April 17-18, 2015
|
Princeton - Princeton, NJ

Men 1500m Run Saturday

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charles Bates Senior Villanova 2:57.57 4:59.06 3:53.64 4:19.34 4:28.69
2 Patrick Hally   Penn 3:07.29 4:19.87 3:54.11 3:07.29 4:47.96
3 Kenan Farmer   Princeton 4:43.30 4:57.35 3:54.13 4:15.21 3:42.43
4 Conner Paez Senior Penn 3:09.93 3:38.07 3:54.48 3:02.90 3:05.24
5 Kevin D'Emic   Unattached 5:01.03 3:03.44 3:55.18 4:04.59 4:56.33
6 Ryan Smathers   Army West Point 4:45.37 3:44.05 3:55.84 3:13.39 3:29.90
7 Thomas Girardot   Army West Point 3:20.66 3:37.19 3:56.07 3:23.02 3:01.78
8 Brendan Shearn   Penn 4:20.10 3:20.99 3:56.45 4:10.64 2:52.61
9 Paul Gilhuley Senior Shore Road Striders TC 4:50.87 4:20.13 3:56.48 3:11.55 3:06.82
10 Josh Neyhart   adidas Garden State Track Club 4:10.86 2:52.77 3:56.66 3:35.36 4:51.10
11 John Dove Sophomore Manhattan 2:52.95 3:11.90 3:56.91 3:00.06 4:06.39
12 Mark Leininger Senior Unattached 3:09.88 3:00.38 3:57.34 4:40.07 2:50.89
13 Luke Wiley   Rutgers 2:56.23 4:57.68 3:58.14 4:26.72 3:43.86
14 Nick LeFavor   La Salle 3:27.33 4:22.13 3:58.30 2:56.35 3:10.64
15 Stephen Keith Senior Lehigh 3:15.82 3:37.31 3:58.80 5:05.67 3:22.98
16 Cameron Shirk   Messiah 3:20.65 5:03.36 3:58.86 3:23.04 3:15.87
17 Austin Savage   George Mason 3:55.65 4:07.68 4:00.46 4:12.49 4:48.56
18 Michael McGonnigle   Connecticut 3:39.24 3:24.79 4:00.92 3:07.92 4:12.97
19 Christopher Luciano   Penn 4:56.74 4:08.49 4:01.25 2:51.29 3:54.02
20 Thomas Mulroy   Penn 5:08.83 4:39.88 4:01.27 3:25.08 5:13.66
21 Josh Parshall   George Mason 2:51.34 4:52.00 4:01.32 2:58.58 4:56.83
22 Tal Braude   Columbia 3:17.97 3:17.97 4:01.42 4:59.36 3:03.48
23 Parker Timmerman   Connecticut 5:14.11 3:13.30 4:01.62 4:04.04 4:33.03
24 Drake Johnston   Villanova 3:37.71 5:12.04 4:01.89 4:06.73 4:55.11
25 David Dorsey Sophomore St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:00.05 5:07.31 4:01.97 4:23.75 3:57.13
26 George Miao   Columbia 4:40.81 3:06.40 4:02.07 5:00.17 5:09.85
27 Dylan Tarpey Sophomore Unattached 4:31.30 3:33.17 4:02.23 3:33.17 4:19.19
28 Stephen Rossettie   Princeton 4:07.33 4:41.28 4:02.48 3:16.41 3:50.36
29 Wyatt Million   Connecticut 4:00.47 3:33.75 4:02.89 4:36.90 4:32.04
30 Kemani Hume   American Int'l 4:22.35 5:15.79 4:02.91 4:07.77 4:10.20
31 Alex Livernois   Rutgers 3:33.80 4:24.82 4:02.95 2:50.07 4:17.53
32 Caleb Teachout   Coast Guard 3:29.16 4:49.41 4:03.20 3:34.02 4:56.71
33 Thomas Rooney Sophomore Unattached 3:03.01 4:04.01 4:04.01 3:24.97 3:22.53
34 Reed Horton Senior Unattached 5:12.86 4:19.09 4:04.42 4:06.87 3:47.31
35 Joseph Abbatiello   Wagner 4:34.83 4:52.01 4:05.38 3:31.03 5:09.18
36 Victor Allen Senior Penn 5:12.64 5:00.33 4:06.17 5:10.18 2:57.25
37 Derek Lake Senior Rider 4:13.93 4:09.00 4:06.53 4:55.84 4:21.33
38 David Paduani   Rider 3:52.13 4:02.01 4:06.94 4:53.86 2:57.80
39 Gilliam Hill   Coast Guard 3:52.23 4:31.76 4:07.05 3:49.76 5:03.88
40 Connor McAlary   Quinnipiac 4:21.96 3:49.83 4:07.13 3:39.95 5:13.86
41 Max Norris   Columbia 3:25.18 3:02.93 4:07.20 3:15.29 4:24.51
42 Nicholas Ward Senior Lehigh 5:21.57 2:53.16 4:07.36 3:00.58 4:34.57
43 Trent Brinkofski Senior Rutgers 4:27.37 2:53.30 4:07.56 3:10.63 4:07.56
44 Kyle Liang   Quinnipiac 4:59.15 3:04.48 4:09.29 3:21.93 4:49.18
45 Alex Doherty   Quinnipiac 2:57.54 4:05.05 4:10.05 5:07.57 4:50.06
46 Anthony Coccia   Adelphi 4:58.29 3:55.62 4:10.66 2:55.47 4:03.14
47 Elijah Taylor Senior LIU Brooklyn 3:03.33 4:13.65 4:11.13 3:20.91 4:46.29
48 Dylan Fearon   Quinnipiac 5:26.98 3:53.92 4:11.52 5:16.92 5:26.98
49 Matt Eder   adidas Garden State Track Club 4:14.08 3:11.19 4:11.56 4:24.14 4:19.11
50 Dennie Waite   adidas Garden State Track Club 4:08.14 3:35.22 4:13.20 4:23.33 4:48.65
51 Robert Stone   Princeton 3:11.31 3:18.96 4:15.07 5:00.99 3:16.41
52 James Naglieri   Wagner 3:36.91 5:29.19 4:15.18 3:11.39 5:11.32
53 Alex Duffy   Army West Point 5:24.29 5:19.18 4:15.34 5:24.29 3:01.30
54 Tyler Mannion   Quinnipiac 5:29.45 3:04.19 4:19.41 3:09.37 5:32.05
55 Dayron Brown   Fairleigh Dickinson 4:34.26 5:34.92 4:23.71 3:09.88 3:20.42
Men 1500m Run Saturday Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charles Bates Senior Villanova 3:18.60 3:46.63 2:52.90 3:53.64 2:50.56 3:25.61 4:40.37
2 Patrick Hally   Penn 4:33.91 4:45.62 3:54.11 3:54.11 2:48.56 3:49.43 4:54.98
4 Conner Paez Senior Penn 4:20.28 3:09.93 3:12.28 3:54.48 4:50.76 4:41.38 4:50.76
5 Kevin D'Emic   Unattached 4:11.65 4:18.70 4:58.68 3:55.18 3:43.43 4:23.41 3:36.37
7 Thomas Girardot   Army West Point 4:22.04 4:31.48 4:40.93 3:56.07 4:22.04 3:34.83 3:30.11
10 Josh Neyhart   adidas Garden State Track Club 2:52.77 3:25.90 5:07.66 3:56.66 3:21.17 3:42.46 3:59.03
12 Mark Leininger Senior Unattached 2:53.26 2:48.52 5:06.17 3:57.34 3:59.72 3:09.88 3:50.22
13 Luke Wiley   Rutgers 4:21.96 4:02.91 3:17.66 3:58.14 3:58.14 3:03.37 3:03.37
19 Christopher Luciano   Penn 3:25.07 4:37.44 2:51.29 4:01.25 4:10.90 4:27.79 4:01.25
25 David Dorsey Sophomore St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:55.21 2:49.38 4:01.97 4:01.97 3:06.32 4:26.17 5:12.15
27 Dylan Tarpey Sophomore Unattached 3:57.39 4:38.57 3:28.32 4:02.23 3:08.94 3:40.43 3:35.59
33 Thomas Rooney Sophomore Unattached 3:44.49 3:59.13 2:53.25 4:04.01 4:16.21 3:00.57 3:59.13
36 Victor Allen Senior Penn 4:16.02 5:10.18 4:28.33 4:06.17 3:02.17 4:55.41 2:59.71
41 Max Norris   Columbia 5:13.95 3:44.96 3:27.65 4:07.20 3:10.35 2:57.99 5:18.89
53 Alex Duffy   Army West Point 3:39.60 4:10.24 5:29.39 4:15.34 3:11.51 4:48.54 4:23.00
Men 1500m Run Saturday Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kenan Farmer   Princeton 4:10.52 4:38.62 3:54.13 4:47.98 3:02.63 3:07.31
6 Ryan Smathers   Army West Point 2:59.24 3:25.18 3:55.84 3:58.20 3:20.47 4:26.50
8 Brendan Shearn   Penn 4:10.64 4:01.18 3:56.45 4:43.74 4:39.01 3:28.08
9 Paul Gilhuley Senior Shore Road Striders TC 4:22.50 3:30.47 3:56.48 4:41.42 4:43.78 3:23.38
11 John Dove Sophomore Manhattan 2:57.69 4:15.87 3:56.91 2:55.32 3:07.16 5:03.25
14 Nick LeFavor   La Salle 4:26.90 4:41.20 3:58.30 3:41.62 3:10.64 4:38.82
15 Stephen Keith Senior Lehigh 2:51.94 3:27.76 3:58.80 4:48.95 4:10.74 4:20.30
16 Cameron Shirk   Messiah 4:34.69 3:54.09 3:58.86 4:49.02 3:15.87 4:13.20
17 Austin Savage   George Mason 3:09.97 4:22.11 4:00.46 3:46.04 4:55.77 2:57.94
21 Josh Parshall   George Mason 3:32.37 3:10.65 4:01.32 3:42.02 4:37.52 3:05.82
23 Parker Timmerman   Connecticut 3:18.13 3:47.13 4:01.62 3:49.54 3:51.96 3:59.21
29 Wyatt Million   Connecticut 5:15.76 3:33.75 4:02.89 4:19.90 5:01.19 3:58.04
34 Reed Horton Senior Unattached 3:57.09 4:28.87 4:04.42 2:55.99 3:44.87 3:47.31
50 Dennie Waite   adidas Garden State Track Club 4:48.65 3:25.10 4:13.20 3:55.48 3:37.76 4:23.33
Men 1500m Run Saturday Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Michael McGonnigle   Connecticut 4:00.92 4:03.33 2:53.47 3:56.11 4:12.97 4:51.52 3:39.24
28 Stephen Rossettie   Princeton 4:02.48 3:30.96 5:12.80 5:05.53 3:33.39 5:05.53 3:50.36
30 Kemani Hume   American Int'l 4:02.91 4:44.21 4:36.92 3:55.63 4:56.35 5:13.36 5:06.07
35 Joseph Abbatiello   Wagner 4:05.38 4:54.46 3:33.48 3:06.49 3:45.75 4:02.93 4:44.64
37 Derek Lake Senior Rider 4:06.53 5:13.10 4:16.40 4:38.58 5:13.10 3:12.30 4:21.33
38 David Paduani   Rider 4:06.94 3:29.90 5:03.74 2:55.33 3:29.90 5:11.15 3:34.84
42 Nicholas Ward Senior Lehigh 4:07.36 3:00.58 3:37.68 4:59.31 3:00.58 3:03.05 5:06.73
43 Trent Brinkofski Senior Rutgers 4:07.56 2:53.30 4:44.70 4:10.04 3:20.53 5:11.93 5:04.50
44 Kyle Liang   Quinnipiac 4:09.29 3:39.38 3:11.96 3:44.37 4:21.76 3:11.96 2:54.51
46 Anthony Coccia   Adelphi 4:10.66 3:45.60 3:20.53 4:55.78 4:55.78 4:53.28 4:48.26
47 Elijah Taylor Senior LIU Brooklyn 4:11.13 4:41.27 3:35.98 4:36.25 4:16.16 3:38.49 4:33.74
48 Dylan Fearon   Quinnipiac 4:11.52 3:46.37 5:09.37 5:01.83 3:56.43 4:14.04 3:16.19
49 Matt Eder   adidas Garden State Track Club 4:11.56 3:46.41 3:11.19 3:16.22 3:28.80 4:41.75 5:24.52
52 James Naglieri   Wagner 4:15.18 4:35.60 5:18.98 5:18.98 5:08.77 4:35.60 4:15.18
Men 1500m Run Saturday Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
20 Thomas Mulroy   Penn 4:01.27 4:01.27
22 Tal Braude   Columbia 4:01.42 3:15.55
24 Drake Johnston   Villanova 4:01.89 4:04.31
26 George Miao   Columbia 4:02.07 3:01.56
31 Alex Livernois   Rutgers 4:02.95 5:01.26
32 Caleb Teachout   Coast Guard 4:03.20 3:17.00
39 Gilliam Hill   Coast Guard 4:07.05 4:02.11
40 Connor McAlary   Quinnipiac 4:07.13 3:42.42
45 Alex Doherty   Quinnipiac 4:10.05 3:05.04
51 Robert Stone   Princeton 4:15.07 3:06.21
54 Tyler Mannion   Quinnipiac 4:19.41 3:14.56
55 Dayron Brown   Fairleigh Dickinson 4:23.71 3:38.88