April 4, 2015
|
MIT Henry G. Steinbrenner Track - Cambridge, MA

Men's 100 Meters

W: 5.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 William Lee JR-3 MIT 12.20 11.00 13.40 10.89 5
2 Richard Lu SO-2 MIT 7.78 13.00 13.78 11.11 3
3 Zachery Miranda FR-1 MIT 9.05 13.92 8.70 11.60 2
4 Trevor Quintana SO-2 RPI 9.38 13.60 11.84 11.72 1
5 Alex Lieberman SO-2 RPI 14.36 15.19 12.95 11.77 -
6 Anders Maraviglia SO-2 RPI 8.81 13.09 15.78 12.23 -

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 William Lee JR-3 MIT 22.19 16.42 28.85 28.19 19.75 5 4.2
2 Bryan Hayes FR-1 RPI 22.62 27.15 19.00 21.04 22.62 3 4.2
3 Richard Lu SO-2 MIT 22.64 28.53 25.13 27.62 28.30 2 4.2
4 Derek Barnes JR-3 MIT 22.92 28.20 29.34 24.99 25.45 1 4.2
5 James Willy JR-3 RPI 23.22 29.03 23.46 24.39 26.01 - 4.2
6 Kevan Dupont SR-4 RPI 23.65 27.44 18.69 27.67 26.96 - 4.2
7 Joey Correia JR-3 RPI 23.74 26.83 25.88 27.30 19.23 - 4.2
8 Zachery Miranda FR-1 MIT 23.80 27.14 27.61 25.23 25.71 - 5.6
9 Trevor Quintana SO-2 RPI 24.25 31.29 19.40 28.62 28.62 - 5.6
10 Anders Maraviglia SO-2 RPI 24.82 19.12 22.59 24.33 30.28 - 5.6
11 Dominik Papandrea JR-3 RPI 25.39 26.66 30.73 21.33 19.05 - 5.6
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 William Lee JR-3 MIT 22.19 27.74 15.54 5
2 Bryan Hayes FR-1 RPI 22.62 28.28 23.08 3
3 Richard Lu SO-2 MIT 22.64 25.81 26.49 2
4 Derek Barnes JR-3 MIT 22.92 18.57 29.11 1
5 James Willy JR-3 RPI 23.22 21.83 29.96 -
6 Kevan Dupont SR-4 RPI 23.65 23.42 24.60 -
7 Joey Correia JR-3 RPI 23.74 30.15 22.08 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 5.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Zachery Miranda FR-1 MIT 23.57 26.18 23.57 23.80 23.33 -
9 Trevor Quintana SO-2 RPI 28.38 27.89 19.16 24.25 17.95 -
10 Anders Maraviglia SO-2 RPI 18.87 31.28 27.31 24.82 21.35 -
11 Dominik Papandrea JR-3 RPI 30.98 30.98 19.55 25.39 24.38 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Derek Barnes JR-3 MIT 58.59 51.39 5
2 Danny Newman SO-2 MIT 1:00.56 52.66 3
3 Max Drexler SO-2 RPI 38.58 52.84 2
4 Sam Waddell SO-2 RPI 51.45 53.04 1
5 Brandon Corts SO-2 MIT 1:09.11 53.16 -
6 Nicholas Diamantoni SR-4 MIT 1:06.41 54.43 -
7 James Willy JR-3 RPI 54.91 55.46 -
8 Nathaniel Ogilvie JR-3 RPI 45.04 55.60 -
9 Dominik Papandrea JR-3 RPI 1:05.32 58.84 -
  Dylan Landry SR-4 RPI DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Derek Barnes JR-3 MIT 51.91 1:03.73 38.55 51.39 1:00.64 5
2 Danny Newman SO-2 MIT 48.45 1:06.36 53.72 52.66 53.19 3
3 Max Drexler SO-2 RPI 1:01.83 1:05.00 53.90 52.84 1:01.30 2
4 Sam Waddell SO-2 RPI 59.41 58.35 57.82 53.04 49.33 1
5 Brandon Corts SO-2 MIT 47.85 1:05.92 44.66 53.16 52.63 -
6 Nicholas Diamantoni SR-4 MIT 49.54 1:03.14 1:08.04 54.43 52.80 -
7 James Willy JR-3 RPI 1:04.89 1:00.46 45.48 55.46 54.35 -
  Dylan Landry SR-4 RPI DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Nathaniel Ogilvie JR-3 RPI 55.60 -
9 Dominik Papandrea JR-3 RPI 58.84 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ricardo Paez SR-4 MIT 1:31.91 1:51.26 2:00.93 1:34.33 2:21.49 2:17.86 5
2 Tyler Gumina SR-4 RPI 1:26.11 1:40.66 2:01.27 1:45.51 1:44.30 1:44.30 3
3 Daniel Kilcoyne SO-2 MIT 2:14.39 1:34.07 2:02.17 1:58.51 2:18.06 1:53.62 2
4 Zach Vanderzee JR-3 RPI 2:19.92 1:48.97 2:03.82 1:39.06 2:01.35 1:53.92 1
5 Michael Picchini FR-1 MIT 1:53.22 1:31.84 2:05.80 2:42.29 2:34.74 2:19.64 -
6 Henry Tareque SO-2 MIT 2:19.12 2:44.42 2:06.47 2:26.71 2:03.94 1:57.62 -
7 Brian Crowley SO-2 RPI 1:49.39 2:28.82 2:07.19 2:14.83 1:35.40 2:41.54 -
8 Colin Smith SO-2 RPI 2:08.41 1:56.86 2:08.41 2:18.69 1:41.45 1:54.29 -
9 Caspar Stinn FR-1 MIT 2:01.19 2:47.60 2:08.92 1:47.01 1:40.56 1:58.61 -
10 Ben Freed FR-1 MIT 1:30.80 2:00.63 2:09.71 1:54.15 2:36.95 2:34.36 -
11 Shams Khondlar JR-3 RPI 1:34.44 2:34.77 2:11.16 1:47.56 2:34.77 2:46.58 -
12 David Buehler FR-1 RPI 2:02.15 1:31.94 2:11.34 2:29.73 2:12.66 1:33.26 -
13 Robert LaMarre SR-4 RPI 2:32.44 2:28.50 2:11.41 2:40.32 2:00.90 2:03.53 -
14 EJ McGlynn SO-2 RPI 2:51.44 2:25.06 2:11.87 1:48.14 1:56.05 1:56.05 -
15 Christopher Sprague SO-2 RPI 2:37.13 2:01.48 2:12.04 2:25.25 2:13.36 1:50.92 -
16 Paul Chiappetta JR-3 RPI 2:10.24 2:04.81 2:15.66 2:40.08 2:26.52 2:21.09 -
17 Bobby Parker JR-3 RPI 2:49.39 2:16.60 2:16.60 2:57.58 2:26.17 2:37.09 -
18 Tyler Carrara SO-2 RPI 1:37.91 2:06.86 2:17.89 2:33.06 2:02.73 2:12.38 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ricardo Paez SR-4 MIT 1:34.33 1:53.68 2:00.93 2:14.24 1:45.21 1:54.89 5
2 Tyler Gumina SR-4 RPI 1:34.59 1:58.85 2:01.27 2:15.83 1:28.53 2:19.46 3
3 Daniel Kilcoyne SO-2 MIT 2:21.72 2:22.94 2:02.17 2:02.17 2:26.61 2:11.95 2
4 Zach Vanderzee JR-3 RPI 2:07.54 2:07.54 2:03.82 2:39.73 1:39.06 2:24.87 1
5 Michael Picchini FR-1 MIT 1:48.19 2:04.55 2:05.80 2:42.29 1:31.84 2:32.22 -
6 Henry Tareque SO-2 MIT 1:29.80 2:03.94 2:06.47 2:09.00 2:40.62 1:58.89 -
8 Colin Smith SO-2 RPI 1:44.02 2:28.96 2:08.41 1:35.03 2:12.27 2:08.41 -
9 Caspar Stinn FR-1 MIT 1:52.16 2:32.13 2:08.92 2:17.95 2:14.08 2:24.39 -
12 David Buehler FR-1 RPI 2:04.78 2:20.54 2:11.34 2:23.16 2:49.43 2:50.75 -
17 Bobby Parker JR-3 RPI 2:30.26 1:56.11 2:16.60 2:01.58 1:57.48 1:36.99 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Brian Crowley SO-2 RPI 1:58.29 2:18.64 2:32.63 2:23.73 2:07.19 2:35.18 1:51.93 -
10 Ben Freed FR-1 MIT 2:48.63 2:27.87 2:08.42 2:17.50 2:09.71 1:48.96 2:05.82 -
11 Shams Khondlar JR-3 RPI 1:31.82 1:46.24 1:59.36 2:32.15 2:11.16 2:08.54 2:46.58 -
13 Robert LaMarre SR-4 RPI 1:51.70 1:59.59 2:46.89 2:02.22 2:11.41 2:50.84 2:46.89 -
14 EJ McGlynn SO-2 RPI 1:58.69 2:50.12 2:00.01 2:51.44 2:11.87 2:46.16 1:46.82 -
15 Christopher Sprague SO-2 RPI 2:45.05 2:21.29 1:36.39 2:34.49 2:12.04 2:21.29 2:14.68 -
16 Paul Chiappetta JR-3 RPI 2:37.37 2:11.59 2:07.52 1:37.68 2:15.66 1:43.11 2:29.23 -
18 Tyler Carrara SO-2 RPI 2:02.73 1:58.59 2:26.17 2:19.27 2:17.89 2:17.89 2:09.62 -

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Bobby Parker JR-3 RPI 4:13.11 3:07.31 4:40.96 5:01.20 5
2 Samuel Parker SR-4 MIT 4:13.39 4:56.47 4:46.33 3:25.25 3
3 Colin Smith SO-2 RPI 4:18.00 4:07.68 3:57.36 5:22.50 2
4 Brian Crowley SO-2 RPI 4:20.01 3:07.21 3:46.21 3:22.81 1
5 Ben Wagner SO-2 RPI 4:27.29 4:56.70 4:08.58 4:08.58 -
6 Tyler Carrara SO-2 RPI 4:33.51 5:06.34 3:38.81 4:17.10 -
  Karl Baranov SO-2 MIT DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Michael Yang FR-1 RPI DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  James Anderson FR-1 RPI DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew Cicciu SO-2 RPI 15:25.13 15:53.74 15:34.67 11:17.16 11:36.23 17:19.58 17:29.12 5
2 Matthew Stewart FR-1 RPI 11:27.04 15:54.21 17:01.01 14:56.96 17:29.64 17:10.55 12:24.29 3
3 Garrett Davis SO-2 RPI 14:38.89 15:55.31 13:22.46 11:37.38 14:19.78 16:23.97 18:09.06 2
4 Jacob Andrews SR-4 RPI 18:21.19 15:57.55 20:44.82 17:23.73 16:16.71 14:12.22 11:39.02 1
5 Nolan Feola SO-2 RPI 17:48.81 16:57.91 18:09.17 19:30.60 20:11.32 16:07.02 19:20.42 -
6 Drew Lindholm FR-1 RPI 15:01.19 17:52.84 20:12.31 19:18.67 15:54.83 13:03.18 19:07.94 -
  Colin Godwin FR-1 MIT DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Daniel Wentworth SO-2 RPI DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: 5.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Kaba SO-2 MIT 17.75 15.99 11.52 14.71 5
  Luke Gray FR-1 MIT DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Luca Cacopardo FR-1 MIT 56.72 5
2 Devin Sullivan FR-1 RPI 58.39 3
3 Kevin McCullough JR-3 RPI 1:03.81 2
4 Ben Asamoah JR-3 RPI 1:06.24 1

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ben Freed FR-1 MIT 7:07.81 9:54.17 8:48.82 7:43.46 10:12.00 10:59.53 7:55.34 5
2 Robert LaMarre SR-4 RPI 8:03.85 10:20.31 12:36.78 7:32.83 10:45.13 11:40.95 11:22.35 3
3 Chris Angelo SO-2 RPI 12:04.65 11:10.97 13:05.04 12:44.91 11:57.94 12:38.20 10:50.84 2

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 RPI Bryan Hayes, Isaac Ocana, Joey Correia, James Willy 43.83 5
2 MIT Michael Kaba, Arinze Okeke, William Ruschel, William Lee 44.09 3

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
0 RPI
(D>)
D Tyler Carrara, Shams Khondlar, Zach Vanderzee, Sam Waddell DNS DNS DNS -
1 MIT A Luca Cacopardo, Samuel Parker, Henry Tareque, Derek Barnes 4:02.36 2:34.61 3:28.93 5
2 RPI
(C>)
C Kevin Mccullough, EJ McGlynn, Devin Sullivan, Travis Taylor 3:44.93 3:21.81 3:30.21 3
3 MIT
(B>)
B Danny Newman, Daniel Kilcoyne, Luke Gray, Ricardo Paez 3:08.83 3:51.75 3:34.58 -
4 RPI A Ben Asamoah, David Buehler, Paul Chiappetta, Joey Correia 3:48.17 4:36.44 3:39.39 -
5 MIT
(C>)
C 4:00.08 3:11.17 3:42.29 -
6 RPI
(B>)
B Kevan Dupont, Tyler Gumina, Bryan Hayes, Dylan Landry 3:30.13 3:02.72 3:48.40 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 John Thomas SR-4 MIT 1.90m 1.37m 2.16m 1.63m 1.83m 1.72m 1.76m 6' 0" 5
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
2 Aaron Clippinger JR-3 RPI 1.55m 2.08m 1.83m 2.30m 1.78m 2.05m 2.05m 5' 10" 2.5
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    XXX
2 Max Maritato FR-1 RPI 1.37m 1.94m 1.67m 1.48m 1.78m 1.46m 2.24m 5' 10" 2.5
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    XXX
  Erik Trinkle SO-2 RPI NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 1.78
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Samuel Ravnaas FR-1 MIT 4.36m 4.15m 13' 7.25" 5
  • 3.25
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    X
2 Nathaniel Ogilvie JR-3 RPI 3.16m 4.00m 13' 1.5" 3
  • 3.25
    PPP
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
3 Pavel Lopez Haas FR-1 RPI 3.47m 3.40m 11' 1.75" 2
  • 3.25
    PPP
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    XXX
  Jorge Gonzalez FR-1 MIT NH NH NH   
  Abraham Gertler FR-1 MIT NH NH NH   
  Marshall Wentworth JR-3 MIT NH NH NH   
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Luke Gray FR-1 MIT NH NH NH   
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Austin Freedman FR-1 RPI NH NH NH   
  • 3.25
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Arinze Okeke SO-2 MIT 6.78m 22' 3" 5
  • 6.78 (1.7)
  • 6.52 (2.8)
  • 6.59 (3.2)
  • 6.32 (1.1)
  • 6.70 (1.7)
  • 6.47 (1.4)
2 David Motley JR-3 MIT 6.39m 20' 11.75" 3
  • 6.33 (1.7)
  • 6.27 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.39 (3.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.32 (1.5)
3 William Ruschel FR-1 MIT 6.37m 20' 10.75" 2
  • 6.37 (5.7)
  • 5.83 (3.7)
  • 5.79 (3.5)
  • 5.46 (3.2)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Aaron Clippinger JR-3 RPI 6.18m 20' 3.5" 1
  • 6.18 (4.4)
  • 5.88 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.46 (1.8)
5 Zachery Miranda FR-1 MIT 6.11m 20' 0.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.76 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.11 (3.7)
  • FOUL  
6 Jason Villanueva FR-1 MIT 5.27m 17' 3.5" -
  • 5.17 (7.2)
  • 5.27 (1.7)
  • 5.25 (4.5)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Alex Lieberman SO-2 RPI 4.97m 16' 3.75" -
  • 4.92 (2.8)
  • 4.97 (3.1)
  • 4.62 (0.4)
  Matt Vitagliano FR-1 RPI NM NM   

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 David Motley JR-3 MIT 13.29m 43' 7.25" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 13.02 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.29 (0.2)
  • 13.09 (3.3)
  • FOUL  
2 Matt Vitagliano FR-1 RPI 12.80m 42' 0" 3
  • 12.43 (4.9)
  • 12.80 (3.5)
  • PASS  
  • 12.26 (6.2)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Jason Villanueva FR-1 MIT 12.43m 40' 9.5" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • 11.89 (6.4)
  • 12.43 (2.2)
  • 12.25 (3.1)
  William Ruschel FR-1 MIT NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Alex Lieberman SO-2 RPI NM NM   

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ken Cooper SR-4 MIT 14.16m 13.88m 46' 5.5" 5
  • 13.09  
  • 14.07  
  • 14.16  
  • 13.69  
  • 13.95  
  • 14.06  
2 Devan Hayes SR-4 RPI 13.31m 12.38m 43' 8" 3
  • 13.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.47  
  • 12.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.31  
3 Tyler Yeastedt SR-4 RPI 13.31m 15.84m 43' 8" 2
  • 13.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.75  
  • FOUL  
4 Sebastian Santos SO-2 MIT 12.94m 14.62m 42' 5.5" 1
  • 12.38  
  • 12.91  
  • 12.63  
  • 12.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.82  
5 Sam Keller SO-2 RPI 11.90m 11.31m 39' 0.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Richard Bratten FR-1 MIT 11.62m 9.99m 38' 1.5" -
  • 11.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Mike Pesanello SO-2 RPI 11.19m 10.41m 36' 8.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.19  
  • FOUL  
8 Tristan Hussey FR-1 RPI 11.07m 10.74m 36' 4" -
  • 11.07  
  • 10.39  
  • 9.89  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Tyler Yeastedt SR-4 RPI 50.54m 165' 10" 5
  • 49.07  
  • 50.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
2 Ken Cooper SR-4 MIT 46.28m 151' 10" 3
  • 46.28  
  • 42.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.40  
3 Mike Pesanello SO-2 RPI 39.84m 130' 8" 2
  • 34.94  
  • 39.84  
  • 36.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.84  
4 Richard Bratten FR-1 MIT 38.50m 126' 4" 1
  • 35.42  
  • 37.38  
  • 38.50  
  • 35.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.45  
5 Sebastian Santos SO-2 MIT 37.48m 122' 11" -
  • 37.48  
  • 37.30  
  • 34.08  
  • 35.00  
  • 34.68  
  • 34.16  
6 Sam Keller SO-2 RPI 36.36m 119' 3" -
  • 31.20  
  • 34.79  
  • 36.36  
  • 33.63  
  • 34.37  
  • FOUL  
7 Tristan Hussey FR-1 RPI 35.35m 116' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.35  
8 Devan Hayes SR-4 RPI 32.64m 107' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 32.64  
  • FOUL  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ken Cooper SR-4 MIT 52.76m 52.23m 63.31m 52.76m 59.09m 37.46m 48.01m 173' 1" 5
  • 52.57  
  • 51.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.53  
  • 50.06  
  • 52.76  
2 Devan Hayes SR-4 RPI 67.26m 63.12m 41.39m 51.74m 42.94m 43.46m 51.22m 169' 9" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.74  
  • FOUL  
3 Tyler Yeastedt SR-4 RPI 45.24m 53.93m 32.90m 45.70m 49.36m 44.79m 37.93m 149' 11" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 45.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Sam Keller SO-2 RPI 38.09m 51.87m 29.17m 40.52m 29.58m 38.90m 51.46m 132' 11" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 40.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.14  
  • 40.43  
5 Sebastian Santos SO-2 MIT 44.80m 45.19m 32.44m 38.62m 45.96m 39.01m 46.34m 126' 8" -
  • 34.84  
  • 37.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.36  
  • 38.62  
  • 35.26  
6 Richard Bratten FR-1 MIT 37.70m 24.47m 29.76m 33.07m 37.04m 30.42m 30.09m 108' 6" -
  • 32.35  
  • 31.79  
  • 33.07  
  • 32.79  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
7 Tristan Hussey FR-1 RPI 34.97m 31.44m 41.06m 32.08m 31.44m 39.78m 35.93m 105' 3" -
  • 29.26  
  • 32.08  
  • FOUL  
  Mike Pesanello SO-2 RPI NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Harry Rein SR-4 MIT 50.29m 63.00m 69.63m 59.13m 55.26m 63.55m 181' 3" 5
  • 49.82  
  • 50.69  
  • 50.13  
  • 46.76  
  • 55.26  
  • 48.41  
2 Tyler Yeastedt SR-4 RPI 55.17m 39.17m 52.96m 60.14m 55.17m 54.07m 181' 0" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.69  
  • 50.75  
3 Joe Grella SO-2 RPI 55.43m 48.62m 49.11m 48.62m 48.62m 38.90m 159' 6" 2
  • 43.20  
  • 46.13  
  • 41.92  
  • 44.22  
  • 48.62  
  • 47.57  
4 Luke Gray FR-1 MIT 50.50m 33.07m 52.73m 37.54m 44.69m 31.73m 146' 7" 1
  • 40.89  
  • 44.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.88  
  • FOUL  
5 Shane Sylvester SO-2 RPI 43.58m 50.37m 46.38m 32.78m 39.98m 32.38m 131' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 35.92  
  • 35.37  
  • 30.60  
  • 39.98  
  • 38.73  
6 Joe Meese FR-1 RPI 28.93m 28.15m 43.40m 35.19m 39.10m 42.23m 128' 3" -
  • 39.10  
  • 36.97  
  • 34.29  
  • 30.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Nathaniel Ogilvie JR-3 RPI 19.89m 21.88m 34.66m 34.38m 28.41m 25.85m 93' 2" -
  • 23.74  
  • 28.41  
  • FOUL