January 23, 2015
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
0 Academy of Art A Jordan Edwards, Roman Skovronski, Alexander McNally, Asa Guevara DNF DNF DNF
1 Florida A&M A Dennis Pugh, Isaiah Smith, Troy Pollard, McDaniel Olivier 3:12.23 4:00.29 3:50.68
2 UL-Monroe A Nigel Cribbs, Mark Demus, Andre Phillips, Andrew Tate 3:18.12 3:00.29 2:44.44
3 Central Arkansas A Dustie Smith, Kelton Ray, Daniel Lawson, Chance Tanner 3:19.89 2:31.92 2:41.91
4 South Alabama A Spencer Anderson, Tevin Barnett, Trey Clarkson, Mark Watts 3:19.89 3:11.90 3:49.88
5 Memphis A Chris Walker, Godfrey Fayne, Aaron Persinger, LaQuintin Garner 3:20.03 2:26.03 3:34.04
6 Mississippi Valley A Simeyon Bobbett, Darius Fortune, Deion Reid, Eric Chism 3:25.12 2:50.25 2:23.59
7 UL-Monroe
(B>)
B Rondell Coleman, Jamel Sams, James Morgan, Andre Brown 3:25.95 2:53.00 3:03.30
8 Memphis
(B>)
B Alex Klatt, Brock Ballard, Keanan Joyner, Drew Austell 3:26.37 4:17.97 4:26.22
9 SE Louisiana A Emanuel Kennedy, Brendon Mitchell, Christian Chapman, Raheem Brown 3:26.90 3:24.84 4:18.63
10 Mississippi Valley
(B>)
B Khaleed Barrett, Jatarius Harris, Jalen Johnson, Brandon Damon 3:29.42 2:41.26 3:12.67
11 Florida A&M
(B>)
B Shayne Rodney, Robert Carter, Aaron Bethel, Jernir Etienne 3:34.03 2:57.65 3:49.02
12 Lamar A Trey Burton, Blake Johnson, Jimmy Struble, Dalton Holly 3:35.70 2:30.99 3:20.61
13 Academy of Art
(B>)
B Thomas Benson, Geno Simmons, Marlon Britton, James Steptoe 3:35.76 3:16.35 4:40.49
14 Southern A Tylor Lighten, John Williams, Alonzo Harris, Henry Woods 3:35.84 3:38.00 3:33.69
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
0 Academy of Art Edwards, Skovronski, McNally, Guevara DNF DNF DNF
1 Florida A&M Pugh, Smith, Pollard, Olivier 3:12.23 3:44.91 2:37.63
2 UL-Monroe Cribbs, Demus, Phillips, Tate 3:18.12 3:08.22 3:08.22
3 Central Arkansas Smith, Ray, Lawson, Tanner 3:19.89 2:59.90 2:53.91
4 South Alabama Anderson, Barnett, Clarkson, Watts 3:19.89 2:49.91 3:15.90
9 SE Louisiana Kennedy, Mitchell, Chapman, Brown 3:26.90 3:18.63 2:55.87
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Memphis Walker, Fayne, Persinger, Garner 3:02.03 2:40.03 3:20.03 3:34.04
6 Mississippi Valley Bobbett, Fortune, Reid, Chism 2:37.95 3:43.58 3:25.12 3:33.33
7 UL-Monroe
(B>)
Coleman, Sams, Morgan, Brown 3:17.72 2:57.12 3:25.95 3:34.19
13 Academy of Art
(B>)
Benson, Simmons, Britton, Steptoe 4:23.23 4:36.18 3:35.76 3:55.18
14 Southern Lighten, Williams, Harris, Woods 3:38.00 3:53.11 3:35.84 4:19.01
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Memphis
(B>)
Klatt, Ballard, Joyner, Austell 2:32.72 3:42.88 3:26.37 2:59.55 4:26.22 3:20.18
10 Mississippi Valley
(B>)
Barrett, Harris, Johnson, Damon 4:02.93 2:41.26 3:29.42 4:13.40 4:19.68 4:05.03
11 Florida A&M
(B>)
Rodney, Carter, Bethel, Etienne 3:46.88 4:31.82 3:34.03 2:49.09 3:46.88 4:33.96
12 Lamar Burton, Johnson, Struble, Holly 4:18.84 4:18.84 3:35.70 4:38.26 3:48.65 2:56.88