February 20, 2015
|
Ohio State-French FH - Columbus, OH
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 George Degen SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 8:22.89 8:22.89 6:32.26 9:28.27 6:02.08 10:18.56 7:02.43 10
2 Michael McKean Sophomore Unattached 6:23.13 8:30.83 7:44.86 9:57.68 6:18.02 6:02.69 9:06.59 8
3 Zackery McBride JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8:55.15 8:34.56 10:27.77 8:19.13 7:22.53 10:38.06 9:46.60 6
4 Mitch Leitch FR-1 Ohio State 8:40.95 8:35.79 7:44.21 7:44.21 6:42.32 10:29.27 10:29.27 5
5 Andrew Knapp Senior Unattached 10:00.55 8:37.71 10:47.14 9:34.66 9:13.95 8:17.01 6:59.35 4
6 Jake Mandel FR-1 Unattached 9:15.83 8:39.46 6:34.79 11:15.30 11:15.30 11:10.11 8:55.05 3
7 John Kieffer   Columbus Running Company 6:19.77 8:40.23 10:03.47 9:21.85 7:48.21 6:09.37 8:09.02 2
8 Ryan Moncrieff SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 6:06.43 8:43.47 8:38.24 10:22.93 7:51.13 8:12.07 6:58.78 1
9 John-Paul Williamson JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 9:00.53 8:44.78 6:17.85 10:08.75 9:21.52 10:24.49 9:53.01 -
10 Kurt Steinmuller Senior Unattached 10:45.83 8:45.06 8:08.31 10:51.08 9:53.32 10:56.33 7:31.56 -
11 Breydon Gates Senior Shawnee State Club Track 10:05.27 8:46.32 7:16.85 9:49.48 9:49.48 8:25.27 8:51.59 -
12 Matthew Dietrich JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 11:24.91 8:46.85 7:33.10 8:25.78 7:38.36 9:07.93 9:39.54 -
13 Alex Wind Sophomore Unattached 9:31.03 8:48.73 10:55.63 7:50.57 8:54.02 8:43.45 9:25.75 -
14 Stephen Biebelhausen SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 8:54.70 8:49.40 9:15.87 7:14.11 6:52.94 10:35.28 7:24.70 -
15 Ryan Auld FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 11:14.84 8:51.37 8:35.43 9:33.88 10:32.33 9:02.00 8:46.06 -
16 Jordan Brown-Stobbe JR-3 Marshall 10:28.25 8:56.96 6:58.83 11:27.31 8:03.27 11:32.68 11:05.83 -
17 Joshua Antonson JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 10:55.46 8:57.26 7:31.30 7:58.17 9:24.13 8:14.28 10:17.85 -
18 Brian Bollens SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 10:35.20 8:58.30 10:56.73 6:49.11 10:13.67 10:08.28 7:53.71 -
19 Ben Metzger FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 10:51.37 8:58.32 10:35.22 6:54.51 9:14.47 9:25.24 7:53.73 -
20 Eric Putnam 8 Unattached 6:22.50 8:58.72 8:58.72 9:04.11 6:54.82 8:53.34 10:57.24 -
21 Grant Langevin SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 6:22.62 8:58.89 9:25.84 6:38.78 10:30.51 7:16.50 10:35.89 -
22 Adam Wise Freshman Unattached 9:10.95 9:00.14 7:17.52 7:44.52 8:54.74 9:21.75 7:12.12 -
23 Jack Schlabig Senior Ohio State Running Club 8:34.40 9:01.47 7:34.84 6:51.52 10:28.11 6:24.45 10:01.04 -
24 Bradley Miller Freshman Unattached 9:58.66 9:04.23 8:47.91 8:42.46 9:15.12 7:26.27 9:31.45 -
25 Caleb Bowen SR-4 Marshall 6:27.03 9:05.10 10:43.22 6:32.48 9:54.16 11:10.48 11:26.83 -
26 Paul Fleming FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 6:32.71 9:05.43 7:10.89 8:16.35 10:16.34 10:59.97 11:38.15 -
27 Cody Reisterer FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 11:00.54 9:05.90 8:16.77 8:22.23 9:05.90 11:49.67 7:27.64 -
28 Jacob Franklin Junior Unattached 7:41.01 9:08.82 10:14.68 8:08.45 6:29.67 9:30.78 9:25.29 -
29 Tyler Ross 5 Unattached 9:16.04 9:10.53 9:32.56 11:00.64 6:52.90 9:21.54 7:20.43 -
30 Gordon Pace SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 10:44.21 9:10.60 10:38.70 8:04.53 6:36.44 11:00.72 11:44.77 -
31 Eamon Cullinane SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 7:07.45 9:15.13 11:56.12 6:39.70 7:57.42 10:27.30 9:26.24 -
32 Steven Kool SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 9:10.09 9:15.64 11:51.22 7:35.63 10:00.10 9:37.87 8:42.31 -
33 Parker Blain   Shawnee State Club Track 10:35.45 9:17.41 6:30.19 12:04.64 10:57.75 7:42.65 11:08.90 -
34 Carter Macey FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 11:37.30 9:17.84 10:02.47 8:10.90 9:40.16 6:36.07 8:38.80 -
35 Ethan Ricther   Shawnee State Club Track 12:00.35 9:18.41 6:42.06 7:32.32 7:21.15 10:36.59 7:26.73 -
36 Andrew Miller Senior Unattached 10:32.71 9:19.92 10:10.32 10:43.91 6:31.95 10:15.92 9:19.92 -
37 Joe Stewart Senior Shawnee State Club Track 10:46.02 9:21.75 11:25.34 10:23.55 11:47.81 9:55.46 9:38.61 -
38 Jacob Richards Sophomore Unattached 9:51.69 9:23.51 9:17.88 11:33.12 9:29.15 10:42.41 11:44.39 -
39 Austin Hamrick FR-1 Marshall 10:53.97 9:23.76 8:49.94 11:39.07 10:14.50 11:44.70 7:08.46 -
40 William Casazza SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 9:01.64 9:24.20 11:50.90 9:07.28 8:22.14 10:26.27 8:50.35 -
41 Drake Seccurro SO-2 Marshall 7:03.50 9:24.66 8:33.84 12:08.42 7:54.32 12:02.77 11:00.66 -
42 Adam Schroeder   Shawnee State Club Track 10:04.20 9:24.67 6:52.21 6:52.21 7:26.09 9:24.67 7:43.03 -
43 Drew Savage Sophomore Unattached 12:15.48 9:25.75 9:14.44 11:58.51 12:09.82 9:25.75 7:38.26 -
44 Matt Peters Senior Unattached 11:41.77 9:25.94 11:02.15 11:24.79 9:37.26 12:04.41 6:58.80 -
45 Tyler Salmons JR-3 Marshall 10:12.31 9:32.25 7:32.08 10:18.03 7:03.47 8:35.03 8:29.31 -
46 Jacob Will FR-1 Findlay 12:05.99 9:36.18 7:06.38 10:39.56 11:31.42 9:53.47 9:59.23 -
47 Theo Bach FR-1 Mount Union 10:25.67 9:39.32 12:15.74 11:58.36 12:15.74 8:35.60 8:35.60 -
48 Aaron Moore SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 10:09.68 9:46.23 8:53.47 10:09.68 12:42.10 11:49.34 11:49.34 -
49 Ethan Miller SR-4 Ohio Dominican 6:59.68 9:51.09 8:10.61 7:46.97 8:28.34 6:59.68 8:28.34 -
50 Aaron Cingle SO-2 Findlay 10:58.13 9:52.91 9:52.91 12:03.35 10:16.63 12:21.14 9:35.13 -
51 Drew Roffe   Shawnee State Club Track 7:25.49 9:53.98 10:41.50 9:48.04 8:01.13 9:06.47 10:35.56 -
  Blake Taneff   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 George Degen SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 9:58.44 8:22.89 10
2 Michael McKean Sophomore Unattached 7:14.21 8:30.83 8
3 Zackery McBride JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 6:31.07 8:34.56 6
4 Mitch Leitch FR-1 Ohio State 7:18.43 8:35.79 5
5 Andrew Knapp Senior Unattached 6:33.46 8:37.71 4
6 Jake Mandel FR-1 Unattached 9:10.63 8:39.46 3
7 John Kieffer   Columbus Running Company 10:24.28 8:40.23 2
8 Ryan Moncrieff SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 9:30.59 8:43.47 1
9 John-Paul Williamson JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 9:58.25 8:44.78 -
10 Kurt Steinmuller Senior Unattached 10:35.33 8:45.06 -
11 Breydon Gates Senior Shawnee State Club Track 7:01.06 8:46.32 -
12 Matthew Dietrich JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 7:06.75 8:46.85 -
13 Alex Wind Sophomore Unattached 8:11.72 8:48.73 -
14 Stephen Biebelhausen SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 7:56.46 8:49.40 -
19 Ben Metzger FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 7:26.81 8:58.32 -
27 Cody Reisterer FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 8:27.69 9:05.90 -
29 Tyler Ross 5 Unattached 11:00.64 9:10.53 -
  Blake Taneff   Unattached DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Ryan Auld FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 8:51.37 11:04.22 10:48.28 6:27.90 10:48.28 6:49.16 10:32.33 -
16 Jordan Brown-Stobbe JR-3 Marshall 8:56.96 6:53.46 7:25.68 10:12.14 9:29.18 9:50.66 11:16.57 -
17 Joshua Antonson JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 8:57.26 11:38.44 8:25.03 8:19.66 7:15.18 8:57.26 6:59.07 -
18 Brian Bollens SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 8:58.30 9:14.45 10:51.35 10:24.43 9:41.37 11:29.03 7:48.32 -
20 Eric Putnam 8 Unattached 8:58.72 11:24.18 11:40.34 9:25.66 6:49.43 10:24.92 8:53.34 -
21 Grant Langevin SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 8:58.89 9:04.28 11:02.84 10:19.73 9:31.23 7:38.06 6:17.23 -
23 Jack Schlabig Senior Ohio State Running Club 9:01.47 6:51.52 6:29.86 10:06.45 11:00.60 8:50.64 6:35.28 -
24 Bradley Miller Freshman Unattached 9:04.23 8:31.58 10:20.43 7:31.71 10:09.54 10:36.75 7:26.27 -
28 Jacob Franklin Junior Unattached 9:08.82 7:57.48 11:04.08 8:57.85 11:26.03 7:08.08 6:29.67 -
31 Eamon Cullinane SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 9:15.13 6:28.59 12:01.67 8:47.38 7:51.86 9:09.58 9:48.44 -
33 Parker Blain   Shawnee State Club Track 9:17.41 8:55.12 11:47.91 10:02.01 11:53.49 11:03.32 10:35.45 -
34 Carter Macey FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 9:17.84 7:09.54 8:55.53 7:37.43 8:27.64 6:58.38 9:17.84 -
35 Ethan Ricther   Shawnee State Club Track 9:18.41 11:32.43 6:30.89 7:32.32 7:43.48 9:51.92 8:16.99 -
36 Andrew Miller Senior Unattached 9:19.92 8:29.53 10:49.51 7:33.54 10:49.51 7:05.54 10:04.72 -
37 Joe Stewart Senior Shawnee State Club Track 9:21.75 6:44.46 6:50.08 8:31.20 11:53.43 11:19.72 9:32.99 -
42 Adam Schroeder   Shawnee State Club Track 9:24.67 9:47.26 9:13.38 7:59.97 10:04.20 7:03.51 7:59.97 -
43 Drew Savage Sophomore Unattached 9:25.75 9:42.73 10:11.01 11:58.51 8:17.86 9:59.70 8:51.81 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
22 Adam Wise Freshman Unattached 8:33.14 9:00.14 6:50.51 9:27.15 -
25 Caleb Bowen SR-4 Marshall 11:37.73 9:05.10 8:26.95 9:05.10 -
26 Paul Fleming FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 6:54.53 9:05.43 10:16.34 8:38.16 -
30 Gordon Pace SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 9:49.15 9:10.60 7:59.03 11:55.78 -
32 Steven Kool SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 7:52.30 9:15.64 9:54.54 8:31.19 -
38 Jacob Richards Sophomore Unattached 11:44.39 9:23.51 11:21.85 12:06.93 -
39 Austin Hamrick FR-1 Marshall 7:59.20 9:23.76 9:40.68 11:05.24 -
40 William Casazza SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 11:11.40 9:24.20 10:31.91 10:14.98 -
41 Drake Seccurro SO-2 Marshall 8:33.84 9:24.66 8:16.90 12:14.06 -
44 Matt Peters Senior Unattached 9:54.24 9:25.94 8:06.71 8:06.71 -
45 Tyler Salmons JR-3 Marshall 9:32.25 9:32.25 7:43.53 10:35.20 -
46 Jacob Will FR-1 Findlay 9:36.18 9:36.18 8:55.85 7:58.23 -
47 Theo Bach FR-1 Mount Union 9:56.70 9:39.32 8:29.81 7:43.46 -
48 Aaron Moore SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 9:16.92 9:46.23 9:34.51 10:50.72 -
49 Ethan Miller SR-4 Ohio Dominican 10:38.38 9:51.09 11:25.67 8:16.52 -
50 Aaron Cingle SO-2 Findlay 9:05.48 9:52.91 8:12.12 10:04.77 -
51 Drew Roffe   Shawnee State Club Track 10:53.38 9:53.98 10:59.32 7:01.73 -