February 6- 7, 2015
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sarah Berger FR-1 Walsh 3:36.50 5:44.56 5:04.92 6:02.86 10
2 Domtila Kiplagat FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 4:54.73 6:32.98 5:07.01 5:07.01 8
3 Zoey Vilasuso FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 3:59.00 6:04.79 5:14.47 6:11.08 6
4 Danisha Wiggins JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 7:03.47 4:16.05 5:28.27 5:11.86 5
5 Emma Harrison FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:19.68 4:23.11 5:33.05 4:26.44 4
6 Emily Guappone FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:32.24 6:21.13 5:40.29 4:22.03 3
7 Vivian Ruiz JR-3 Concord 4:39.16 6:24.69 5:40.43 6:28.09 2
8 Michelle Turner SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 5:39.22 5:22.09 5:42.64 5:15.23 1
9 Hailey VanHoy FR-1 Lake Erie 4:21.85 7:27.91 5:44.54 7:00.34 -
10 Cami Mossor FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 6:42.96 6:04.42 5:50.40 4:15.80 -
11 Heather Ziegler SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 6:27.33 6:20.28 5:52.11 5:55.64 -
12 Elena Romanek SO-2 West Liberty 6:56.45 5:49.39 5:52.92 4:07.05 -
13 Kristin Lee FR-1 Concord 6:18.57 5:46.43 5:57.14 4:38.57 -
14 Amanda Richards SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 5:51.69 6:13.22 5:58.86 7:21.40 -
15 Maggie McChesney SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 4:43.99 7:25.75 5:59.47 5:01.96 -
16 Gina Henley FR-1 Lake Erie 4:51.33 5:50.34 6:08.77 5:42.96 -
17 Alexis Virtue SO-2 West Liberty 4:38.81 6:22.90 6:11.74 7:52.11 -
18 Amy McKain SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 7:38.41 7:22.46 6:38.61 5:10.92 -
  Jessy Blankenship SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sarah Berger FR-1 Walsh 4:40.53 4:34.43 5:50.66 3:48.69 5:04.92 4:58.83 5:38.47 10
2 Domtila Kiplagat FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 5:37.72 5:03.94 5:46.93 6:32.98 5:07.01 5:28.50 5:46.93 8
3 Zoey Vilasuso FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:07.93 3:55.86 6:23.66 5:33.34 5:14.47 4:02.15 5:42.78 6
4 Danisha Wiggins JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 5:28.27 5:31.56 3:49.79 6:30.65 5:28.27 4:52.16 4:16.05 5
5 Emma Harrison FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 6:36.33 4:59.75 6:52.99 7:09.64 5:33.05 7:02.98 4:59.75 4
6 Emily Guappone FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 7:05.37 5:26.68 5:13.07 5:40.29 5:40.29 5:02.86 7:05.37 3
7 Vivian Ruiz JR-3 Concord 5:37.03 5:30.22 5:20.01 7:05.54 5:40.43 4:05.11 7:02.14 2
15 Maggie McChesney SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 4:40.39 6:31.83 5:52.28 7:22.15 5:59.47 7:32.94 6:03.07 -
17 Alexis Virtue SO-2 West Liberty 5:42.00 7:59.55 6:04.31 7:11.22 6:11.74 4:35.09 7:33.53 -
Women's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Michelle Turner SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 5:49.50 4:40.97 4:54.67 5:42.64 1
9 Hailey VanHoy FR-1 Lake Erie 6:08.66 4:39.08 4:21.85 5:44.54 -
10 Cami Mossor FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 6:28.95 6:46.47 6:11.43 5:50.40 -
11 Heather Ziegler SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 7:16.62 5:34.51 4:41.69 5:52.11 -
12 Elena Romanek SO-2 West Liberty 6:10.57 5:07.04 7:03.51 5:52.92 -
13 Kristin Lee FR-1 Concord 5:17.86 5:21.43 5:17.86 5:57.14 -
14 Amanda Richards SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 5:30.16 6:09.63 6:34.75 5:58.86 -
16 Gina Henley FR-1 Lake Erie 5:28.21 7:04.09 5:13.46 6:08.77 -
18 Amy McKain SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 8:26.24 6:18.68 6:22.67 6:38.61 -
  Jessy Blankenship SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) DNF DNF DNF DNF -