April 29, 2015
|
Liberty U. - Lynchburg, VA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Yannick Stubbe FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:04.46 2:27.09 1:42.96 2:12.38 1:31.65 1:53.14
2 Sam Gunther JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:24.11 1:40.02 1:41.15 1:33.20 2:15.25 1:53.65
3 John Sherret SR-4 Liberty 1:32.15 2:10.83 1:54.90 2:05.14 2:00.59 1:53.76
4 Brian Williams Freshman Louisburg College 1:42.63 2:24.82 2:11.14 2:05.44 2:04.30 1:54.03
5 Alec Thibodeaux SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 2:23.52 1:20.37 1:24.96 1:47.93 2:06.30 1:54.81
6 Tyler Denlinger SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 1:26.16 2:29.34 2:25.89 1:22.71 2:16.70 1:54.87
7 Jacob Onifer JR-3 Liberty 2:15.43 1:49.97 1:54.60 2:02.70 1:32.60 1:55.75
8 Nevin Heckman JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:23.52 2:18.03 2:13.39 1:22.36 1:21.20 1:55.99
9 Andrew Crowell FR-1 Liberty 1:52.71 2:10.14 2:00.84 1:49.22 2:06.65 1:56.19
10 Colin Schultz SO-2 Liberty 1:25.03 2:24.43 2:22.10 2:01.13 1:33.18 1:56.47
11 Kirkland Brooks Freshman Louisburg College 2:10.48 1:40.19 2:04.66 2:30.29 1:40.19 1:56.50
12 Avery Cypress FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:20.32 2:23.83 2:20.32 2:07.46 1:25.36 1:56.93
13 Chris Crowder FR-1 Liberty 2:16.96 2:25.16 2:31.01 1:34.82 1:39.51 1:57.06
14 Jimmy Hollingsworth SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:23.42 2:23.34 1:55.14 2:08.07 1:51.62 1:57.49
15 Taylor Tafelsky SO-2 Milligan 2:25.67 2:04.36 2:01.99 2:32.78 2:31.59 1:58.43
16 Ian McDonald SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:13.00 2:28.58 2:35.77 1:32.27 2:01.02 1:59.82
17 Henno Havenga FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:57.82 2:19.46 2:24.27 1:26.56 2:01.43 2:00.22
18 Michael Bedell JR-3 Campbell 2:35.96 2:28.65 1:47.22 1:55.75 2:01.84 2:01.84
19 Andrae McGowan FR-1 Richard Bland 2:22.03 1:40.40 2:24.48 2:35.50 2:03.67 2:02.44
20 Matthieu Meyer FR-1 Randolph 2:27.10 2:39.46 2:06.09 1:27.77 1:54.96 2:03.61
21 Levi Rees FR-1 Lynchburg 2:06.40 2:23.75 1:45.34 1:37.90 1:58.97 2:03.92
22 Matt Macnab FR-1 Lynchburg 2:32.54 1:34.25 1:56.57 2:18.90 2:38.74 2:04.01
23 Logan Good SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:02.05 2:32.56 2:08.41 2:40.19 2:21.12 2:07.13
24 Wes Kopas   UNAT-Lynchburg 2:00.15 1:47.36 2:14.20 2:12.93 2:35.93 2:07.81
25 Aaron Smith Senior Unattached 2:18.52 1:49.78 1:36.71 2:27.67 1:47.16 2:10.68
26 Jacob Fleck SO-2 Lynchburg 2:28.71 2:48.81 2:47.47 2:28.71 2:17.99 2:13.97
27 Chaunce Bustamante FR-1 Lynchburg 2:01.41 1:41.17 1:43.87 1:34.43 1:56.01 2:14.89
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
17 Henno Havenga FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:11.04 2:00.22 1:37.38
20 Matthieu Meyer FR-1 Randolph 2:18.45 2:03.61 2:33.28
22 Matt Macnab FR-1 Lynchburg 1:37.97 2:04.01 2:01.53
23 Logan Good SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:22.39 2:07.13 2:22.39
24 Wes Kopas   UNAT-Lynchburg 1:38.42 2:07.81 2:43.60
25 Aaron Smith Senior Unattached 2:44.66 2:10.68 2:30.29
26 Jacob Fleck SO-2 Lynchburg 1:36.46 2:13.97 2:47.47
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Brian Williams Freshman Louisburg College 2:14.56 2:03.16 2:04.30 1:54.03
7 Jacob Onifer JR-3 Liberty 2:25.85 1:49.97 1:46.49 1:55.75
11 Kirkland Brooks Freshman Louisburg College 1:49.51 1:51.84 2:18.64 1:56.50
12 Avery Cypress FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:13.30 2:19.15 2:06.29 1:56.93
13 Chris Crowder FR-1 Liberty 1:40.68 1:26.63 2:11.11 1:57.06
15 Taylor Tafelsky SO-2 Milligan 1:53.70 2:10.28 2:10.28 1:58.43
18 Michael Bedell JR-3 Campbell 2:34.74 2:29.87 1:26.51 2:01.84
19 Andrae McGowan FR-1 Richard Bland 2:31.83 1:57.55 2:20.81 2:02.44
21 Levi Rees FR-1 Lynchburg 1:42.86 1:57.73 2:38.62 2:03.92
27 Chaunce Bustamante FR-1 Lynchburg 2:05.45 1:46.57 2:05.45 2:14.89
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Yannick Stubbe FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:53.14
2 Sam Gunther JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:53.65
3 John Sherret SR-4 Liberty 1:53.76
5 Alec Thibodeaux SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 1:54.81
6 Tyler Denlinger SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 1:54.87
8 Nevin Heckman JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:55.99
9 Andrew Crowell FR-1 Liberty 1:56.19
10 Colin Schultz SO-2 Liberty 1:56.47
14 Jimmy Hollingsworth SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:57.49
16 Ian McDonald SO-2 Washington and Lee 1:59.82