January 11, 2015
|
Dartmouth-Leverone FH - Hanover, NH
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Malcolm Johnson FR-1 Harvard 8.77 7.40 5.07 6.85 10
2 Lucanus Robinson   Kilomaitres de LaSalle 7.37 8.19 7.71 6.88 8
3 Hank Palmer   Club vainqueurs plus 7.70 7.56 7.90 6.93 6
4 Chinedu Chukwu JR-3 Bridgewater St. 6.24 5.62 9.01 6.93 4
5 Jimm Guerrier   Unattached 8.33 5.90 5.14 6.94 2
6 Jared Barros SO-2 Worcester State 5.50 6.96 8.50 6.96 1
7 Max Mondelli FR-1 Harvard 5.57 5.15 7.97 7.05 -
8 Matthew Hurst FR-1 Harvard 6.22 7.56 7.21 7.06 -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Malcolm Johnson FR-1 Harvard 6.58 6.85
2 Lucanus Robinson   Kilomaitres de LaSalle 6.33 6.95
3 Chinedu Chukwu JR-3 Bridgewater St. 5.30 6.97
4 Hank Palmer   Club vainqueurs plus 8.79 6.97
5 Max Mondelli FR-1 Harvard 5.18 7.00
6 Jared Barros SO-2 Worcester State 6.16 7.00
7 Jimm Guerrier   Unattached 9.12 7.01
8 Matthew Hurst FR-1 Harvard 6.19 7.03
9 Richard Mulo FR-1 UMass Lowell 8.59 7.04
10 Joseph Danner-Hicks SR-4 Bridgewater St. 7.48 7.05
11 Brett Buskey SR-4 Dartmouth 5.22 7.05
11 Nicholas Schutz SR Unattached 7.76 7.05
13 Andrew Couture JR-3 Bridgewater St. 8.22 7.08
14 Will Bain SR-4 Middlebury 7.44 7.15
15 Brian Espinosa SR-4 Bridgewater St. 7.38 7.16
16 Hunter Simmons SO-2 Harvard 7.52 7.16
16 Yakabu Ibrahim SO-2 So. Conn. St. 8.38 7.16
18 Orrin Parke FR-1 So. Conn. St. 6.67 7.17
19 Colin Knapton FR-1 Bridgewater St. 6.18 7.18
20 Lloyd May FR-1 Dartmouth 7.70 7.19
21 Joshua Gilkenson SO-2 Williams 8.64 7.20
22 Paul Deaderick SR-4 Williams 9.36 7.20
23 David Fan SO-2 Harvard 7.07 7.21
24 Jared Nowell SR-4 Williams 5.84 7.21
25 Alexander Moore FR-1 Harvard 7.52 7.23
26 Josh Willis JR Unattached 5.59 7.26
27 Corey Muggler SO-2 Dartmouth 8.50 7.26
28 Kevin Sadoski JR-3 Franklin Pierce 5.88 7.26
29 Kurt Lungrin FR-1 American Int'l 8.47 7.30
30 Adam Couitt FR-1 Dartmouth 7.56 7.34
31 Ian Peuser JR-3 UMass Lowell 9.04 7.35
31 Marcus Polk Senior Phillips Exeter 5.52 7.35
31 Thibodeau Jesse Junior Collège Régina-Assumpta 6.40 7.35
34 Guy Green SO-2 Dartmouth 9.27 7.35
35 Austin Jones FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8.53 7.35
36 Justin Sherrick SO-2 So. Conn. St. 7.88 7.36
37 Thomas Reilly FR-1 Dartmouth 6.04 7.36
38 Matt Clark Senior Unattached 6.73 7.39
39 Ethan Fontneau   Sprinticity 5.32 7.39
39 Joseph Caraciolo JR-3 So. Conn. St. 7.47 7.39
41 Kahlil Smith FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8.07 7.40
42 Stephen Gannon SR-4 Worcester State 7.55 7.40
43 Charles Newman SO-2 Worcester State 7.34 7.41
44 Matthew Alley SR-4 Worcester State 7.29 7.43
45 Henry Connolly Senior Phillips Exeter 8.85 7.43
46 Mason Polk Senior Phillips Exeter 5.80 7.43
47 Michael Lee JR-3 So. Conn. St. 5.95 7.43
48 Antoine Bernier   St-Laurent Select 6.86 7.45
49 Alex Frye SO-2 Dartmouth 8.67 7.47
50 Sam Rives SR-4 Middlebury 6.28 7.47
51 Anthony Lawson FR-1 Worcester State 5.69 7.48
52 Davonte Ginyard JR-3 American Int'l 6.60 7.49
53 Elijah Mawejje FR-1 Worcester State 5.85 7.49
54 My Mai SR Sprinticity 5.85 7.50
55 Makahil Abdinoor FR Sprinticity 6.31 7.51
56 Hubert Courteau-Godmaire   Club d'athlétisme de l'UdeM 8.80 7.52
57 Jean-Philippe Blémur   St-Laurent Select 5.94 7.52
58 Scott Hammond SO-2 Dartmouth 9.48 7.52
59 Patrick Greaney SR-4 UMass Lowell 7.71 7.55
60 Randall Raymond FR-1 Harvard 7.33 7.55
61 Anthony Offiaeli JR-3 So. Conn. St. 9.33 7.58
62 Che Tai JR-3 Brandeis 7.13 7.58
63 Brian Johnson FR-1 Worcester State 6.84 7.59
64 Joseph Matera FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8.21 7.60
65 Jeremy Birck SR-4 Dartmouth 8.60 7.61
66 Matthew Begley SR-4 Worcester State 5.33 7.61
67 Talla Babou Senior Phillips Exeter 9.30 7.62
68 Kyrien Edwards SO-2 Williams 8.56 7.64
69 James Lim JR-3 Harvard 7.26 7.64
69 Jeremy Carter SO-2 Middlebury 6.42 7.64
71 Max Cosculluela SO-2 Dartmouth 5.44 7.65
72 Simon Chouinard-Laliberté   Club d'athlétisme de l'UdeM 7.66 7.66
73 Adam Berger SR-4 Brandeis 9.74 7.67
74 Nagy Bolte-Pierrot   St-Laurent Select 9.90 7.67
75 Daniel Ross SR-4 Worcester State 7.38 7.85
76 Ben Pomerantz SO-2 Brandeis 9.33 7.90
77 Zack Crickmore SO-2 American Int'l 8.41 7.93
78 Adonis Carrasco FR-1 UMass Lowell 8.13 7.97
79 Makalani Mack JR-3 Brandeis 5.62 8.03
  Jamal Barrett FR-1 So. Conn. St. FS FS
  Terrence Gibson SR-4 Worcester State FS FS
  Corey Acosta FR-1 American Int'l DNF DNF
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Brett Buskey SR-4 Dartmouth 5.15 7.05 8.60 6.35 5.29 5.15 7.90
21 Joshua Gilkenson SO-2 Williams 9.15 7.20 7.71 6.99 6.99 8.36 5.84
23 David Fan SO-2 Harvard 6.78 7.21 7.79 8.87 6.49 8.80 6.93
31 Ian Peuser JR-3 UMass Lowell 5.81 7.35 7.50 9.27 5.88 6.62 7.35
39 Ethan Fontneau   Sprinticity 8.21 7.39 9.39 6.58 6.43 8.06 9.02
51 Anthony Lawson FR-1 Worcester State 7.63 7.48 6.21 7.33 8.31 6.96 8.98
53 Elijah Mawejje FR-1 Worcester State 6.15 7.49 6.67 8.92 9.67 8.02 7.27
62 Che Tai JR-3 Brandeis 5.76 7.58 8.80 7.51 7.36 5.61 6.75
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Max Mondelli FR-1 Harvard 7.56 7.00 8.68
14 Will Bain SR-4 Middlebury 5.65 7.15 6.65
16 Hunter Simmons SO-2 Harvard 5.02 7.16 7.24
20 Lloyd May FR-1 Dartmouth 6.55 7.19 6.55
38 Matt Clark Senior Unattached 7.99 7.39 5.99
48 Antoine Bernier   St-Laurent Select 8.87 7.45 6.78
65 Jeremy Birck SR-4 Dartmouth 8.22 7.61 9.36
66 Matthew Begley SR-4 Worcester State 9.36 7.61 7.77
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
30 Adam Couitt FR-1 Dartmouth 7.34
41 Kahlil Smith FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.40
61 Anthony Offiaeli JR-3 So. Conn. St. 7.58
69 Jeremy Carter SO-2 Middlebury 7.64
71 Max Cosculluela SO-2 Dartmouth 7.65
72 Simon Chouinard-Laliberté   Club d'athlétisme de l'UdeM 7.66
73 Adam Berger SR-4 Brandeis 7.67
  Corey Acosta FR-1 American Int'l DNF
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Paul Deaderick SR-4 Williams 7.20 6.56 7.35 5.91 8.72 9.36 9.00
27 Corey Muggler SO-2 Dartmouth 7.26 7.84 8.06 5.45 5.67 5.16 5.45
37 Thomas Reilly FR-1 Dartmouth 7.36 7.36 7.22 8.47 6.33 5.45 8.25
42 Stephen Gannon SR-4 Worcester State 7.40 6.00 9.40 6.52 7.55 8.66 5.85
56 Hubert Courteau-Godmaire   Club d'athlétisme de l'UdeM 7.52 6.02 8.50 9.78 6.17 8.05 6.40
57 Jean-Philippe Blémur   St-Laurent Select 7.52 6.55 6.40 6.25 9.63 7.75 8.95
63 Brian Johnson FR-1 Worcester State 7.59 9.42 7.97 7.44 5.32 7.90 9.04
  Terrence Gibson SR-4 Worcester State FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Andrew Couture JR-3 Bridgewater St. 7.58 5.10 7.08 5.17 9.00 5.31 8.71
15 Brian Espinosa SR-4 Bridgewater St. 5.45 7.59 7.16 8.24 5.02 7.31 8.45
19 Colin Knapton FR-1 Bridgewater St. 6.11 7.69 7.18 8.05 9.05 5.53 8.69
39 Joseph Caraciolo JR-3 So. Conn. St. 9.61 9.24 7.39 7.39 5.25 6.06 7.47
45 Henry Connolly Senior Phillips Exeter 8.85 7.29 7.43 6.69 7.06 8.55 9.44
55 Makahil Abdinoor FR Sprinticity 6.31 5.49 7.51 9.24 5.41 7.29 8.94
78 Adonis Carrasco FR-1 UMass Lowell 9.09 9.57 7.97 8.29 8.37 7.18 10.37
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Lucanus Robinson   Kilomaitres de LaSalle 5.49 5.29 6.95 5.15
18 Orrin Parke FR-1 So. Conn. St. 5.09 7.60 7.17 8.97
24 Jared Nowell SR-4 Williams 8.58 5.05 7.21 8.80
25 Alexander Moore FR-1 Harvard 6.66 8.54 7.23 6.15
28 Kevin Sadoski JR-3 Franklin Pierce 8.64 6.25 7.26 7.99
29 Kurt Lungrin FR-1 American Int'l 7.82 7.67 7.30 5.19
52 Davonte Ginyard JR-3 American Int'l 7.04 5.70 7.49 7.12
60 Randall Raymond FR-1 Harvard 5.52 6.72 7.55 7.86
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Malcolm Johnson FR-1 Harvard 8.77 6.85
9 Richard Mulo FR-1 UMass Lowell 6.55 7.04
31 Thibodeau Jesse Junior Collège Régina-Assumpta 7.43 7.35
34 Guy Green SO-2 Dartmouth 5.37 7.35
46 Mason Polk Senior Phillips Exeter 7.36 7.43
68 Kyrien Edwards SO-2 Williams 7.41 7.64
75 Daniel Ross SR-4 Worcester State 6.52 7.85
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jimm Guerrier   Unattached 7.01 5.05 5.12 5.12 6.52
26 Josh Willis JR Unattached 7.26 5.38 5.52 7.34 8.14
35 Austin Jones FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.35 6.69 9.56 6.18 8.38
49 Alex Frye SO-2 Dartmouth 7.47 8.97 7.70 9.27 8.45
58 Scott Hammond SO-2 Dartmouth 7.52 7.67 8.88 9.25 8.13
74 Nagy Bolte-Pierrot   St-Laurent Select 7.67 8.13 7.75 7.21 9.90
77 Zack Crickmore SO-2 American Int'l 7.93 6.27 7.06 6.74 10.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Hank Palmer   Club vainqueurs plus 6.76 6.97
8 Matthew Hurst FR-1 Harvard 6.40 7.03
31 Marcus Polk Senior Phillips Exeter 7.35 7.35
44 Matthew Alley SR-4 Worcester State 6.54 7.43
59 Patrick Greaney SR-4 UMass Lowell 7.25 7.55
64 Joseph Matera FR-1 So. Conn. St. 9.43 7.60
69 James Lim JR-3 Harvard 7.49 7.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Chinedu Chukwu JR-3 Bridgewater St. 5.23 6.97
11 Nicholas Schutz SR Unattached 6.28 7.05
16 Yakabu Ibrahim SO-2 So. Conn. St. 7.88 7.16
36 Justin Sherrick SO-2 So. Conn. St. 5.82 7.36
54 My Mai SR Sprinticity 9.45 7.50
67 Talla Babou Senior Phillips Exeter 8.69 7.62
79 Makalani Mack JR-3 Brandeis 7.39 8.03
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Jared Barros SO-2 Worcester State 8.33 7.00 6.51
10 Joseph Danner-Hicks SR-4 Bridgewater St. 6.42 7.05 5.86
43 Charles Newman SO-2 Worcester State 6.08 7.41 6.23
47 Michael Lee JR-3 So. Conn. St. 7.14 7.43 7.21
50 Sam Rives SR-4 Middlebury 8.45 7.47 9.72
76 Ben Pomerantz SO-2 Brandeis 5.77 7.90 7.75
  Jamal Barrett FR-1 So. Conn. St. FS FS FS