February 7, 2015
|
Mount Union-Peterson FH - Alliance, OH
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin Becker JR-3 Buffalo State 1:26.27 2:31.26 1:46.36 1:58.17 2:33.63 1:34.54 2:07.63
2 Garrett Swisher SR-4 Mount Union 1:55.32 2:25.04 1:48.18 1:58.88 2:06.02 2:09.58 1:27.98
3 Dan Loya JR-3 John Carroll 2:33.28 2:21.31 1:25.03 1:59.75 1:50.17 1:33.41 1:46.58
4 Graham Allen FR-1 Grove City 1:52.76 2:32.34 2:11.95 1:59.95 1:31.17 2:09.55 2:26.34
5 Nick Banks JR-3 John Carroll 2:03.85 1:26.58 2:01.45 2:00.24 1:50.62 1:28.98 1:51.83
6 Patrick O'Toole SR-4 Mount Union 1:55.62 2:36.56 1:44.78 2:00.43 2:28.13 1:39.96 2:25.72
7 Eric Hansen SO-2 John Carroll 1:28.80 2:27.19 2:01.64 2:01.64 2:30.84 1:44.61 2:34.49
8 Lucas Grim SO-2 Mount Union 2:07.20 1:30.51 2:04.75 2:02.30 2:05.97 1:36.62 2:34.10
9 Mike Hydzik JR-3 John Carroll 2:25.06 1:50.64 1:37.12 2:02.93 1:56.79 1:37.12 2:15.23
10 Andrew Ibibo FR-1 Case Western 2:22.99 2:09.43 2:39.01 2:03.26 1:46.01 2:24.22 2:08.19
11 Abdallah Soliman JR-3 Case Western 1:32.55 2:33.02 1:32.55 2:03.40 1:41.19 2:12.04 2:37.96
12 Will Herriman Sophomore Ohio State Running Club 2:40.97 2:33.54 2:33.54 2:03.82 2:31.06 2:36.02 1:29.15
13 Ryan Buchalter SO-2 Grove City 1:40.47 1:51.63 2:05.27 2:04.03 1:37.99 2:20.16 2:06.51
14 Scott Whisler JR-3 Mount Union 2:37.25 2:18.53 2:41.00 2:04.80 1:58.56 1:46.08 1:53.57
15 Joseph White Senior Unattached 2:37.76 1:58.94 1:30.15 2:05.20 2:13.97 2:35.25 1:28.90
16 Wade Clark SR-4 Mount Union 1:28.92 2:00.22 2:10.24 2:05.23 1:36.43 2:42.80 1:36.43
17 Tyler Berg FR-1 Mount Union 2:23.22 2:19.45 1:39.25 2:05.63 1:45.53 2:34.53 1:55.58
18 John Hughes FR-1 Allegheny 1:51.85 2:35.83 2:01.90 2:05.67 2:08.19 2:42.12 2:37.09
19 Tommy Richmond FR-1 John Carroll 2:01.21 1:54.90 2:01.21 2:06.26 1:35.96 2:05.00 2:07.53
20 Kyle Foster SR-4 Buffalo State 1:55.02 2:01.34 1:37.32 2:06.39 1:42.38 2:36.73 1:31.00
21 Austin Olshavsky JR-3 Case Western 2:25.46 2:07.75 2:19.13 2:06.48 1:34.86 1:52.57 2:10.28
22 Victor Kolbin FR-1 PSU-Behrend 2:41.15 1:50.40 2:31.00 2:06.89 1:32.63 2:39.89 2:15.78
23 Steve Kachilla FR-1 Mount Union 2:01.71 1:50.18 1:37.37 2:08.11 2:32.45 2:35.02 2:22.21
24 Austin Davis FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 1:59.98 1:36.76 2:47.72 2:09.01 2:32.24 1:49.66 2:42.56
25 Nick Meeson Senior Unattached 2:25.99 1:36.90 2:23.40 2:09.19 2:04.03 2:27.28 2:31.16
26 Nick Murphy Freshman Unattached 2:27.94 1:47.71 2:47.41 2:09.77 1:55.50 1:59.39 2:26.64
27 Emmett Barr SO-2 Allegheny 2:28.27 2:42.58 1:36.25 2:10.06 2:07.46 2:41.28 2:21.77
28 Brandon Dugan SR-4 Waynesburg 2:44.09 1:57.21 2:28.47 2:10.23 1:55.91 2:21.95 1:49.40
29 Heath Hougas SO-2 Point Park 1:57.24 2:31.11 2:21.99 2:10.26 1:35.09 2:38.92 2:15.47
30 Dan Price SO-2 Malone 2:19.18 1:56.86 2:23.12 2:11.30 1:35.85 2:48.07 2:48.07
31 Clint Glenn FR-1 Grove City 2:26.99 1:58.93 2:48.37 2:13.62 2:22.98 1:38.88 1:57.59
32 Jamar Prewitt SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 2:32.54 2:16.48 2:01.76 2:13.80 1:39.02 2:49.93 2:28.52
33 John Wiley FR-1 Point Park 1:49.47 2:11.09 2:08.39 2:15.14 2:25.96 2:04.33 1:40.01
34 Rejep Mukhammedov SO-2 Point Park 1:58.28 2:56.74 2:18.67 2:15.95 2:51.30 1:58.28 1:35.17
35 Robert Newhart FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 1:52.81 2:43.71 1:52.81 2:17.57 1:58.31 2:32.71 1:56.94
36 Cole Messner FR-1 Mount Union 2:44.05 2:39.84 1:43.76 2:20.21 2:23.02 2:20.21 2:52.46
37 James Kataro FR-1 Malone 1:55.80 2:32.52 2:01.45 2:21.22 2:14.16 2:11.34 2:28.29
38 Charles Dutton SO-2 PSU-Behrend 2:31.85 3:05.75 2:12.68 2:27.42 2:51.01 2:53.96 2:21.53
39 Tyler McClimans SO-2 PSU-Behrend 3:07.27 2:34.04 2:17.43 2:31.02 2:18.94 3:10.29 2:37.06
  Matt O'neil SO-2 Mount Union DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin Becker JR-3 Buffalo State 1:58.17 1:26.27 2:00.54 2:11.17
2 Garrett Swisher SR-4 Mount Union 1:58.88 2:21.47 2:33.36 1:56.51
4 Graham Allen FR-1 Grove City 1:59.95 1:41.96 1:43.16 2:26.34
5 Nick Banks JR-3 John Carroll 2:00.24 1:51.83 1:34.99 2:30.30
7 Eric Hansen SO-2 John Carroll 2:01.64 2:36.92 2:11.38 2:35.70
8 Lucas Grim SO-2 Mount Union 2:02.30 2:05.97 2:20.65 1:42.74
9 Mike Hydzik JR-3 John Carroll 2:02.93 1:32.20 1:29.74 1:53.10
11 Abdallah Soliman JR-3 Case Western 2:03.40 2:00.94 1:51.06 1:32.55
14 Scott Whisler JR-3 Mount Union 2:04.80 2:31.01 2:28.52 1:39.84
16 Wade Clark SR-4 Mount Union 2:05.23 2:17.76 1:51.46 2:29.03
17 Tyler Berg FR-1 Mount Union 2:05.63 2:04.38 2:28.25 1:35.48
21 Austin Olshavsky JR-3 Case Western 2:06.48 2:39.37 2:05.22 2:09.01
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dan Loya JR-3 John Carroll 1:59.75 2:02.15 2:18.91 2:23.70
6 Patrick O'Toole SR-4 Mount Union 2:00.43 2:31.75 2:16.09 1:56.82
10 Andrew Ibibo FR-1 Case Western 2:03.26 2:15.59 1:54.64 2:34.08
13 Ryan Buchalter SO-2 Grove City 2:04.03 2:20.16 1:34.27 2:30.08
15 Joseph White Senior Unattached 2:05.20 2:34.00 1:30.15 1:31.40
18 John Hughes FR-1 Allegheny 2:05.67 1:50.59 2:03.16 2:18.24
20 Kyle Foster SR-4 Buffalo State 2:06.39 2:25.35 1:49.96 1:29.74
28 Brandon Dugan SR-4 Waynesburg 2:10.23 1:41.58 2:03.72 1:37.68
  Matt O'neil SO-2 Mount Union DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Will Herriman Sophomore Ohio State Running Club 2:31.06 2:03.82 1:52.68 2:19.92 1:39.06 1:48.97
19 Tommy Richmond FR-1 John Carroll 1:49.85 2:06.26 2:08.79 1:38.49 1:54.90 1:29.65
22 Victor Kolbin FR-1 PSU-Behrend 1:44.05 2:06.89 1:55.47 2:42.42 2:17.05 2:06.89
23 Steve Kachilla FR-1 Mount Union 2:22.21 2:08.11 1:55.30 2:14.52 2:37.58 1:57.87
25 Nick Meeson Senior Unattached 2:15.65 2:09.19 2:42.78 1:52.40 2:04.03 1:31.73
26 Nick Murphy Freshman Unattached 2:11.07 2:09.77 2:42.22 1:32.14 2:11.07 2:37.03
27 Emmett Barr SO-2 Allegheny 2:21.77 2:10.06 2:24.37 1:32.35 2:16.57 1:33.65
30 Dan Price SO-2 Malone 1:34.54 2:11.30 1:54.24 2:34.94 1:43.73 2:17.87
31 Clint Glenn FR-1 Grove City 1:57.59 2:13.62 2:30.99 2:37.68 2:12.29 2:21.64
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Austin Davis FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 1:35.47 2:29.66 2:09.01 1:44.50 2:25.79
29 Heath Hougas SO-2 Point Park 1:40.30 1:42.91 2:10.26 2:32.41 1:32.49
32 Jamar Prewitt SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 1:56.41 1:55.07 2:13.80 1:33.66 2:00.42
33 John Wiley FR-1 Point Park 2:34.06 2:07.04 2:15.14 1:49.47 2:38.12
34 Rejep Mukhammedov SO-2 Point Park 2:21.39 2:06.44 2:15.95 2:14.59 2:26.83
35 Robert Newhart FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 2:28.58 1:37.68 2:17.57 2:36.83 1:40.43
36 Cole Messner FR-1 Mount Union 1:59.18 2:52.46 2:20.21 2:30.03 2:53.86
37 James Kataro FR-1 Malone 2:00.04 2:18.40 2:21.22 2:45.23 2:28.29
38 Charles Dutton SO-2 PSU-Behrend 2:25.95 2:53.96 2:27.42 1:43.20 3:10.18
39 Tyler McClimans SO-2 PSU-Behrend 2:26.49 2:03.84 2:31.02 1:51.76 1:59.31