January 17, 2015
|
Bowdoin College-Farley Field House - Brunswick, ME
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Courtney Luscier FR-1 Springfield 8.49 8.01 10
2 Veronica Szklarzewski SR-4 MIT 9.41 8.04 8
3 Hannah Chen FR-1 MIT 9.10 8.12 6
4 Kayla Harris JR-3 MIT 7.43 8.16 4
5 Nneoma Okonkwo FR-1 MIT 8.25 8.16 2
6 Maya Rhinehart SR-4 WPI 6.59 8.23 1
7 Shekinah Pettway FR-1 Bowdoin 9.07 8.24 -
8 Sara Velleca FR-1 WPI 8.58 8.41 -

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Veronica Szklarzewski SR-4 MIT 8.05
2 Courtney Luscier FR-1 Springfield 8.13
3 Nneoma Okonkwo FR-1 MIT 8.15
4 Hannah Chen FR-1 MIT 8.21
5 Maya Rhinehart SR-4 WPI 8.15
6 Sara Velleca FR-1 WPI 8.17
7 Kayla Harris JR-3 MIT 8.19
8 Shekinah Pettway FR-1 Bowdoin 8.24
9 Kendra Knittel SO-2 MIT 8.30
10 Alex Price JR-3 WPI 8.30
11 Georgia Bolduc SO-2 Bowdoin 8.33
12 Anne Harris JR-3 WPI 8.33
13 Darian Dailey JR-3 Springfield 8.39
14 Lauren Richard JR-3 WPI 8.40
15 Elizabeth Walfield SO-2 WPI 8.42
16 Elizabeth Saia SR-4 Springfield 8.52
17 Haley Hahn SO-2 RPI 8.65
18 Katherine Saia SO-2 Springfield 8.66
19 Alexandra Shaw SR-4 Springfield 8.73
20 Taylor Teed FR-1 WPI 8.75
21 Paige O'Malley SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 8.83
22 Celeste Corcoran FR-1 RPI 8.94
22 Helaina Hurwitz FR-1 RPI 8.94
24 Emma Prescott FR-1 RPI 9.06
25 Stephanie Raffa SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 9.44
26 Samantha Lee FR-1 RPI 9.70
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Nneoma Okonkwo FR-1 MIT 7.18 9.30 9.46 8.15 6.20 9.46
6 Sara Velleca FR-1 WPI 9.32 5.89 8.50 8.17 8.83 10.30
9 Kendra Knittel SO-2 MIT 7.89 9.38 5.98 8.30 6.15 7.31
14 Lauren Richard JR-3 WPI 6.39 10.76 8.24 8.40 6.98 10.08
17 Haley Hahn SO-2 RPI 6.58 9.09 8.31 8.65 7.01 10.82
21 Paige O'Malley SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 10.42 9.98 7.77 8.83 6.98 9.10
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Hannah Chen FR-1 MIT 8.21
10 Alex Price JR-3 WPI 8.30
11 Georgia Bolduc SO-2 Bowdoin 8.33
13 Darian Dailey JR-3 Springfield 8.39
20 Taylor Teed FR-1 WPI 8.75
25 Stephanie Raffa SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 9.44
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Veronica Szklarzewski SR-4 MIT 9.74 8.05 8.05 8.94 9.26 6.36
8 Shekinah Pettway FR-1 Bowdoin 9.89 8.24 8.24 10.22 6.43 9.23
12 Anne Harris JR-3 WPI 10.75 8.33 8.67 8.08 5.92 9.75
16 Elizabeth Saia SR-4 Springfield 7.84 8.52 6.31 6.91 7.93 8.78
19 Alexandra Shaw SR-4 Springfield 10.39 8.73 6.64 11.09 7.16 6.29
22 Helaina Hurwitz FR-1 RPI 7.78 8.94 10.64 9.84 8.14 7.69
24 Emma Prescott FR-1 RPI 6.62 9.06 7.43 7.07 6.53 7.43
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Courtney Luscier FR-1 Springfield 8.13 8.13 7.97
5 Maya Rhinehart SR-4 WPI 8.15 6.04 10.03
7 Kayla Harris JR-3 MIT 8.19 9.26 9.42
15 Elizabeth Walfield SO-2 WPI 8.42 6.32 7.16
18 Katherine Saia SO-2 Springfield 8.66 11.26 10.40
22 Celeste Corcoran FR-1 RPI 8.94 11.54 7.07
26 Samantha Lee FR-1 RPI 9.70 10.77 8.44