April 11, 2015
|
Johns Hopkins - Baltimore, MD

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Matt Rand   Georgetown Running Company 15:03.40 12:20.79 10
2 Jeremy Hernandez FR-1 Ramapo 15:03.50 12:47.98 8
3 Paul Juelis JR-3 Ramapo 15:26.30 12:02.52 6
4 Chris Steenkamer   Terp Runners 15:31.60 11:20.07 5
5 Billy Howell SR-4 Ramapo 15:36.80 17:19.85 4
6 Andrew Ceruzzi SR-4 Johns Hopkins 15:38.30 12:21.26 3
7 Louis Levine FR-1 Johns Hopkins 15:42.40 14:45.86 2
8 Geoffrey Kazlow FR-1 Johns Hopkins 15:43.20 13:40.59 1
9 Patrick Hanley   Terp Runners 15:48.60 20:14.21 -
10 Dickson Mercer   Georgetown Running Company 15:50.60 18:32.21 -
11 Christopher Regan   Loyola (Md.) 15:54.60 20:40.98 -
12 Akshay Alaghatta SO-2 Johns Hopkins 15:57.70 14:31.51 -
13 Justin Tanayan FR-1 Ramapo 15:58.96 14:13.48 -
14 Nathan Dordai   Unattached 16:00.60 16:19.82   
15 Doran Walsten JR-3 Johns Hopkins 16:00.80 20:10.61 -
16 Tyler Sheilds SO-2 Rowan 16:06.30 11:55.07 -
17 Nish Patel SR-4 Stevenson 16:09.00 19:22.80 -
18 Chris Jones Sophomore UNAT-Southern Maryland 16:10.00 18:25.80 -
19 Michael Whelan   Georgetown Running Club 16:14.50 13:28.84 -
20 Connor Hesselbirg SO-2 Salisbury 16:16.12 11:33.05 -
21 Thomas Porth   Loyola (Md.) 16:18.40 15:49.05 -
22 Alec Trapani FR-1 Rowan 16:20.02 15:50.62 -
23 Colin Fleming SO-2 York (Pa.) 16:24.01 13:17.05 -
24 Rob Brook   Georgetown Running Club 16:28.00 16:08.24 -
25 Chris Corbett SR-4 Johns Hopkins 16:29.60 11:42.62 -
26 Timothy Moore FR-1 York (Pa.) 16:30.01 13:51.61 -
27 Joel Anderson SR-4 Salisbury 16:32.60 12:04.60 -
28 Matt Hoerr SO-2 Salisbury 16:34.99 20:53.69 -
29 Gary Smolyak SO-2 Howard CC 16:35.40 18:34.85 -
30 Rafael Fernandez SR-4 York (Pa.) 16:36.10 14:16.65 -
31 Ian Morgan   Goddard Track Club 16:37.81 21:07.22 -
32 Marshall Demaree FR-1 Johns Hopkins 16:42.59 20:33.19 -
33 Delick Mutabazi FR-1 Montgomery College 16:42.84 17:22.96 -
34 Pat Jones Sophomore UNAT-Southern Maryland 16:43.93 18:14.29 -
35 Christopher O'Brien   Loyola (Md.) 16:44.60 12:23.41 -
36 Kevin Montgomery   Loyola (Md.) 16:51.64 18:02.46 -
37 Thomas Burklow FR-1 Montgomery College 17:03.53 12:27.18 -
38 Trey Crump   Terp Runners 17:09.07 20:24.60 -
39 JACOB STALEY FR-1 Howard CC 17:11.58 12:12.43 -
40 Rowan Cruickshank FR-1 CCNY 17:16.64 16:55.91 -
41 Iain Tartal   Terp Runners 17:23.61 19:39.28 -
42 Brandon Lim   Loyola (Md.) 17:34.65 22:40.50 -
43 Luis Arteaga FR-1 Wesley 17:37.52 21:40.75 -
44 Scott Sheehan SO-2 Johns Hopkins 17:51.64 22:08.84 -
45 Jacob Englander   Goddard Track Club 18:52.39 16:36.51 -
  Andrew Erickson FR-1 York (Pa.) DNF DNF   
  Christopher Sander SO-2 York (Pa.) DNF DNF   
  Austin Hayslett   Unattached DNF DNF   
  Dylan Hernandez   Terp Runners DNF DNF   
  Aaron Long   Unattached DNS DNS   
  Kevin Marshall Junior UVA Club Track and Field DNS DNS   
  Jeff Tauriello SR-4 Rowan DNS DNS   
  DOMONIC MANDILE FR-1 Howard CC DNS DNS   
  Nick Biggs-Chiropolos   Georgetown Running Club DNS DNS   
  Maurice Pointer   thoroughbreds DNS DNS   
  Stefan Arnold SO-2 Johns Hopkins DNS DNS   
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matt Rand   Georgetown Running Company 12:20.79 18:04.08 10:59.49 14:36.30 19:34.42 15:03.40 10
2 Jeremy Hernandez FR-1 Ramapo 19:34.55 11:35.70 13:33.15 16:15.78 19:25.52 15:03.50 8
3 Paul Juelis JR-3 Ramapo 15:07.78 16:03.36 18:31.56 16:21.88 18:03.78 15:26.30 6
4 Chris Steenkamer   Terp Runners 12:15.97 19:52.45 12:53.23 17:04.76 11:57.34 15:31.60 5
5 Billy Howell SR-4 Ramapo 17:01.12 19:02.90 14:21.86 12:10.71 17:57.32 15:36.80 4
6 Andrew Ceruzzi SR-4 Johns Hopkins 15:47.69 13:26.94 16:15.84 16:43.99 19:23.50 15:38.30 3
7 Louis Levine FR-1 Johns Hopkins 13:30.47 15:32.98 16:38.95 10:59.68 12:05.65 15:42.40 2
8 Geoffrey Kazlow FR-1 Johns Hopkins 20:16.73 11:09.68 13:50.02 12:06.27 20:16.73 15:43.20 1
9 Patrick Hanley   Terp Runners 18:48.84 16:26.55 12:00.94 20:33.18 20:33.18 15:48.60 -
10 Dickson Mercer   Georgetown Running Company 16:19.12 14:15.54 18:13.19 19:57.76 11:14.93 15:50.60 -
11 Christopher Regan   Loyola (Md.) 11:27.32 18:55.98 12:34.14 19:05.52 16:32.79 15:54.60 -
12 Akshay Alaghatta SO-2 Johns Hopkins 18:30.94 18:21.36 11:19.97 17:04.74 11:58.28 15:57.70 -
14 Nathan Dordai   Unattached 13:46.12 18:24.69 20:48.78 20:48.78 18:24.69 16:00.60   
15 Doran Walsten JR-3 Johns Hopkins 13:46.29 15:51.20 20:29.83 13:46.29 14:05.51 16:00.80 -
16 Tyler Sheilds SO-2 Rowan 12:24.05 18:50.58 15:08.33 13:31.70 16:15.97 16:06.30 -
17 Nish Patel SR-4 Stevenson 13:04.89 18:14.97 11:57.06 14:51.48 13:53.34 16:09.00 -
18 Chris Jones Sophomore UNAT-Southern Maryland 18:25.80 12:07.50 18:06.40 12:07.50 15:21.50 16:10.00 -
19 Michael Whelan   Georgetown Running Club 19:19.66 11:51.39 18:11.44 18:01.70 12:30.37 16:14.50 -
21 Thomas Porth   Loyola (Md.) 20:13.22 19:04.73 17:26.89 20:42.57 21:02.14 16:18.40 -
24 Rob Brook   Georgetown Running Club 17:37.16 15:48.48 13:49.92 19:25.84 19:45.60 16:28.00 -
25 Chris Corbett SR-4 Johns Hopkins 19:47.52 19:47.52 18:18.46 16:39.50 14:30.85 16:29.60 -
27 Joel Anderson SR-4 Salisbury 12:04.60 21:00.61 16:02.83 16:12.75 11:54.68 16:32.60 -
29 Gary Smolyak SO-2 Howard CC 15:05.82 19:34.58 12:46.46 13:26.28 13:26.28 16:35.40 -
35 Christopher O'Brien   Loyola (Md.) 20:05.52 11:53.27 19:45.43 21:45.98 20:15.57 16:44.60 -
  Austin Hayslett   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Dylan Hernandez   Terp Runners DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Stefan Arnold SO-2 Johns Hopkins DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jeff Tauriello SR-4 Rowan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Justin Tanayan FR-1 Ramapo 13:06.35 15:58.96 17:06.09 11:59.22 -
20 Connor Hesselbirg SO-2 Salisbury 15:46.84 16:16.12 15:37.08 14:38.51 -
22 Alec Trapani FR-1 Rowan 16:10.22 16:20.02 16:29.82 11:45.62 -
23 Colin Fleming SO-2 York (Pa.) 14:06.25 16:24.01 14:35.77 18:12.26 -
26 Timothy Moore FR-1 York (Pa.) 20:07.82 16:30.01 14:41.11 14:31.21 -
28 Matt Hoerr SO-2 Salisbury 13:45.85 16:34.99 11:46.45 18:34.39 -
30 Rafael Fernandez SR-4 York (Pa.) 20:45.13 16:36.10 16:26.14 16:36.10 -
31 Ian Morgan   Goddard Track Club 20:07.35 16:37.81 19:57.38 13:28.23 -
32 Marshall Demaree FR-1 Johns Hopkins 14:52.31 16:42.59 19:43.06 21:13.29 -
33 Delick Mutabazi FR-1 Montgomery College 11:41.99 16:42.84 21:13.61 12:52.19 -
34 Pat Jones Sophomore UNAT-Southern Maryland 17:54.21 16:43.93 14:53.50 19:34.60 -
36 Kevin Montgomery   Loyola (Md.) 19:43.62 16:51.64 19:03.16 21:34.90 -
37 Thomas Burklow FR-1 Montgomery College 12:16.95 17:03.53 17:34.24 18:45.89 -
38 Trey Crump   Terp Runners 21:26.34 17:09.07 19:12.56 21:05.76 -
39 JACOB STALEY FR-1 Howard CC 21:39.79 17:11.58 20:06.95 16:40.64 -
40 Rowan Cruickshank FR-1 CCNY 12:57.48 17:16.64 18:18.84 18:39.58 -
41 Iain Tartal   Terp Runners 20:41.90 17:23.61 22:26.26 20:10.59 -
42 Brandon Lim   Loyola (Md.) 18:59.03 17:34.65 17:45.20 22:29.96 -
43 Luis Arteaga FR-1 Wesley 12:30.84 17:37.52 19:33.85 21:40.75 -
44 Scott Sheehan SO-2 Johns Hopkins 21:47.40 17:51.64 22:19.55 21:36.69 -
45 Jacob Englander   Goddard Track Club 13:12.68 18:52.39 19:37.69 14:20.62 -
  Andrew Erickson FR-1 York (Pa.) DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Christopher Sander SO-2 York (Pa.) DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Kevin Marshall Junior UVA Club Track and Field DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Maurice Pointer   thoroughbreds DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Nick Biggs-Chiropolos   Georgetown Running Club DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  DOMONIC MANDILE FR-1 Howard CC DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Aaron Long   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS