February 21, 2015
|
Cornell-Barton Hall - Ithaca, NY
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Stephen Mozia SR-4 Cornell 14.21m 20.76m 18.70m 61' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.40  
  • 18.70  
2 Andrew Robinson FR-1 Cornell 18.67m 19.13m 15.43m 50' 7.5"
  • 14.73  
  • 14.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.43  
3 Sean Harvey SR-4 Buffalo 18.27m 13.66m 14.85m 48' 8.75"
  • 14.00  
  • 14.85  
  • 14.63  
  • 14.42  
  • 14.67  
  • 14.70  
4 Scott Kasson JR-3 St. Lawrence 12.77m 15.43m 14.03m 46' 0.5"
  • 13.19  
  • 13.40  
  • 14.03  
  • 13.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.78  
5 Logan Lewis FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 16.72m 16.72m 13.93m 45' 8.5"
  • 13.49  
  • 13.42  
  • 13.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.93  
  • 13.63  
6 Vincent Acosta SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 13.01m 10.54m 13.69m 44' 11"
  • 13.08  
  • 13.25  
  • 13.20  
  • 13.21  
  • 13.56  
  • 13.69  
7 Damone Brown FR-1 Fredonia 13.56m 13.15m 13.56m 44' 6"
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.37  
  • 13.49  
  • 13.20  
  • FOUL  
8 Damont Hardnett FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 10.05m 13.80m 13.40m 43' 11.75"
  • 12.11  
  • 13.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.59  
  • 13.40  
  • 13.19  
9 Sam Cherney SO-2 Ithaca 16.58m 12.82m 12.95m 42' 6"
  • 12.95  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.02  
  • FOUL  
10 Craig Howard JR-3 Buffalo 14.45m 12.64m 12.90m 42' 4"
  • 12.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.90  
11 Jimmy Werner JR-3 Lock Haven 12.56m 16.54m 12.82m 42' 0.75"
  • 12.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Brian Bernier FR-1 Fredonia 16.52m 10.25m 12.81m 42' 0.5"
  • 12.42  
  • 12.81  
  •  
13 Vilanti Marou SO-2 Fredonia 15.81m 15.17m 12.75m 41' 10"
  • 12.70  
  • 12.75  
  • 12.44  
14 Connor Pease SO-2 St. Lawrence 12.25m 12.38m 12.63m 41' 5.25"
  • 12.49  
  • 12.43  
  • 12.63  
15 Harrison Foley FR-1 CCNY 8.96m 13.45m 12.45m 40' 10.25"
  • 12.25  
  • 12.45  
  • FOUL  
16 Larry Cass III SO-2 Ithaca 13.59m 8.65m 12.35m 40' 6.25"
  • 12.35  
  • 11.95  
  • FOUL  
17 Bob McCarron SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 13.32m 14.41m 12.11m 39' 8.75"
  • 11.19  
  •  
  • 12.11  
18 Tyler Shawver SO-2 Lock Haven 11.32m 9.31m 11.79m 38' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.79  
  • FOUL  
19 Joseph Buttimer SO-2 Ithaca 13.43m 12.02m 11.78m 38' 7.75"
  • 11.78  
  •  
  •  
20 Kyle Blose FR-1 Mansfield 13.35m 13.93m 11.71m 38' 5"
  • 11.71  
  •  
  • FOUL  
21 Jeckesan Mejia JR-3 CCNY 13.25m 12.32m 11.62m 38' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.62  
  • FOUL  
22 Tracey Lafrance JR-3 Mansfield 9.09m 13.75m 11.36m 37' 3.25"
  • 11.36  
  •  
  •  
23 Stanford Cooper FR-1 Cornell 13.70m 13.26m 10.87m 35' 8"
  • 10.87  
  •  
  •  
24 Mitchel Couch SO-2 Delhi 13.80m 7.81m 10.70m 35' 1.25"
  • 10.70  
  •  
  •  
25 Bassit Malam SO-2 CCNY 9.99m 13.12m 10.41m 34' 2"
  • 10.41  
  • FOUL  
  •  
26 Joshua Cechnicki FR-1 SUNYIT 7.86m 6.68m 8.45m 27' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.45  
  •  
  Jacob Shaffer FR-1 Cornell FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Austin Jamerson SO-2 Cornell FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Sam Cherney SO-2 Ithaca 12.95m 10.36m 42' 6"
19 Joseph Buttimer SO-2 Ithaca 11.78m 13.55m 38' 7.75"
23 Stanford Cooper FR-1 Cornell 10.87m 12.72m 35' 8"
24 Mitchel Couch SO-2 Delhi 10.70m 13.80m 35' 1.25"
25 Bassit Malam SO-2 CCNY 10.41m 8.02m 34' 2"
26 Joshua Cechnicki FR-1 SUNYIT 8.45m 7.60m 27' 8.75"
  Austin Jamerson SO-2 Cornell FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Craig Howard JR-3 Buffalo 13.29m 12.90m 14.96m 16.77m 15.48m 10.19m 42' 4"
12 Brian Bernier FR-1 Fredonia 16.14m 12.81m 9.86m 16.27m 16.14m 11.27m 42' 0.5"
13 Vilanti Marou SO-2 Fredonia 11.48m 12.75m 15.43m 10.07m 9.56m 12.75m 41' 10"
14 Connor Pease SO-2 St. Lawrence 11.24m 12.63m 15.66m 12.88m 9.35m 15.03m 41' 5.25"
15 Harrison Foley FR-1 CCNY 13.45m 12.45m 9.71m 8.84m 8.84m 14.19m 40' 10.25"
16 Larry Cass III SO-2 Ithaca 10.62m 12.35m 11.73m 13.59m 15.81m 10.74m 40' 6.25"
17 Bob McCarron SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 13.32m 12.11m 12.59m 14.17m 15.74m 13.56m 39' 8.75"
18 Tyler Shawver SO-2 Lock Haven 13.32m 11.79m 9.90m 9.90m 12.38m 10.49m 38' 8.25"
22 Tracey Lafrance JR-3 Mansfield 7.95m 11.36m 13.75m 9.88m 13.06m 11.47m 37' 3.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Stephen Mozia SR-4 Cornell 15.71m 21.32m 14.96m 18.70m 19.45m 14.40m 61' 4.25"
2 Andrew Robinson FR-1 Cornell 15.58m 18.36m 10.80m 15.43m 19.44m 13.27m 50' 7.5"
3 Sean Harvey SR-4 Buffalo 18.71m 15.00m 12.33m 14.85m 13.81m 11.88m 48' 8.75"
4 Scott Kasson JR-3 St. Lawrence 10.52m 15.15m 10.24m 14.03m 15.29m 16.42m 46' 0.5"
5 Logan Lewis FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 15.46m 12.68m 17.69m 13.93m 14.49m 16.16m 45' 8.5"
6 Vincent Acosta SR-4 Franklin & Marshall 11.77m 12.32m 9.99m 13.69m 13.14m 16.29m 44' 11"
7 Damone Brown FR-1 Fredonia 9.76m 13.42m 11.93m 13.56m 14.51m 15.73m 44' 6"
8 Damont Hardnett FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 17.42m 17.02m 10.32m 13.40m 11.12m 15.41m 43' 11.75"
11 Jimmy Werner JR-3 Lock Haven 15.38m 12.69m 14.49m 12.82m 10.13m 15.26m 42' 0.75"
20 Kyle Blose FR-1 Mansfield 9.72m 11.94m 9.49m 11.71m 9.13m 12.53m 38' 5"
21 Jeckesan Mejia JR-3 CCNY 14.06m 11.97m 14.29m 11.62m 14.64m 11.16m 38' 1.5"
  Jacob Shaffer FR-1 Cornell FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM