January 30-31, 2015
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot Senior Universite Laval 8:22.43 8:50.87 7:53.99
2 Christopher Moen   Zap Fitness 8:13.03 6:08.58 7:58.67
3 Julian Saad   BAA 9:29.79 8:37.12 7:58.81
4 Dan Lowry   BAA 8:51.96 7:11.32 7:59.24
5 Curtis King JR-3 Dartmouth 6:20.21 9:42.34 8:01.27
6 Joey Chapin JR-3 Dartmouth 8:35.17 5:37.03 8:01.46
7 Kevin Cooper   New Balance Boston 10:26.92 7:57.42 8:02.24
8 James Leakos   BAA 6:55.96 9:40.41 8:03.67
9 Jordan Mann SR-4 Brown 5:58.44 10:10.31 8:04.37
10 Carlos Jamieson   Unattached 8:49.73 9:04.31 8:05.99
11 Brian Doyle SR-4 Providence 8:06.90 8:26.38 8:06.90
12 John Bleday SR-4 Boston College 9:54.92 8:02.77 8:07.64
13 Evan Chiplock SO-2 Virginia 5:56.27 10:05.16 8:08.03
14 Henry Sterling   NE Distance 6:06.26 6:59.98 8:08.34
15 Ryan Place   Unattached 9:42.18 5:57.13 8:09.22
16 Khalil Rmidi Kinini SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:19.13 8:19.13 8:09.34
17 Brent Demarest FR-1 Virginia 9:42.62 9:27.93 8:09.59
18 Dan Milechman SR-4 Harvard 6:52.34 5:53.44 8:10.88
19 David Goodman   NE Distance 7:47.76 8:51.77 8:12.38
20 Tucker Hamilton SO-2 Brown 9:41.02 6:58.54 8:12.39
21 Liam Dee FR-1 Iona 8:13.40 5:50.32 8:13.40
22 Robert Allen SR-4 UMass Lowell 7:19.48 7:49.10 8:13.79
23 Brandon Allen SO-2 Iona 8:39.02 7:34.76 8:14.30
24 Jean-Samuel Lapointe Senior Universite Laval 9:21.49 6:42.48 8:16.89
25 Paul Hogan FR-1 UMass Lowell 7:13.49 8:08.30 8:18.26
26 Alex Brimstein   Syracuse Chargers 7:43.69 8:58.48 8:18.59
27 John Prizzi SR-4 New Hampshire 8:33.61 10:03.37 8:18.65
28 Aldis Inde SR-4 Williams 10:23.67 10:33.65 8:18.93
29 Matt Mahoney FR-1 Brown 10:43.89 10:18.94 8:19.14
30 Andy Adamovics SO-2 Iona 5:50.59 7:55.80 8:20.84
31 Julian Heninger SO-2 Dartmouth 8:03.35 8:48.67 8:23.49
32 Geno Arthur JR-3 Oberlin 8:48.94 8:33.83 8:23.75
33 Aaron Martin JR-3 UMass Lowell 10:04.55 10:24.70 8:23.79
34 Michael Watts FR-1 Stony Brook 6:23.04 7:23.52 8:24.00
35 Trevor Crawley SO-2 Providence 9:15.11 9:35.29 8:24.64
36 Brandon Price SO-2 Harvard 9:55.76 8:55.18 8:24.88
37 John Schilkowsky SR-4 Northeastern 10:00.89 7:59.71 8:24.95
38 Alexis Lavoie-Gilbert Junior Universite Laval 8:19.95 7:59.75 8:25.00
39 Anthony Anzvino JR-3 Dartmouth 5:58.85 9:36.17 8:25.41
40 Benjamin Raymond Junior Universite Laval 8:40.84 6:59.71 8:25.67
41 Andrew Tario SO-2 Iona 7:19.96 9:16.27 8:25.70
42 Matthew Hillard   New Balance Boston 8:41.25 10:52.82 8:26.06
43 Bijan Mazaheri JR-3 Williams 7:16.36 8:27.39 8:27.39
44 Michael Turi JR-3 Fordham 6:11.33 5:56.07 8:28.66
45 Robert Gibson   Unattached 9:19.86 9:35.13 8:28.96
46 Evan Roelke SR-4 Brown 10:52.47 10:42.28 8:29.74
47 Zachary Fraielli SR-4 Northeastern 10:42.36 10:16.87 8:29.81
48 Stephen Polito   New Balance Boston 8:50.28 9:56.56 8:29.88
49 Nick Aguila-Mandich   Unattached 9:58.39 9:53.27 8:31.44
50 Nikolas O'Brien FR-1 Fordham 10:45.07 10:34.83 8:31.96
51 Antoine Gisore SR-4 Franklin Pierce 8:32.13 7:05.07 8:32.13
52 Andrew Erskine   New Balance Boston 8:27.26 8:11.89 8:32.38
53 Daniel Barry   Unattached 8:42.76 8:12.01 8:32.51
54 Colton Ham JR-3 Franklin Pierce 9:39.41 7:26.10 8:32.75
55 Mike O'Dowd SR-4 Iona 8:33.92 9:40.73 8:33.92
56 Aaron Hanlon FR-1 Providence 7:01.66 9:20.49 8:34.21
57 John Abraham FR-1 UMass Lowell 11:00.59 11:00.59 8:36.08
58 Saad Baig SO-2 Marist 11:11.05 7:03.28 8:36.19
59 Christian Costello JR-3 Providence 7:03.37 7:08.53 8:36.30
60 Luke Muzikowski SO-2 Brown 6:38.76 7:56.44 8:37.87
61 Johnny Marvin JR-3 Harvard 9:35.36 10:53.11 8:38.34
62 Mohamed Hussein FR-1 Amherst 10:38.05 9:09.87 8:38.74
63 Dylan Hallahan SR-4 Rider 7:05.45 9:15.16 8:38.84
64 David Chelimo SO-2 Colby 7:57.90 9:36.59 8:39.45
65 Bradley Kaufmann SO-2 Rider 11:15.30 9:36.60 8:39.46
66 Cole Townsend SR-4 Williams 9:31.72 6:24.61 8:39.74
67 Zach Krause JR-3 Northeastern 10:08.74 10:13.95 8:40.29
68 Chris McCann   New Balance Boston 7:59.68 8:04.90 8:41.39
69 Daniel Moverman FR-1 Boston College 8:21.05 11:18.50 8:41.92
70 Mike Martin   New Balance Boston 10:47.22 11:08.10 8:41.95
71 Evan Grandfield SO-2 Harvard 7:18.58 8:05.58 8:42.12
72 Stefan Morton SO-2 Marist 6:15.95 8:26.49 8:42.15
73 Dan Harper   BAA 9:09.33 10:53.97 8:43.17
74 Darrel Gooding JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 7:30.03 8:48.53 8:43.29
75 Richard Landry SO-2 Bryant 7:09.61 8:49.15 8:43.91
76 Daniel Connelly FR-1 Stony Brook 9:20.75 8:59.79 8:44.06
77 Daniel Lewis   GBTC 10:14.24 6:18.00 8:44.99
78 Peter Hale SO-2 Williams 8:46.30 7:22.10 8:46.30
79 Connor Doyle FR-1 UMass Lowell 7:54.30 7:12.14 8:46.99
80 Jean-Daniel Labranche Junior Universite Laval 6:14.64 8:47.66 8:47.66
81 Ryan Hertzog SO-2 Central Connecticut 6:20.30 9:04.04 8:48.19
82 Sherif Ali SR-4 Merrimack 6:15.06 7:55.43 8:48.25
83 Mitchell Hutton FR-1 Brandeis 7:39.77 6:31.07 8:48.47
84 Salman Khalid FR-1 Rider 7:03.22 9:26.06 8:49.02
85 Syian Srikumar JR-3 Boston U. 10:14.46 9:05.60 8:49.70
86 Scott Twardowski   New Balance Boston 8:13.92 7:10.19 8:51.09
87 Ryan McGann SO-2 Fordham 8:29.98 6:59.67 8:51.22
88 Jeff Seelaus JR-3 Amherst 8:51.42 7:10.45 8:51.42
89 Matthew Cioe Senior UNAT-UMass Lowell 8:41.81 8:09.86 8:52.45
90 Geoff Nelson   Unattached 7:07.33 7:39.38 8:54.16
91 Joe Doyle SO-2 Bates 8:07.78 11:10.03 8:56.02
92 Ryan Clarke Sophomore Unattached 7:52.17 7:41.44 8:56.55
93 Michael Creedon SR-4 Bates 7:38.35 8:37.66 8:59.23
94 Brendan Ungemach FR-1 Providence 11:10.00 7:23.07 9:00.32
95 Zach Magin FR-1 Bates 9:12.00 7:34.59 9:01.17
96 Aidan Fiol FR Unattached 6:40.53 8:01.72 9:01.25
97 Andrew Hill SR-4 Central Connecticut 10:12.04 10:55.76 9:06.46
98 Nelson Kimutai FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6:38.95 10:12.08 9:06.50
99 Andrew Nadler JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 11:32.66 6:35.81 9:09.73
100 Shea Coltrain SO-2 Monroe College 11:23.72 8:05.22 9:11.38
101 Aaron Nieves FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 11:35.55 10:12.75 9:12.02
102 Colin Sauter FR-1 Central Connecticut 8:31.78 11:18.67 9:16.28
103 Tyler Bay SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 11:29.67 10:32.67 9:29.97
104 Alexander Gifford SO-2 Stony Brook 10:23.92 7:32.20 9:32.40
  Ethan Shaw   BAA DNF DNF DNF
  Matt Walker JR-3 Central Connecticut DNF DNF DNF
  Martin Martinez SO-2 Brown DNF DNF DNF
  Henry Tufnell SR-4 Brown DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot Senior Universite Laval 7:53.99 10:06.71 6:38.16 5:36.54 5:31.80
2 Christopher Moen   Zap Fitness 7:58.67 5:59.01 7:58.67 9:15.26 8:46.54
3 Julian Saad   BAA 7:58.81 8:51.48 6:08.69 6:18.26 7:06.14
4 Dan Lowry   BAA 7:59.24 6:28.19 8:28.00 5:54.64 7:11.32
5 Curtis King JR-3 Dartmouth 8:01.27 7:13.15 8:25.34 5:51.33 6:00.96
6 Joey Chapin JR-3 Dartmouth 8:01.46 7:47.02 5:46.66 8:25.54 8:35.17
7 Kevin Cooper   New Balance Boston 8:02.24 10:02.80 8:55.29 10:07.63 8:40.82
8 James Leakos   BAA 8:03.67 9:40.41 6:46.29 9:16.22 9:01.71
12 John Bleday SR-4 Boston College 8:07.64 10:33.94 9:01.28 9:30.54 7:23.76
14 Henry Sterling   NE Distance 8:08.34 7:43.93 9:41.13 10:05.55 8:37.64
16 Khalil Rmidi Kinini SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:09.34 9:03.17 6:36.37 7:20.41 9:12.96
19 David Goodman   NE Distance 8:12.38 6:28.98 6:33.91 5:59.44 10:05.63
27 John Prizzi SR-4 New Hampshire 8:18.65 7:28.79 5:59.03 7:08.84 6:13.99
37 John Schilkowsky SR-4 Northeastern 8:24.95 8:45.15 10:16.04 9:25.55 6:59.11
  Ethan Shaw   BAA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jordan Mann SR-4 Brown 6:42.03 9:50.94 5:48.75 7:30.47 10:29.69 8:04.37
10 Carlos Jamieson   Unattached 5:59.64 6:48.24 7:56.27 9:09.17 8:44.87 8:05.99
11 Brian Doyle SR-4 Providence 6:05.18 9:15.07 6:39.26 9:29.68 10:08.63 8:06.90
13 Evan Chiplock SO-2 Virginia 7:38.75 7:53.39 8:42.20 6:20.67 8:27.56 8:08.03
15 Ryan Place   Unattached 6:16.70 8:38.58 9:56.85 7:10.52 6:41.16 8:09.22
17 Brent Demarest FR-1 Virginia 7:59.80 5:57.40 7:30.43 5:47.61 6:12.09 8:09.59
21 Liam Dee FR-1 Iona 10:41.42 8:33.14 7:29.00 10:36.49 9:47.15 8:13.40
22 Robert Allen SR-4 UMass Lowell 7:39.23 8:18.73 8:58.24 9:08.11 6:05.41 8:13.79
23 Brandon Allen SO-2 Iona 6:00.84 6:10.73 9:13.62 5:46.01 10:42.59 8:14.30
31 Julian Heninger SO-2 Dartmouth 9:18.88 7:28.11 8:08.39 6:37.76 8:58.74 8:23.49
42 Matthew Hillard   New Balance Boston 7:15.22 7:05.09 6:49.91 6:29.67 6:04.37 8:26.06
53 Daniel Barry   Unattached 8:37.64 8:32.51 5:58.76 6:44.89 10:45.77 8:32.51
55 Mike O'Dowd SR-4 Iona 7:47.67 7:52.81 5:59.75 8:13.37 6:35.72 8:33.92
56 Aaron Hanlon FR-1 Providence 8:49.64 10:17.06 10:58.19 7:37.65 8:08.50 8:34.21
  Martin Martinez SO-2 Brown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Henry Tufnell SR-4 Brown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Dan Milechman SR-4 Harvard 8:05.98 8:10.88
20 Tucker Hamilton SO-2 Brown 7:08.38 8:12.39
24 Jean-Samuel Lapointe Senior Universite Laval 8:21.86 8:16.89
25 Paul Hogan FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:33.21 8:18.26
26 Alex Brimstein   Syracuse Chargers 7:38.71 8:18.59
29 Matt Mahoney FR-1 Brown 6:19.35 8:19.14
32 Geno Arthur JR-3 Oberlin 5:57.67 8:23.75
36 Brandon Price SO-2 Harvard 9:45.66 8:24.88
39 Anthony Anzvino JR-3 Dartmouth 10:57.04 8:25.41
45 Robert Gibson   Unattached 7:43.16 8:28.96
49 Nick Aguila-Mandich   Unattached 7:35.19 8:31.44
51 Antoine Gisore SR-4 Franklin Pierce 9:48.95 8:32.13
67 Zach Krause JR-3 Northeastern 9:27.12 8:40.29
80 Jean-Daniel Labranche Junior Universite Laval 9:24.60 8:47.66
  Matt Walker JR-3 Central Connecticut DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Andy Adamovics SO-2 Iona 9:10.93 8:20.84 10:11.03 10:01.01 8:30.86 8:30.86 6:35.67
33 Aaron Martin JR-3 UMass Lowell 8:03.64 8:23.79 8:08.68 10:39.82 6:12.81 10:04.55 9:34.32
34 Michael Watts FR-1 Stony Brook 8:59.28 8:24.00 9:49.68 9:29.52 7:43.68 7:33.60 7:48.72
35 Trevor Crawley SO-2 Providence 6:08.39 8:24.64 7:34.18 10:00.53 9:50.43 6:13.44 10:50.99
38 Alexis Lavoie-Gilbert Junior Universite Laval 7:09.25 8:25.00 6:28.85 10:56.50 10:00.95 9:55.90 7:49.65
40 Benjamin Raymond Junior Universite Laval 6:19.26 8:25.67 7:14.88 5:53.97 8:30.73 9:56.69 9:01.07
41 Andrew Tario SO-2 Iona 7:30.08 8:25.70 7:55.36 7:19.96 6:34.45 8:05.48 8:25.70
46 Evan Roelke SR-4 Brown 6:32.50 8:29.74 9:00.33 7:13.28 10:47.37 7:28.58 10:37.18
47 Zachary Fraielli SR-4 Northeastern 10:57.66 8:29.81 10:37.27 9:00.40 7:59.23 6:58.05 9:46.29
48 Stephen Polito   New Balance Boston 9:10.67 8:29.88 8:09.49 8:50.28 6:53.01 9:31.07 11:02.85
57 John Abraham FR-1 UMass Lowell 7:49.64 8:36.08 9:53.50 8:41.24 10:50.26 8:05.12 8:46.41
59 Christian Costello JR-3 Providence 6:47.88 8:36.30 8:41.47 6:06.58 6:53.04 9:02.12 7:55.00
60 Luke Muzikowski SO-2 Brown 7:35.73 8:37.87 11:13.24 9:08.95 10:36.98 9:08.95 9:19.30
73 Dan Harper   BAA 10:12.11 8:43.17 9:56.42 9:30.26 6:53.31 10:01.65 7:35.16
97 Andrew Hill SR-4 Central Connecticut 8:11.82 9:06.46 10:28.43 8:28.21 10:55.76 11:23.08 7:39.03
Men's 3000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
28 Aldis Inde SR-4 Williams 8:18.93 5:54.24
43 Bijan Mazaheri JR-3 Williams 8:27.39 7:11.29
44 Michael Turi JR-3 Fordham 8:28.66 6:52.02
50 Nikolas O'Brien FR-1 Fordham 8:31.96 6:39.33
52 Andrew Erskine   New Balance Boston 8:32.38 8:22.14
54 Colton Ham JR-3 Franklin Pierce 8:32.75 9:54.79
58 Saad Baig SO-2 Marist 8:36.19 7:03.28
61 Johnny Marvin JR-3 Harvard 8:38.34 9:24.99
62 Mohamed Hussein FR-1 Amherst 8:38.74 8:38.74
63 Dylan Hallahan SR-4 Rider 8:38.84 9:51.48
65 Bradley Kaufmann SO-2 Rider 8:39.46 6:03.63
74 Darrel Gooding JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 8:43.29 8:01.43
77 Daniel Lewis   GBTC 8:44.99 6:28.50
90 Geoff Nelson   Unattached 8:54.16 8:11.43
99 Andrew Nadler JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 9:09.73 7:30.78
103 Tyler Bay SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 9:29.97 6:56.08
Men's 3000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
64 David Chelimo SO-2 Colby 8:39.45
66 Cole Townsend SR-4 Williams 8:39.74
69 Daniel Moverman FR-1 Boston College 8:41.92
70 Mike Martin   New Balance Boston 8:41.95
71 Evan Grandfield SO-2 Harvard 8:42.12
75 Richard Landry SO-2 Bryant 8:43.91
76 Daniel Connelly FR-1 Stony Brook 8:44.06
79 Connor Doyle FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:46.99
81 Ryan Hertzog SO-2 Central Connecticut 8:48.19
84 Salman Khalid FR-1 Rider 8:49.02
88 Jeff Seelaus JR-3 Amherst 8:51.42
94 Brendan Ungemach FR-1 Providence 9:00.32
98 Nelson Kimutai FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9:06.50
102 Colin Sauter FR-1 Central Connecticut 9:16.28
104 Alexander Gifford SO-2 Stony Brook 9:32.40
Men's 3000 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
68 Chris McCann   New Balance Boston 7:38.83 10:30.89 6:25.83 9:12.68 8:41.39 8:46.61
72 Stefan Morton SO-2 Marist 7:18.61 7:44.72 9:03.04 8:10.82 8:42.15 6:42.06
78 Peter Hale SO-2 Williams 9:59.99 9:23.15 8:25.25 6:08.41 8:46.30 7:32.62
82 Sherif Ali SR-4 Merrimack 6:52.04 9:46.36 9:51.64 10:33.90 8:48.25 7:39.58
83 Mitchell Hutton FR-1 Brandeis 10:44.74 10:50.02 8:06.20 11:27.02 8:48.47 7:08.06
85 Syian Srikumar JR-3 Boston U. 9:16.19 8:39.11 11:28.61 7:24.95 8:49.70 10:51.54
86 Scott Twardowski   New Balance Boston 10:26.69 6:22.39 10:58.56 8:19.23 8:51.09 6:48.94
87 Ryan McGann SO-2 Fordham 10:53.40 11:09.34 9:33.72 7:42.17 8:51.22 8:45.91
89 Matthew Cioe Senior UNAT-UMass Lowell 6:55.32 8:52.45 7:21.94 9:24.40 8:52.45 9:45.70
91 Joe Doyle SO-2 Bates 6:36.66 7:19.54 9:28.19 10:16.43 8:56.02 9:38.91
92 Ryan Clarke Sophomore Unattached 10:59.96 7:57.53 6:31.69 7:30.71 8:56.55 6:20.95
93 Michael Creedon SR-4 Bates 7:11.39 8:05.31 7:11.39 11:03.26 8:59.23 7:43.74
95 Zach Magin FR-1 Bates 8:39.53 7:07.53 11:11.05 11:16.47 9:01.17 8:12.47
96 Aidan Fiol FR Unattached 8:17.95 9:01.25 6:24.29 11:38.22 9:01.25 8:23.37
100 Shea Coltrain SO-2 Monroe College 6:25.97 8:49.33 7:32.14 6:37.00 9:11.38 6:25.97
101 Aaron Nieves FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 9:17.54 8:55.46 10:23.79 8:05.78 9:12.02 10:12.75