April 3- 4, 2015
|
UNM Track & Field Complex - Albuquerque, NM
|
5120 ft. elevation

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Peter Callahan SR-4 New Mexico 1:55.63 1:55.63 2:23.43 1:45.63 1:51.18 1:25.61 10
2 Michael Warburton SR-4 Metro State 2:22.71 1:45.34 2:23.84 1:41.94 1:53.26 1:38.54 8
3 Gabe Aragon   UNAT-New Mexico 1:47.89 2:24.23 2:21.95 1:43.34 1:53.56 1:55.84 6
4 John Cordova   UNAT-New Mexico 1:56.99 1:41.09 1:19.51 1:28.60 1:53.58 1:26.32 5
5 Adam Beach   UNAT-New Mexico 1:21.49 1:36.41 1:38.71 2:28.06 1:54.77 2:07.40 4
6 Tony Clement   Dukes Track Club 1:24.33 1:31.26 1:50.90 1:43.97 1:55.52 1:34.73 3
7 Robert Guinn SO-2 Adams State 2:13.09 2:21.19 2:18.88 1:40.69 1:55.73 1:49.95 2
8 Esteban Montanez FR-1 UTEP 2:03.93 1:37.29 1:28.03 2:24.78 1:55.82 2:03.93 1
9 Brandon Gonzalez SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:38.53 2:14.46 1:23.46 2:14.46 1:55.91 1:24.62 -
10 Adam Monroe   UNAT-New Mexico 2:23.96 2:23.96 2:14.67 2:15.83 1:56.09 1:53.77 -
11 Ryan Boucher SO-2 Metro State 1:27.25 1:22.60 2:18.44 2:21.93 1:56.33 2:30.07 -
12 Matthew Bergin JR-3 New Mexico 1:41.80 1:40.63 1:23.08 1:33.61 1:57.01 2:07.54 -
13 Chris Graham FR-1 New Mexico 2:28.85 2:30.02 2:14.78 1:37.28 1:57.20 1:37.28 -
14 Cody Bartlett SO-2 Western State 1:24.68 1:31.73 2:17.60 1:58.78 1:57.60 1:50.55 -
15 Ross Matheson SR-4 New Mexico 2:13.51 1:23.44 2:26.62 2:30.20 1:59.20 2:19.47 -
16 Ricardo De Santiago JR-3 New Mexico St. 1:59.23 1:59.23 1:52.08 1:44.93 1:59.23 2:25.46 -
17 Ben Fletcher Senior Unattached 2:20.91 1:48.67 1:28.37 2:23.30 1:59.41 2:34.04 -
18 Kalen Meza FR-1 Grand Canyon 1:28.55 1:41.71 2:34.35 2:19.99 1:59.65 1:29.74 -
19 Zach Switaj SR-4 Adams State 2:00.83 2:37.08 2:15.33 1:54.79 2:00.83 2:31.04 -
20 John Booton Sophomore Unattached 1:30.08 1:28.86 2:04.16 2:33.37 2:01.72 1:26.43 -
21 Tommy Valade SR-4 Western State 1:53.87 2:26.93 2:24.48 1:56.32 2:02.44 1:57.55 -
22 Sean Reardon FR-1 Adams State 2:08.77 2:22.25 2:01.41 2:25.93 2:02.63 2:05.09 -
23 Ivan Rangel FR-1 Metro State 1:54.33 1:45.72 1:42.04 2:21.37 2:02.93 2:00.48 -
24 Ramon Garcia JR-3 UTEP 2:23.35 1:48.75 1:31.45 2:03.57 2:03.57 2:28.29 -
25 Derek Laue Senior Unattached 2:35.99 1:36.57 2:38.47 2:33.52 2:03.80 2:14.95 -
26 Jacob Evangelista Freshman Unattached 2:52.77 2:51.43 2:13.93 1:55.18 2:13.93 1:51.17 -
  Dominic Davis FR-1 New Mexico DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Peter Callahan SR-4 New Mexico 1:30.06 2:07.86 1:51.18 1:58.97 10
2 Michael Warburton SR-4 Metro State 1:52.13 2:05.72 1:53.26 1:53.26 8
3 Gabe Aragon   UNAT-New Mexico 2:01.51 1:20.63 1:53.56 1:47.89 6
4 John Cordova   UNAT-New Mexico 1:20.65 2:24.25 1:53.58 1:24.05 5
6 Tony Clement   Dukes Track Club 2:01.30 1:31.26 1:55.52 2:26.71 3
11 Ryan Boucher SO-2 Metro State 2:31.23 2:30.07 1:56.33 1:36.56 -
15 Ross Matheson SR-4 New Mexico 1:56.82 2:20.66 1:59.20 2:26.62 -
  Dominic Davis FR-1 New Mexico DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Adam Beach   UNAT-New Mexico 1:54.77 4
7 Robert Guinn SO-2 Adams State 1:55.73 2
8 Esteban Montanez FR-1 UTEP 1:55.82 1
9 Brandon Gonzalez SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:55.91 -
10 Adam Monroe   UNAT-New Mexico 1:56.09 -
17 Ben Fletcher Senior Unattached 1:59.41 -
19 Zach Switaj SR-4 Adams State 2:00.83 -
24 Ramon Garcia JR-3 UTEP 2:03.57 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
12 Matthew Bergin JR-3 New Mexico 1:57.01 -
13 Chris Graham FR-1 New Mexico 1:57.20 -
14 Cody Bartlett SO-2 Western State 1:57.60 -
16 Ricardo De Santiago JR-3 New Mexico St. 1:59.23 -
18 Kalen Meza FR-1 Grand Canyon 1:59.65 -
20 John Booton Sophomore Unattached 2:01.72 -
21 Tommy Valade SR-4 Western State 2:02.44 -
22 Sean Reardon FR-1 Adams State 2:02.63 -
23 Ivan Rangel FR-1 Metro State 2:02.93 -
25 Derek Laue Senior Unattached 2:03.80 -
26 Jacob Evangelista Freshman Unattached 2:13.93 -