February 7, 2015
|
Tufts-Gantcher FH - Medford, MA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Scott VanderMolen   W M D P 8:51.54 -
1 Ben Bosworth SO-2 Connecticut College 8:38.05 10
2 Jarret Harrigan JR-3 Brandeis 8:45.30 8
3 David Walter FR-1 MIT 8:50.62 6
4 John Greenberg FR-1 Tufts 8:53.49 5
5 Jonathan Lash SR-4 Coast Guard 8:53.91 4
6 Cullen McHale SO-2 Bentley 8:54.58 3
7 Zachary Velasquez SO-2 Coast Guard 8:54.82 2
8 Joseph St. Pierre SR-4 Tufts 8:55.14 1
9 Quinton Hoey SO-2 Brandeis 8:55.83 -
10 Phil Harris SO-2 Merrimack 8:59.89 -
11 Andrew Sukeforth SR-4 Bridgewater St. 9:00.69 -
12 Colin McCrory SR-4 Tufts 9:01.07 -
13 Gilliam Hill SO-2 Coast Guard 9:01.31 -
14 Dan Crowley JR-3 Amherst 9:01.51 -
15 Caleb Teachout SO-2 Coast Guard 9:02.82 -
16 Ryan Cadorette FR-1 Bentley 9:04.04 -
17 Bobby McLaughlin SO-2 Tufts 9:05.75 -
18 Erik Alatalo SO-2 Bentley 9:08.44 -
19 Andrew Brown FR-1 Coast Guard 9:08.62 -
20 James Wegman SO-2 Merrimack 9:09.70 -
21 Luis Cruz SR-4 Merrimack 9:10.81 -
22 Michael Joyce SR-4 Connecticut College 9:11.16 -
23 Seamus Higgins FR-1 Bentley 9:14.86 -
24 Andrew McCluskey SO-2 Bentley 9:16.24 -
25 James Rimmele SO-2 Coast Guard 9:16.61 -
26 Zack Grand FR-1 Amherst 9:16.75 -
27 Joe Poupard SR-4 Tufts 9:20.40 -
28 Rupak Mehta SO-2 Bentley 9:23.94 -
29 Kevin Petow JR-3 Coast Guard 9:26.35 -
30 Sam Wohlforth SO-2 Amherst 9:26.84 -
31 Peter Horton FR-1 Amherst 9:30.76 -
32 TJ Curran SO-2 Merrimack 9:31.93 -
33 Mike Frappier JR-3 Franklin Pierce 9:33.90 -
34 Marshall Boles FR-1 Merrimack 9:38.18 -
35 Mark Waller FR-1 Bridgewater St. 9:43.66 -
36 Tim Keohane SO-2 Merrimack 9:44.06 -
37 Chris Warren FR-1 Tufts 9:48.40 -
38 Jason Bangs FR-1 Worcester State 9:52.99 -
39 Zachary Viera FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10:03.90 -
40 Will Whearty SO-2 Worcester State 10:05.45 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Scott VanderMolen   W M D P 9:44.70 7:58.39 8:51.54 11:04.43 9:07.49 -
1 Ben Bosworth SO-2 Connecticut College 8:48.42 7:09.99 8:38.05 9:50.58 9:24.68 10
2 Jarret Harrigan JR-3 Brandeis 6:39.23 7:16.00 8:45.30 10:09.35 9:48.34 8
3 David Walter FR-1 MIT 6:16.74 8:55.93 8:50.62 9:11.85 11:03.28 6
4 John Greenberg FR-1 Tufts 11:22.87 7:06.80 8:53.49 11:12.20 7:17.47 5
5 Jonathan Lash SR-4 Coast Guard 6:51.11 6:13.74 8:53.91 10:14.00 6:29.76 4
6 Cullen McHale SO-2 Bentley 7:23.71 8:33.20 8:54.58 7:02.32 10:04.08 3
7 Zachary Velasquez SO-2 Coast Guard 9:42.96 10:09.70 8:54.82 9:48.31 7:07.86 2
8 Joseph St. Pierre SR-4 Tufts 7:08.12 10:20.77 8:55.14 6:19.95 10:36.82 1
9 Quinton Hoey SO-2 Brandeis 8:50.48 7:51.53 8:55.83 10:26.93 11:04.43 -
11 Andrew Sukeforth SR-4 Bridgewater St. 10:38.02 8:55.29 9:00.69 6:50.93 8:12.03 -
12 Colin McCrory SR-4 Tufts 8:23.20 10:27.65 9:01.07 11:21.75 6:18.75 -
14 Dan Crowley JR-3 Amherst 7:40.29 6:51.55 9:01.51 8:29.02 8:07.36 -
17 Bobby McLaughlin SO-2 Tufts 7:54.81 8:38.47 9:05.75 9:38.50 10:43.99 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Phil Harris SO-2 Merrimack 8:59.89 -
13 Gilliam Hill SO-2 Coast Guard 9:01.31 -
15 Caleb Teachout SO-2 Coast Guard 9:02.82 -
16 Ryan Cadorette FR-1 Bentley 9:04.04 -
18 Erik Alatalo SO-2 Bentley 9:08.44 -
19 Andrew Brown FR-1 Coast Guard 9:08.62 -
20 James Wegman SO-2 Merrimack 9:09.70 -
22 Michael Joyce SR-4 Connecticut College 9:11.16 -
23 Seamus Higgins FR-1 Bentley 9:14.86 -
24 Andrew McCluskey SO-2 Bentley 9:16.24 -
27 Joe Poupard SR-4 Tufts 9:20.40 -
28 Rupak Mehta SO-2 Bentley 9:23.94 -
29 Kevin Petow JR-3 Coast Guard 9:26.35 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
21 Luis Cruz SR-4 Merrimack 6:42.10 7:20.65 9:10.81 8:43.27 6:25.57 11:28.52 10:00.39 -
25 James Rimmele SO-2 Coast Guard 7:41.99 8:26.52 9:16.61 8:48.78 6:51.90 8:43.22 11:02.37 -
26 Zack Grand FR-1 Amherst 8:48.92 8:21.08 9:16.75 10:23.56 11:52.64 8:09.94 9:16.75 -
30 Sam Wohlforth SO-2 Amherst 8:30.16 7:50.48 9:26.84 9:32.51 6:53.80 8:35.83 10:12.19 -
31 Peter Horton FR-1 Amherst 9:47.89 10:44.96 9:30.76 11:59.16 8:50.81 9:13.64 7:02.37 -
32 TJ Curran SO-2 Merrimack 8:11.86 10:11.97 9:31.93 11:26.32 11:37.76 7:20.39 8:57.62 -
33 Mike Frappier JR-3 Franklin Pierce 10:08.34 9:33.90 9:33.90 10:48.51 11:11.47 10:02.60 6:53.21 -
34 Marshall Boles FR-1 Merrimack 7:25.20 8:57.71 9:38.18 7:54.11 7:07.86 10:01.31 12:08.51 -
35 Mark Waller FR-1 Bridgewater St. 9:26.15 11:46.23 9:43.66 12:09.58 7:17.75 10:47.87 11:46.23 -
36 Tim Keohane SO-2 Merrimack 11:40.88 12:04.24 9:44.06 10:07.43 8:39.82 7:00.53 10:54.15 -
37 Chris Warren FR-1 Tufts 6:57.77 11:46.08 9:48.40 10:53.13 9:24.87 9:30.75 9:54.29 -
38 Jason Bangs FR-1 Worcester State 7:48.47 12:15.31 9:52.99 12:44.96 8:24.05 9:58.92 12:09.38 -
39 Zachary Viera FR-1 Bridgewater St. 12:28.84 9:39.75 10:03.90 9:45.79 12:59.04 7:14.81 8:03.12 -
40 Will Whearty SO-2 Worcester State 12:30.76 8:04.36 10:05.45 12:18.65 12:36.82 10:29.67 12:54.98 -