 9.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 Alex Parker JR-3 Bluffton 8.32m 10.78m 11.26m 9.46m 31' 0.5" -
  • 8.93  
  • 9.46  
  • 8.96  
  • 6.88  
35 DiVaunta Spearman SO-2 Bluffton 6.57m 10.73m 10.92m 9.25m 30' 4.25" -
  • 9.25  
  • 9.21  
  • 8.99  
  • 8.97  
36 Bryan Ansel SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 11.20m 11.47m 10.13m 8.89m 29' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.61  
  • 8.89  
  • 7.85  
  Ian Rengh SO-2 Baldwin Wallace FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tyler Burdorff JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 15.84m 51' 11.75" 10
2 Phillip Farwig SR-4 Ohio Northern 14.85m 48' 8.75" 8
3 Ian Bishop SR-4 Alfred 14.07m 46' 2" 6
4 Gage Falcone SR-4 Heidelberg 13.89m 45' 7" 5
5 Samuel Reusser SR-4 Case Western 13.80m 45' 3.5" 4
6 Damone Brown FR-1 Fredonia 13.55m 44' 5.5" 3
7 Jacob Smith SR-4 Heidelberg 13.49m 44' 3.25" 2
8 Zach Felton JR-3 Heidelberg 13.22m 43' 4.5" 1
9 Lucas Herweyer SR-4 Kenyon 12.93m 42' 5.25" -
10 John Peranzi SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 12.92m 42' 4.75" -
14 Alex Nesvisky FR-1 Case Western 12.36m 40' 6.75" -
15 Edgar Gonzalez JR-3 Bluffton 12.32m 40' 5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Presley Kellogg FR-1 Heidelberg 12.88m 16.10m 42' 3.25" -
12 Nick Heim JR-3 Case Western 12.83m 16.42m 42' 1.25" -
16 Jeff Parker SR-4 Bluffton 12.25m 10.29m 40' 2.25" -
17 Zane Augustine SO-2 Ohio Northern 12.24m 15.54m 40' 2" -
18 Ryan Demarinis FR-1 Case Western 12.22m 13.08m 40' 1.25" -
20 Brian Bernier FR-1 Fredonia 11.99m 11.39m 39' 4" -
23 Tristen Durr FR-1 Heidelberg 11.49m 8.73m 37' 8.5" -
25 John Waldon SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11.35m 13.51m 37' 3" -
26 Alex Dawson SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11.24m 13.83m 36' 10.5" -
27 Travis Giardina FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 11.20m 11.54m 36' 9" -
30 Jordan Adams SO-2 Cedarville 10.74m 11.06m 35' 3" -
31 Brandon Eddy SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 10.37m 9.02m 34' 0.25" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
13 Austin Ballentine FR-1 Cedarville 12.46m 40' 10.5" -
19 Chase Walters SO-2 Bluffton 12.13m 39' 9.75" -
21 Christopher Murphy FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 11.87m 38' 11.5" -
22 AJ Cody SO-2 Ohio Northern 11.60m 38' 0.75" -
24 Aron Gibson JR-3 Bluffton 11.36m 37' 3.25" -
28 Mark Aguilar SO-2 Ohio Northern 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
29 Justin Keller SO-2 Albion 11.08m 36' 4.25" -
32 Devon Fisher JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 10.33m 33' 10.75" -
33 Alex Benthem de Grave JR-3 Kenyon 9.83m 32' 3" -
34 Alex Parker JR-3 Bluffton 9.46m 31' 0.5" -
35 DiVaunta Spearman SO-2 Bluffton 9.25m 30' 4.25" -
36 Bryan Ansel SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 8.89m 29' 2" -
  Ian Rengh SO-2 Baldwin Wallace FOUL NM -