February 13-14, 2015
|
Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
|
300m (Flat)

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Heather Wilson   NJNYTC 4:33.75
2 Angel Piccirillo JR-3 Villanova 4:34.28
3 Gabriela Stafford Sophomore Toronto 4:34.67
4 Mariah Kelly SR-4 Baylor 4:38.00
5 Taylor Tubbs SO-2 Florida 4:44.54
6 Katie Hoevet JR-3 Purdue 4:44.87
7 Molly Hanson JR-3 Wisconsin 4:46.12
8 Nicky Akande   adidas/Rogue AC 4:46.99
9 Madison Granger JR-3 Duke 4:48.18
10 Hannah Richardson JR-3 Kansas 4:49.49
11 Kaila Urick JR-3 Minnesota 4:50.37
12 Caroline Hogardh JR-3 Northern Arizona 4:51.43
13 Jacquelyn Crow FR-1 Furman 4:51.53
14 Becca Dyson JR-3 Minnesota 4:52.37
15 Hope Schmelzle SO-2 Purdue 4:52.87
16 Sara Sargent SO-2 Virginia 4:52.88
17 Ally McSherry SR-4 Minnesota 4:53.01
18 Haley Johnson SO-2 Minnesota 4:53.44
19 Megan Wright SR-4 Toledo 4:53.99
20 Heidi Engelhardt SO-2 Iowa State 4:54.42
21 Shayla Freeman SR-4 Northern Arizona 4:55.25
22 Katie Kennedy FR-1 Virginia Tech 4:55.68
23 Olivia O'Hare SO-2 Tulsa 4:56.19
24 Katherine DeSimone FR-1 Iowa State 4:56.29
25 Britten Petrey JR-3 Illinois 4:56.70
26 Kylie Goo SO-2 Northern Arizona 4:57.15
27 Shelby Hayes SR-4 Florida 4:58.06
28 Krista Maguire SR-4 Drake 4:58.75
29 Haley Meier SO-2 Duke 4:59.22
30 Shannon Morton JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:59.24
31 Madeline Strandemo FR-1 Minnesota 4:59.51
32 Anne Reischmann JR-3 Iowa 5:01.00
33 Taylor Mikkalson SO-2 Minnesota 5:01.48
34 Tess Wilberding SO-2 Iowa 5:01.57
35 Megan O'Neil FR-1 Wisconsin 5:02.25
36 Malika Baker SO-2 Kansas 5:02.31
37 Andria Aguilar JR-3 LSU 5:03.55
38 Melissa Parks SR-4 Drake 5:09.58
39 Taylor Scholl JR-3 Drake 5:13.39
40 Bailee Cofer FR-1 Drake 5:18.09
41 Jasmine Edwards JR-3 Kansas 5:24.90
  Colleen Riley JR-3 Iowa State DNF
  Shannon Maser SR-4 Iowa DNF
Women's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Heather Wilson   NJNYTC 5:55.88 4:06.38 5:47.67 4:33.75
2 Angel Piccirillo JR-3 Villanova 4:09.60 4:31.54 3:28.46 4:34.28
3 Gabriela Stafford Sophomore Toronto 3:45.23 3:58.97 5:18.62 4:34.67
4 Mariah Kelly SR-4 Baylor 4:46.34 3:20.16 4:35.22 4:38.00
5 Taylor Tubbs SO-2 Florida 3:39.10 5:24.38 3:30.56 4:44.54
7 Molly Hanson JR-3 Wisconsin 4:51.85 5:46.21 5:37.63 4:46.12
8 Nicky Akande   adidas/Rogue AC 5:15.69 4:41.25 5:53.00 4:46.99
19 Megan Wright SR-4 Toledo 5:35.15 3:37.56 4:36.35 4:53.99
29 Haley Meier SO-2 Duke 4:23.32 3:47.41 5:47.10 4:59.22
30 Shannon Morton JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:08.37 5:35.15 4:38.30 4:59.24
Women's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Katie Hoevet JR-3 Purdue 4:44.87 4:56.27 6:04.64
9 Madison Granger JR-3 Duke 4:48.18 5:28.53 4:10.72
10 Hannah Richardson JR-3 Kansas 4:49.49 4:08.97 4:40.81
12 Caroline Hogardh JR-3 Northern Arizona 4:51.43 5:46.81 4:36.86
13 Jacquelyn Crow FR-1 Furman 4:51.53 4:07.80 3:29.91
14 Becca Dyson JR-3 Minnesota 4:52.37 5:56.70 5:39.15
15 Hope Schmelzle SO-2 Purdue 4:52.87 4:26.52 3:57.23
16 Sara Sargent SO-2 Virginia 4:52.88 6:03.18 5:04.60
20 Heidi Engelhardt SO-2 Iowa State 4:54.42 4:24.98 3:29.04
23 Olivia O'Hare SO-2 Tulsa 4:56.19 5:52.47 4:11.77
25 Britten Petrey JR-3 Illinois 4:56.70 3:36.59 4:47.80
37 Andria Aguilar JR-3 LSU 5:03.55 4:24.09 4:21.06
Women's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Kaila Urick JR-3 Minnesota 5:22.31 5:28.12 4:50.37
17 Ally McSherry SR-4 Minnesota 5:45.76 4:06.13 4:53.01
18 Haley Johnson SO-2 Minnesota 5:02.25 4:35.84 4:53.44
22 Katie Kennedy FR-1 Virginia Tech 5:25.25 3:38.81 4:55.68
24 Katherine DeSimone FR-1 Iowa State 6:22.22 6:10.37 4:56.29
26 Kylie Goo SO-2 Northern Arizona 5:38.75 3:30.98 4:57.15
27 Shelby Hayes SR-4 Florida 3:46.53 6:15.56 4:58.06
31 Madeline Strandemo FR-1 Minnesota 6:23.38 4:14.59 4:59.51
39 Taylor Scholl JR-3 Drake 3:55.05 6:03.54 5:13.39
  Colleen Riley JR-3 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF
Women's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Shayla Freeman SR-4 Northern Arizona 4:02.11 4:55.25 5:45.45 6:17.92 4:25.73 6:14.97 4:13.92
28 Krista Maguire SR-4 Drake 4:10.95 4:58.75 4:49.79 4:28.88 5:55.52 4:46.80 4:22.90
32 Anne Reischmann JR-3 Iowa 6:04.21 5:01.00 3:33.71 4:54.98 5:01.00 4:18.86 4:24.88
33 Taylor Mikkalson SO-2 Minnesota 4:34.35 5:01.48 5:34.65 4:46.41 4:25.31 4:07.22 4:28.32
34 Tess Wilberding SO-2 Iowa 4:58.56 5:01.57 4:40.46 5:07.61 5:52.84 5:10.62 4:10.31
35 Megan O'Neil FR-1 Wisconsin 3:31.58 5:02.25 6:14.79 4:35.05 4:04.83 4:01.80 3:46.69
36 Malika Baker SO-2 Kansas 4:47.20 5:02.31 3:43.71 4:04.88 3:37.67 4:01.85 6:02.78
38 Melissa Parks SR-4 Drake 5:12.68 5:09.58 4:44.82 3:58.38 4:54.11 6:17.69 6:05.31
40 Bailee Cofer FR-1 Drake 5:18.09 5:18.09 4:36.74 3:58.57 6:34.44 6:08.99 6:40.80
41 Jasmine Edwards JR-3 Kansas 6:59.13 5:24.90 3:50.68 6:29.88 5:31.40 6:55.88 4:03.68
  Shannon Maser SR-4 Iowa DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF