April 3- 4, 2015
|
Ramapo - Mahwah, NJ

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Christopher Belcher FR-1 Monroe College 10.49 10.07 8.92 13.33 13.43 10
2 Benjamin Sims Freshman Army Prep 10.73 10.52 10.63 8.05 10.20 8
3 Melique Garcia SR-4 Cortland St. 10.84 11.28 11.93 11.39 8.46 6
4 Kevin Dyer Freshman Army Prep 10.85 12.16 12.81 8.68 10.42 5
5 Winslow Dorsainvil SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 10.90 10.47 11.45 11.67 10.03 4
6 Dennis Willis SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 10.92 13.76 8.74 8.08 12.34 3
7 Brandon Gooden FR-1 Queensborough CC 11.05 14.37 13.49 7.85 11.61 2
8 Bedan Dakin FR-1 Queensborough CC 11.09 9.76 11.76 7.99 13.53 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Christopher Belcher FR-1 Monroe College 10.46 8.79 +0.0
2 Benjamin Sims Freshman Army Prep 10.84 8.46 0.3
3 Kevin Dyer Freshman Army Prep 10.90 12.43 4.0
4 Melique Garcia SR-4 Cortland St. 10.99 10.33 4.3
5 Winslow Dorsainvil SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 11.00 12.76 7.1
6 Dennis Willis SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 11.04 14.02 2.7
7 Brandon Gooden FR-1 Queensborough CC 11.10 13.21 4.0
8 Bedan Dakin FR-1 Queensborough CC 11.14 13.15 5.0
9 Romain Saint Germain JR-3 Cortland St. 11.23 10.67 0.3
10 Ricco Pierre JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 11.24 10.23 5.9
11 Herbert Plummer FR-1 Suffolk CC 11.24 10.01 5.9
12 Tikuan Johnson SO-2 Monroe College 11.26 8.90 1.2
13 Travis Scarborough JR-3 Bowie State 11.27 11.50 5.0
14 Rasheed Amilcar SO-2 Montclair State 11.28 13.77 +0.0
15 Joel Johnson FR-1 Vassar 11.35 14.19 4.3
16 Jamell Dacon SO-2 Medgar Evers 11.39 14.24 4.0
17 Olufunsho Olagundoye SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 11.39 13.67 5.9
18 James D'Onofrio JR-3 Farmingdale St. 11.39 8.20 1.6
19 Brian Fratto SO-2 Stevens Institute 11.41 14.27 4.3
20 Kasim Thomas JR-3 LIU Post 11.42 14.74 2.7
21 Shamar Smith FR-1 Monroe College 11.42 9.48 1.6
22 Jelani Washington FR-1 Queensborough CC 11.46 14.67 +0.0
23 Devon Batiz SR-4 NYU 11.49 14.37 0.3
24 Malik Crossdale Freshman Army Prep 11.53 11.76 1.2
25 Harley Lacroix JR-3 Connecticut 11.58 11.24 1.2
26 Dylan Manning JR-3 Vassar 11.60 8.47 4.0
27 Javon Mullings SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 11.64 11.99 1.6
28 Marc Butterman JR-3 Adelphi 11.65 8.39 7.1
29 Leighton Harrison   adidas Garden State Track Club 11.67 15.18 4.3
30 Alex Dolcimascolo SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 11.68 12.03 4.3
31 Ramel Joseph SO-2 LIU Post 11.73 10.56 1.2
32 Jonathan Feigin SR-4 Montclair State 11.77 12.01 1.6
33 Chris Turner   adidas Garden State Track Club 11.78 12.37 2.7
34 Blake Hagerman FR-1 Manhattanville 11.79 10.85 5.0
35 Peter Winkeller JR-3 Vassar 11.80 9.80 0.3
36 Brian Frejka FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11.81 10.28 0.3
37 Kyle Estrada FR-1 Vassar 11.83 8.88 7.1
38 Zachary Meszler SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 11.84 8.88 4.0
39 Tony Williams   adidas Garden State Track Club 11.86 15.30 2.7
40 Brandon Kelly JR-3 St. Peter's 11.89 9.52 0.3
41 Arto Nadeau FR-1 Delhi 11.92 9.54 5.9
42 Michael Bradley FR-1 Suffolk CC 11.93 14.56 1.6
43 Steven Morel FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 12.00 13.92 7.1
44 Sean Woodley SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 12.06 14.72 2.7
45 Mike O'Shea FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 12.14 13.97 4.3
46 Bryan Giordano SO-2 Farmingdale St. 12.15 15.31 1.2
47 Louis Moissonnier FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 12.21 13.56 5.9
48 Stefan Adams SO-2 LIU Post 12.26 9.57 7.1
49 Raghav Mehta FR-1 NYU 12.33 13.69 5.9
50 Rodney Mosley JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 12.34 10.37 5.0
51 Marcus Casimir   adidas Garden State Track Club 12.49 14.12 5.0
52 Curt Beck SR-4 Vassar 12.53 15.42 7.1
53 Jacob Tola FR-1 Suffolk CC 12.66 15.32 4.0
54 Michael Adejokun SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 12.84 12.72 1.6
55 Brendan McCormic FR-1 Queensborough CC 12.91 13.95 +0.0
56 Calvin Francis SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 13.01 9.50 2.7
57 Ainsley Brundage FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 13.04 12.39 1.2
58 Alexander Bruno SO-2 Medgar Evers 13.06 13.59 2.7
59 Kofi Adusei JR-3 Manhattanville 13.17 9.88 4.3
60 Marcus Brown FR-1 Bowie State 13.18 10.81 7.1
61 Jordan Beavers FR-1 Adelphi 13.24 12.45 +0.0
62 Shaquille Miller JR-3 Medgar Evers 13.25 14.71 0.3
63 Joe Verran SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 13.61 13.61 +0.0
  Tyler Cooper   adidas Garden State Track Club DNF DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 5.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Ricco Pierre JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 12.93 10.46 11.24
11 Herbert Plummer FR-1 Suffolk CC 11.92 13.04 11.24
17 Olufunsho Olagundoye SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.57 13.10 11.39
41 Arto Nadeau FR-1 Delhi 13.83 14.31 11.92
47 Louis Moissonnier FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 10.63 10.87 12.21
49 Raghav Mehta FR-1 NYU 15.66 12.09 12.33
  Tyler Cooper   adidas Garden State Track Club DNF DNF DNF
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 5.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Bedan Dakin FR-1 Queensborough CC 14.37 9.36 12.04 11.37 11.14 9.92
13 Travis Scarborough JR-3 Bowie State 13.53 11.16 12.96 8.01 11.27 10.71
34 Blake Hagerman FR-1 Manhattanville 9.20 10.61 14.86 14.39 11.79 14.98
50 Rodney Mosley JR-3 Union (N.Y.) 9.26 13.58 14.07 8.77 12.34 15.92
51 Marcus Casimir   adidas Garden State Track Club 14.24 14.49 9.12 10.00 12.49 11.99
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Tikuan Johnson SO-2 Monroe College 8.67 11.26 13.29
24 Malik Crossdale Freshman Army Prep 12.69 11.53 12.46
25 Harley Lacroix JR-3 Connecticut 10.77 11.58 9.04
31 Ramel Joseph SO-2 LIU Post 11.38 11.73 14.90
46 Bryan Giordano SO-2 Farmingdale St. 13.85 12.15 10.09
57 Ainsley Brundage FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 14.61 13.04 11.09
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 7.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Winslow Dorsainvil SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 8.80 11.88 11.00
28 Marc Butterman JR-3 Adelphi 9.79 8.16 11.65
37 Kyle Estrada FR-1 Vassar 8.28 10.53 11.83
43 Steven Morel FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 11.64 12.72 12.00
48 Stefan Adams SO-2 LIU Post 9.81 15.94 12.26
52 Curt Beck SR-4 Vassar 14.91 15.04 12.53
60 Marcus Brown FR-1 Bowie State 13.05 17.01 13.18
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Kevin Dyer Freshman Army Prep 10.90 12.10 8.07
7 Brandon Gooden FR-1 Queensborough CC 11.10 8.55 7.88
16 Jamell Dacon SO-2 Medgar Evers 11.39 14.81 13.79
26 Dylan Manning JR-3 Vassar 11.60 10.10 9.40
38 Zachary Meszler SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 11.84 15.16 9.12
53 Jacob Tola FR-1 Suffolk CC 12.66 10.39 15.45
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Dennis Willis SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 11.04 8.17
20 Kasim Thomas JR-3 LIU Post 11.42 8.34
33 Chris Turner   adidas Garden State Track Club 11.78 15.20
39 Tony Williams   adidas Garden State Track Club 11.86 13.76
44 Sean Woodley SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 12.06 15.56
56 Calvin Francis SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 13.01 15.10
58 Alexander Bruno SO-2 Medgar Evers 13.06 9.80
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 4.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Melique Garcia SR-4 Cortland St. 10.77 8.25 11.10 10.88 10.99
15 Joel Johnson FR-1 Vassar 9.54 13.85 11.69 9.65 11.35
19 Brian Fratto SO-2 Stevens Institute 9.47 13.01 10.62 10.04 11.41
29 Leighton Harrison   adidas Garden State Track Club 11.56 10.27 8.41 14.47 11.67
30 Alex Dolcimascolo SO-2 Union (N.Y.) 11.68 11.92 13.20 15.19 11.68
45 Mike O'Shea FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8.50 12.39 15.18 14.57 12.14
59 Kofi Adusei JR-3 Manhattanville 13.31 11.99 15.15 15.54 13.17
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Benjamin Sims Freshman Army Prep 7.70 10.84 9.54 12.04 13.34
9 Romain Saint Germain JR-3 Cortland St. 8.99 11.23 8.76 12.69 14.04
23 Devon Batiz SR-4 NYU 10.69 11.49 9.77 14.14 9.08
35 Peter Winkeller JR-3 Vassar 10.98 11.80 15.23 9.92 14.52
36 Brian Frejka FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 12.52 11.81 8.98 14.88 9.81
40 Brandon Kelly JR-3 St. Peter's 12.61 11.89 12.25 11.30 13.08
62 Shaquille Miller JR-3 Medgar Evers 14.71 13.25 15.51 15.51 10.87
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 James D'Onofrio JR-3 Farmingdale St. 11.39 14.13 14.13
21 Shamar Smith FR-1 Monroe College 11.42 13.94 10.51
27 Javon Mullings SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 11.64 8.38 10.01
32 Jonathan Feigin SR-4 Montclair State 11.77 14.48 12.72
42 Michael Bradley FR-1 Suffolk CC 11.93 11.46 9.91
54 Michael Adejokun SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 12.84 9.38 14.77
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Christopher Belcher FR-1 Monroe College 11.61 10.46 9.63
14 Rasheed Amilcar SO-2 Montclair State 9.82 11.28 11.96
22 Jelani Washington FR-1 Queensborough CC 12.04 11.46 11.46
55 Brendan McCormic FR-1 Queensborough CC 15.11 12.91 9.82
61 Jordan Beavers FR-1 Adelphi 12.05 13.24 11.66
63 Joe Verran SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.80 13.61 17.70