April 22-26, 2015
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Women 400m Hurdles Univ/Col

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alexis Franklin JR-3 Ohio State 57.40
2 Montayla Holder JR-3 Iowa 58.41
3 Sami Michell SO-2 Michigan 59.08
4 Yanique Bennett SO-2 Iowa Western CC 59.17
5 Morgan Struble JR-3 Arizona 59.31
6 Racquel Moses JR-3 Mississippi 59.33
7 Oarabile Babolayi SR-4 Missouri State 59.39
8 Morgan Milbrath SO-2 North Dakota State 59.68
9 Shani Adams JR-3 Missouri State 59.74
10 Alesha Love JR-3 Winthrop 59.96
11 Virginia Hill JR-3 Drake 1:00.14
12 Dana Carey JR-3 Michigan 1:00.36
13 Ashley Heinze SR-4 North Dakota State 1:00.75
14 Kaila Barber JR-3 Notre Dame 1:01.16
15 Michelle Rotondo SR-4 Notre Dame 1:01.49
16 Kami Norton FR-1 Texas Tech 1:02.46
17 Deandra Barroso SR-4 Texas-Pan American 1:02.76
  Ladonna Richards SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) DNF
Women 400m Hurdles Univ/Col Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Yanique Bennett SO-2 Iowa Western CC 44.38 1:16.93 46.75 43.79 59.17
9 Shani Adams JR-3 Missouri State 1:00.34 1:14.08 56.16 1:12.89 59.74
11 Virginia Hill JR-3 Drake 1:04.96 48.72 1:04.96 59.54 1:00.14
12 Dana Carey JR-3 Michigan 47.08 1:17.87 1:02.17 48.29 1:00.36
16 Kami Norton FR-1 Texas Tech 47.47 1:11.83 53.72 1:08.71 1:02.46
Women 400m Hurdles Univ/Col Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Sami Michell SO-2 Michigan 56.13 1:12.67 47.86 1:02.63 59.08 1:06.76
6 Racquel Moses JR-3 Mississippi 47.47 1:11.79 1:12.39 1:01.11 59.33 44.50
7 Oarabile Babolayi SR-4 Missouri State 53.46 1:01.18 48.70 44.55 59.39 48.70
8 Morgan Milbrath SO-2 North Dakota State 41.78 1:11.02 1:12.22 1:14.60 59.68 1:09.23
10 Alesha Love JR-3 Winthrop 1:01.16 1:02.96 1:12.56 43.77 59.96 58.76
13 Ashley Heinze SR-4 North Dakota State 1:15.94 1:14.73 1:17.76 1:14.12 1:00.75 1:08.65
17 Deandra Barroso SR-4 Texas-Pan American 1:16.57 49.58 1:15.32 1:09.04 1:02.76 57.74
  Ladonna Richards SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women 400m Hurdles Univ/Col Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alexis Franklin JR-3 Ohio State 1:12.90 57.40 44.20 51.66 1:04.87 1:10.61 51.66
2 Montayla Holder JR-3 Iowa 54.91 58.41 1:01.92 1:10.68 57.25 51.99 50.82
5 Morgan Struble JR-3 Arizona 1:11.77 59.31 1:17.11 1:04.06 45.67 1:13.55 56.35
14 Kaila Barber JR-3 Notre Dame 1:10.34 1:01.16 1:17.68 45.87 1:10.34 1:19.51 1:00.55
15 Michelle Rotondo SR-4 Notre Dame 43.66 1:01.49 1:00.26 1:07.64 1:05.18 52.27 1:03.34