February 21, 2015
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Gragg Senior UNAT-Mars Hill 14:45.55 18:53.51 16:58.39
2 Jordan Cross SO-2 Shorter 14:46.89 17:17.67 14:46.89
3 Mason Hazel FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 14:56.39 16:17.07 18:13.60
4 Alex Griggs JR-3 Mars Hill 14:56.52 14:38.59 14:38.59
5 Brian Flynn   Unattached 15:04.31 15:58.57 12:21.54
6 Roderick Bowman SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 15:05.11 11:27.89 14:01.76
7 Ciaran Lane SR-4 Clayton State 15:10.24 19:16.01 15:10.24
8 Tim Sigmon SO-2 UNC Pembroke 15:16.36 13:08.07 17:06.33
9 David Cason Senior Unattached 15:16.75 11:27.57 18:29.27
10 Alexander Giacco SO-2 Wake Forest 15:17.96 14:41.25 16:13.04
11 Nepolian Patel SO-2 Wingate 15:25.82 19:17.28 18:03.21
12 Thomas Ross SR-4 Wake Forest 15:27.72 10:49.41 16:32.66
13 Arnold Mutuse SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 15:40.37 18:10.83 15:02.76
14 Tyler Boone SO-2 Bryan 15:41.73 15:04.06 15:51.15
15 Joshua Jenkins SR-4 Shorter 15:45.81 14:01.77 17:58.23
16 Samuel Hawkins SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 16:14.95 12:30.72 21:07.44
17 Ned Kennedy SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 16:16.97 18:23.98 15:28.13
18 Dylan Bates SR-4 Coker 16:31.88 21:09.61 13:33.35
19 Dylan Watkins FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 16:34.61 14:55.15 20:13.43
20 Ben Boerma SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 16:56.80 19:59.83 16:56.80
21 Jacob Troutman SO-2 Wingate 17:08.03 15:35.51 22:06.16
  Joel Johnston SO-2 UNC Pembroke DNF DNF DNF
  Ayrton Azcue   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Gragg Senior UNAT-Mars Hill 18:53.51 14:45.55 17:42.66
2 Jordan Cross SO-2 Shorter 17:26.53 14:46.89 17:53.14
3 Mason Hazel FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 14:11.57 14:56.39 17:46.71
4 Alex Griggs JR-3 Mars Hill 12:24.12 14:56.52 15:23.42
5 Brian Flynn   Unattached 18:50.39 15:04.31 17:29.00
6 Roderick Bowman SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 16:26.57 15:05.11 18:06.14
7 Ciaran Lane SR-4 Clayton State 17:26.78 15:10.24 12:17.30
8 Tim Sigmon SO-2 UNC Pembroke 14:03.06 15:16.36 11:18.11
9 David Cason Senior Unattached 12:22.57 15:16.75 14:21.75
10 Alexander Giacco SO-2 Wake Forest 18:03.20 15:17.96 12:32.73
12 Thomas Ross SR-4 Wake Forest 10:58.69 15:27.72 14:22.78
  Ayrton Azcue   Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Nepolian Patel SO-2 Wingate 12:48.43 14:48.79 15:16.57 15:25.82 11:15.85
13 Arnold Mutuse SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 15:21.57 17:52.03 13:09.91 15:40.37 12:13.49
14 Tyler Boone SO-2 Bryan 12:52.22 18:02.99 17:44.16 15:41.73 18:31.25
15 Joshua Jenkins SR-4 Shorter 19:32.81 14:58.52 14:58.52 15:45.81 11:58.82
16 Samuel Hawkins SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 13:38.96 14:08.21 11:51.72 16:14.95 19:00.70
17 Ned Kennedy SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 13:01.58 18:53.29 13:01.58 16:16.97 12:02.96
18 Dylan Bates SR-4 Coker 15:22.45 13:03.59 20:39.85 16:31.88 19:20.50
19 Dylan Watkins FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 15:15.05 13:15.69 11:46.18 16:34.61 12:55.80
20 Ben Boerma SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 18:48.65 12:32.44 13:33.44 16:56.80 17:37.48
21 Jacob Troutman SO-2 Wingate 14:23.55 21:14.76 19:42.24 17:08.03 16:26.91
  Joel Johnston SO-2 UNC Pembroke DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF