April 18, 2015
|
MIT Henry G. Steinbrenner Track - Cambridge, MA

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Derek Barnes JR-3 MIT 56.88 45.90 48.40 40.91 49.89
2 Harrison Hunter   Unattached 47.14 59.67 1:01.17 1:00.67 50.14
3 Steve Maffiolini SR-4 Bentley 35.70 49.27 35.70 52.28 50.27
4 Francisco Tavares FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 41.90 59.78 53.65 1:05.40 51.09
5 Paul Hamlet SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 57.27 55.74 1:05.45 1:04.43 51.13
6 Jeremy Israel SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 1:03.03 45.61 1:02.00 49.19 51.24
7 Danny Newman SO-2 MIT 1:02.71 1:01.68 43.18 42.67 51.40
8 Derek Field FR-1 Assumption 36.21 49.66 58.45 44.48 51.72
9 Nicholas Diamantoni SR-4 MIT 39.06 56.77 1:01.46 44.27 52.08
10 Brandon Corts SO-2 MIT 56.83 45.78 1:01.57 58.41 52.62
11 Christian Whitaker FR-1 Connecticut College 55.51 39.65 1:03.96 44.94 52.86
12 Joffre Rodriguez FR-1 Roger Williams 54.54 1:03.54 58.78 57.72 52.95
13 Matthew Hunt SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 42.42 40.83 55.68 58.86 53.02
14 Joe Greco JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 37.21 57.94 56.34 1:09.10 53.15
15 Thomas Franco SR-4 Roger Williams 53.51 54.05 43.35 42.81 53.51
16 Christian Gentile FR-1 Merrimack 54.13 55.74 42.34 40.73 53.59
17 Kyler Huffert SR-4 Assumption 41.92 1:03.42 44.61 43.53 53.74
18 Wyatt Hackett SO-2 Babson 50.08 1:00.85 55.47 1:07.32 53.85
19 Tommy Drover SO-2 Merrimack 59.39 51.29 1:02.09 55.61 53.99
20 Evan Edgar FR-1 Assumption 1:07.54 38.91 57.82 56.20 54.03
21 Spencer Lynds FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 41.66 48.69 48.15 38.96 54.10
22 Brad Barthelmes SO-2 Bentley 1:03.68 53.88 1:03.13 39.19 54.42
23 Jeremy Wilson SO-2 Brandeis 44.17 58.34 1:05.43 39.80 54.52
24 Matthew Becker SO-2 Brandeis 42.44 52.36 1:02.28 42.99 55.11
25 Luis Cintron FR-1 Merrimack 1:11.88 1:03.52 44.02 55.72 55.72
26 Zachary Bell FR-1 Merrimack 57.60 1:02.63 49.21 45.86 55.92
27 Mitchell Renfrew   Endicott 1:10.93 1:06.96 39.72 1:04.12 56.74
28 Max Axelrod SO-2 Roger Williams 52.28 55.69 43.19 52.85 56.82
29 David Balzotti FR-1 Roger Williams 58.61 1:09.53 1:03.21 1:10.11 57.46
30 Sean LaPrise SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 1:10.69 43.82 1:08.36 49.08 58.42
31 Adrian Coley FR-1 Franklin Pierce 1:11.62 1:13.38 1:03.99 59.88 58.70
32 Nick Tuccinardi SR-4 Lesley 58.79 1:05.32 41.57 1:16.60 59.38
33 Alex Powers FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 1:01.82 1:03.12 55.31 57.92 1:05.07
34 Chris Whaley SO-2 New England College 49.16 1:10.63 59.55 1:21.01 1:09.24
  Adam Bryson FR-1 Franklin Pierce DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nathan McCarthy SO-2 Merrimack DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Andrew Peterson FR-1 Connecticut College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Olivier Domergue FR-1 Connecticut College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Connor Murphy FR-1 Merrimack DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tyler Collins JR-3 UMass Dartmouth DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Matt Barber SR-4 UMass Dartmouth DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brandon Jarousky JR-3 UMass Dartmouth DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rishab Verma FR-1 Brandeis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Mitchell Renfrew   Endicott 56.74 1:04.69 1:10.36 1:13.20 1:11.50 48.80
32 Nick Tuccinardi SR-4 Lesley 59.38 59.98 1:13.04 51.66 1:02.95 57.60
33 Alex Powers FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 1:05.07 55.31 1:03.77 52.06 1:09.63 1:01.17
34 Chris Whaley SO-2 New England College 1:09.24 56.09 1:25.17 1:07.86 52.63 1:07.86
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Wyatt Hackett SO-2 Babson 1:08.39 54.39 45.78 43.62 57.62 53.85
25 Luis Cintron FR-1 Merrimack 54.61 39.01 54.05 54.61 1:10.77 55.72
29 David Balzotti FR-1 Roger Williams 44.25 1:10.68 58.04 47.70 1:12.40 57.46
30 Sean LaPrise SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 41.48 40.90 1:02.51 41.48 53.17 58.42
  Rishab Verma FR-1 Brandeis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Adam Bryson FR-1 Franklin Pierce DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Olivier Domergue FR-1 Connecticut College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tyler Collins JR-3 UMass Dartmouth DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Matthew Hunt SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 1:03.63 41.89 53.02 40.30
20 Evan Edgar FR-1 Assumption 39.45 52.95 54.03 59.98
21 Spencer Lynds FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 46.53 44.37 54.10 41.12
22 Brad Barthelmes SO-2 Bentley 50.61 1:05.85 54.42 43.00
26 Zachary Bell FR-1 Merrimack 41.38 54.25 55.92 48.10
31 Adrian Coley FR-1 Franklin Pierce 1:00.47 1:08.10 58.70 1:08.10
  Nathan McCarthy SO-2 Merrimack DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Matt Barber SR-4 UMass Dartmouth DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Brandon Corts SO-2 MIT 52.10 43.68 55.26 52.10 52.62
15 Thomas Franco SR-4 Roger Williams 38.53 1:02.08 57.26 50.30 53.51
16 Christian Gentile FR-1 Merrimack 50.38 51.99 49.84 57.35 53.59
17 Kyler Huffert SR-4 Assumption 39.77 54.28 44.07 50.52 53.74
19 Tommy Drover SO-2 Merrimack 1:04.79 46.98 59.39 52.91 53.99
23 Jeremy Wilson SO-2 Brandeis 1:05.43 52.34 1:02.70 1:02.16 54.52
24 Matthew Becker SO-2 Brandeis 48.50 1:08.34 53.46 51.81 55.11
28 Max Axelrod SO-2 Roger Williams 1:11.03 59.67 44.32 1:04.21 56.82
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Paul Hamlet SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 1:01.36 51.13
9 Nicholas Diamantoni SR-4 MIT 1:06.15 52.08
11 Christian Whitaker FR-1 Connecticut College 1:04.49 52.86
12 Joffre Rodriguez FR-1 Roger Williams 38.13 52.95
14 Joe Greco JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 1:03.25 53.15
  Andrew Peterson FR-1 Connecticut College DNS DNS
  Connor Murphy FR-1 Merrimack DNS DNS
  Brandon Jarousky JR-3 UMass Dartmouth DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Derek Barnes JR-3 MIT 49.89 43.41
2 Harrison Hunter   Unattached 50.14 50.65
3 Steve Maffiolini SR-4 Bentley 50.27 1:03.34
4 Francisco Tavares FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 51.09 1:01.82
6 Jeremy Israel SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 51.24 44.58
7 Danny Newman SO-2 MIT 51.40 1:01.68
8 Derek Field FR-1 Assumption 51.72 39.31