January 30, 2015
|
Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
0 Rhashad Gray   Unattached 6.58m 4.67m 21' 7.25" -
0 Kendric Cornelius   Unattached 6.70m 8.38m 21' 11.75" -
0 Buzzy Brown   Unattached 7.32m 9.37m 24' 0.25" -
1 Brendan Cole JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.03m 7.17m 23' 0.75" 10
2 Bobby Cooks FR-1 Aurora 6.77m 6.63m 22' 2.5" 8
3 Will Sutton FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 6.67m 5.20m 21' 10.75" 6
4 Dan Hinspeter JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 6.49m 5.06m 21' 3.5" 5
  • 6.48  
5 Deon Conway FR-1 Aurora 6.48m 5.90m 21' 3.25" 4
6 Shaun Wollenweber FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 6.43m 4.63m 21' 1.25" 3
7 Nate Havener SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 6.40m 7.81m 21' 0" 2
8 Dan Hoffman JR-3 Carthage 6.40m 6.02m 21' 0" 1
9 Tyler White SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.25m 5.94m 20' 6.25" -
10 Ron Banks SR-4 Carthage 6.18m 6.67m 20' 3.5" -
11 Bathong Pham JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 6.15m 4.92m 20' 2.25" -
12 Michael Crepeau FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 6.12m 7.41m 20' 1" -
13 Brad Krueger FR-1 Carthage 5.91m 4.96m 19' 4.75" -
14 Ray Tolentino SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 5.88m 4.23m 19' 3.5" -
14 Jordan Jones FR-1 Carthage 5.88m 6.41m 19' 3.5" -
16 Tyus Groos FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 5.79m 7.12m 19' 0" -
17 De' Angelo Cross FR-1 Aurora 5.76m 4.72m 18' 10.75" -
18 George Shehadeh SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 5.74m 4.59m 18' 10" -
19 Nate Newbill FR-1 Carthage 5.70m 4.28m 18' 8.5" -
20 James Pajich JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.67m 5.44m 18' 7.25" -
21 Loren Iwanicki JR-3 Aurora 5.58m 6.92m 18' 3.75" -
22 Jacob Grosenick SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 5.54m 7.15m 18' 2.25" -
23 Kenny English JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5.52m 6.90m 18' 1.5" -
24 Mario Tinsley FR-1 Aurora 5.49m 6.31m 18' 0.25" -
25 Alex Rosno FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 5.46m 4.75m 17' 11" -
26 Jacob Schwark JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 5.42m 6.99m 17' 9.5" -
27 Trent Pacheco JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 5.29m 5.92m 17' 4.25" -
28 Vic Muntu-Mosi JR-3 Aurora 5.23m 4.08m 17' 2" -
29 Jonathan Martinez FR-1 Aurora 5.18m 5.70m 17' 0" -
30 Herb Triplett SO-2 Carthage 5.14m 3.70m 16' 10.5" -
31 Zakary DeWindt FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 4.94m 4.94m 16' 2.5" -
Men's Long Jump Finals Flight 0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Bathong Pham JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 5.54m 6.15m 6.64m 4.86m 5.41m 20' 2.25" -
12 Michael Crepeau FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 5.57m 6.12m 6.73m 6.30m 6.67m 20' 1" -
13 Brad Krueger FR-1 Carthage 4.55m 5.91m 5.20m 5.26m 5.14m 19' 4.75" -
14 Ray Tolentino SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 5.59m 5.88m 4.65m 4.47m 6.53m 19' 3.5" -
14 Jordan Jones FR-1 Carthage 6.29m 5.88m 5.00m 6.88m 4.47m 19' 3.5" -
16 Tyus Groos FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 5.44m 5.79m 5.50m 6.95m 5.79m 19' 0" -
17 De' Angelo Cross FR-1 Aurora 6.28m 5.76m 4.95m 4.32m 4.44m 18' 10.75" -
18 George Shehadeh SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 6.60m 5.74m 4.76m 5.97m 5.34m 18' 10" -
19 Nate Newbill FR-1 Carthage 7.24m 5.70m 5.13m 7.24m 4.45m 18' 8.5" -
20 James Pajich JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4.03m 5.67m 5.67m 4.99m 6.92m 18' 7.25" -
21 Loren Iwanicki JR-3 Aurora 3.96m 5.58m 4.19m 4.07m 4.30m 18' 3.75" -
22 Jacob Grosenick SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.48m 5.54m 7.15m 6.20m 5.43m 18' 2.25" -
23 Kenny English JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5.96m 5.52m 6.62m 6.73m 4.75m 18' 1.5" -
24 Mario Tinsley FR-1 Aurora 6.53m 5.49m 4.94m 6.48m 4.34m 18' 0.25" -
25 Alex Rosno FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 6.01m 5.46m 4.64m 4.10m 3.82m 17' 11" -
26 Jacob Schwark JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 6.45m 5.42m 7.05m 6.94m 6.29m 17' 9.5" -
27 Trent Pacheco JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 5.71m 5.29m 4.18m 4.97m 4.97m 17' 4.25" -
28 Vic Muntu-Mosi JR-3 Aurora 4.97m 5.23m 5.91m 6.75m 3.97m 17' 2" -
29 Jonathan Martinez FR-1 Aurora 3.83m 5.18m 4.97m 3.94m 5.54m 17' 0" -
30 Herb Triplett SO-2 Carthage 4.52m 5.14m 3.65m 4.47m 5.65m 16' 10.5" -
31 Zakary DeWindt FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 3.56m 4.94m 5.19m 4.59m 5.88m 16' 2.5" -
Men's Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
0 Buzzy Brown   Unattached 8.42m 6.88m 8.56m 7.25m 6.81m 6.51m 7.32m 24' 0.25" -
0 Kendric Cornelius   Unattached 8.38m 7.70m 5.63m 7.10m 8.24m 7.50m 6.70m 21' 11.75" -
0 Rhashad Gray   Unattached 4.74m 5.86m 6.38m 7.44m 7.76m 6.91m 6.58m 21' 7.25" -
1 Brendan Cole JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.91m 8.23m 6.26m 8.44m 8.72m 8.30m 7.03m 23' 0.75" 10
2 Bobby Cooks FR-1 Aurora 4.94m 6.30m 7.72m 6.30m 5.62m 8.53m 6.77m 22' 2.5" 8
3 Will Sutton FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.40m 6.94m 7.80m 5.60m 7.14m 7.80m 6.67m 21' 10.75" 6
4 Dan Hinspeter JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 5.26m 6.30m 6.94m 5.26m 5.06m 5.91m 6.49m 21' 3.5" 5
5 Deon Conway FR-1 Aurora 4.67m 5.96m 5.44m 4.60m 7.39m 7.45m 6.48m 21' 3.25" 4
6 Shaun Wollenweber FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 4.57m 4.50m 6.24m 6.17m 5.21m 8.04m 6.43m 21' 1.25" 3
7 Nate Havener SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 6.59m 8.19m 6.72m 7.04m 4.54m 6.21m 6.40m 21' 0" 2
8 Dan Hoffman JR-3 Carthage 5.95m 4.93m 6.85m 5.89m 6.59m 6.78m 6.40m 21' 0" 1
9 Tyler White SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 7.81m 4.56m 7.94m 5.50m 4.56m 5.13m 6.25m 20' 6.25" -
10 Ron Banks SR-4 Carthage 7.79m 5.01m 6.18m 5.19m 6.74m 7.85m 6.18m 20' 3.5" -

Men's Long Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Buzzy Brown   Unattached 9.52m 6.44m 7.83m 7.32m 6.95m 7.54m 5.71m 24' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.32  
  • 6.67  
2 Bobby Cooks FR-1 Aurora 8.53m 6.43m 8.33m 6.77m 6.23m 8.73m 8.80m 22' 2.5"
  • 6.50  
  • 6.77  
  • FOUL  
3 Brendan Cole JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.12m 7.68m 5.53m 6.74m 5.53m 5.06m 6.94m 22' 1.5"
  • 6.68  
  • 6.74  
  • FOUL  
4 Kendric Cornelius   Unattached 7.30m 5.23m 8.71m 6.70m 5.90m 7.04m 7.70m 21' 11.75"
  • 6.60  
  • 6.70  
  • 5.88  
5 Will Sutton FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 6.27m 6.00m 4.74m 6.67m 7.80m 7.87m 7.40m 21' 10.75"
  • 6.45  
  • 6.37  
  • 6.67  
6 Rhashad Gray   Unattached 7.85m 7.14m 7.14m 6.49m 8.11m 8.05m 5.65m 21' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.09  
  • 6.49  
7 Deon Conway FR-1 Aurora 8.33m 7.75m 6.20m 6.46m 5.88m 6.14m 7.49m 21' 2.5"
  • 6.46  
  • 6.38  
  • 6.29  
8 Shaun Wollenweber FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 6.82m 4.63m 5.98m 6.43m 5.14m 7.65m 5.40m 21' 1.25"
  • 6.32  
  • 6.43  
  • FOUL  
9 Nate Havener SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.87m 4.67m 4.67m 6.40m 7.17m 7.36m 5.25m 21' 0"
  • 6.40  
  • 6.37  
  • FOUL  
9 Dan Hoffman JR-3 Carthage 8.26m 8.00m 8.26m 6.40m 7.74m 6.91m 8.19m 21' 0"
  • 6.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Dan Hinspeter JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 6.34m 7.35m 5.58m 6.34m 5.64m 6.40m 7.80m 20' 9.75"
  • 6.11  
  • 6.13  
  • 6.34  
12 Tyler White SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 5.81m 7.38m 7.38m 6.25m 6.75m 7.56m 5.25m 20' 6.25"
  • 6.06  
  • 6.08  
  • 6.25  
13 Ron Banks SR-4 Carthage 7.85m 4.57m 5.56m 6.18m 5.07m 4.45m 4.82m 20' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.18  
  • 5.86  
14 Bathong Pham JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 5.17m 5.54m 5.54m 6.15m 5.04m 5.90m 4.74m 20' 2.25"
  • 6.05  
  • 5.63  
  • 6.15  
15 Michael Crepeau FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 4.77m 7.22m 6.00m 6.12m 7.22m 5.57m 6.55m 20' 1"
  • 5.65  
  • 6.12  
  • 6.06  
16 Brad Krueger FR-1 Carthage 4.91m 5.14m 6.09m 5.91m 4.73m 4.85m 4.43m 19' 4.75"
  • 5.81  
  • 5.66  
  • 5.91  
17 Ray Tolentino SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 6.12m 4.94m 6.41m 5.88m 5.41m 4.65m 5.47m 19' 3.5"
  • 5.88  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
17 Jordan Jones FR-1 Carthage 4.59m 6.12m 6.47m 5.88m 6.35m 7.23m 4.17m 19' 3.5"
  • 5.83  
  • 5.82  
  • 5.88  
19 Tyus Groos FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6.14m 4.92m 6.89m 5.79m 7.18m 5.79m 5.62m 19' 0"
  • 5.64  
  • 5.79  
  • 5.60  
20 De' Angelo Cross FR-1 Aurora 7.20m 5.88m 5.70m 5.76m 6.85m 7.32m 4.95m 18' 10.75"
  • 5.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.46  
21 George Shehadeh SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 5.57m 6.77m 4.48m 5.74m 6.14m 4.08m 6.49m 18' 10"
  • 5.40  
  • 5.38  
  • 5.74  
22 Nate Newbill FR-1 Carthage 6.56m 6.95m 5.99m 5.70m 4.85m 5.47m 5.47m 18' 8.5"
  • 5.70  
  • 5.23  
  • 4.88  
23 James Pajich JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 7.20m 4.48m 6.29m 5.67m 6.58m 4.03m 5.44m 18' 7.25"
  • 5.52  
  • 5.67  
  • 5.37  
24 Loren Iwanicki JR-3 Aurora 6.42m 6.47m 6.75m 5.58m 4.58m 5.97m 5.41m 18' 3.75"
  • 5.09  
  • 5.58  
  • 5.36  
25 Jacob Grosenick SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.54m 7.04m 4.76m 5.54m 6.37m 5.37m 6.43m 18' 2.25"
  • 5.54  
  • 4.71  
  • 5.21  
26 Kenny English JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 6.79m 6.02m 5.13m 5.52m 5.19m 6.90m 4.14m 18' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.14  
  • 5.52  
27 Mario Tinsley FR-1 Aurora 5.33m 6.97m 3.84m 5.49m 6.48m 4.06m 4.94m 18' 0.25"
  • 5.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Alex Rosno FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.10m 5.13m 4.70m 5.46m 5.46m 4.48m 5.68m 17' 11"
  • 5.46  
  • 5.35  
  • 5.16  
29 Jacob Schwark JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 5.75m 5.09m 5.75m 5.42m 3.90m 5.26m 6.40m 17' 9.5"
  • 5.42  
  • 5.32  
  • 5.38  
30 Trent Pacheco JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 5.92m 5.13m 3.91m 5.29m 5.08m 4.50m 4.28m 17' 4.25"
  • 4.94  
  • 4.74  
  • 5.29  
31 Vic Muntu-Mosi JR-3 Aurora 5.86m 4.39m 4.24m 5.23m 4.29m 6.28m 4.29m 17' 2"
  • 5.23  
  • 4.86  
  • 5.05  
32 Jonathan Martinez FR-1 Aurora 3.63m 5.28m 4.09m 5.18m 4.77m 6.22m 6.37m 17' 0"
  • 4.84  
  • 5.18  
  • FOUL  
33 Herb Triplett SO-2 Carthage 6.27m 3.65m 5.55m 5.14m 6.58m 4.57m 4.47m 16' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.68  
  • 5.14  
34 Zakary DeWindt FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 4.35m 3.90m 5.29m 4.94m 4.05m 3.51m 5.43m 16' 2.5"
  • 4.94  
  • 4.70  
  • 4.55  
Men's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
3 Brendan Cole JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 6.94m 6.74m 8.69m 6.00m 22' 1.5"
16 Brad Krueger FR-1 Carthage 6.38m 5.91m 5.85m 4.20m 19' 4.75"
20 De' Angelo Cross FR-1 Aurora 5.64m 5.76m 6.16m 4.84m 18' 10.75"
21 George Shehadeh SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4.88m 5.74m 6.66m 6.26m 18' 10"
25 Jacob Grosenick SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.15m 5.54m 6.93m 4.76m 18' 2.25"
26 Kenny English JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5.85m 5.52m 5.63m 3.97m 18' 1.5"
29 Jacob Schwark JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 6.02m 5.42m 5.20m 4.55m 17' 9.5"
30 Trent Pacheco JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 6.19m 5.29m 5.24m 6.51m 17' 4.25"
31 Vic Muntu-Mosi JR-3 Aurora 5.18m 5.23m 5.60m 4.55m 17' 2"
32 Jonathan Martinez FR-1 Aurora 4.82m 5.18m 4.14m 6.22m 17' 0"
33 Herb Triplett SO-2 Carthage 6.32m 5.14m 6.58m 5.09m 16' 10.5"
34 Zakary DeWindt FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 5.73m 4.94m 6.37m 5.29m 16' 2.5"
Men's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Deon Conway FR-1 Aurora 8.40m 6.07m 6.46m 7.69m 4.85m 5.04m 8.14m 21' 2.5"
8 Shaun Wollenweber FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 5.47m 6.43m 6.43m 7.78m 5.14m 8.23m 6.82m 21' 1.25"
15 Michael Crepeau FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 4.28m 7.96m 6.12m 7.77m 7.04m 5.26m 6.12m 20' 1"
17 Ray Tolentino SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 7.29m 5.12m 5.88m 5.64m 5.76m 7.06m 5.53m 19' 3.5"
17 Jordan Jones FR-1 Carthage 6.23m 4.17m 5.88m 5.59m 5.35m 5.47m 6.06m 19' 3.5"
19 Tyus Groos FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 4.57m 4.34m 5.79m 6.77m 5.38m 6.60m 6.37m 19' 0"
22 Nate Newbill FR-1 Carthage 7.13m 4.56m 5.70m 6.90m 4.33m 4.16m 7.13m 18' 8.5"
23 James Pajich JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 5.05m 7.31m 5.67m 7.14m 5.44m 5.16m 6.52m 18' 7.25"
24 Loren Iwanicki JR-3 Aurora 6.08m 6.14m 5.58m 5.36m 5.36m 5.86m 5.64m 18' 3.75"
27 Mario Tinsley FR-1 Aurora 5.54m 3.90m 5.49m 6.20m 6.64m 6.20m 5.76m 18' 0.25"
28 Alex Rosno FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 4.37m 6.28m 5.46m 6.50m 6.33m 5.08m 4.70m 17' 11"
Men's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Buzzy Brown   Unattached 5.49m 7.32m 7.98m 9.15m 5.27m 6.73m 8.71m 24' 0.25"
2 Bobby Cooks FR-1 Aurora 6.63m 6.77m 6.57m 6.43m 5.15m 7.04m 7.65m 22' 2.5"
4 Kendric Cornelius   Unattached 6.43m 6.70m 7.04m 4.96m 6.16m 7.70m 5.56m 21' 11.75"
5 Will Sutton FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 4.74m 6.67m 5.40m 8.54m 7.20m 6.94m 6.94m 21' 10.75"
6 Rhashad Gray   Unattached 7.46m 6.49m 8.31m 5.45m 4.87m 8.05m 7.72m 21' 3.5"
9 Nate Havener SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.81m 6.40m 5.31m 8.19m 4.67m 7.23m 7.23m 21' 0"
9 Dan Hoffman JR-3 Carthage 4.54m 6.40m 4.61m 5.12m 7.62m 7.17m 6.21m 21' 0"
11 Dan Hinspeter JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 5.71m 6.34m 6.72m 7.73m 6.15m 7.35m 4.82m 20' 9.75"
12 Tyler White SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.75m 6.25m 6.69m 5.00m 5.13m 7.69m 5.75m 20' 6.25"
13 Ron Banks SR-4 Carthage 7.79m 6.18m 7.23m 7.85m 7.85m 4.64m 7.79m 20' 3.5"
14 Bathong Pham JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 4.31m 6.15m 5.60m 6.64m 5.78m 6.77m 5.35m 20' 2.25"