January 17, 2015
|
RIT-Gordon FH - Rochester, NY
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
0 Utica
(B>)
B Jayson Bretton, Christian St. Amour, Sammie Adarkwa, Dominick Silvestri DNF -
1 RIT A Derek Swarthout, Zach Zachowski, Jared Simonelli, Curtis Geiger 3:32.32 10
2 Hamilton A Joseph Jensen, Eli Saucier, Matthew McCarron, Nathaniel Somes 3:32.53 8
3 Geneseo St. A Chris Odin, Brian Windisch, Nate LoParco, Benjamin Schwartz 3:34.54 6
4 Oneonta A Rob Farrell, Jerome Pabulayan, Brandon Badillo, James Guarnera 3:35.64 5
5 Fredonia A Jeremy Kozlowski, Tristen Dervish, Michael Latkovic, Chase Towse 3:36.22 4
6 Roberts Wesleyan A Juan Martinez, Robbie Schrenker, Keith Pease, Thomas Rodger 3:36.81 3
7 Utica A Jonathan Ramirez, Andrew Hoover, Kyle Carr, Erik Gleba 3:38.06 2
8 Nazareth A Martin Dearaway, Jacob Murray, Kris Newell, Matt Battaglia 3:40.43 1
9 Hamilton
(B>)
B David Kibazo, Grant Whitney, Peter DeWeirdt, Samuel Pastore 3:42.49 -
10 Utica
(C>)
C James Brown, Daeshan Buseck, Patrick Claffey, Quayree Bull 3:42.58 -
11 RIT
(B>)
B Matthew Meehan, Colin Thompson, Jonathan Pelzar, Calvin Gonzalez 3:42.84 -
12 St. John Fisher A James Felice, Luke Dunkelberg, Evan Magnussen, Peter Girardi 3:42.97 -
13 PSU-Behrend A Jeromee Geibel, Josh Natalie, Dylan Buffington, Phil Martone 3:44.61 -
14 PSU-Behrend
(B>)
B Victor Kolbin, Devin Beggs, Ian Jones, Charles Dutton 3:46.82 -
15 Union (N.Y.) A Tim Woods, Adam Forti, Andrew Hilton, Arthur Schutzberg 3:46.96 -
16 Fredonia
(B>)
B Jack Erhard, Collin Mulcahy, Merlin Joseph, Charles Loiacano 3:49.06 -
17 Geneseo St.
(D>)
D Sean Fischer, Anthony Pivarunas, Matt Byrnes, Bayley Zubler 3:49.19 -
18 Geneseo St.
(B>)
B Aidan Fullerton, Alfredo Mazzuca, Travis Briggs, Kyle Chesterman 3:54.11 -
19 Geneseo St.
(C>)
C Adam Murphy, Cohen Miles-Rath, Alex Kramer, Joe Chapman 3:59.28 -
20 Houghton A Ryan Buckley, Aaron Eisenhardt, Charles Easttey, Terry Krangar 4:03.87 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 RIT Swarthout, Zachowski, Simonelli, Geiger 4:36.02 3:32.32 10
2 Hamilton Jensen, Saucier, McCarron, Somes 3:45.29 3:32.53 8
4 Oneonta Farrell, Pabulayan, Badillo, Guarnera 3:59.36 3:35.64 5
5 Fredonia Kozlowski, Dervish, Latkovic, Towse 4:32.44 3:36.22 4
13 PSU-Behrend Geibel, Natalie, Buffington, Martone 3:10.92 3:44.61 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Geneseo St. Odin, Windisch, LoParco, Schwartz 3:00.22 3:34.54 3:06.65 2:58.07 6
6 Roberts Wesleyan Martinez, Schrenker, Pease, Rodger 4:41.86 3:36.81 3:51.99 4:13.67 3
7 Utica Ramirez, Hoover, Carr, Gleba 4:30.40 3:38.06 3:24.98 4:41.30 2
8 Nazareth Dearaway, Murray, Newell, Battaglia 4:28.93 3:40.43 4:33.34 2:43.12 1
16 Fredonia
(B>)
Erhard, Mulcahy, Joseph, Loiacano 4:44.04 3:49.06 3:26.16 4:21.13 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Utica
(B>)
Bretton, St. Amour, Adarkwa, Silvestri DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
10 Utica
(C>)
Brown, Buseck, Claffey, Bull 3:29.23 3:31.46 4:15.97 3:42.58 3:09.20 -
14 PSU-Behrend
(B>)
Kolbin, Beggs, Jones, Dutton 3:37.75 3:42.29 3:46.82 3:46.82 3:35.48 -
18 Geneseo St.
(B>)
Fullerton, Mazzuca, Briggs, Chesterman 3:14.32 4:17.53 4:10.50 3:54.11 3:35.39 -
20 Houghton Buckley, Eisenhardt, Easttey, Krangar 4:08.75 3:56.56 3:00.47 4:03.87 3:34.61 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Hamilton
(B>)
Kibazo, Whitney, DeWeirdt, Pastore 3:42.49 3:04.67 2:37.97 2:53.55 3:13.57 2:46.87 -
11 RIT
(B>)
Meehan, Thompson, Pelzar, Gonzalez 3:42.84 2:51.59 3:02.73 4:38.55 2:47.13 4:20.73 -
12 St. John Fisher Felice, Dunkelberg, Magnussen, Girardi 3:42.97 3:49.66 2:36.08 3:18.45 3:58.58 2:58.38 -
15 Union (N.Y.) Woods, Forti, Hilton, Schutzberg 3:46.96 3:53.77 3:46.96 4:36.90 4:43.70 2:47.95 -
17 Geneseo St.
(D>)
Fischer, Pivarunas, Byrnes, Zubler 3:49.19 4:32.74 2:40.44 4:39.62 3:14.82 4:00.65 -
19 Geneseo St.
(C>)
Murphy, Miles-Rath, Kramer, Chapman 3:59.28 3:42.53 3:47.32 4:59.10 3:21.00 2:59.46 -