January 30-31, 2015
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Boston U. A Stephen Vitale, David Lagerberg, Ethan Homan, Cameron Williams DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
1 LIU Brooklyn A Mica-Jonatha Petit-Homme, Alistar McLean, Brendon Rodney, Andi Augustin 4:02.68 3:37.84 3:55.03 3:11.08 3:24.46 2:55.80
2 Brown A Ryan Kelly, Ben Ostrowski, Zachery Emrich, Oluwatosin Oyewole 2:58.16 2:19.85 3:57.55 3:11.57 3:40.31 2:48.59
3 Morgan State A Akhenaton Pierre, Haneef Hardy, Evan Johnson, Joel Roberson 3:32.25 3:32.25 4:05.05 3:12.95 3:07.17 4:01.19
4 Virginia A Logan Carrington, Nathan Kiley, Kenneth Hagen, Payton Hazzard 3:03.58 3:51.89 3:51.89 3:13.24 2:38.46 2:28.80
5 Rhode Island A Jaleel Felton, Marlon Montague, Jared Gray, Jalen Young 2:32.22 3:42.47 3:09.30 3:15.15 2:40.03 3:32.72
6 Southern Maine A Zach Miller, Kevin Desmond, Jeremy Collins, Daniel Webb 2:52.07 2:44.25 3:52.68 3:15.53 3:31.18 3:37.04
7 Manhattan A Justin Alleyne, Sheldon Derenoncourt, Gregory Perrier, William Stallings 4:14.48 3:47.07 3:54.90 3:15.75 3:31.41 2:44.43
8 Dartmouth A Ben Colello, Nicolas Creasman, Amos Cariati, Phil Gomez 2:25.06 3:41.51 2:54.46 3:16.02 4:06.99 3:59.15
9 Harvard A Matthew Hurst, Andrew Bolze, Alexander Moore, Jonas Aranda 2:31.22 4:05.49 2:39.08 3:16.39 2:25.33 2:25.33
10 Maryland-Eastern Shore A Orwell Maylor, Jared Kerr, Taj Showalter, Michael Johnson 3:20.53 2:49.07 2:47.11 3:16.59 3:04.80 3:18.56
11 Rider A Christopher Reubel, Johnathan Jackson, Darien Edwards, Lamont Higgins 3:12.75 3:57.99 3:34.39 3:16.68 2:41.28 2:53.08
12 Yale A Marc-Andre Alexandre, Austin Puleo, Mario Kranjac, Dylan Hurley 3:09.09 3:01.21 2:27.72 3:16.96 4:12.11 3:16.96
13 Tufts A Veer Bhalla, Mitchell Black, Alex Kasemir, Francis Goins 2:30.61 3:41.95 2:38.54 3:18.17 3:51.86 2:40.52
14 Oneonta A Joe Carr, Rob Farrell, Tom Wheeler, Jeffrey Mahar 3:26.61 3:12.70 3:56.41 3:18.66 3:36.54 3:52.44
15 Universite Laval A Alex Tourigny-Plante, Vincent Duguay, Pierre Sirois, Benoit Didier 3:46.54 4:10.39 2:29.04 3:18.72 3:44.56 3:54.49
16 Central Connecticut A Zach Andrews, Malcolm Connor, Chris Savvidou, Jamal Fruster 3:01.65 2:39.69 3:55.54 3:19.61 2:45.68 2:29.71
17 adidas Garden State Track Club A Jamal Roberts, Tyrone Ross, George Erazo, Logan Sharpe 2:26.60 2:52.70 3:34.87 3:20.81 4:13.02 4:02.98
18 UMass Lowell A Tunde Ogunleye, Ian Allen, Richard Kirby, Cameron Mitchell 2:56.89 3:59.21 2:40.81 3:21.01 3:19.00 3:12.97
19 Northeastern A Donovan Henry, Jay Navin, Nick Fofana, Josh Norris 3:25.56 3:35.64 3:11.46 3:21.53 3:37.66 3:47.73
20 Queens (N.Y.) A Michael Camacho, Serjunior joseph, Skandal Delince, Kyle Legere 4:18.22 3:54.01 2:33.32 3:21.73 2:41.39 4:10.15
21 adidas Garden State Track Club
(B>)
B Jessie Patterson, Larry Ramirez, Flex Jackson, Ish Robbins 3:21.94 4:20.51 3:54.25 3:21.94 2:41.56 3:36.08
22 So. Conn. St. A Jamal Barrett, Orrin Parke, Luke Velez, Austin Jones 3:22.13 2:55.86 2:39.69 3:22.13 3:10.01 2:29.58
23 St. Lawrence A Harrison Stivers, Daniel Viscardi, Dennis Korir, Nicholas Crawford 2:43.83 3:46.52 4:02.70 3:22.25 2:47.87 3:34.39
24 St. Francis (N.Y.) A Lamar Gillespie, Sherwayne Kenton, Quesnel Senatus, Luther Gillespie 2:41.88 3:46.62 2:58.06 3:22.34 3:06.16 4:14.95
25 Bates A Eric Wainman, Robert Flynn, Jia-Ahn Pan, Patrick Griffin 3:42.95 4:21.46 2:36.07 3:22.68 2:32.01 2:32.01
26 Rhode Island
(B>)
B Joseph DiPalma, Mike DiMambro, Kevin Lochard, John Stallworth 2:27.97 3:12.57 3:47.03 3:22.70 3:30.81 3:30.81
27 Sacred Heart A Ralph Gangi, Trevor Guerrera, Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah, Warner Cooley 3:45.35 3:41.28 3:10.83 3:23.01 3:00.68 4:09.71
28 Bridgewater St. A Kevin Sawyer, Brian Espinosa, Carlton Williamson, Chris Naughton 3:25.64 2:59.17 3:13.42 3:23.60 2:40.85 4:24.68
29 Colby A James O'Donnell, Will Hayes, Andrew Martinez, Brian Sommers 3:23.98 3:56.62 3:40.30 3:23.98 3:15.82 3:38.26
30 Stony Brook A Lamar Hayes, Jonathan Samuel, Michael Tristano, Oscar Mercado 4:19.38 3:22.19 2:22.96 3:24.23 2:39.30 2:35.22
31 Rider
(B>)
B Andrew Horberg, Anfernee Joseph, Devon Jefferson, Scott Wood 4:01.09 2:57.75 4:07.22 3:24.31 3:54.96 4:05.18
32 UMass Amherst A Peter Farlow, Patrick Farnham, Zachary Blum, Adam Bonfilio 2:45.79 3:45.15 3:41.06 3:24.68 3:45.15 4:09.71
33 Fordham A Daniel Green, Devin Rocks, Lester Taylor, Jonathan Savorgiannakis 3:00.13 3:55.40 3:41.07 3:24.69 3:34.93 2:27.38
34 adidas Garden State Track Club
(C>)
C Josh Chavanne, Pierre Checo, Will Alston, Tom O'Hearen 3:55.63 3:18.75 4:12.02 3:24.89 3:14.65 3:26.94
35 Bryant A Antonio Siracusa, Justin Patterson, Patrick Sheridan, Deion Raper 3:47.43 3:08.50 2:43.92 3:24.89 2:29.57 3:04.40
36 Keene State A Eric Dietz, James Stergis-Cox, Quentin Bazarnicki, Devin Sanford 3:04.81 3:10.97 4:06.41 3:25.34 3:13.02 3:06.86
37 Harvard
(B>)
B Randall Raymond, Alex Kirby, Daniel Alpert, Louis Colson 3:46.03 4:25.07 4:02.47 3:25.48 3:11.10 3:58.36
38 Worcester State A Jared Barros, Marquis Johnson, Marc George, Stephen Gannon 3:17.43 3:03.03 3:33.88 3:25.65 3:52.39 2:54.81
39 GBTC A Kyle Fuller, Nikos Crist, Caleb Evanter, Harrison Porter 4:21.55 3:09.47 4:25.67 3:25.94 4:23.61 2:48.87
40 UMass Dartmouth A Gabriel Solano, Paul Hamlet, Jacob Texeira, Brandon Jarousky 4:11.47 3:11.70 3:28.19 3:26.12 2:34.59 3:24.06
41 Marist A Nestor Taylor, Kyle Heubner, Nate Lungarini, Zach Berzal 4:21.78 3:19.94 3:22.00 3:26.12 4:17.65 3:59.10
42 UMass Amherst
(B>)
B Alex Finestone, Stephen Ness, Michael McNaughton, Logan Cotto 4:28.22 3:24.26 4:24.09 3:26.32 2:28.55 3:20.13
43 Oneonta
(B>)
B Mike Engesser, David Bohunicky, Connor Farrell, Andrew Bohunicky 3:22.80 3:45.56 3:20.73 3:26.93 3:16.59 2:53.83
44 Fitchburg St. A Chauncey Beatty, Ethan Gorecki, Daniel Fitzpatrick, Nicholas Levenson 4:10.40 4:04.14 3:59.96 3:28.66 3:34.92 4:08.31
45 So. Conn. St.
(B>)
B Joseph Matera, Collin Reilly, Yakabu Ibrahim, Anthony Offiaeli 3:55.91 4:31.41 3:28.77 3:28.77 4:16.79 4:02.18
46 Queensborough CC A Jason Jean-Gilles, Khalil Gravesande, Bedan Dakin, Shemar Jonas 2:47.32 3:01.96 2:32.68 3:29.14 3:22.87 3:37.51
47 Connecticut College A Aidan Cort, Alex McGurk, Christian Whitaker, Andrew Peterson 4:04.92 4:30.04 3:46.08 3:29.33 4:15.39 4:17.48
48 RIT A Zach Zachowski, Derek Swarthout, Curtis Geiger, Eric Hambleton 3:33.75 2:45.55 3:25.36 3:29.55 4:28.23 3:10.69
49 Marist
(B>)
B Steve Morrison, Josh Siegel, Mark Vuono, Joe Miller 3:35.73 4:07.77 4:20.58 3:33.59 3:07.96 3:52.82
50 adidas Garden State Track Club
(D>)
D Dylan Lowry, Jack Lewis, Jamal John, Mark Givins 4:01.67 4:12.36 2:29.71 3:33.86 2:40.40 4:25.19
51 Worcester State
(B>)
B Benjamin Dussault, Charles Newman, Anthony Lawson, Patrick Scheeler 3:38.29 3:42.57 4:27.52 3:34.01 4:18.96 3:27.59
52 Molloy A Tyler Capozzoli, Eric Haslbauer, Desmond Guidroz, Nico Fratto 3:06.22 3:36.18 3:16.92 3:34.04 4:25.41 3:08.36
53 Oneonta
(C>)
C Andy Fleming, Jay Berube, Griffith Eddy, Greg Makarius 4:00.22 3:40.92 3:58.08 3:34.48 3:28.05 2:38.72
54 Sacred Heart
(B>)
B Chase McCreary, Adam King, Jake Tavernite, Bryan Reilly 4:04.74 3:30.39 3:58.30 3:34.68 3:28.24 2:41.01
55 Fitchburg St.
(B>)
B Richard Ethier, Robert Mello, James Quinlan, Maximin Rocheleau 4:39.43 4:09.33 2:56.25 3:34.94 3:13.45 2:43.36
56 Hartford A Daniel Fernandez, Lawrence Yancey, Evan Jaworski, Christopher Helminski 2:50.53 4:21.19 4:03.93 3:35.86 3:12.12 3:14.28
57 Central Connecticut
(B>)
B Jordan Watkins, Tyler Latham, Mike Lang, Austin Trainor 2:35.86 4:32.21 2:46.84 3:39.52 2:57.82 4:08.06
58 Colby
(B>)
B Keith Barnatchez, Tom Barry, Dan Hyszczak, Chris Millman 4:01.50 4:30.04 3:30.76 3:39.54 4:21.26 3:37.35
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Boston U. Vitale, Lagerberg, Homan, Williams DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
1 LIU Brooklyn Petit-Homme, McLean, Rodney, Augustin 3:11.08 3:16.82 2:32.87 3:34.01 3:24.46
2 Brown Kelly, Ostrowski, Emrich, Oyewole 3:11.57 4:09.05 2:27.51 2:42.84 4:09.05
10 Maryland-Eastern Shore Maylor, Kerr, Showalter, Johnson 3:16.59 2:25.48 2:43.17 3:26.42 2:35.31
17 adidas Garden State Track Club Roberts, Ross, Erazo, Sharpe 3:20.81 3:40.90 3:36.88 4:09.01 4:02.98
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Morgan State Pierre, Hardy, Johnson, Roberson 3:12.95 2:36.29 3:51.54 4:10.84
4 Virginia Carrington, Kiley, Hagen, Hazzard 3:13.24 4:11.22 2:40.39 2:24.93
5 Rhode Island Felton, Montague, Gray, Young 3:15.15 2:51.74 3:50.28 2:45.88
11 Rider Reubel, Jackson, Edwards, Higgins 3:16.68 3:08.82 2:41.28 2:58.98
19 Northeastern Henry, Navin, Fofana, Norris 3:21.53 4:09.90 2:29.14 4:17.96
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Southern Maine Miller, Desmond, Collins, Webb 3:07.71 3:15.53 3:50.73 3:09.67
9 Harvard Hurst, Bolze, Moore, Aranda 2:29.26 3:16.39 3:20.32 3:20.32
13 Tufts Bhalla, Black, Kasemir, Goins 2:40.52 3:18.17 3:26.10 3:20.16
14 Oneonta Carr, Farrell, Wheeler, Mahar 3:00.78 3:18.66 2:48.87 4:18.26
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Dartmouth Colello, Creasman, Cariati, Gomez 3:16.02 3:31.71 3:00.34 4:08.95 3:37.59
12 Yale Alexandre, Puleo, Kranjac, Hurley 3:16.96 3:32.72 2:49.39 3:56.36 3:36.66
15 Universite Laval Tourigny-Plante, Duguay, Sirois, Didier 3:18.72 3:12.76 2:29.04 4:18.34 2:44.94
16 Central Connecticut Andrews, Connor, Savvidou, Fruster 3:19.61 3:31.59 3:47.56 3:57.54 3:11.63
18 UMass Lowell Ogunleye, Allen, Kirby, Mitchell 3:21.01 4:15.29 3:06.94 3:49.16 4:03.23
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Manhattan Alleyne, Derenoncourt, Perrier, Stallings 3:41.20 3:15.75 3:39.24 2:17.03 2:20.94 2:24.86
20 Queens (N.Y.) Camacho, joseph, Delince, Legere 3:37.87 3:21.73 4:22.25 2:51.47 3:35.86 3:27.79
27 Sacred Heart Gangi, Guerrera, Twumasi-Ankrah, Cooley 4:03.62 3:23.01 3:51.44 4:19.86 4:05.65 4:13.77
31 Rider
(B>)
Horberg, Joseph, Jefferson, Wood 3:30.44 3:24.31 4:17.43 3:12.06 3:03.88 2:49.58
38 Worcester State Barros, Johnson, George, Gannon 2:42.47 3:25.65 4:17.07 3:58.56 3:27.71 3:46.22
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 adidas Garden State Track Club
(B>)
Patterson, Ramirez, Jackson, Robbins 3:07.81 3:13.87 3:21.94 3:17.91 2:51.65 3:38.10 4:10.41
22 So. Conn. St. Barrett, Parke, Velez, Jones 2:51.81 3:12.03 3:22.13 3:07.98 3:26.18 2:23.52 3:28.20
23 St. Lawrence Stivers, Viscardi, Korir, Crawford 2:53.94 2:43.83 3:22.25 2:43.83 2:51.92 3:08.10 3:04.05
26 Rhode Island
(B>)
DiPalma, DiMambro, Lochard, Stallworth 3:28.79 2:48.24 3:22.70 2:38.11 2:58.38 4:17.43 2:56.35
35 Bryant Siracusa, Patterson, Sheridan, Raper 3:18.75 3:28.99 3:24.89 4:12.02 3:53.58 3:22.85 3:31.04
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 7
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
29 Colby O'Donnell, Hayes, Martinez, Sommers 2:32.99 3:23.98
32 UMass Amherst Farlow, Farnham, Blum, Bonfilio 3:14.45 3:24.68
36 Keene State Dietz, Stergis-Cox, Bazarnicki, Sanford 2:50.44 3:25.34
40 UMass Dartmouth Solano, Hamlet, Texeira, Jarousky 3:28.19 3:26.12
43 Oneonta
(B>)
Engesser, Bohunicky, Farrell, Bohunicky 2:55.89 3:26.93
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 8
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 St. Francis (N.Y.) Gillespie, Kenton, Senatus, Gillespie 3:10.20 3:22.34 3:04.13 3:24.37
25 Bates Wainman, Flynn, Pan, Griffin 3:55.11 3:22.68 4:17.41 3:40.93
28 Bridgewater St. Sawyer, Espinosa, Williamson, Naughton 4:16.54 3:23.60 3:37.86 3:37.86
33 Fordham Green, Rocks, Taylor, Savorgiannakis 3:08.32 3:24.69 3:59.49 3:36.98
46 Queensborough CC Jean-Gilles, Gravesande, Dakin, Jonas 4:13.06 3:29.14 4:23.52 3:20.78
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 9
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Stony Brook Hayes, Samuel, Tristano, Mercado 3:52.83 2:43.39 3:26.28 3:24.23 2:27.05 3:48.74 2:49.51
34 adidas Garden State Track Club
(C>)
Chavanne, Checo, Alston, O'Hearen 3:14.65 4:16.12 2:50.06 3:24.89 3:00.31 3:14.65 3:04.40
39 GBTC Fuller, Crist, Evanter, Porter 3:38.30 3:38.30 3:52.72 3:25.94 3:15.65 3:40.36 2:26.22
48 RIT Zachowski, Swarthout, Geiger, Hambleton 3:40.03 2:32.98 2:43.45 3:29.55 4:32.42 3:58.89 4:21.94
57 Central Connecticut
(B>)
Watkins, Latham, Lang, Trainor 4:16.84 4:43.18 2:57.82 3:39.52 3:21.96 2:33.67 4:43.18
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 10
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
37 Harvard
(B>)
Raymond, Kirby, Alpert, Colson 3:25.48 4:18.91
42 UMass Amherst
(B>)
Finestone, Ness, McNaughton, Cotto 3:26.32 4:19.97
47 Connecticut College Cort, McGurk, Whitaker, Peterson 3:29.33 2:55.84
51 Worcester State
(B>)
Dussault, Newman, Lawson, Scheeler 3:34.01 4:03.98
52 Molloy Capozzoli, Haslbauer, Guidroz, Fratto 3:34.04 2:57.66
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 11
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
41 Marist Taylor, Heubner, Lungarini, Berzal 3:26.12
44 Fitchburg St. Beatty, Gorecki, Fitzpatrick, Levenson 3:28.66
45 So. Conn. St.
(B>)
Matera, Reilly, Ibrahim, Offiaeli 3:28.77
50 adidas Garden State Track Club
(D>)
Lowry, Lewis, John, Givins 3:33.86
53 Oneonta
(C>)
Fleming, Berube, Eddy, Makarius 3:34.48
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 12
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
49 Marist
(B>)
Morrison, Siegel, Vuono, Miller 3:33.59 3:54.95
54 Sacred Heart
(B>)
McCreary, King, Tavernite, Reilly 3:34.68 4:06.89
55 Fitchburg St.
(B>)
Ethier, Mello, Quinlan, Rocheleau 3:34.94 3:00.55
56 Hartford Fernandez, Yancey, Jaworski, Helminski 3:35.86 4:36.30
58 Colby
(B>)
Barnatchez, Barry, Hyszczak, Millman 3:39.54 4:25.65