February 13-14, 2015
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Women 800m Run Friday

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kelsi Gonzalez JR-3 New Mexico St. 2:16.99
2 Josephine Bush JR-3 Colorado St. 2:17.33
3 Kate White FR-1 Colorado St. 2:17.90
4 Megan Perkins FR-1 Utah State 2:18.81
5 Melissa Cejas JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:21.10
6 Bethanie Knighton FR-1 BYU 2:21.34
7 Ashley Hall SO-2 New Mexico St. 2:22.31
8 Cristina Amberg FR-1 New Mexico St. 2:22.52
9 Cecilia Kumalalmene   Papua New Guinea 2:23.00
10 Tykeshia Thompson SO-2 Western Texas College 2:26.37
11 Poro Gahekave   Papua New Guinea 2:26.59
12 Adrianna Lopez SO-2 New Mexico 2:27.21
13 Jayme Quintana SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 2:29.38
14 Alexiis Nobles FR-1 Western Texas College 2:29.87
15 Samantha Jones FR-1 Wayland Baptist 2:30.71
16 Veronica Alvarez SO-2 UTEP 2:31.48
17 Aliya Shah JR-3 UC Irvine 2:37.07
18 Poonampreet Kaur FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 2:40.04
  Kilee Hagerstrand FR-1 Central Arizona DNF
Women 800m Run Friday Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kelsi Gonzalez JR-3 New Mexico St. 2:52.61 2:37.54 2:16.99 2:08.77
2 Josephine Bush JR-3 Colorado St. 2:06.35 2:09.09 2:17.33 2:28.32
3 Kate White FR-1 Colorado St. 1:58.60 2:41.35 2:17.90 1:46.19
4 Megan Perkins FR-1 Utah State 2:04.93 1:48.28 2:18.81 1:49.66
5 Melissa Cejas JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:57.79 2:43.68 2:21.10 2:59.20
6 Bethanie Knighton FR-1 BYU 2:56.68 2:27.00 2:21.34 3:00.92
9 Cecilia Kumalalmene   Papua New Guinea 1:40.10 1:55.83 2:23.00 2:31.58
11 Poro Gahekave   Papua New Guinea 1:44.08 2:19.26 2:26.59 2:03.14
17 Aliya Shah JR-3 UC Irvine 1:56.24 3:11.63 2:37.07 2:08.80
Women 800m Run Friday Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Ashley Hall SO-2 New Mexico St. 1:58.12 2:08.08 2:22.31 2:28.01 2:26.58 1:46.74
8 Cristina Amberg FR-1 New Mexico St. 1:46.89 1:41.19 2:22.52 1:59.72 1:51.17 1:39.77
10 Tykeshia Thompson SO-2 Western Texas College 1:49.78 2:14.66 2:26.37 3:01.50 1:52.71 2:23.45
12 Adrianna Lopez SO-2 New Mexico 1:46.00 2:19.85 2:27.21 1:59.24 1:47.47 2:58.13
13 Jayme Quintana SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 1:46.06 1:55.03 2:29.38 1:52.04 3:06.73 1:55.03
14 Alexiis Nobles FR-1 Western Texas College 2:46.36 1:46.41 2:29.87 1:59.90 2:19.38 2:05.89
15 Samantha Jones FR-1 Wayland Baptist 2:29.21 3:09.90 2:30.71 2:18.66 2:35.24 3:12.91
16 Veronica Alvarez SO-2 UTEP 1:47.55 3:13.90 2:31.48 3:16.93 3:09.35 2:42.09
18 Poonampreet Kaur FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 2:03.23 3:16.85 2:40.04 3:13.65 2:03.23 2:36.84
  Kilee Hagerstrand FR-1 Central Arizona DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF