February 27-28, 2015
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Heather MacLean SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:34.16 1:57.06 1:39.25 2:28.87 1:43.07 2:07.24 2:41.60 10
2 Maria Curit SR-4 Stonehill 1:38.76 1:51.58 2:01.84 2:36.47 2:24.93 2:08.25 1:40.04 8
3 Victoria Kingham FR-1 Williams 1:45.75 2:39.94 1:58.97 1:45.75 1:49.71 2:12.18 2:30.69 6
4 Sarah Wilson SR-4 Stonehill 2:07.73 2:07.73 1:50.44 2:21.04 2:30.35 2:13.05 2:37.00 5
5 Samantha Crisafulli SR-4 Hartford 1:42.71 2:30.73 2:53.41 1:50.72 2:17.40 2:13.39 2:02.72 4
6 Catherine Gildea JR-3 Holy Cross 1:36.15 2:05.94 2:05.94 2:23.54 2:49.27 2:15.41 2:16.77 3
7 Abigail Wright JR-3 Springfield 2:14.19 2:01.99 2:23.68 2:16.90 2:23.68 2:15.54 1:55.21 2
8 Laney Teaford SO-2 Williams 1:42.67 2:03.48 1:41.28 2:49.27 2:34.01 2:18.74 1:59.32 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Maria Curit SR-4 Stonehill 2:09.91
2 Victoria Kingham FR-1 Williams 2:12.47
3 Heather MacLean SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:13.27
4 Laney Teaford SO-2 Williams 2:13.83
5 Abigail Wright JR-3 Springfield 2:13.66
6 Sarah Wilson SR-4 Stonehill 2:14.22
7 Samantha Crisafulli SR-4 Hartford 2:14.37
8 Catherine Gildea JR-3 Holy Cross 2:15.01
9 Sarah Adler FR-1 Northeastern 2:15.24
10 Hilary Rawding JR-3 Vermont 2:15.27
11 Lauren Burke SR-4 Rhode Island 2:15.82
12 Nichole Sarkis JR-3 Rhode Island 2:15.87
13 Zoe Matherne FR-1 Holy Cross 2:16.20
14 Hannah Damron JR-3 Southern Maine 2:16.25
15 Darby Ginley FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:16.57
16 Lauren Markoe JR-3 Keene State 2:17.62
17 Gemma Del Rossi FR-1 Vermont 2:18.24
18 Cori Reid SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:18.61
19 Smita Boesch-Dining FR-1 Vermont 2:19.22
20 Ashley Pollack SO-2 Bates 2:19.34
21 Krista Webb SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:19.35
22 Bridget Deveau FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:19.89
23 Demi Feder SO-2 Bowdoin 2:20.27
24 Kelsey Sheridan SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:20.47
25 Katy Petrie SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:20.50
26 Samantha Wise FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:20.55
27 Erin Fox SO-2 New Haven 2:20.59
28 Theresa Connolly SR-4 Bridgewater St. 2:21.49
29 Allison Brady JR-3 Keene State 2:22.88
30 Emma Johnson SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:25.32
31 Katey Veron FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:30.04
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Victoria Kingham FR-1 Williams 1:53.93 2:05.85 2:12.47 2:05.85 1:40.68
6 Sarah Wilson SR-4 Stonehill 2:24.96 1:55.43 2:14.22 2:28.99 2:06.17
9 Sarah Adler FR-1 Northeastern 2:12.54 2:09.83 2:15.24 2:05.78 2:05.78
16 Lauren Markoe JR-3 Keene State 2:58.91 2:14.87 2:17.62 2:43.77 2:50.65
18 Cori Reid SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:43.56 2:29.70 2:18.61 2:21.39 1:39.80
24 Kelsey Sheridan SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:37.33 3:01.21 2:20.47 1:39.74 2:52.78
26 Samantha Wise FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:45.42 2:28.99 2:20.55 2:27.58 2:28.99
29 Allison Brady JR-3 Keene State 2:14.31 2:40.03 2:22.88 1:51.45 2:50.03
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Laney Teaford SO-2 Williams 2:05.80 1:33.69 2:13.83 1:53.76 1:40.38
7 Samantha Crisafulli SR-4 Hartford 2:50.65 2:43.94 2:14.37 2:18.41 1:54.22
8 Catherine Gildea JR-3 Holy Cross 2:50.12 2:19.06 2:15.01 1:37.21 2:17.71
13 Zoe Matherne FR-1 Holy Cross 1:57.14 2:38.00 2:16.20 1:44.88 2:21.65
20 Ashley Pollack SO-2 Bates 2:34.67 2:50.00 2:19.34 2:27.70 1:44.51
22 Bridget Deveau FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:14.30 2:08.70 2:19.89 2:46.47 2:11.50
27 Erin Fox SO-2 New Haven 2:52.93 1:56.69 2:20.59 2:17.78 1:55.29
28 Theresa Connolly SR-4 Bridgewater St. 2:44.13 3:02.53 2:21.49 1:56.03 3:01.11
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maria Curit SR-4 Stonehill 2:21.61 2:25.50 1:40.03 2:04.72 2:41.09 2:09.91 1:51.73
5 Abigail Wright JR-3 Springfield 1:36.24 1:44.26 2:00.30 2:47.08 1:37.58 2:13.66 1:58.96
14 Hannah Damron JR-3 Southern Maine 2:25.79 2:32.60 2:29.88 2:51.68 2:05.35 2:16.25 2:03.99
17 Gemma Del Rossi FR-1 Vermont 2:34.83 2:05.80 1:50.60 2:34.83 2:40.36 2:18.24 2:23.77
21 Krista Webb SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:29.11 1:58.45 2:54.19 1:52.88 2:59.77 2:19.35 1:43.12
25 Katy Petrie SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:42.98 1:45.38 1:42.57 1:43.97 2:16.29 2:20.50 1:53.81
30 Emma Johnson SO-2 Quinnipiac 1:44.63 3:06.01 2:57.29 3:08.92 2:52.93 2:25.32 2:09.34
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Heather MacLean SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:13.27
10 Hilary Rawding JR-3 Vermont 2:15.27
11 Lauren Burke SR-4 Rhode Island 2:15.82
12 Nichole Sarkis JR-3 Rhode Island 2:15.87
15 Darby Ginley FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:16.57
19 Smita Boesch-Dining FR-1 Vermont 2:19.22
23 Demi Feder SO-2 Bowdoin 2:20.27
31 Katey Veron FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:30.04