February 6- 7, 2015
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
|
352m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Erik Peterson JR-3 Butler 7:17.47 9:41.69 6:48.62 9:51.30 8:00.73 6:39.01 8:24.77
2 Craig Lutz JR-3 Texas 8:54.70 8:49.89 9:42.87 7:13.54 8:01.71 8:54.70 9:42.87
3 Morsi Rayyan SR-4 Michigan 9:19.56 10:12.63 10:07.80 8:12.03 8:02.38 8:26.50 9:14.74
4 Edwin Kibichiy SO-2 Louisville 7:50.71 10:16.28 8:00.41 8:29.53 8:05.26 8:29.53 7:50.71
5 Nick Happe   Unattached 8:43.09 6:50.65 7:59.10 9:27.09 8:08.87 5:51.99 10:30.65
6 Ernest Kibet JR-3 Louisville 7:26.84 10:38.34 10:03.97 7:56.30 8:11.03 6:32.83 9:34.51
7 Tom Anderson   Unattached 9:59.35 7:22.15 7:02.50 6:52.67 8:11.27 8:21.10 6:42.85
8 Mark Pinales SR-4 Texas 10:02.07 10:26.75 5:55.32 7:43.89 8:13.50 8:57.92 8:57.92
9 David Timlin SO-2 Indiana State 5:55.79 8:48.74 9:38.16 6:00.73 8:14.15 7:00.03 8:48.74
10 Jason Crist SO-2 Indiana 9:14.54 9:14.54 9:04.64 9:59.10 8:15.12 8:25.03 8:34.93
11 Kieran Reilly FR-1 Indiana 7:37.32 6:57.55 6:07.84 8:41.94 8:17.08 9:41.59 10:26.32
12 Jackson Neff SR-4 Ohio State 8:47.00 8:37.06 10:01.58 5:52.99 8:17.17 6:57.63 6:17.85
13 Joshua Roche JR-3 Indiana 9:32.29 7:27.88 9:47.22 9:27.31 8:17.64 10:32.01 9:37.27
14 Thomas Cotter   Unattached 8:38.72 8:43.71 6:24.06 6:04.11 8:18.77 10:38.43 9:08.65
15 Tyler Morse JR-3 Illinois State 8:20.50 10:35.64 8:45.53 10:25.63 8:20.50 9:00.54 9:10.55
16 Eduardo Rodriguez SR-4 Texas 6:22.08 9:53.23 7:52.57 9:28.09 8:22.73 8:32.79 10:08.31
17 Billy Bund FR-1 Michigan 9:58.41 7:37.61 10:33.61 8:37.95 8:22.86 10:08.46 8:48.01
18 Zach Hamstra FR-1 Texas 6:33.43 9:29.96 8:39.53 7:03.69 8:24.39 10:35.54 10:45.62
19 Austin Benoit FR-1 Michigan 8:24.63 8:39.77 5:53.25 6:18.48 8:24.63 6:53.80 9:55.47
20 James Martin JR-3 Butler 5:53.74 10:46.84 7:49.97 10:26.63 8:25.34 8:00.08 10:01.36
21 Caleb Kerr JR-3 Purdue 10:42.26 9:41.57 10:47.31 7:19.97 8:25.71 8:40.89 8:20.66
22 Christopher Quinn SR-4 Notre Dame 8:15.82 10:02.06 9:21.59 5:59.21 8:25.93 6:49.81 7:20.16
23 Tim Ball SO-2 Notre Dame 9:44.81 7:58.02 8:43.79 9:04.13 8:28.53 6:11.23 8:28.53
24 James Yau SR-4 Michigan 10:34.03 6:18.37 9:12.22 6:54.17 8:31.31 6:18.37 8:05.75
25 Michael Bianchina SO-2 Bradley 9:27.71 7:45.42 7:45.42 7:19.85 8:31.45 8:11.00 6:03.13
26 Nate Ghena JR-3 Central Michigan 7:57.26 10:10.69 8:12.66 6:14.63 8:33.18 10:51.74 10:26.08
27 Peter Agaba SO-2 Western Kentucky 9:00.84 9:05.99 8:55.69 6:41.77 8:35.08 9:57.50 8:45.39
28 Kristopher Moran SO-2 Notre Dame 8:45.97 9:42.69 8:09.87 6:52.52 8:35.65 10:44.57 7:44.09
29 Keith Meyer SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 6:06.22 10:24.12 6:32.01 7:59.70 8:35.80 10:08.65 8:46.12
30 Steffen Uhrich SO-2 Bradley 9:02.02 8:51.70 9:17.51 8:41.38 8:36.21 10:19.46 9:02.02
31 Trai Bunch JR-3 Northern Iowa 6:27.19 10:34.99 7:49.79 6:53.00 8:36.25 7:18.82 6:37.52
32 Taylor FloydMews FR-1 Bradley 10:09.89 8:47.19 7:50.34 10:09.89 8:36.85 10:09.89 6:22.47
33 Jacob Kipserem SO-2 Campbell 10:05.15 8:06.19 9:13.43 7:50.67 8:37.22 10:05.15 9:34.12
34 Caleb Abfall SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 9:56.77 6:08.44 9:56.77 6:39.58 8:38.93 10:59.05 9:46.39
35 Sean Kelly FR-1 Michigan State 9:51.64 7:05.57 7:41.90 9:36.07 8:38.98 9:30.88 11:04.30
36 Calvin Kraft   Unattached 10:39.21 8:39.68 6:29.76 8:03.31 8:39.68 9:52.44 6:19.37
37 Joe Calio JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8:08.83 6:40.43 6:56.03 8:55.63 8:40.03 9:00.84 8:50.43
38 Ben Flanagan SO-2 Michigan 7:53.67 9:22.15 6:30.39 7:01.62 8:40.51 10:24.62 9:01.33
39 Connor Mora FR-1 Michigan 8:51.12 6:09.70 9:22.36 10:35.26 8:40.70 11:16.91 10:50.88
40 Paxson Menard SO-2 Eastern Illinois 10:26.03 9:02.56 10:10.38 8:26.04 8:41.69 9:59.95 7:28.66
41 Hiob Gebisso SO-2 Saint Louis 8:52.50 8:21.17 11:18.67 10:57.79 8:42.05 9:02.94 9:23.82
42 Daniel Swem SO-2 Indiana State 10:58.03 6:21.24 7:23.91 9:39.69 8:42.24 8:26.58 9:29.25
43 Kevin Pulliam FR-1 Notre Dame 9:58.37 9:53.12 9:47.87 6:17.92 8:44.88 9:16.38 8:34.39
44 Patrick Dalton FR-1 Purdue 9:48.53 9:48.53 6:28.85 6:23.60 8:45.47 10:46.33 10:56.84
45 Nick Miller JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 7:16.28 10:14.99 10:41.27 7:26.79 8:45.63 6:13.20 9:48.71
46 Jake Brown SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 7:00.52 7:21.55 8:35.14 10:51.81 8:45.65 6:50.01 10:46.55
47 Christian Zambrano SO-2 Marquette 9:24.32 11:20.35 7:38.84 8:10.49 8:47.40 8:31.58 10:48.71
48 Marc DiVerde SR-4 Marquette 6:36.44 7:18.73 9:04.44 10:34.30 8:48.58 8:53.87 6:41.72
49 Kevin Durham JR-3 Notre Dame 9:15.37 8:48.92 7:50.74 9:04.79 8:48.92 8:43.63 10:50.58
50 Monte Scott JR-3 Central Michigan 10:50.86 8:26.82 10:50.86 9:36.17 8:53.49 9:25.50 7:54.81
51 Aaron Stevens SR-4 Western Kentucky 7:44.35 8:59.07 6:40.30 8:16.37 8:53.73 6:29.63 8:32.38
52 Riley McInerney SO-2 Eastern Illinois 7:23.11 10:51.31 6:35.06 8:00.48 8:53.86 9:09.88 11:12.67
53 Cameron Trinh SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:28.78 9:33.73 7:56.30 10:06.20 9:01.25 6:45.94 10:00.79
54 Shane Kirchoff JR-3 Northern Iowa 11:23.43 10:50.62 8:33.94 10:39.69 9:06.74 10:56.09 7:28.33
55 Mitchell Pritts FR-1 Northern Iowa 11:30.61 11:25.04 9:44.79 9:55.93 9:16.94 11:25.04 8:54.67
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
25 Michael Bianchina SO-2 Bradley 8:31.45 10:59.77
27 Peter Agaba SO-2 Western Kentucky 8:35.08 6:41.77
29 Keith Meyer SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 8:35.80 7:49.38
30 Steffen Uhrich SO-2 Bradley 8:36.21 6:37.49
31 Trai Bunch JR-3 Northern Iowa 8:36.25 9:07.23
33 Jacob Kipserem SO-2 Campbell 8:37.22 10:36.18
35 Sean Kelly FR-1 Michigan State 8:38.98 8:33.79
36 Calvin Kraft   Unattached 8:39.68 7:06.14
37 Joe Calio JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8:40.03 6:50.83
42 Daniel Swem SO-2 Indiana State 8:42.24 8:21.35
43 Kevin Pulliam FR-1 Notre Dame 8:44.88 6:49.41
45 Nick Miller JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 8:45.63 8:24.61
46 Jake Brown SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:45.65 9:48.73
47 Christian Zambrano SO-2 Marquette 8:47.40 9:19.05
48 Marc DiVerde SR-4 Marquette 8:48.58 6:15.30
49 Kevin Durham JR-3 Notre Dame 8:48.92 10:55.86
50 Monte Scott JR-3 Central Michigan 8:53.49 8:00.15
51 Aaron Stevens SR-4 Western Kentucky 8:53.73 10:35.14
54 Shane Kirchoff JR-3 Northern Iowa 9:06.74 7:22.86
55 Mitchell Pritts FR-1 Northern Iowa 9:16.94 10:34.92
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 David Timlin SO-2 Indiana State 8:14.15 10:12.75
16 Eduardo Rodriguez SR-4 Texas 8:22.73 10:13.33
17 Billy Bund FR-1 Michigan 8:22.86 10:23.55
18 Zach Hamstra FR-1 Texas 8:24.39 7:08.74
19 Austin Benoit FR-1 Michigan 8:24.63 6:53.80
20 James Martin JR-3 Butler 8:25.34 10:06.41
21 Caleb Kerr JR-3 Purdue 8:25.71 7:25.03
22 Christopher Quinn SR-4 Notre Dame 8:25.93 10:12.18
23 Tim Ball SO-2 Notre Dame 8:28.53 7:52.94
26 Nate Ghena JR-3 Central Michigan 8:33.18 8:53.71
28 Kristopher Moran SO-2 Notre Dame 8:35.65 10:39.41
32 Taylor FloydMews FR-1 Bradley 8:36.85 10:40.90
34 Caleb Abfall SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 8:38.93 10:53.86
39 Connor Mora FR-1 Michigan 8:40.70 10:14.43
40 Paxson Menard SO-2 Eastern Illinois 8:41.69 8:41.69
41 Hiob Gebisso SO-2 Saint Louis 8:42.05 9:13.38
44 Patrick Dalton FR-1 Purdue 8:45.47 10:35.82
52 Riley McInerney SO-2 Eastern Illinois 8:53.86 6:45.74
53 Cameron Trinh SR-4 Eastern Michigan 9:01.25 8:50.43
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Erik Peterson JR-3 Butler 6:39.01 8:34.39 9:22.46 7:22.28 8:48.81 9:51.30 8:00.73
2 Craig Lutz JR-3 Texas 10:26.23 5:51.65 7:47.26 9:23.60 10:26.23 7:56.90 8:01.71
3 Morsi Rayyan SR-4 Michigan 8:16.86 7:33.44 8:45.80 8:40.97 7:33.44 6:06.61 8:02.38
4 Edwin Kibichiy SO-2 Louisville 6:28.21 7:02.18 8:53.79 6:33.06 10:25.99 6:52.48 8:05.26
5 Nick Happe   Unattached 7:59.10 10:11.09 9:31.98 8:57.76 9:56.43 7:24.88 8:08.87
6 Ernest Kibet JR-3 Louisville 7:36.66 8:55.23 8:45.41 6:27.92 7:26.84 9:24.69 8:11.03
7 Tom Anderson   Unattached 9:44.62 9:15.14 6:23.19 6:18.28 6:33.02 10:04.27 8:11.27
8 Mark Pinales SR-4 Texas 6:49.61 8:28.31 7:14.28 8:18.44 6:29.87 8:08.57 8:13.50
10 Jason Crist SO-2 Indiana 8:34.93 7:40.47 9:44.25 6:16.30 6:26.20 8:25.03 8:15.12
11 Kieran Reilly FR-1 Indiana 10:06.44 6:27.73 9:11.76 7:17.43 9:41.59 6:07.84 8:17.08
12 Jackson Neff SR-4 Ohio State 9:56.61 8:27.12 6:22.82 7:17.51 6:42.71 10:36.38 8:17.17
13 Joshua Roche JR-3 Indiana 9:17.36 9:02.43 9:32.29 7:07.97 6:03.28 6:28.16 8:17.64
14 Thomas Cotter   Unattached 6:14.08 8:43.71 7:58.82 7:53.84 6:04.11 8:13.79 8:18.77
15 Tyler Morse JR-3 Illinois State 9:15.56 7:35.46 9:25.57 8:40.52 10:45.65 6:45.41 8:20.50
24 James Yau SR-4 Michigan 10:28.92 8:26.20 7:24.84 9:17.33 6:18.37 6:54.17 8:31.31
38 Ben Flanagan SO-2 Michigan 9:32.57 10:55.85 6:19.98 7:22.44 9:53.39 11:06.26 8:40.51