May 16-18, 2014
|
Southern Illinois - Carbondale, IL

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Emily Delvo SO-2 Bradley 5:26.97 4:32.47 10
2 Alyvia Clark SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 5:00.23 4:32.93 8
3 Kristen Zillmer SR-4 Illinois State 5:55.79 4:33.68 6
4 Alex Wilson JR-3 Northern Iowa 4:22.81 4:36.64 5
5 Sydney Stuenkel SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 3:20.04 4:37.83 4
6 Taylor Scholl SO-2 Drake 3:39.76 4:38.17 3
7 Audrey Michaelson FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 5:47.08 4:39.90 2
8 Samantha Shukla SR-4 Wichita State 3:15.94 4:39.91 1
9 Kimberly Sanden SO-2 Illinois State 5:58.55 4:42.32 -
10 Alyssa Allison SR-4 Southern Illinois 5:32.87 4:44.50 -
11 Ashley Kamin JR-3 Illinois State 4:25.41 4:45.38 -
12 Mary Whitmore SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 5:57.69 4:48.46 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Wilson JR-3 Northern Iowa 4:31.94
2 Alyvia Clark SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 4:32.74
3 Emily Delvo SO-2 Bradley 4:36.84
4 Audrey Michaelson FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 4:32.29
5 Samantha Shukla SR-4 Wichita State 4:33.41
6 Sydney Stuenkel SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:37.35
7 Kristen Zillmer SR-4 Illinois State 4:32.44
8 Alyssa Allison SR-4 Southern Illinois 4:35.64
9 Mary Whitmore SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 4:37.85
10 Taylor Scholl SO-2 Drake 4:33.45
11 Ashley Kamin JR-3 Illinois State 4:36.77
12 Kimberly Sanden SO-2 Illinois State 4:39.27
13 Cassie Lohmeier SR-4 Bradley 4:39.45
14 Hannah Magnuson SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:39.73
15 Casey Kramer FR-1 Bradley 4:40.56
16 Allison Gallo SO-2 Southern Illinois 4:41.41
17 Cassie Aerts SO-2 Drake 4:43.52
18 Katie Wampole FR-1 Bradley 4:45.73
19 Melissa Parks JR-3 Drake 4:46.31
20 Mackenzie Griffin FR-1 Bradley 4:55.43
21 Megan Price FR-1 Bradley 4:57.56
22 Kylie McKinney SO-2 Bradley 4:57.60
23 Tenaly Smith SO-2 Missouri State 5:12.31
  Mia Wrey FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) DNF
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alex Wilson JR-3 Northern Iowa 4:31.94 4:07.47
4 Audrey Michaelson FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 4:32.29 4:02.34
7 Kristen Zillmer SR-4 Illinois State 4:32.44 4:43.34
10 Taylor Scholl SO-2 Drake 4:33.45 4:08.84
14 Hannah Magnuson SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:39.73 5:55.26
19 Melissa Parks JR-3 Drake 4:46.31 4:57.77
20 Mackenzie Griffin FR-1 Bradley 4:55.43 4:28.85
22 Kylie McKinney SO-2 Bradley 4:57.60 4:33.80
  Mia Wrey FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) DNF DNF
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Alyvia Clark SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 5:10.93 4:19.11 4:32.74 4:10.92
5 Samantha Shukla SR-4 Wichita State 5:28.10 5:22.63 4:33.41 4:27.95
8 Alyssa Allison SR-4 Southern Illinois 4:38.40 3:48.79 4:35.64 4:49.43
11 Ashley Kamin JR-3 Illinois State 3:44.19 3:44.19 4:36.77 3:30.35
16 Allison Gallo SO-2 Southern Illinois 5:32.07 4:18.90 4:41.41 5:34.88
17 Cassie Aerts SO-2 Drake 4:49.19 6:08.58 4:43.52 5:11.88
21 Megan Price FR-1 Bradley 3:40.20 4:21.86 4:57.56 4:15.91
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Emily Delvo SO-2 Bradley 4:36.84 5:01.76 3:44.24 3:27.63 4:58.99 4:45.15 5:10.06
6 Sydney Stuenkel SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:37.35 5:13.41 4:54.00 5:55.01 3:30.79 4:12.39 4:20.71
9 Mary Whitmore SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 4:37.85 3:50.62 3:39.51 4:01.73 5:33.42 4:40.63 5:33.42
12 Kimberly Sanden SO-2 Illinois State 4:39.27 5:32.34 4:56.03 5:09.99 5:37.92 5:23.96 3:18.29
13 Cassie Lohmeier SR-4 Bradley 4:39.45 4:45.04 4:19.89 3:24.00 4:36.66 4:11.51 5:29.76
15 Casey Kramer FR-1 Bradley 4:40.56 4:54.59 3:16.40 3:50.06 3:33.23 3:36.04 5:45.09
18 Katie Wampole FR-1 Bradley 4:45.73 5:14.31 5:17.16 3:51.45 4:25.73 5:14.31 5:20.02
23 Tenaly Smith SO-2 Missouri State 5:12.31 3:51.11 6:08.53 6:24.15 5:40.42 6:46.01 6:36.64