May 9, 2015
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mike Rutt   Hoka One One/NJNYTC 1:22.31 1:43.97 1:24.48 2:16.46 1:48.30
2 Tamas Kazi   Santa Monica Track Club 1:56.08 1:58.25 1:33.30 1:40.89 1:48.48
3 Ryan Martin   ASICS 1:36.67 1:41.01 1:25.81 2:13.59 1:48.61
4 Oliver Aitchison FR-1 Adams State 2:05.03 2:18.08 1:22.63 1:58.51 1:48.72
5 Declan Murray   Ireland/New Jersey New Yo 1:41.18 1:46.62 1:33.56 2:14.90 1:48.79
6 Jared West Senior Unattached 1:41.28 1:35.84 1:31.48 2:04.15 1:48.90
7 Julian Matthews   Unattached 2:12.92 1:43.51 1:32.61 2:02.03 1:48.95
8 Alex Ullman Senior Windsor 1:51.28 1:52.37 1:54.55 1:50.18 1:49.09
9 Shyan Vaziri Junior Unattached 1:36.04 1:16.39 2:00.05 1:36.04 1:49.13
10 Corey Bellemore   Windsor 1:16.49 1:41.62 2:04.56 1:20.86 1:49.26
11 Renars Stepins   Latvia 1:28.84 1:29.94 1:52.97 2:12.72 1:49.68
12 Ford Palmer   Hoka One One/NJNYTC 2:12.78 2:04.00 2:08.39 1:44.25 1:49.73
13 Ryan Waite Senior Unattached 1:22.32 2:01.83 1:49.75 2:07.31 1:49.75
14 Ben Scheetz   New Jersey New York Track 1:25.66 1:56.40 1:54.21 1:38.83 1:49.81
15 Shane Dillon Senior Stride Ahead Tough Track 1:59.87 2:13.07 2:08.67 1:23.58 1:49.97
16 Jack Bolas   New Jersey New York Track 2:21.96 2:04.35 2:03.25 2:10.95 1:50.04
17 christopher Bilbrew   Unattached 1:18.22 1:42.45 2:16.60 1:17.12 1:50.16
18 Luke Pawlaczyk   Santa Barbara Track Club 1:50.19 2:08.93 1:53.50 1:55.70 1:50.19
19 Colter Rockwell SO-2 BYU 2:07.04 1:25.07 2:09.25 1:57.10 1:50.47
20 Alex Bussieres Sophomore Universite Laval 1:51.81 2:07.31 2:05.10 2:01.77 1:50.70
21 Vincent Duguay Junior Universite Laval 1:56.34 2:20.72 1:23.10 1:27.54 1:50.80
22 Andrew Farkas JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 1:45.42 2:08.72 1:40.98 1:35.43 1:50.96
23 Isaiah Thompson SO-2 UC Irvine 2:14.37 2:13.26 2:16.60 2:23.26 1:51.05
24 Dmitrijs Jurkevics   Latvia 1:44.57 2:22.39 1:32.33 1:35.67 1:51.24
25 Geoff Harris   Halifax Track Club 1:31.25 1:53.50 1:34.58 1:37.92 1:51.27
26 Greg Dotson SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 2:20.22 1:37.93 1:39.04 1:30.14 1:51.28
27 Julius Mutekanga Senior CPTC New Balance 1:37.96 1:24.60 1:40.18 1:29.05 1:51.31
28 David Diaz FR-1 Rice 1:46.03 1:31.52 1:37.10 2:19.52 1:51.61
29 Harry Sagel SO-2 Rice 1:54.97 2:10.60 1:28.18 2:19.53 1:51.62
30 Hamish Carson   New Zealand 1:48.43 1:58.49 2:19.73 1:29.43 1:51.78
31 Shelby Hernandez Jr. SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 2:18.71 1:50.75 1:54.10 1:55.22 1:51.86
32 Marrico Greenhowe   Track West 2:08.87 2:03.27 1:47.58 1:57.67 1:52.06
33 Robert Blackwell JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:11.16 1:49.86 1:56.59 2:14.52 1:52.10
34 Justin Washington SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 2:12.28 2:07.80 1:43.14 1:38.65 1:52.10
35 Paul Messana SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:53.60 2:11.59 2:08.22 2:18.34 1:52.47
36 Daniel Guerrero   Big Bear TC 1:37.95 1:28.94 2:08.35 2:06.09 1:52.58
37 andres perezchica   Unattached 1:39.08 1:26.70 2:06.10 2:04.98 1:52.59
38 Alexander Engel   Unattached 1:49.37 2:06.28 2:23.20 2:01.77 1:52.75
39 Felix Kitur Senior Santa Monica Track Club 2:22.09 1:22.33 1:56.16 1:43.75 1:52.77
40 Cameron Mitchell   Amour Athletics 2:04.29 1:31.53 2:04.29 1:56.38 1:52.99
41 Noah Kenyawani JR-3 Arizona State 2:14.66 1:59.95 1:33.93 1:31.66 1:53.16
42 Brandon Cook   Pike TC 2:19.22 2:10.16 2:24.87 2:11.29 1:53.18
43 Justin Jones SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:36.28 2:05.72 1:39.67 2:17.05 1:53.26
44 Jack Durall Freshman Unattached 1:21.84 1:49.12 2:18.67 2:25.49 1:53.66
45 Alejandro Chavez Junior Unattached 2:00.74 2:26.94 1:51.63 1:34.54 1:53.90
46 Philip Kostelnik JR-3 UCLA 1:27.74 1:49.39 2:16.73 1:24.32 1:53.94
47 Pierce Miller SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 1:49.41 1:30.03 2:06.50 2:20.17 1:53.96
48 Fereon Meferia JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 1:24.34 1:35.74 1:26.62 1:26.62 1:53.97
49 Evan Molineux JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:16.92 2:05.51 1:35.85 2:02.09 1:54.10
50 Connor Rafferty SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 2:13.50 2:08.94 1:42.69 2:13.50 1:54.10
51 John Guerrero   Asics Aggie Running Club 2:28.53 1:29.12 2:05.68 1:48.54 1:54.25
52 Tommy Williams JR-3 Arizona State 1:29.41 2:26.72 2:12.96 1:32.85 1:54.62
53 Riley Martin Senior Unattached 1:53.53 2:03.85 1:47.79 2:15.31 1:54.67
54 Zach Watterson SR-4 Rice 2:16.50 1:54.70 1:26.03 1:32.91 1:54.70
55 AJ Sanchez Junior BrOC TC 1:47.89 2:09.69 1:30.67 2:06.25 1:54.77
56 Alex Gronotte FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:27.43 1:20.53 1:21.68 1:58.50 1:55.04
57 Joe Cremer SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 2:09.04 1:44.85 1:28.72 1:36.78 1:55.21
58 Eric Sandall JR-3 Southern Utah 1:23.25 2:12.97 1:41.75 1:31.34 1:55.62
59 Malik Hayes Junior Fairy Tail 1:45.34 2:01.54 2:03.86 2:21.22 1:55.75
60 Lucas Graham JR-3 Cal Baptist 1:22.32 2:01.74 1:59.42 2:15.65 1:55.94
61 George Robinson   GT Elite 2:16.88 1:36.28 1:37.44 1:36.28 1:56.00
62 Jared Arteaga SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 1:50.25 2:07.66 1:36.33 2:04.18 1:56.05
63 Luis Vasquez SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 2:00.89 1:53.92 2:17.17 1:30.67 1:56.24
64 Anthony Avila FR-1 Cal Baptist 1:43.47 2:04.39 1:36.49 2:11.37 1:56.25
65 Andrew Segraves JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:57.49 2:16.10 1:28.41 2:05.63 1:56.32
66 Eric Martin SR-4 Caltech 2:23.14 2:24.30 1:52.88 1:38.92 1:56.37
67 Christopher Camarena FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:35.62 1:44.95 2:16.44 2:01.28 1:56.61
68 Paul Mohr SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 2:12.96 1:34.47 2:03.63 2:08.30 1:56.63
69 John Davies Freshman Unattached 1:43.91 2:16.60 2:02.59 1:34.57 1:56.75
70 Zachery Laurenzana JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 2:28.44 1:26.50 1:28.83 2:31.95 1:56.88
71 Bryce Kinard   TeaMosqueda 1:27.72 1:56.95 2:29.70 2:18.01 1:56.95
72 Timmy Kahovec FR-1 Cal Lutheran 2:20.81 1:47.96 1:51.48 2:21.99 1:57.34
73 Josh Helton   Asics Aggie Running Club 1:33.88 1:29.19 1:56.18 1:38.58 1:57.35
74 Logan Owens Freshman Unattached 2:23.20 2:26.72 1:25.68 2:22.02 1:57.37
75 Will Lawrence JR-3 George Fox 2:27.22 1:50.71 1:40.11 2:11.91 1:57.77
76 Tyre Hines JR-3 Cal Baptist 1:53.10 1:24.83 1:35.43 2:13.13 1:57.81
77 Darian Ignatius Sophomore Unattached 1:47.26 2:24.97 1:41.36 1:26.04 1:57.86
78 Raoul Friedemann SO-2 Occidental 1:26.59 2:10.48 2:06.92 1:38.45 1:58.61
79 Ryan Bing SO-2 Colorado College 1:25.55 2:22.59 2:15.46 2:04.77 1:58.82
80 Alberto Camacho   Empire Track Club 2:09.70 1:55.42 2:31.12 1:25.68 1:58.99
81 Michael Butler   Amour Athletics 1:55.67 1:35.40 2:21.90 1:56.86 1:59.24
82 Raul Arcos   Nike Run LA 1:41.49 1:34.33 1:33.14 1:48.66 1:59.40
83 Rodolfo Amezcua Sophomore Unattached 1:40.48 1:40.48 1:58.42 2:11.58 1:59.61
84 Ethan Holland FR-1 Colorado College 2:28.63 2:02.26 2:19.04 1:45.48 1:59.86
85 David Sincock JR-3 La Verne 2:18.13 1:42.10 2:08.52 1:30.09 2:00.11
86 Christian Ojeda   Unattached 1:44.52 2:13.35 2:16.95 2:01.34 2:00.13
87 Jayden Earlywine SR-4 La Verne 2:22.12 2:13.69 1:59.24 1:50.81 2:00.44
88 David Pleitez Junior Unattached 1:48.64 2:13.99 2:29.68 1:37.78 2:00.71
89 Michael Smith   Unattached 2:37.17 1:39.14 1:59.70 1:37.93 2:00.90
90 Ray Knerr   Unattached 2:19.89 2:27.31 1:31.61 2:34.74 2:03.79
91 jonathan tan   ARC Racing Project 2:20.21 1:42.65 2:31.47 2:41.49 2:05.18
92 Ravian Robinson   Unattached 2:04.51 2:35.63 2:53.23 2:45.11 2:15.33
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mike Rutt   Hoka One One/NJNYTC 1:48.30 1:45.05 1:30.98 1:28.81 1:35.31 2:07.80
2 Tamas Kazi   Santa Monica Track Club 1:48.48 2:10.18 1:56.08 1:57.16 2:02.59 2:00.42
3 Ryan Martin   ASICS 1:48.61 1:48.61 2:04.91 1:33.41 1:44.27 1:30.15
5 Declan Murray   Ireland/New Jersey New Yo 1:48.79 2:01.85 1:52.06 1:46.62 1:46.62 2:02.94
6 Jared West Senior Unattached 1:48.90 1:42.37 1:27.12 1:51.08 1:40.19 1:45.64
14 Ben Scheetz   New Jersey New York Track 1:49.81 1:41.03 2:05.19 2:17.27 1:46.52 1:53.11
24 Dmitrijs Jurkevics   Latvia 1:51.24 2:12.38 1:29.00 1:36.78 2:01.26 2:24.62
25 Geoff Harris   Halifax Track Club 1:51.27 1:42.37 1:17.89 1:44.60 1:42.37 1:45.71
27 Julius Mutekanga Senior CPTC New Balance 1:51.31 1:44.64 1:32.39 2:12.46 2:09.12 2:14.69
39 Felix Kitur Senior Santa Monica Track Club 1:52.77 1:23.45 1:21.20 1:22.33 2:08.56 1:32.48
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Oliver Aitchison FR-1 Adams State 1:48.72 1:38.94
7 Julian Matthews   Unattached 1:48.95 2:11.83
8 Alex Ullman Senior Windsor 1:49.09 1:26.19
9 Shyan Vaziri Junior Unattached 1:49.13 1:30.58
11 Renars Stepins   Latvia 1:49.68 1:39.81
12 Ford Palmer   Hoka One One/NJNYTC 1:49.73 1:42.05
13 Ryan Waite Senior Unattached 1:49.75 2:17.19
16 Jack Bolas   New Jersey New York Track 1:50.04 2:15.35
17 christopher Bilbrew   Unattached 1:50.16 2:14.40
18 Luke Pawlaczyk   Santa Barbara Track Club 1:50.19 1:34.77
36 Daniel Guerrero   Big Bear TC 1:52.58 1:49.21
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Corey Bellemore   Windsor 1:49.26
20 Alex Bussieres Sophomore Universite Laval 1:50.70
22 Andrew Farkas JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 1:50.96
23 Isaiah Thompson SO-2 UC Irvine 1:51.05
26 Greg Dotson SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 1:51.28
30 Hamish Carson   New Zealand 1:51.78
32 Marrico Greenhowe   Track West 1:52.06
37 andres perezchica   Unattached 1:52.59
38 Alexander Engel   Unattached 1:52.75
40 Cameron Mitchell   Amour Athletics 1:52.99
80 Alberto Camacho   Empire Track Club 1:58.99
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Shane Dillon Senior Stride Ahead Tough Track 1:49.97 1:52.17
19 Colter Rockwell SO-2 BYU 1:50.47 1:19.54
21 Vincent Duguay Junior Universite Laval 1:50.80 2:15.18
31 Shelby Hernandez Jr. SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 1:51.86 2:23.18
33 Robert Blackwell JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 1:52.10 1:43.14
34 Justin Washington SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 1:52.10 2:20.13
42 Brandon Cook   Pike TC 1:53.18 2:06.77
46 Philip Kostelnik JR-3 UCLA 1:53.94 1:40.27
50 Connor Rafferty SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 1:54.10 2:13.50
58 Eric Sandall JR-3 Southern Utah 1:55.62 1:47.53
75 Will Lawrence JR-3 George Fox 1:57.77 1:40.11
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
28 David Diaz FR-1 Rice 1:51.61 1:23.71
29 Harry Sagel SO-2 Rice 1:51.62 2:07.25
35 Paul Messana SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.47 1:40.10
43 Justin Jones SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:53.26 1:53.26
47 Pierce Miller SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 1:53.96 1:50.55
49 Evan Molineux JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:54.10 1:26.72
66 Eric Martin SR-4 Caltech 1:56.37 2:13.83
68 Paul Mohr SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 1:56.63 2:02.47
82 Raul Arcos   Nike Run LA 1:59.40 1:48.66
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
41 Noah Kenyawani JR-3 Arizona State 1:56.56 1:53.16 1:49.77 1:41.85 2:16.93
44 Jack Durall Freshman Unattached 1:35.48 1:53.66 1:55.94 2:06.17 1:30.93
45 Alejandro Chavez Junior Unattached 1:34.54 1:53.90 2:18.96 1:31.12 1:41.38
48 Fereon Meferia JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 2:19.05 1:53.97 1:34.60 1:34.60 1:42.58
51 John Guerrero   Asics Aggie Running Club 2:12.53 1:54.25 1:31.40 1:22.26 1:33.69
52 Tommy Williams JR-3 Arizona State 1:36.28 1:54.62 2:27.86 2:23.28 1:28.26
54 Zach Watterson SR-4 Rice 1:21.44 1:54.70 1:45.53 2:26.82 1:52.41
56 Alex Gronotte FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:53.89 1:55.04 1:43.54 1:52.74 2:19.20
61 George Robinson   GT Elite 1:36.28 1:56.00 1:27.00 2:12.24 1:53.68
62 Jared Arteaga SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 2:09.98 1:56.05 2:14.62 1:39.81 2:30.87
71 Bryce Kinard   TeaMosqueda 1:49.94 1:56.95 1:24.21 2:14.50 1:58.12
77 Darian Ignatius Sophomore Unattached 1:40.19 1:57.86 1:54.33 2:22.61 1:41.36
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
53 Riley Martin Senior Unattached 1:54.67 1:45.50 1:34.03 2:03.85 1:59.26 2:08.43
55 AJ Sanchez Junior BrOC TC 1:54.77 1:45.59 2:29.21 1:49.04 2:11.99 2:03.96
59 Malik Hayes Junior Fairy Tail 1:55.75 1:44.18 1:31.45 2:18.90 1:59.23 2:09.64
65 Andrew Segraves JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:56.32 1:50.51 1:45.86 2:28.89 2:30.06 1:43.53
67 Christopher Camarena FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:56.61 2:26.93 2:03.61 1:34.46 1:29.79 1:56.61
69 John Davies Freshman Unattached 1:56.75 1:36.91 1:39.24 1:21.73 2:29.44 1:40.41
70 Zachery Laurenzana JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 1:56.88 1:33.51 1:44.03 1:32.34 1:52.21 2:12.08
78 Raoul Friedemann SO-2 Occidental 1:58.61 2:21.15 1:52.68 1:47.94 2:16.41 2:18.78
81 Michael Butler   Amour Athletics 1:59.24 2:05.21 2:27.86 2:11.17 2:25.48 2:21.90
86 Christian Ojeda   Unattached 2:00.13 2:10.95 2:30.17 2:07.34 1:28.90 2:16.95
91 jonathan tan   ARC Racing Project 2:05.18 2:35.23 2:41.49 2:15.20 1:48.91 1:41.40
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
57 Joe Cremer SO-2 Westminster (Utah) 1:55.21 1:52.91 2:11.34 2:20.56 1:58.67 2:24.02 1:29.87
60 Lucas Graham JR-3 Cal Baptist 1:55.94 1:24.64 1:59.42 1:37.39 2:08.70 1:58.26 2:27.25
63 Luis Vasquez SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 1:56.24 1:45.78 2:12.52 2:18.33 1:31.83 1:58.57 1:46.94
64 Anthony Avila FR-1 Cal Baptist 1:56.25 1:46.95 2:02.07 1:31.84 2:18.34 2:16.02 1:59.74
73 Josh Helton   Asics Aggie Running Club 1:57.35 2:25.52 2:18.48 1:31.54 2:09.09 1:22.15 2:31.39
74 Logan Owens Freshman Unattached 1:57.37 2:04.42 1:39.77 1:43.29 2:17.33 1:35.07 2:16.15
76 Tyre Hines JR-3 Cal Baptist 1:57.81 2:29.62 2:17.84 2:23.73 1:55.46 1:35.43 1:36.61
83 Rodolfo Amezcua Sophomore Unattached 1:59.61 1:52.44 1:24.93 1:44.06 1:42.87 2:31.91 1:27.32
87 Jayden Earlywine SR-4 La Verne 2:00.44 1:42.38 2:13.69 1:52.01 2:28.15 1:33.95 2:16.10
88 David Pleitez Junior Unattached 2:00.71 1:52.26 1:24.50 2:23.65 2:16.41 1:40.19 2:29.68
89 Michael Smith   Unattached 2:00.90 2:25.08 2:05.74 1:36.72 1:40.35 1:46.40 1:47.61
90 Ray Knerr   Unattached 2:03.79 1:29.13 2:23.60 2:32.27 2:34.74 2:02.56 2:22.36
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
72 Timmy Kahovec FR-1 Cal Lutheran 1:51.48 2:18.47 1:47.96 2:11.42 1:57.34 1:29.18
79 Ryan Bing SO-2 Colorado College 2:23.78 2:03.58 2:30.91 2:27.34 1:58.82 2:16.65
84 Ethan Holland FR-1 Colorado College 1:40.69 2:32.23 2:21.44 1:27.50 1:59.86 2:01.06
85 David Sincock JR-3 La Verne 1:38.49 2:09.72 2:08.52 1:38.49 2:00.11 1:51.71
92 Ravian Robinson   Unattached 2:11.27 2:54.58 1:48.27 1:46.91 2:15.33 2:43.75