January 30-31, 2015
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Boston U. A Stephen Vitale, David Lagerberg, Ethan Homan, Cameron Williams DNF DNF DNF DNF
1 LIU Brooklyn A Mica-Jonatha Petit-Homme, Alistar McLean, Brendon Rodney, Andi Augustin 3:24.46 3:11.08 3:32.10 4:00.76
2 Brown A Ryan Kelly, Ben Ostrowski, Zachery Emrich, Oluwatosin Oyewole 3:05.83 3:11.57 3:55.64 2:46.67
3 Morgan State A Akhenaton Pierre, Haneef Hardy, Evan Johnson, Joel Roberson 2:42.08 3:12.95 2:36.29 3:03.31
4 Virginia A Logan Carrington, Nathan Kiley, Kenneth Hagen, Payton Hazzard 2:32.66 3:13.24 2:51.99 3:01.65
5 Rhode Island A Jaleel Felton, Marlon Montague, Jared Gray, Jalen Young 3:58.09 3:15.15 3:17.11 2:49.78
6 Southern Maine A Zach Miller, Kevin Desmond, Jeremy Collins, Daniel Webb 3:58.55 3:15.53 3:23.36 2:59.89
7 Manhattan A Justin Alleyne, Sheldon Derenoncourt, Gregory Perrier, William Stallings 2:38.56 3:15.75 2:17.03 2:40.52
8 Dartmouth A Ben Colello, Nicolas Creasman, Amos Cariati, Phil Gomez 3:12.10 3:16.02 3:35.63 2:50.54
9 Harvard A Matthew Hurst, Andrew Bolze, Alexander Moore, Jonas Aranda 2:46.94 3:16.39 2:19.44 3:18.36
10 Maryland-Eastern Shore A Orwell Maylor, Jared Kerr, Taj Showalter, Michael Johnson 3:50.01 3:16.59 3:14.63 3:38.22
11 Rider A Christopher Reubel, Johnathan Jackson, Darien Edwards, Lamont Higgins 3:14.72 3:16.68 3:16.68 3:04.88
12 Yale A Marc-Andre Alexandre, Austin Puleo, Mario Kranjac, Dylan Hurley 2:31.66 3:16.96 2:57.27 2:27.72
13 Tufts A Veer Bhalla, Mitchell Black, Alex Kasemir, Francis Goins 2:38.54 3:18.17 2:18.72 4:15.64
14 Oneonta A Joe Carr, Rob Farrell, Tom Wheeler, Jeffrey Mahar 2:32.97 3:18.66 4:00.38 3:18.66
15 Universite Laval A Alex Tourigny-Plante, Vincent Duguay, Pierre Sirois, Benoit Didier 3:42.57 3:18.72 3:52.51 3:18.72
16 Central Connecticut A Zach Andrews, Malcolm Connor, Chris Savvidou, Jamal Fruster 3:13.63 3:19.61 3:25.60 4:17.50
17 adidas Garden State Track Club A Jamal Roberts, Tyrone Ross, George Erazo, Logan Sharpe 2:34.63 3:20.81 4:04.99 2:20.57
18 UMass Lowell A Tunde Ogunleye, Ian Allen, Richard Kirby, Cameron Mitchell 3:21.01 3:21.01 3:39.10 2:22.72
19 Northeastern A Donovan Henry, Jay Navin, Nick Fofana, Josh Norris 4:01.84 3:21.53 3:17.50 4:21.99
20 Queens (N.Y.) A Michael Camacho, Serjunior joseph, Skandal Delince, Kyle Legere 4:06.11 3:21.73 4:04.10 3:56.03
21 adidas Garden State Track Club
(B>)
B Jessie Patterson, Larry Ramirez, Flex Jackson, Ish Robbins 3:52.23 3:21.94 2:51.65 3:30.02
22 So. Conn. St. A Jamal Barrett, Orrin Parke, Luke Velez, Austin Jones 3:14.05 3:22.13 3:40.33 3:16.07
23 St. Lawrence A Harrison Stivers, Daniel Viscardi, Dennis Korir, Nicholas Crawford 3:20.23 3:22.25 2:25.62 3:36.41
24 St. Francis (N.Y.) A Lamar Gillespie, Sherwayne Kenton, Quesnel Senatus, Luther Gillespie 3:32.46 3:22.34 3:36.51 3:44.60
25 Bates A Eric Wainman, Robert Flynn, Jia-Ahn Pan, Patrick Griffin 3:47.01 3:22.68 4:11.33 3:10.52
26 Rhode Island
(B>)
B Joseph DiPalma, Mike DiMambro, Kevin Lochard, John Stallworth 3:16.62 3:22.70 3:49.05 3:20.68
27 Sacred Heart A Ralph Gangi, Trevor Guerrera, Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah, Warner Cooley 4:03.62 3:23.01 2:52.56 3:49.41
28 Bridgewater St. A Kevin Sawyer, Brian Espinosa, Carlton Williamson, Chris Naughton 3:58.22 3:23.60 3:46.00 2:24.56
29 Colby A James O'Donnell, Will Hayes, Andrew Martinez, Brian Sommers 3:01.55 3:23.98 4:08.86 2:39.11
30 Stony Brook A Lamar Hayes, Jonathan Samuel, Michael Tristano, Oscar Mercado 2:51.56 3:24.23 2:45.43 3:14.02
31 Rider
(B>)
B Andrew Horberg, Anfernee Joseph, Devon Jefferson, Scott Wood 2:49.58 3:24.31 4:15.39 2:23.02
32 UMass Amherst A Peter Farlow, Patrick Farnham, Zachary Blum, Adam Bonfilio 3:32.87 3:24.68 2:25.33 2:27.37
33 Fordham A Daniel Green, Devin Rocks, Lester Taylor, Jonathan Savorgiannakis 4:15.87 3:24.69 2:23.29 3:14.46
34 adidas Garden State Track Club
(C>)
C Josh Chavanne, Pierre Checo, Will Alston, Tom O'Hearen 3:33.09 3:24.89 3:26.94 3:41.29
35 Bryant A Antonio Siracusa, Justin Patterson, Patrick Sheridan, Deion Raper 4:20.21 3:24.89 2:35.72 3:20.80
36 Keene State A Eric Dietz, James Stergis-Cox, Quentin Bazarnicki, Devin Sanford 3:33.56 3:25.34 3:19.18 2:42.22
37 Harvard
(B>)
B Randall Raymond, Alex Kirby, Daniel Alpert, Louis Colson 3:46.03 3:25.48 2:34.11 4:06.58
38 Worcester State A Jared Barros, Marquis Johnson, Marc George, Stephen Gannon 4:23.24 3:25.65 4:19.12 2:58.92
39 GBTC A Kyle Fuller, Nikos Crist, Caleb Evanter, Harrison Porter 3:42.42 3:25.94 3:21.83 2:52.99
40 UMass Dartmouth A Gabriel Solano, Paul Hamlet, Jacob Texeira, Brandon Jarousky 4:05.29 3:26.12 2:53.14 4:13.53
41 Marist A Nestor Taylor, Kyle Heubner, Nate Lungarini, Zach Berzal 2:36.66 3:26.12 3:22.00 3:32.31
42 UMass Amherst
(B>)
B Alex Finestone, Stephen Ness, Michael McNaughton, Logan Cotto 3:51.08 3:26.32 3:07.76 3:18.07
43 Oneonta
(B>)
B Mike Engesser, David Bohunicky, Connor Farrell, Andrew Bohunicky 3:37.28 3:26.93 4:18.67 2:43.48
44 Fitchburg St. A Chauncey Beatty, Ethan Gorecki, Daniel Fitzpatrick, Nicholas Levenson 3:45.36 3:28.66 3:30.75 4:31.26
45 So. Conn. St.
(B>)
B Joseph Matera, Collin Reilly, Yakabu Ibrahim, Anthony Offiaeli 2:47.02 3:28.77 3:43.39 3:30.86
46 Queensborough CC A Jason Jean-Gilles, Khalil Gravesande, Bedan Dakin, Shemar Jonas 3:33.33 3:29.14 3:29.14 3:50.06
47 Connecticut College A Aidan Cort, Alex McGurk, Christian Whitaker, Andrew Peterson 3:23.05 3:29.33 3:37.71 2:30.72
48 RIT A Zach Zachowski, Derek Swarthout, Curtis Geiger, Eric Hambleton 4:21.94 3:29.55 3:02.31 4:05.18
49 Marist
(B>)
B Steve Morrison, Josh Siegel, Mark Vuono, Joe Miller 3:05.83 3:33.59 3:22.91 2:44.47
50 adidas Garden State Track Club
(D>)
D Dylan Lowry, Jack Lewis, Jamal John, Mark Givins 3:12.48 3:33.86 4:08.08 3:21.03
51 Worcester State
(B>)
B Benjamin Dussault, Charles Newman, Anthony Lawson, Patrick Scheeler 3:21.17 3:34.01 2:53.35 3:53.27
52 Molloy A Tyler Capozzoli, Eric Haslbauer, Desmond Guidroz, Nico Fratto 3:44.75 3:34.04 3:55.45 4:25.41
53 Oneonta
(C>)
C Andy Fleming, Jay Berube, Griffith Eddy, Greg Makarius 2:34.43 3:34.48 2:58.02 4:34.54
54 Sacred Heart
(B>)
B Chase McCreary, Adam King, Jake Tavernite, Bryan Reilly 2:53.89 3:34.68 4:11.18 4:34.79
55 Fitchburg St.
(B>)
B Richard Ethier, Robert Mello, James Quinlan, Maximin Rocheleau 3:32.79 3:34.94 2:45.51 4:26.53
56 Hartford A Daniel Fernandez, Lawrence Yancey, Evan Jaworski, Christopher Helminski 3:42.34 3:35.86 3:22.91 4:23.35
57 Central Connecticut
(B>)
B Jordan Watkins, Tyler Latham, Mike Lang, Austin Trainor 4:10.26 3:39.52 3:59.28 3:02.21
58 Colby
(B>)
B Keith Barnatchez, Tom Barry, Dan Hyszczak, Chris Millman 4:12.47 3:39.54 3:08.81 3:48.33
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
0 Boston U. Vitale, Lagerberg, Homan, Williams DNF DNF
1 LIU Brooklyn Petit-Homme, McLean, Rodney, Augustin 3:20.64 3:11.08
2 Brown Kelly, Ostrowski, Emrich, Oyewole 3:57.55 3:11.57
10 Maryland-Eastern Shore Maylor, Kerr, Showalter, Johnson 2:45.14 3:16.59
17 adidas Garden State Track Club Roberts, Ross, Erazo, Sharpe 3:40.90 3:20.81
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
3 Morgan State Pierre, Hardy, Johnson, Roberson 2:24.72 3:12.95
4 Virginia Carrington, Kiley, Hagen, Hazzard 2:48.12 3:13.24
5 Rhode Island Felton, Montague, Gray, Young 3:28.81 3:15.15
11 Rider Reubel, Jackson, Edwards, Higgins 3:34.39 3:16.68
19 Northeastern Henry, Navin, Fofana, Norris 4:19.98 3:21.53
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
6 Southern Maine Miller, Desmond, Collins, Webb 3:50.73 3:15.53 2:18.83
9 Harvard Hurst, Bolze, Moore, Aranda 3:51.74 3:16.39 2:48.90
13 Tufts Bhalla, Black, Kasemir, Goins 3:14.21 3:18.17 3:26.10
14 Oneonta Carr, Farrell, Wheeler, Mahar 3:42.50 3:18.66 2:52.84
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
8 Dartmouth Colello, Creasman, Cariati, Gomez 3:12.10 3:16.02 2:28.98
12 Yale Alexandre, Puleo, Kranjac, Hurley 4:12.11 3:16.96 2:55.30
15 Universite Laval Tourigny-Plante, Duguay, Sirois, Didier 3:06.80 3:18.72 3:32.63
16 Central Connecticut Andrews, Connor, Savvidou, Fruster 2:31.71 3:19.61 2:49.67
18 UMass Lowell Ogunleye, Allen, Kirby, Mitchell 3:53.18 3:21.01 4:07.25
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
7 Manhattan Alleyne, Derenoncourt, Perrier, Stallings 3:15.75
20 Queens (N.Y.) Camacho, joseph, Delince, Legere 3:21.73
27 Sacred Heart Gangi, Guerrera, Twumasi-Ankrah, Cooley 3:23.01
31 Rider
(B>)
Horberg, Joseph, Jefferson, Wood 3:24.31
38 Worcester State Barros, Johnson, George, Gannon 3:25.65
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 adidas Garden State Track Club
(B>)
Patterson, Ramirez, Jackson, Robbins 3:21.94 3:01.75 2:59.73 3:17.91 4:06.37 3:23.96 3:34.06
22 So. Conn. St. Barrett, Parke, Velez, Jones 3:22.13 2:35.64 2:45.75 2:33.62 2:31.60 3:50.43 3:30.22
23 St. Lawrence Stivers, Viscardi, Korir, Crawford 3:22.25 3:00.01 2:29.67 3:16.19 4:00.68 3:58.66 3:32.37
26 Rhode Island
(B>)
DiPalma, DiMambro, Lochard, Stallworth 3:22.70 2:32.03 4:09.32 3:42.97 2:27.97 2:32.03 3:18.65
35 Bryant Siracusa, Patterson, Sheridan, Raper 3:24.89 3:51.53 3:55.63 3:06.45 3:59.73 3:20.80 2:54.16
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 7
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Colby O'Donnell, Hayes, Martinez, Sommers 2:49.31 2:59.51 2:32.99 3:05.63 4:10.90 3:23.98 3:28.06
32 UMass Amherst Farlow, Farnham, Blum, Bonfilio 4:15.85 2:43.75 4:07.67 3:24.68 3:39.01 3:24.68 3:04.22
36 Keene State Dietz, Stergis-Cox, Bazarnicki, Sanford 4:18.73 4:06.41 4:10.52 3:21.24 3:17.13 3:25.34 4:04.36
40 UMass Dartmouth Solano, Hamlet, Texeira, Jarousky 4:23.84 3:11.70 3:36.43 2:34.59 3:54.98 3:26.12 3:15.82
43 Oneonta
(B>)
Engesser, Bohunicky, Farrell, Bohunicky 3:10.38 3:10.38 3:31.07 4:06.25 4:22.81 3:26.93 2:33.13
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 8
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 St. Francis (N.Y.) Gillespie, Kenton, Senatus, Gillespie 4:10.91 3:34.48 2:43.90 3:02.11 3:22.34
25 Bates Wainman, Flynn, Pan, Griffin 4:07.27 4:05.25 3:32.82 2:40.12 3:22.68
28 Bridgewater St. Sawyer, Espinosa, Williamson, Naughton 2:30.67 3:05.28 3:13.42 2:32.70 3:23.60
33 Fordham Green, Rocks, Taylor, Savorgiannakis 3:59.49 2:23.29 3:41.07 3:18.55 3:24.69
46 Queensborough CC Jean-Gilles, Gravesande, Dakin, Jonas 3:06.14 3:12.41 3:04.05 4:23.52 3:29.14
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 9
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
30 Stony Brook Hayes, Samuel, Tristano, Mercado 4:23.46 3:24.23 3:44.66
34 adidas Garden State Track Club
(C>)
Chavanne, Checo, Alston, O'Hearen 4:16.12 3:24.89 2:27.52
39 GBTC Fuller, Crist, Evanter, Porter 4:09.19 3:25.94 3:28.00
48 RIT Zachowski, Swarthout, Geiger, Hambleton 3:44.22 3:29.55 3:52.60
57 Central Connecticut
(B>)
Watkins, Latham, Lang, Trainor 4:40.99 3:39.52 3:06.60
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 10
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
37 Harvard
(B>)
Raymond, Kirby, Alpert, Colson 3:43.98 4:23.02 3:25.48
42 UMass Amherst
(B>)
Finestone, Ness, McNaughton, Cotto 3:46.96 3:30.45 3:26.32
47 Connecticut College Cort, McGurk, Whitaker, Peterson 3:43.99 4:09.11 3:29.33
51 Worcester State
(B>)
Dussault, Newman, Lawson, Scheeler 3:16.89 3:44.71 3:34.01
52 Molloy Capozzoli, Haslbauer, Guidroz, Fratto 3:42.61 3:34.04 3:34.04
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 11
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
41 Marist Taylor, Heubner, Lungarini, Berzal 3:48.80 3:52.92 3:26.12 3:42.61 2:34.59
44 Fitchburg St. Beatty, Gorecki, Fitzpatrick, Levenson 2:53.19 3:05.71 3:28.66 3:39.10 2:36.50
45 So. Conn. St.
(B>)
Matera, Reilly, Ibrahim, Offiaeli 3:09.98 2:34.49 3:28.77 4:06.35 3:12.07
50 adidas Garden State Track Club
(D>)
Lowry, Lewis, John, Givins 3:14.62 4:27.33 3:33.86 4:12.36 3:27.45
53 Oneonta
(C>)
Fleming, Berube, Eddy, Makarius 3:21.62 3:21.62 3:34.48 3:28.05 2:47.30
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 12
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
49 Marist
(B>)
Morrison, Siegel, Vuono, Miller 3:59.22 2:55.15 3:22.91 3:33.59 2:48.74 3:31.46
54 Sacred Heart
(B>)
McCreary, King, Tavernite, Reilly 2:49.60 2:53.89 4:02.59 3:34.68 4:36.94 2:36.72
55 Fitchburg St.
(B>)
Ethier, Mello, Quinlan, Rocheleau 3:11.30 3:07.00 3:02.70 3:34.94 3:00.55 3:00.55
56 Hartford Fernandez, Yancey, Jaworski, Helminski 4:19.04 4:10.40 2:52.69 3:35.86 4:03.93 2:50.53
58 Colby
(B>)
Barnatchez, Barry, Hyszczak, Millman 4:32.23 4:14.67 4:05.89 3:39.54 4:21.26 4:30.04