May 22-24, 2014
|
Grand Valley State - Allendale, MI

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Drew Windle JR-3 Ashland 1:19.08 2:00.24 1:48.32 1:19.08 2:08.90 10
2 Robin Butler SO-2 Western State 2:06.95 1:36.57 1:48.50 2:21.05 2:00.44 8
3 Luis Romero SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 2:07.23 2:17.02 1:48.74 1:29.17 1:41.13 6
4 Patrick Weaver FR-1 Colorado Mines 2:10.61 1:57.55 1:48.84 1:16.19 1:58.64 5
5 Ethan Barnes SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:53.97 2:12.60 1:49.58 2:02.73 1:24.38 4
6 Jeremy Wilk SR-4 Grand Valley St. 2:13.72 1:23.30 1:49.60 2:17.00 1:47.41 3
7 Dillon Webster JR-3 Findlay 1:24.50 2:04.01 1:49.74 1:44.26 2:18.28 2
8 Aduo Omot SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:44.75 1:17.19 1:50.26 2:17.83 1:43.65 1
9 Michal Idziak SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:46.07 2:17.33 1:51.65 2:07.28 1:20.39 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Luis Romero SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:50.42 1:21.71
2 Patrick Weaver FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:50.50 2:21.44
3 Ethan Barnes SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:50.87 2:01.96
4 Dillon Webster JR-3 Findlay 1:50.75 1:57.40
5 Robin Butler SO-2 Western State 1:50.88 2:10.84
6 Drew Windle JR-3 Ashland 1:51.36 1:56.93
7 Jeremy Wilk SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:50.93 1:49.82
8 Michal Idziak SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:51.30 2:19.13
9 Aduo Omot SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:51.57 2:02.73
10 Jermaine Blake SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:51.60 2:22.85
11 Shane Niksic JR-3 Colorado Mesa 1:51.73 1:30.51
12 Matt Jemilo SO-2 Lewis 1:51.76 2:08.53
13 Paul Pape SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:52.25 1:25.31
14 Kellin Loch SO-2 Central Missouri 1:52.40 1:26.55
15 Garrett Hoch SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:53.05 1:33.84
16 Carson Aberle JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:54.31 2:04.60
17 Abraham Alvarado FR-1 Cal St. Stanislaus 1:54.55 1:24.77
18 Josh Hanna SO-2 Western Oregon 1:54.62 1:24.82
19 Dage Minors FR-1 Franklin Pierce 1:54.75 1:40.98
20 Andres Gonzalez Guzman FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 1:55.69 1:32.56
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Patrick Weaver FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:50.50 2:07.08 1:52.71
4 Dillon Webster JR-3 Findlay 1:50.75 1:48.54 1:41.89
9 Aduo Omot SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:51.57 2:17.24 1:42.65
14 Kellin Loch SO-2 Central Missouri 1:52.40 1:40.04 2:02.52
15 Garrett Hoch SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:53.05 2:20.19 2:26.97
18 Josh Hanna SO-2 Western Oregon 1:54.62 1:59.21 1:47.75
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ethan Barnes SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2:08.61 1:43.11 2:08.61 1:50.87 1:48.66 2:03.07
5 Robin Butler SO-2 Western State 1:28.71 1:23.16 2:18.60 1:50.88 2:10.84 1:19.84
7 Jeremy Wilk SR-4 Grand Valley St. 2:03.14 1:48.72 1:35.40 1:50.93 1:46.50 1:33.19
8 Michal Idziak SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:29.04 1:26.82 1:52.42 1:51.30 2:19.13 1:55.76
11 Shane Niksic JR-3 Colorado Mesa 2:20.78 1:47.26 1:22.68 1:51.73 1:41.68 1:46.15
19 Dage Minors FR-1 Franklin Pierce 1:40.98 1:50.16 1:59.34 1:54.75 1:47.87 2:16.56
20 Andres Gonzalez Guzman FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 1:48.75 2:28.09 2:17.68 1:55.69 1:30.24 1:25.61
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Luis Romero SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:50.42 2:19.13 1:17.30
6 Drew Windle JR-3 Ashland 1:51.36 2:09.18 1:44.68
10 Jermaine Blake SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:51.60 1:27.05 1:18.12
12 Matt Jemilo SO-2 Lewis 1:51.76 1:30.53 1:59.59
13 Paul Pape SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:52.25 1:35.42 1:34.29
16 Carson Aberle JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:54.31 1:30.31 2:10.32
17 Abraham Alvarado FR-1 Cal St. Stanislaus 1:54.55 1:41.95 1:38.52