February 13-14, 2015
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chesna Sykes SR-4 Ohio State 7.35
2 Shaina Harrison JR-3 Syracuse 7.41
3 Hayley Warren Senior Toronto 7.43
4 Nina Grambling JR-3 Youngstown St. 7.55
5 Tina Davis JR-3 Central Michigan 7.59
6 Aaliyah McKinney JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.64
7 Jade Barber SR-4 Notre Dame 7.65
8 Jasmine Jones FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.72
9 Erika Adams SR-4 Austin Peay 7.89

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shaina Harrison JR-3 Syracuse 7.49 8.39 7.49 7.42 8.62
2 Chesna Sykes SR-4 Ohio State 7.50 9.68 8.40 7.35 6.75
3 Hayley Warren Senior Toronto 7.51 8.64 9.17 6.16 8.04
4 Nina Grambling JR-3 Youngstown St. 7.60 8.36 5.55 8.21 9.50
5 Jade Barber SR-4 Notre Dame 7.64 6.96 5.73 8.79 6.19
6 Jasmine Jones FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.74 8.13 10.07 8.13 6.27
7 Mahagony Jones   New Balance 7.51 6.91 6.84 5.49 6.61
8 Tina Davis JR-3 Central Michigan 7.62 7.17 9.68 8.16 8.31
9 Aaliyah McKinney JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.69 7.00 5.69 6.93 5.85
10 Erika Adams SR-4 Austin Peay 7.70 6.70 6.47 9.40 6.16
11 Jorian Ordway SO-2 Kent State 7.71 7.02 8.64 6.25 5.56
12 Danielle Clark SR-4 Eastern Michigan 7.71 6.40 6.40 7.48 5.56
13 Alicia Arnold JR-3 Bowling Green 7.72 8.88 7.03 6.57 9.27
14 Rachel Christian SR-4 Akron 7.72 8.34 5.64 7.42 9.42
15 Alyssa Wise FR-1 Pittsburgh 7.74 7.67 5.42 8.29 7.12
16 Meghan Marias FR-1 Michigan 7.77 6.30 5.68 6.22 10.03
17 TeJuanna Williams SR-4 Michigan State 7.79 8.42 6.39 7.25 9.90
18 Allison Bartoszewicz FR-1 Notre Dame 7.79 6.63 6.47 8.96 9.51
19 Adrian Jones SO-2 Cornell 7.79 8.11 8.57 6.78 9.51
20 J'Den Williams JR-3 North Carolina St. 7.79 8.34 8.65 6.00 7.09
21 Julia Koloski   UNAT-Pittsburgh 7.81 8.60 7.89 8.83 9.22
22 Daniella Johnson SO-2 Akron 7.82 7.12 9.08 9.62 10.09
23 Deja Davis FR-1 Penn State 7.83 8.54 7.91 7.99 8.85
24 Tyra Forbes SO-2 Buffalo 7.84 5.88 7.22 7.37 7.30
25 Aliyah Everson JR-3 Ohio State 7.86 6.69 8.96 5.66 7.79
26 Imari McLean FR-1 North Carolina St. 7.90 7.11 8.46 10.20 9.64
27 Naiomi Dulaney SO-2 Western Michigan 7.91 8.07 6.89 9.97 7.52
28 Lamontra Robinson JR-3 Austin Peay 7.92 10.06 9.82 8.24 9.35
29 Artia Gunn JR-3 Western Michigan 7.92 6.26 6.82 6.97 6.02
30 Xauddina Whittington JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.93 5.95 8.25 5.71 7.22
31 Khadeja Kearney JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.95 9.78 7.87 10.02 9.07
32 Dejanae Terry JR-3 Central Michigan 7.96 9.56 9.32 6.85 8.28
33 Diamond Hamilton SR-4 Central Michigan 7.98 7.27 6.55 7.19 7.74
34 Taylor Thomkins FR-1 Youngstown St. 7.99 6.48 6.96 5.92 6.72
35 Meghan Jean-Baptiste FR-1 West Virginia 8.00 10.40 9.20 8.96 8.72
36 Kaila Gardner SR-4 Kent State 8.01 8.41 6.17 6.17 6.73
37 Sarita Dotson SO-2 Western Michigan 8.01 9.46 7.77 6.41 9.54
38 Chante Roberts FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.04 7.24 6.68 6.92 6.76
39 Chantel Ray FR-1 Ohio State 8.05 8.54 10.23 6.36 8.13
40 Jordyn Smith JR-3 Pittsburgh 8.10 7.13 8.59 7.70 8.43
41 Lexis Williams JR-3 Toledo 8.11 9.98 9.17 5.68 7.55
42 Jade McKnight SO-2 Western Michigan 8.13 9.27 8.95 9.43 7.56
43 Bryana Robinson FR-1 Pittsburgh 8.15 8.48 10.60 6.52 7.99
44 Tiffany Barnes JR-3 Youngstown St. 8.16 10.61 6.86 8.90 7.43
45 Dejah Arnold FR-1 North Carolina St. 8.19 9.67 6.64 7.05 6.64
46 Josie Yesmunt FR-1 Toledo 8.48 8.65 9.16 10.94 10.26
  Arbria Williams FR-1 Kent State FS FS FS FS FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Hayley Warren Senior Toronto 8.11 5.64 8.64 7.51 9.69 9.24
14 Rachel Christian SR-4 Akron 5.49 6.57 8.11 7.72 5.72 9.42
18 Allison Bartoszewicz FR-1 Notre Dame 8.50 6.78 9.90 7.79 8.42 7.33
30 Xauddina Whittington JR-3 Pittsburgh 9.44 9.36 10.08 7.93 9.44 7.14
32 Dejanae Terry JR-3 Central Michigan 8.28 8.04 6.77 7.96 7.25 9.95
34 Taylor Thomkins FR-1 Youngstown St. 8.15 7.04 7.12 7.99 8.87 6.00
35 Meghan Jean-Baptiste FR-1 West Virginia 6.40 6.00 9.36 8.00 7.44 8.96
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shaina Harrison JR-3 Syracuse 7.49 8.24 7.49 5.32 7.57 8.47 7.34
7 Mahagony Jones   New Balance 7.51 8.64 7.14 9.02 8.42 9.69 7.51
11 Jorian Ordway SO-2 Kent State 7.71 6.79 5.40 6.48 8.87 5.63 8.49
12 Danielle Clark SR-4 Eastern Michigan 7.71 5.48 9.95 8.87 9.87 7.10 7.48
15 Alyssa Wise FR-1 Pittsburgh 7.74 8.36 9.60 7.05 5.42 8.75 6.74
16 Meghan Marias FR-1 Michigan 7.77 5.60 6.84 7.31 9.56 7.46 7.70
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Nina Grambling JR-3 Youngstown St. 8.29 9.88 7.60 9.43 6.77 6.46 9.73
13 Alicia Arnold JR-3 Bowling Green 7.34 10.04 7.72 5.41 8.96 5.41 9.11
17 TeJuanna Williams SR-4 Michigan State 8.42 7.56 7.79 9.90 10.05 5.53 8.42
22 Daniella Johnson SO-2 Akron 7.51 10.09 7.82 6.96 7.90 9.23 5.79
26 Imari McLean FR-1 North Carolina St. 9.80 9.96 7.90 6.17 9.80 5.53 6.72
29 Artia Gunn JR-3 Western Michigan 8.16 9.59 7.92 8.32 8.80 6.74 9.11
37 Sarita Dotson SO-2 Western Michigan 8.25 6.33 8.01 7.21 8.25 5.61 8.73
39 Chantel Ray FR-1 Ohio State 7.41 5.64 8.05 9.66 10.07 10.23 7.25
44 Tiffany Barnes JR-3 Youngstown St. 9.47 10.37 8.16 6.53 8.82 8.41 6.61
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jade Barber SR-4 Notre Dame 8.87 7.41 8.33 7.64 5.66 6.35
10 Erika Adams SR-4 Austin Peay 8.78 6.55 8.78 7.70 6.09 6.55
20 J'Den Williams JR-3 North Carolina St. 9.82 6.63 6.70 7.79 6.63 8.11
27 Naiomi Dulaney SO-2 Western Michigan 8.78 7.99 6.17 7.91 5.86 8.78
36 Kaila Gardner SR-4 Kent State 6.41 6.17 10.42 8.01 9.14 7.21
38 Chante Roberts FR-1 Eastern Michigan 9.65 7.08 9.57 8.04 7.88 7.96
42 Jade McKnight SO-2 Western Michigan 10.09 8.78 7.08 8.13 8.38 10.33
43 Bryana Robinson FR-1 Pittsburgh 7.91 7.67 7.34 8.15 8.24 10.35
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chesna Sykes SR-4 Ohio State 8.63 9.30 8.55 5.63 7.50
8 Tina Davis JR-3 Central Michigan 8.31 8.77 9.91 9.76 7.62
9 Aaliyah McKinney JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.85 8.16 8.62 8.69 7.69
19 Adrian Jones SO-2 Cornell 9.74 5.77 8.73 7.87 7.79
23 Deja Davis FR-1 Penn State 7.36 6.58 6.27 5.95 7.83
25 Aliyah Everson JR-3 Ohio State 9.28 7.08 6.61 6.29 7.86
33 Diamond Hamilton SR-4 Central Michigan 6.79 10.38 8.86 5.59 7.98
40 Jordyn Smith JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.46 7.37 7.29 5.84 8.10
  Arbria Williams FR-1 Kent State FS FS FS FS FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jasmine Jones FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.74 9.37 8.29 5.73 6.97
21 Julia Koloski   UNAT-Pittsburgh 7.81 7.81 6.25 7.89 9.22
24 Tyra Forbes SO-2 Buffalo 7.84 9.80 5.49 9.26 6.35
28 Lamontra Robinson JR-3 Austin Peay 7.92 9.98 6.97 8.48 6.66
31 Khadeja Kearney JR-3 Pittsburgh 7.95 6.60 7.95 10.18 8.43
41 Lexis Williams JR-3 Toledo 8.11 8.84 8.76 9.90 9.01
45 Dejah Arnold FR-1 North Carolina St. 8.19 8.60 10.08 8.69 8.36
46 Josie Yesmunt FR-1 Toledo 8.48 5.94 10.01 7.72 7.81