February 20, 2015
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Anita Rogers   CPTC New Balance 5.78 8.91 7.81 6.02 7.81 9.84 -
0 Jernail Hayes   Brooks (club) 6.44 7.92 7.76 8.00 5.98 9.63 -
1 Ranee Ricketts SO-2 Essex CC 8.77 9.38 7.56 9.00 9.38 5.90 10
2 Denesha Ransome FR-1 Monroe College 7.20 6.27 7.74 7.20 6.89 5.58 8
3 Zakiyyah Richardson JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 7.56 10.08 7.87 9.13 9.05 8.11 6
4 Francesca Flynn JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 6.99 7.15 7.94 5.88 10.33 7.23 5
5 Ernestine Conteh FR-1 Monroe College 6.06 7.97 7.97 8.45 6.54 7.81 4
6 Michelle Cascio SR-4 TCNJ 9.10 9.02 7.98 6.55 6.15 9.82 3

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ranee Ricketts SO-2 Essex CC 8.77 9.69 8.16 6.31 7.08 8.62 7.69
2 Denesha Ransome FR-1 Monroe College 6.38 9.02 6.22 9.25 6.92 8.01 7.77
3 Anita Rogers   CPTC New Balance 6.39 8.50 5.61 8.65 7.17 7.09 7.79
4 Jernail Hayes   Brooks (club) 9.23 10.17 6.42 9.54 6.96 6.65 7.82
5 Zakiyyah Richardson JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 7.23 7.54 9.66 7.07 8.95 9.90 7.85
6 Michelle Cascio SR-4 TCNJ 8.52 7.65 9.00 9.64 7.88 6.69 7.96
7 Francesca Flynn JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.95 7.27 7.04 8.87 10.07 8.31 7.99
8 Ernestine Conteh FR-1 Monroe College 9.89 9.25 8.53 8.04 8.77 7.72 8.04
9 Camisha Pierson FR-1 Essex CC 5.64 8.05 9.34 10.07 7.41 8.78 8.05
10 Shannon Roberts JR-3 Manhattanville 9.41 6.65 8.84 8.52 9.17 10.06 8.11
11 Whidney Desormo Freshman Army Prep 6.27 10.02 8.88 5.86 10.26 10.42 8.14
12 Monet Gist SO-2 ASA College 8.99 8.42 5.89 10.13 10.46 10.22 8.17
13 Amanda Moore SO-2 Cortland St. 6.62 6.05 7.60 8.66 9.81 6.46 8.17
14 Allie Bernasconi SO-2 Lehman 8.92 6.30 6.88 6.47 8.92 6.63 8.18
15 Jasmine Hammonds SR-4 Ramapo 9.83 10.16 7.70 10.32 7.46 9.50 8.19
16 Stephanie Encarnacion SR-4 Ramapo 9.75 9.26 6.12 8.84 7.27 10.58 8.26
17 Cierra Adkins SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 7.61 6.62 8.69 7.12 5.79 8.52 8.27
18 Kimoy Connell SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 8.38 7.71 7.05 7.88 5.81 10.78 8.29
19 Dana Kupiec SO-2 Cortland St. 10.07 8.07 10.65 8.07 6.83 9.41 8.32
19 Dionna Anderson FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 9.49 6.08 8.49 8.41 5.83 7.82 8.32
21 Danielle Celestin FR-1 TCNJ 7.74 10.32 10.74 7.24 8.07 9.82 8.32
22 Alexis Lanzillotti SR-4 Manhattanville 6.78 8.46 10.47 8.88 8.37 6.95 8.37
23 Amanda Peterson JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.70 9.63 8.21 6.37 8.71 9.29 8.37
24 Ashley Arquer SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6.62 8.30 8.80 8.22 8.22 10.56 8.38
25 Mercedes Glover SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 10.00 8.82 7.40 8.24 10.84 9.58 8.40
26 Brial Bradley SO-2 Ramapo 8.40 9.50 9.24 7.31 9.41 7.40 8.40
27 atasha wells Freshman Harcum 9.20 7.68 6.67 9.88 6.17 6.17 8.44
28 Susan Scavone   CPTC New Balance 6.17 8.95 9.46 8.28 10.22 6.92 8.44
29 Stephanie Nickerson SO-2 Holy Family 5.92 6.93 7.19 7.19 8.20 10.31 8.45
30 Alexandra Johnson FR-1 Manhattanville 9.68 9.34 8.58 7.05 10.70 9.43 8.49
31 Rasheeda McClouden FR-1 Cheyney 10.13 8.51 7.75 10.90 10.73 10.81 8.51
32 shakayla williams Freshman Harcum 8.52 8.35 8.18 6.31 6.65 8.52 8.52
33 Briana Setnitzky JR-3 Ramapo 11.08 9.63 10.14 8.78 6.31 6.82 8.52
34 Kelly Koss SO-2 Ramapo 9.86 8.57 11.06 9.86 8.49 6.35 8.57
35 Amanda Sprague FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 10.18 10.18 10.62 9.49 7.92 8.62 8.70
36 Kelli Readinger FR-1 Delaware Valley 10.23 9.62 8.66 8.22 10.49 7.70 8.74
37 Michelle Moriera SO-2 Stevens Institute 7.61 8.83 6.12 6.73 6.82 10.14 8.74
38 Samantha Bifulco SO-2 Farmingdale St. 11.03 10.11 11.12 8.09 11.22 8.37 9.19
39 Nicole Lim SO-2 NYU 7.91 11.23 11.52 8.69 7.52 6.84 9.76
40 Catherine Howland SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11.85 7.94 11.13 12.88 7.94 10.61 10.30
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Anita Rogers   CPTC New Balance 7.79
5 Zakiyyah Richardson JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 7.85
9 Camisha Pierson FR-1 Essex CC 8.05
18 Kimoy Connell SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 8.29
28 Susan Scavone   CPTC New Balance 8.44
33 Briana Setnitzky JR-3 Ramapo 8.52
35 Amanda Sprague FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8.70
36 Kelli Readinger FR-1 Delaware Valley 8.74
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ranee Ricketts SO-2 Essex CC 7.54 6.62 7.69 9.39 6.93
7 Francesca Flynn JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.87 7.99 7.99 10.07 8.23
16 Stephanie Encarnacion SR-4 Ramapo 9.83 7.52 8.26 10.33 8.18
25 Mercedes Glover SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 10.17 6.14 8.40 7.06 8.99
31 Rasheeda McClouden FR-1 Cheyney 7.66 10.22 8.51 6.98 6.39
32 shakayla williams Freshman Harcum 7.67 8.18 8.52 7.33 7.08
34 Kelly Koss SO-2 Ramapo 10.80 7.55 8.57 8.92 7.12
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Allie Bernasconi SO-2 Lehman 8.18 8.18 7.77 8.27 9.49 6.30 9.08
17 Cierra Adkins SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 8.27 7.61 8.77 6.54 9.10 6.54 10.34
19 Dana Kupiec SO-2 Cortland St. 8.32 10.32 10.65 5.83 6.58 10.57 9.41
24 Ashley Arquer SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8.38 8.47 9.56 6.79 5.95 10.56 6.46
26 Brial Bradley SO-2 Ramapo 8.40 8.40 7.90 10.59 7.48 7.31 10.17
27 atasha wells Freshman Harcum 8.44 9.03 7.85 8.19 7.43 8.11 8.78
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Shannon Roberts JR-3 Manhattanville 7.63 6.82 8.11 6.65 6.65
13 Amanda Moore SO-2 Cortland St. 9.32 7.68 8.17 5.97 6.29
19 Dionna Anderson FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 6.41 7.08 8.32 10.15 10.57
22 Alexis Lanzillotti SR-4 Manhattanville 9.88 6.78 8.37 7.54 8.79
23 Amanda Peterson JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 5.86 10.89 8.37 6.78 7.03
30 Alexandra Johnson FR-1 Manhattanville 5.95 6.37 8.49 7.56 7.14
37 Michelle Moriera SO-2 Stevens Institute 7.96 10.58 8.74 9.36 9.09
40 Catherine Howland SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.48 13.19 10.30 11.54 12.88
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Ernestine Conteh FR-1 Monroe College 8.04
11 Whidney Desormo Freshman Army Prep 8.14
15 Jasmine Hammonds SR-4 Ramapo 8.19
29 Stephanie Nickerson SO-2 Holy Family 8.45
38 Samantha Bifulco SO-2 Farmingdale St. 9.19
39 Nicole Lim SO-2 NYU 9.76
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Denesha Ransome FR-1 Monroe College 9.33 8.32 8.71 7.77 8.01 8.86 8.24
4 Jernail Hayes   Brooks (club) 9.00 6.49 9.31 7.82 6.73 8.76 10.17
6 Michelle Cascio SR-4 TCNJ 7.57 9.87 5.81 7.96 8.60 9.32 8.12
12 Monet Gist SO-2 ASA College 6.38 10.30 8.66 8.17 6.87 8.83 8.17
21 Danielle Celestin FR-1 TCNJ 10.07 7.49 8.24 8.32 10.07 5.83 10.57