January 17, 2015
|
Dordt College-Dordt Rec Center - Sioux Center, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Sioux Falls
(B>)
B Salvador Jaimes, Jase Kraft, Dion Helgelien, Cody Bollweg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
1 Briar Cliff A Rusty Muncy, Joe Roden, Robert Iron Shell, Augustus Cowan 3:23.54 2:40.80 2:50.98 2:34.69 3:54.07 2:50.98 3:33.72
2 SW Minnesota St. A Austin LaFollette, Zach Jones, Chris Kveseth, Alejandro Sanchez 3:26.62 2:53.56 3:32.82 2:37.04 3:45.22 2:53.56 2:57.70
3 Northwestern (Iowa) A Scott Strand, Elliott Johnson, Kyle Anderson, Levi Te Brink 3:29.08 3:03.99 4:17.17 2:57.72 4:27.63 3:01.90 3:56.26
4 Morningside A Brad Wright, jacob Green, Kyle Hiser, Jay Welp 3:29.21 3:43.86 3:33.40 3:25.03 3:27.12 2:53.65 3:33.40
5 Dordt A Josiah Eckels, Trent Kischer, Sam Wensink, Jake Floen 3:32.33 4:29.66 4:36.03 4:25.42 3:51.44 2:28.64 4:21.17
6 Augustana (S.D.) A Chris Sharpe, Jeremy Botzet, Dylon Van't Hof, Tom Sittig 3:32.63 3:39.01 3:36.89 3:53.90 4:27.92 4:15.16 3:02.87
7 Dakota State A Mark Moeller, Jared Truman, Claudio Tejada, Steve Selchert 3:34.91 3:00.53 3:22.02 2:51.93 3:26.32 4:17.90 4:17.90
8 Northwestern (Iowa)
(B>)
B Alex Van Roekel, Aaron Lemon, Chad Kischer, Josh Thompson 3:36.13 3:40.46 3:21.00 4:38.81 4:32.33 3:36.13 3:57.75
9 SW Minnesota St.
(B>)
B Matt Konrad, Dallin Finley, Brock Schultz, Alex Bloomquist 3:36.16 3:27.52 4:34.53 3:46.97 3:16.71 2:59.42 4:10.75
10 Morningside
(B>)
B Ethan Van Briesen, Drew Schiltz, Kyle Borchers, Jacob Willey 3:36.36 4:26.13 4:02.33 2:55.26 3:08.24 4:02.33 4:17.47
11 Briar Cliff
(B>)
B Alan Gerdes, Kyle Lorenzen, Chris Young, Tobe Ezimora 3:36.51 4:34.97 3:32.18 4:28.48 2:33.73 3:19.19 2:59.71
12 Northwestern (Iowa)
(C>)
C Skyler Giddings, Logan Hovland, Elliot Stoltz, Ryan Weitgenant 3:36.73 4:20.08 3:56.24 3:17.23 3:06.39 2:59.89 3:43.24
13 Morningside
(C>)
C James Farnan, Jason Kenny, Ray Scheelhaase, Eamon Adamson 3:39.03 3:17.13 3:08.37 4:42.55 4:05.32 4:35.98 4:27.22
14 Sioux Falls A Cory Eberle, Trey Ferguson, Taylor Wensmann, Israel Parsons 3:39.55 2:40.28 3:15.40 4:36.64 2:33.69 3:06.62 3:50.53
15 Mount Marty A Jordan Houdek, Gabriel Goehring, Joshua Monson, Kyle Pardun 3:43.16 3:16.38 3:34.24 4:14.41 2:42.91 3:18.62 4:45.65
16 Augustana (S.D.)
(B>)
B Zach Jones, John Isaacson, Jake Connealy, Peter Schukking 3:44.03 3:44.03 4:19.88 4:04.20 4:51.24 2:52.51 4:28.84
17 Northwestern (Iowa)
(D>)
D Tim Rose, Luke Lorfeld, Jeff Jeltema, Elijah Schaefer 3:45.82 4:01.63 3:36.79 4:33.25 4:51.31 4:19.70 4:03.89
18 Dordt
(B>)
B Camren Pitre, Jacob Moats, Trevor Johnson, Ross Rozeboom 3:48.13 2:46.54 4:26.92 3:02.51 2:46.54 3:36.73 3:13.91
19 Morningside
(D>)
D Jacob Simpson, Mark Abrams, Zach Waite, Quinn Groff 4:01.03 2:48.73 4:08.26 3:41.75 3:00.78 3:12.83 3:08.01
20 Mount Marty
(B>)
B Logan Ulmer, Neil Hohenthaner, Austin Schweers, Adan Garcia-Marquez 4:08.59 3:41.25 4:18.54 3:58.65 4:11.08 5:18.20 3:01.47
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Augustana (S.D.)
(B>)
Jones, Isaacson, Connealy, Schukking 3:41.79 3:12.67 3:44.03 4:15.40
19 Morningside
(D>)
Simpson, Abrams, Waite, Groff 2:51.14 4:49.24 4:01.03 4:25.14
20 Mount Marty
(B>)
Ulmer, Hohenthaner, Schweers, Garcia-Marquez 5:13.23 3:58.65 4:08.59 4:43.40
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Sioux Falls
(B>)
Jaimes, Kraft, Helgelien, Bollweg DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
10 Morningside
(B>)
Van Briesen, Schiltz, Borchers, Willey 4:32.62 3:36.36 4:10.98 4:02.33 2:33.62
12 Northwestern (Iowa)
(C>)
Giddings, Hovland, Stoltz, Weitgenant 4:30.92 3:36.73 3:32.40 3:19.40 4:39.59
13 Morningside
(C>)
Farnan, Kenny, Scheelhaase, Adamson 4:09.70 3:39.03 3:10.56 4:25.03 4:38.17
15 Mount Marty Houdek, Goehring, Monson, Pardun 4:50.11 3:43.16 2:49.61 4:01.02 3:11.92
17 Northwestern (Iowa)
(D>)
Rose, Lorfeld, Jeltema, Schaefer 3:23.24 3:45.82 4:24.21 3:34.53 2:56.14
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Augustana (S.D.) Sharpe, Botzet, Van't Hof, Sittig 2:35.22 3:32.63 4:04.53 3:07.12 3:24.13 3:17.75
7 Dakota State Moeller, Truman, Tejada, Selchert 3:17.72 3:34.91 4:30.79 3:56.41 2:56.23 4:00.70
8 Northwestern (Iowa)
(B>)
Van Roekel, Lemon, Kischer, Thompson 3:46.94 3:36.13 3:21.00 4:32.33 3:08.04 2:50.75
9 SW Minnesota St.
(B>)
Konrad, Finley, Schultz, Bloomquist 3:05.90 3:36.16 3:18.87 4:08.59 2:37.80 4:08.59
11 Briar Cliff
(B>)
Gerdes, Lorenzen, Young, Ezimora 2:42.39 3:36.51 4:32.81 3:32.18 2:35.89 4:06.83
18 Dordt
(B>)
Pitre, Moats, Johnson, Rozeboom 3:04.79 3:48.13 3:29.88 4:08.67 2:41.98 3:45.85
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Briar Cliff Muncy, Roden, Iron Shell, Cowan 3:23.54 4:02.22 3:25.58 4:00.18 3:45.93 3:31.69 2:55.05
2 SW Minnesota St. LaFollette, Jones, Kveseth, Sanchez 3:26.62 3:12.16 2:26.70 3:14.23 2:59.76 2:34.97 3:36.96
3 Northwestern (Iowa) Strand, Johnson, Anderson, Te Brink 3:29.08 3:47.90 4:21.35 3:10.27 3:58.36 3:26.99 3:03.99
4 Morningside Wright, Green, Hiser, Welp 3:29.21 3:45.95 3:45.95 4:29.88 3:43.86 2:59.92 4:25.70
5 Dordt Eckels, Kischer, Wensink, Floen 3:32.33 2:43.50 4:04.18 4:06.31 4:02.06 3:40.83 2:28.64
14 Sioux Falls Eberle, Ferguson, Wensmann, Parsons 3:39.55 4:01.51 3:04.43 2:40.28 3:19.79 4:38.83 3:46.14