February 7, 2015
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Winslow Dorsainvil SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 6.61 6.81 7.02 5.59 10
2 Deon Hope FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 8.99 6.91 7.88 7.40 8
3 Melique Garcia SR-4 Cortland St. 7.90 6.93 4.85 7.90 6
4 Berfrantz Charles SR-4 Virginia Union 8.01 6.96 8.77 5.50 5
5 Lutalo Boyce SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 8.96 7.00 7.98 7.56 4
6 Kevin Diana SO-2 Ramapo 7.23 7.08 8.22 6.59 3
7 Malcolm Morris JR-3 Virginia Union 7.96 7.10 8.38 8.10 2
  Brian Oliver FR-1 Virginia Union FS FS FS FS -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Winslow Dorsainvil SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 6.86 6.93 4.81 5.22 4.94
2 Brian Oliver FR-1 Virginia Union 6.94 7.15 7.08 7.57 4.93
3 Melique Garcia SR-4 Cortland St. 6.98 8.87 8.73 7.40 5.59
4 Berfrantz Charles SR-4 Virginia Union 7.01 7.86 5.68 5.75 7.08
5 Lutalo Boyce SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 7.02 6.32 4.92 8.08 5.06
6 Deon Hope FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 7.00 6.23 5.81 8.68 7.49
7 Malcolm Morris JR-3 Virginia Union 7.09 8.44 7.66 6.03 7.52
8 Kevin Diana SO-2 Ramapo 7.13 5.42 9.27 6.14 8.13
9 Trey Gilliard JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 7.15 8.16 8.87 6.73 7.73
10 Phillip Dowell JR-3 Ramapo 7.16 7.74 6.81 8.60 6.88
11 Marcus Alston FR-1 Cortland St. 7.18 6.75 6.90 5.82 7.69
11 Matt Barnett SO-2 Moravian 7.18 5.68 7.54 6.54 5.96
13 Ilan Rich FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7.19 6.62 8.99 5.25 5.18
14 Marcus Kinard JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.24 6.30 5.87 6.74 5.80
15 Mohamed Ifthikar FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.26 8.43 8.79 5.09 8.93
16 Lance Wakefield FR-1 Rowan 7.28 6.63 7.65 8.74 5.25
17 Lloyd Smalling FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.28 7.07 8.67 5.68 5.32
18 Austin Drescher SO-2 Adelphi 7.28 6.05 6.99 6.19 5.17
19 Richard Harris FR-1 Rowan 7.29 5.54 6.57 8.31 6.86
20 Eric Morton FR-1 Moravian 7.29 8.75 7.59 6.86 7.59
21 Dexter Anderson FR-1 Rowan 7.32 5.79 9.15 7.40 7.40
22 Bjorn Bjornsson FR-1 LIU Post 7.32 5.79 5.93 5.79 6.74
23 Khaaliq Evans SR-4 Cortland St. 7.33 8.58 7.48 6.16 7.33
24 Robert O'Brien JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 7.33 5.21 8.58 6.53 8.07
25 Kyle Opher SR-4 Rowan 7.36 8.17 6.48 5.45 9.13
26 Javon Mullings JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.39 7.25 6.95 5.77 5.99
27 Daniel Williams FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.42 6.90 5.64 8.98 7.65
28 Ray Isales SO-2 Johns Hopkins 7.42 7.87 8.61 6.68 6.09
29 Jamil Poole SO-2 Moravian 7.46 7.76 9.40 8.88 6.87
30 Marc Butterman JR-3 Adelphi 7.59 6.84 7.97 5.85 6.15
31 Justin Grant SR-4 Johns Hopkins 7.64 8.18 6.88 5.35 8.64
32 Kraig Henry SO-2 Cheyney 7.69 6.69 9.85 7.77 6.31
33 Jovon Love SO-2 Cheyney 7.99 5.76 9.99 9.35 8.15
34 Jordan Beavers FR-1 Adelphi 8.07 9.53 8.48 6.46 8.96
35 Maurquise Hall JR-3 Cheyney 8.24 9.32 6.51 9.56 7.01
36 Joe Verran JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.63 9.15 7.60 9.76 9.07
  Justyce Pollitt SO-2 Rowan FS FS FS FS FS
  Kemoi Charles SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Berfrantz Charles SR-4 Virginia Union 7.01
9 Trey Gilliard JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 7.15
11 Matt Barnett SO-2 Moravian 7.18
13 Ilan Rich FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7.19
19 Richard Harris FR-1 Rowan 7.29
25 Kyle Opher SR-4 Rowan 7.36
31 Justin Grant SR-4 Johns Hopkins 7.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Winslow Dorsainvil SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.96 5.08 8.44 6.04 6.73 8.58 6.86
6 Deon Hope FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 5.53 7.84 4.97 5.32 5.46 8.33 7.00
14 Marcus Kinard JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 9.05 7.17 6.95 5.14 8.11 7.24 7.24
16 Lance Wakefield FR-1 Rowan 6.19 5.46 6.77 6.77 7.07 9.25 7.28
24 Robert O'Brien JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 5.65 9.09 7.19 5.79 7.77 6.97 7.33
26 Javon Mullings JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 6.88 5.99 5.55 9.39 8.21 6.21 7.39
27 Daniel Williams FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.46 9.50 7.05 5.72 7.50 5.49 7.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Melique Garcia SR-4 Cortland St. 6.98 7.12 7.47 6.84 6.91 6.70
8 Kevin Diana SO-2 Ramapo 7.13 5.85 8.27 7.35 8.35 7.28
11 Marcus Alston FR-1 Cortland St. 7.18 8.48 5.89 6.61 7.04 8.05
17 Lloyd Smalling FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.28 5.97 8.01 6.63 7.50 9.18
18 Austin Drescher SO-2 Adelphi 7.28 5.83 6.05 9.10 7.58 9.10
21 Dexter Anderson FR-1 Rowan 7.32 5.79 6.67 6.88 8.28 7.03
22 Bjorn Bjornsson FR-1 LIU Post 7.32 6.15 5.86 6.08 7.54 8.50
36 Joe Verran JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.63 10.96 8.98 7.77 8.29 9.24
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Lutalo Boyce SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 5.41 7.02 5.69 7.66
7 Malcolm Morris JR-3 Virginia Union 5.96 7.09 6.67 6.17
20 Eric Morton FR-1 Moravian 9.26 7.29 6.27 8.31
28 Ray Isales SO-2 Johns Hopkins 6.76 7.42 7.94 7.13
29 Jamil Poole SO-2 Moravian 5.30 7.46 6.64 7.69
33 Jovon Love SO-2 Cheyney 6.88 7.99 9.67 9.75
  Kemoi Charles SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) FS FS FS FS
  Justyce Pollitt SO-2 Rowan FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brian Oliver FR-1 Virginia Union 7.64 7.64 6.94 6.46
10 Phillip Dowell JR-3 Ramapo 7.45 5.02 7.16 6.95
15 Mohamed Ifthikar FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 5.09 7.12 7.26 8.93
23 Khaaliq Evans SR-4 Cortland St. 8.95 8.14 7.33 8.43
30 Marc Butterman JR-3 Adelphi 6.15 9.42 7.59 5.70
32 Kraig Henry SO-2 Cheyney 9.62 8.62 7.69 7.39
34 Jordan Beavers FR-1 Adelphi 9.61 8.07 8.07 6.30
35 Maurquise Hall JR-3 Cheyney 7.34 6.60 8.24 5.77