January 30-31, 2015
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christina Melian JR-3 Stony Brook 16:00.14 11:50.51 19:02.57 11:31.30 16:19.35
2 Hannah Davidson   Stotan Racing 16:17.32 21:10.52 17:35.51 12:32.54 14:39.59
3 Erica Jesseman   Dirigo 16:28.80 17:08.36 16:18.92 13:50.60 14:10.37
4 Sarah Fakler SO-2 Virginia 16:33.86 17:43.43 13:05.15 19:22.82 17:13.62
5 Lucy Young SO-2 Northeastern 16:35.69 19:05.05 17:15.52 13:16.56 15:06.08
6 Lauren Mullins JR-3 Providence 16:36.35 21:15.33 14:56.72 21:15.33 16:26.39
7 Whitney Thornburg SR-4 Harvard 16:37.73 20:17.23 13:18.19 13:58.10 21:27.08
8 Hilary Dionne   BAA 16:41.12 21:21.44 19:11.29 13:30.91 12:20.83
9 Elizabeth McDonald JR-3 Yale 16:41.45 11:41.02 16:21.43 13:21.16 18:41.63
10 Sarah Saccoach SO-2 Boston U. 16:42.19 12:21.62 13:51.82 17:22.28 11:51.56
11 Rosa Moriello SR-4 Boston U. 16:44.83 18:45.41 16:04.64 18:05.22 11:43.39
12 Courtney Smith FR-1 Harvard 16:51.49 18:22.53 15:20.46 21:24.60 11:48.05
13 Nicole Zeinstra JR-3 MIT 17:00.97 15:18.88 21:57.06 16:09.93 12:45.73
14 Jordan O'Dea SO-2 Northeastern 17:01.74 21:06.96 13:27.18 13:47.61 14:28.48
15 Megan Barry   Unattached 17:07.62 16:57.35 18:29.83 13:11.27 14:12.93
16 Melissa Nash   New Balance Boston 17:10.59 17:41.51 12:01.42 21:38.55 19:55.49
17 Shelby Stableford JR-3 Boston U. 17:10.60 18:02.13 21:38.56 17:10.60 18:43.36
18 Elizabeth Hutchins SR-4 Sacred Heart 17:16.70 17:27.07 12:05.69 16:14.50 12:16.06
19 Elizabeth Caldwell SO-2 Stony Brook 17:18.31 20:14.83 21:27.51 12:48.35 17:18.31
20 Jacqueline Burr FR-1 Rhode Island 17:18.36 12:17.24 19:12.58 16:36.83 19:22.97
21 Brielle Chabot   Unattached 17:18.97 21:17.94 12:38.45 16:37.42 13:40.79
22 Erin Dromgoole   New Balance Boston 17:20.81 14:55.10 18:12.85 13:52.65 12:39.80
23 Nicolette Mateescu JR-3 Rider 17:21.61 16:39.95 22:23.68 14:24.54 16:08.70
24 Niamh Ashe SO-2 Quinnipiac 17:21.82 12:19.70 16:40.15 14:24.71 12:50.95
25 Amber Short JR-3 New Hampshire 17:22.07 19:16.70 22:34.70 18:14.18 18:24.60
26 Elaine McVay SR-4 MIT 17:22.26 17:22.26 15:27.62 19:06.49 17:11.84
27 Annmarie Tuxbury JR-3 Bryant 17:22.35 19:58.71 12:40.92 17:22.35 18:04.05
28 Samantha Blais JR-3 New Hampshire 17:22.54 20:30.20 21:32.75 12:20.21 13:54.04
29 Mackenzie Barry FR-1 Providence 17:30.52 17:09.51 21:42.65 16:48.50 19:36.59
30 Ashley Curran SO-2 Connecticut College 17:32.74 17:43.27 12:27.45 21:34.87 12:16.92
31 Kerri Ruffo FR-1 Northeastern 17:40.05 12:53.84 22:36.87 22:36.87 15:54.05
32 Mary Keenan SO-2 Wellesley 17:48.17 16:33.40 16:12.04 20:17.72 21:43.17
33 Molly Schassberger SO-2 Wesleyan 17:48.68 13:10.83 22:26.54 18:10.06 22:47.91
34 Emma Payne JR-3 Harvard 17:49.66 13:00.86 15:52.00 16:34.79 14:47.82
35 Taylor Bickford SR-4 Wellesley 17:53.73 20:56.27 16:17.10 15:34.15 19:19.63
36 Kaleigh Roberts FR-1 Quinnipiac 17:59.17 21:45.80 18:20.76 14:44.92 20:41.05
37 Alexandra Purdue-Smithe SR-4 UMass Amherst 18:05.32 14:28.26 19:43.00 19:32.15 19:21.30
38 Fiona Davis FR-1 Harvard 18:07.11 21:01.05 23:33.25 17:01.89 23:33.25
39 Caroline Elmendorf SO-2 Wesleyan 18:07.98 20:29.42 14:30.39 23:12.62 16:19.19
40 Abigail Jones SR-4 Brown 18:08.60 23:35.18 21:35.44 21:24.55 15:47.09
41 Heather Mahoney   Whirlaway 18:15.19 15:09.01 14:47.11 16:14.72 18:26.15
42 Alexandra Kaeslin JR-3 Sacred Heart 18:17.00 15:54.39 14:37.60 12:58.87 13:31.78
43 Shannon Hickey JR-3 Sacred Heart 18:18.80 14:50.03 21:14.61 15:12.01 20:08.68
44 Brianna Venturo SR-4 Stonehill 18:19.18 18:30.18 16:07.28 21:26.04 20:31.09
45 Molly Barker SO-2 Sacred Heart 18:22.21 13:57.68 21:40.61 23:30.83 21:51.63
46 Amelia Ortiz JR-3 Williams 18:34.40 15:24.96 20:25.84 17:05.25 20:25.84
47 Amanda Wright   SISU PROJECT 18:37.25 18:37.25 24:12.43 21:47.19 16:34.36
48 Michelle Buncke FR-1 Williams 18:40.74 19:14.37 13:04.52 19:59.20 23:54.55
49 Danielle Opatovsky JR-3 Smith 18:43.42 23:35.51 13:17.63 14:13.80 18:20.96
50 Nicole Demars FR-1 Hartford 18:46.28 18:35.02 20:38.91 21:01.44 19:31.34
51 Ellie Donlon FR-1 Hartford 18:54.79 13:14.36 17:58.05 16:27.27 18:09.40
52 Staci Rezendes JR-3 Bryant 18:56.74 14:12.56 14:12.56 16:40.34 19:53.58
53 Mary Kate Bida SO-2 Oneonta 18:56.94 14:12.71 21:58.85 16:29.14 21:24.75
54 Kate Svensen FR-1 Sacred Heart 19:04.67 14:29.95 18:18.89 21:33.48 22:07.82
55 Meghan Hutch SO-2 Sacred Heart 19:05.19 20:02.45 17:22.13 21:11.16 24:48.75
56 Emily Winter JR-3 Connecticut College 19:07.40 22:22.46 21:13.62 18:32.98 19:18.88
57 Kristina Ketchum JR-3 Quinnipiac 19:08.99 22:24.32 16:05.16 13:47.28 17:25.58
58 Daphne Apostolidis SO-2 Northeastern 19:12.16 21:41.94 24:00.20 14:35.65 24:34.77
59 Brittany Sarza JR-3 Bryant 19:13.96 24:02.45 17:30.11 15:34.71 23:27.84
60 Nicole Adam JR-3 Connecticut College 19:15.07 18:17.32 15:58.71 21:56.78 15:00.96
61 Sarah Vaughan JR-3 So. Conn. St. 19:15.64 17:31.64 17:31.64 20:13.43 16:22.30
62 Erin Svensen JR-3 Bryant 19:20.64 15:51.73 14:18.88 19:09.04 20:07.07
63 Deirdre Davis SO-2 Oneonta 19:26.89 23:20.27 25:05.29 15:56.85 22:45.27
64 Kelsey McGinnis SO-2 Connecticut College 19:41.15 18:06.66 14:22.24 20:28.40 25:35.50
65 Nina Pande SO-2 Williams 20:16.16 25:32.37 15:12.12 15:12.12 23:06.43
  Kate Messina   New Balance Boston DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Sasha Varanka   New Balance Boston DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Stephanie Milici SR-4 RIT DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christina Melian JR-3 Stony Brook 16:00.14 16:09.75 11:50.51 15:12.14
2 Hannah Davidson   Stotan Racing 16:17.32 20:11.88 17:35.51 20:11.88
3 Erica Jesseman   Dirigo 16:28.80 13:01.16 14:40.04 12:11.72
4 Sarah Fakler SO-2 Virginia 16:33.86 13:34.97 18:23.19 16:23.93
5 Lucy Young SO-2 Northeastern 16:35.69 12:06.86 14:36.21 11:36.99
6 Lauren Mullins JR-3 Providence 16:36.35 19:25.73 17:56.06 20:25.51
7 Whitney Thornburg SR-4 Harvard 16:37.73 19:17.37 18:37.46 12:08.35
8 Hilary Dionne   BAA 16:41.12 20:11.36 17:51.20 14:40.99
9 Elizabeth McDonald JR-3 Yale 16:41.45 15:31.35 16:41.45 13:01.14
10 Sarah Saccoach SO-2 Boston U. 16:42.19 14:21.89 13:51.82 12:51.69
11 Rosa Moriello SR-4 Boston U. 16:44.83 19:15.56 15:04.35 18:35.37
12 Courtney Smith FR-1 Harvard 16:51.49 18:42.76 19:13.10 13:39.31
13 Nicole Zeinstra JR-3 MIT 17:00.97 15:18.88 18:22.65 18:22.65
14 Jordan O'Dea SO-2 Northeastern 17:01.74 18:33.70 18:33.70 16:10.66
15 Megan Barry   Unattached 17:07.62 17:07.62 21:45.08 16:47.07
16 Melissa Nash   New Balance Boston 17:10.59 14:15.39 21:59.16 13:23.86
18 Elizabeth Hutchins SR-4 Sacred Heart 17:16.70 19:31.48 13:49.36 15:22.67
26 Elaine McVay SR-4 MIT 17:22.26 13:22.54 13:22.54 14:35.50
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Shelby Stableford JR-3 Boston U. 15:48.16 20:05.81 16:39.69 13:13.57 17:20.91 17:10.60
19 Elizabeth Caldwell SO-2 Stony Brook 19:33.29 19:54.06 20:04.44 14:52.95 13:40.27 17:18.31
20 Jacqueline Burr FR-1 Rhode Island 19:22.97 16:05.68 14:11.46 21:06.80 19:54.12 17:18.36
21 Brielle Chabot   Unattached 18:52.48 21:28.33 21:59.50 19:54.82 16:06.25 17:18.97
22 Erin Dromgoole   New Balance Boston 19:46.53 15:36.73 22:01.83 16:49.59 13:21.43 17:20.81
23 Nicolette Mateescu JR-3 Rider 18:03.28 21:21.18 15:58.29 20:08.27 15:58.29 17:21.61
24 Niamh Ashe SO-2 Quinnipiac 12:50.95 17:00.99 19:16.42 15:37.64 21:11.02 17:21.82
25 Amber Short JR-3 New Hampshire 13:53.66 20:19.23 16:09.13 19:37.54 18:24.60 17:22.07
27 Annmarie Tuxbury JR-3 Bryant 13:22.61 22:24.64 18:04.05 20:50.82 18:14.47 17:22.35
28 Samantha Blais JR-3 New Hampshire 16:51.27 17:53.82 13:33.19 20:19.78 12:20.21 17:22.54
29 Mackenzie Barry FR-1 Providence 18:02.04 18:23.05 15:34.97 12:25.87 18:54.57 17:30.52
30 Ashley Curran SO-2 Connecticut College 16:19.05 14:54.83 13:09.56 18:46.44 16:08.52 17:32.74
32 Mary Keenan SO-2 Wellesley 19:56.35 13:21.13 13:31.81 22:47.26 14:03.86 17:48.17
36 Kaleigh Roberts FR-1 Quinnipiac 22:28.97 18:42.34 17:37.59 15:06.51 23:01.34 17:59.17
40 Abigail Jones SR-4 Brown 19:46.58 14:41.77 23:02.53 23:13.41 17:25.06 18:08.60
43 Shannon Hickey JR-3 Sacred Heart 16:50.90 22:42.52 15:01.02 20:41.65 16:06.95 18:18.80
  Sasha Varanka   New Balance Boston DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kate Messina   New Balance Boston DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
31 Kerri Ruffo FR-1 Northeastern 17:40.05
33 Molly Schassberger SO-2 Wesleyan 17:48.68
34 Emma Payne JR-3 Harvard 17:49.66
35 Taylor Bickford SR-4 Wellesley 17:53.73
37 Alexandra Purdue-Smithe SR-4 UMass Amherst 18:05.32
38 Fiona Davis FR-1 Harvard 18:07.11
39 Caroline Elmendorf SO-2 Wesleyan 18:07.98
42 Alexandra Kaeslin JR-3 Sacred Heart 18:17.00
44 Brianna Venturo SR-4 Stonehill 18:19.18
45 Molly Barker SO-2 Sacred Heart 18:22.21
46 Amelia Ortiz JR-3 Williams 18:34.40
49 Danielle Opatovsky JR-3 Smith 18:43.42
50 Nicole Demars FR-1 Hartford 18:46.28
53 Mary Kate Bida SO-2 Oneonta 18:56.94
61 Sarah Vaughan JR-3 So. Conn. St. 19:15.64
  Stephanie Milici SR-4 RIT DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
41 Heather Mahoney   Whirlaway 17:42.34 18:15.19
47 Amanda Wright   SISU PROJECT 14:09.11 18:37.25
48 Michelle Buncke FR-1 Williams 16:48.67 18:40.74
51 Ellie Donlon FR-1 Hartford 16:04.58 18:54.79
52 Staci Rezendes JR-3 Bryant 22:55.46 18:56.74
54 Kate Svensen FR-1 Sacred Heart 19:39.01 19:04.67
55 Meghan Hutch SO-2 Sacred Heart 24:14.40 19:05.19
56 Emily Winter JR-3 Connecticut College 22:22.46 19:07.40
57 Kristina Ketchum JR-3 Quinnipiac 24:19.22 19:08.99
58 Daphne Apostolidis SO-2 Northeastern 21:07.38 19:12.16
59 Brittany Sarza JR-3 Bryant 13:50.86 19:13.96
60 Nicole Adam JR-3 Connecticut College 24:03.84 19:15.07
62 Erin Svensen JR-3 Bryant 22:03.13 19:20.64
63 Deirdre Davis SO-2 Oneonta 15:56.85 19:26.89
64 Kelsey McGinnis SO-2 Connecticut College 24:36.44 19:41.15
65 Nina Pande SO-2 Williams 26:08.85 20:16.16