April 2- 4, 2015
|
William and Mary - Williamsburg, VA

Women 100m Dash University Finals

W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 C'evon Jones JR-3 Virginia Union 13.14 11.73 9.39 12.56 12.32 11.97 10.09 10
2 Brittney McCants JR-3 Norfolk State 13.26 11.84 11.96 13.15 14.45 13.98 11.02 8
3 Varonica Johnson SR-4 Villanova 15.17 11.85 11.74 11.97 11.02 13.51 13.75 6
4 Kristal Williams SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 12.69 11.97 9.34 14.25 15.57 10.18 13.77 5
5 Taelour Murphy SR-4 UMass Lowell 10.03 12.08 11.00 9.55 11.00 15.47 8.70 4
6 Latazah Coleman JR-3 Delaware 9.94 12.12 14.31 12.37 11.64 12.25 10.06 3
7 Domoah Kutu-Akoi FR-1 Monmouth 10.57 12.14 15.54 8.99 14.94 9.11 12.99 2

Women 100m Dash University Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Brittney McCants JR-3 Norfolk State 11.85 14.70 13.75 8.89 11.14 0.2
2 C'evon Jones JR-3 Virginia Union 11.90 14.88 10.83 11.07 14.76 1.3
3 Ranee Ricketts SO-2 Essex CC 12.01 13.94 13.58 15.26 8.77 0.2
4 Varonica Johnson SR-4 Villanova 12.02 13.83 13.23 15.63 11.66 3.5
5 Taelour Murphy SR-4 UMass Lowell 12.07 10.75 14.73 12.19 8.94 2.4
6 Kristal Williams SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 12.08 11.00 14.38 8.94 12.08 1.6
7 Latazah Coleman JR-3 Delaware 12.12 9.94 11.03 10.55 15.40 0.7
8 Domoah Kutu-Akoi FR-1 Monmouth 12.19 11.58 9.63 15.73 14.88 1.1
9 Jimmia McCluskey SO-2 Temple 12.24 9.67 11.26 11.88 13.10 0.2
10 Bria Saunders FR-1 Rutgers 12.24 14.94 15.55 11.75 11.26 1.6
11 Lauren Perrodin JR-3 New Hampshire 12.25 14.34 13.97 15.07 15.68 3.3
12 Jessica Whitmore JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 12.26 10.55 9.44 12.39 12.88 3.3
13 Ashley Lucas FR-1 George Mason 12.28 15.85 15.60 12.04 14.86 1.6
14 Melissa June FR-1 Villanova 12.30 9.35 11.81 13.41 12.43 -0.3
14 Annie Johnson SO-2 James Madison 12.30 14.03 11.20 11.07 13.17 0.8
16 Kalissa Caesar SO-2 Villanova 12.32 11.58 14.66 12.94 15.03 3.5
17 Shi-Anne Humes SO-2 Stony Brook 12.41 9.56 13.53 9.44 10.92 0.8
18 Kaprice James SO-2 Rutgers 12.43 8.95 10.32 16.16 10.94 0.8
19 Torie Cunningham SR-4 Norfolk State 12.51 13.77 14.39 14.39 9.14 0.2
20 Briana Hill SO-2 George Mason 12.52 14.40 10.40 12.02 13.53 2.4
21 Alexis McNeil SO-2 Mount Olive 12.54 9.16 9.28 12.79 11.67 0.2
22 Arianna Whiteside FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 12.56 11.31 15.08 11.56 13.32 1.1
23 Courtney Mitchell JR-3 Temple 12.57 10.69 13.96 12.32 14.96 1.6
23 Angela Harrison JR-3 Sacred Heart 12.57 9.18 15.09 13.58 13.33 1.6
25 Tyler Jackson SO-2 Delaware 12.58 15.85 15.98 14.72 13.46 1.1
26 Teiara Denmark   G Track 12.60 11.60 11.22 9.96 13.49 -0.3
27 Naomi Clarke FR-1 Rider 12.62 9.85 10.35 10.98 9.60 3.5
27 Ekiah Lewis SO-2 Villanova 12.62 11.87 9.97 12.75 12.25 2.4
29 Maria Scanlon JR-3 Robert Morris 12.63 12.26 14.15 8.85 10.61 1.6
30 Bonnie Pisciotta SO-2 Quinnipiac 12.64 13.02 12.52 15.68 11.38 1.3
31 Aliyah Alley SO-2 UMass Lowell 12.68 10.78 10.66 15.35 16.23 1.6
31 Courtney Warden FR-1 Stony Brook 12.68 10.78 14.21 16.36 14.08 1.6
31 Alea Simons JR-3 Quinnipiac 12.68 15.35 13.57 11.67 10.27 3.3
34 Makeda Elliott FR-1 Virginia Union 12.70 10.04 9.40 14.48 14.48 2.4
35 Imani Beauliere FR-1 Rutgers 12.73 11.59 14.39 13.50 11.33 1.6
36 Brianna Piazza SO-2 Monmouth 12.75 15.69 9.06 15.05 14.41 3.5
37 Shakira Mills JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 12.76 15.57 11.49 12.00 12.13 1.1
38 Carly Reiner SO-2 Bucknell 12.78 13.68 8.95 12.40 9.84 1.6
39 Kristen Ulrich JR-3 Quinnipiac 12.80 16.39 15.75 11.01 14.21 -0.3
40 Nicole Dempsey JR-3 Bryant 12.81 10.51 14.74 12.69 10.12 1.3
41 Jody-Ann Knight FR-1 Georgetown 12.82 14.36 10.13 12.82 14.23 -0.3
42 Timicia Brunson SO-2 Virginia Union 12.84 15.28 13.36 13.23 14.38 1.3
43 Danielle Asaro SR-4 Marist 12.87 10.43 11.97 14.03 14.42 0.7
44 Kadeisha Hield SO-2 Essex CC 12.88 10.95 11.47 14.04 12.88 1.3
45 Ashley Nicola SR-4 Shippensburg 12.94 11.91 9.71 9.71 14.76 0.8
46 Mykera Days FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.95 11.40 13.86 14.77 13.60 0.7
47 Imani Jones SR-4 Wagner 12.97 16.22 12.97 14.66 12.84 2.4
48 Miranda Roberts JR-3 Rider 12.99 14.81 15.98 11.70 16.76 1.1
48 Camisha Pierson FR-1 Essex CC 12.99 11.82 11.31 13.12 16.37 1.6
50 Amanda Cucarese FR-1 TCNJ 13.00 14.69 9.23 10.01 16.77 1.1
51 Anna Black FR-1 Bucknell 13.01 11.45 15.10 16.53 16.27 3.3
51 Carly McGowan JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 13.01 12.23 9.37 13.79 12.49 2.4
53 Christina Baker JR-3 District of Columbia 13.04 11.35 13.30 14.09 12.39 1.6
54 Amber Jenkins FR-1 La Salle 13.05 15.79 10.05 15.40 12.53 1.6
55 Leah Richardson SO-2 Christopher Newport 13.06 15.41 16.72 9.80 13.46 3.5
56 Megan Tynan FR-1 William and Mary 13.07 12.42 15.03 15.82 12.68 0.7
57 Kelsey Larger JR-3 Salisbury 13.10 15.59 13.37 9.96 16.77 0.7
57 Cassidy McCullough SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.10 11.93 14.02 15.20 15.72 1.6
57 Ashe Davis FR-1 St. Peter's 13.10 14.41 12.58 11.40 9.96 3.3
57 Daneen Small JR-3 Stony Brook 13.10 16.38 9.57 15.99 13.63 2.4
61 Carolina Herrera FR-1 St. Peter's 13.11 10.89 14.95 9.57 10.89 0.2
61 Bria Harrison SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 13.11 15.74 15.60 10.36 9.31 0.8
63 Danielle Celestin FR-1 TCNJ 13.12 12.86 9.71 15.75 16.27 0.8
63 Monee Hill JR-3 Stevenson 13.12 11.16 14.04 10.89 16.80 0.7
65 Chelsea van Dijk SO-2 Mount Olive 13.17 14.10 11.46 10.94 16.20 0.7
66 Rebekah Rogerson JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 13.19 13.19 10.82 13.59 9.50 1.6
67 Eileen Pastyrnak JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 13.24 16.02 10.73 10.46 15.10 -0.3
68 Chelsea Grupp FR-1 St. John Fisher 13.31 16.64 12.78 12.65 16.38 1.3
68 Kyle Stewart SO-2 Bucknell 13.31 13.98 9.85 9.99 17.31 -0.3
70 Jade Canak FR-1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 13.32 15.32 14.66 14.92 12.92 1.3
71 Katie Mulkerin FR-1 UMass Lowell 13.35 10.02 13.49 11.75 16.56 3.3
72 Stephanie Semon SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 13.37 15.25 14.58 10.57 14.04 2.4
73 Christyna Falden SR-4 Stevenson 13.42 11.41 15.44 15.57 16.91 -0.3
74 Laura Jaeger FR-1 Fordham 13.46 13.46 15.21 10.37 13.87 -0.3
75 Ashley Haynes SO-2 Marist 13.47 10.65 10.78 11.18 9.43 3.5
76 Jessica Colmerauer SO-2 St. John Fisher 13.54 12.19 11.78 10.43 10.29 0.2
77 Brianna Munoz SO-2 Wagner 13.57 12.90 11.27 16.15 10.86 3.3
78 Destiny Watts FR-1 Stevenson 13.59 14.55 14.00 9.79 11.42 1.1
79 Ronni Ehlers SO-2 St. John Fisher 13.63 17.31 16.09 16.77 10.64 3.5
80 Caroline Elmore FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 13.64 10.51 17.33 10.64 13.92 1.1
81 Shantae Byro FR-1 McDaniel 13.68 11.63 16.83 11.22 16.15 0.8
82 Geordinell Thurston FR-1 District of Columbia 13.79 14.62 14.90 15.04 10.76 0.8
83 Arielle Latourette SO-2 McDaniel 13.95 13.26 16.19 18.14 11.72 1.6
  Brittany Okon SO-2 District of Columbia FS FS FS FS FS -
Women 100m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Domoah Kutu-Akoi FR-1 Monmouth 12.19
22 Arianna Whiteside FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 12.56
25 Tyler Jackson SO-2 Delaware 12.58
37 Shakira Mills JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 12.76
48 Miranda Roberts JR-3 Rider 12.99
50 Amanda Cucarese FR-1 TCNJ 13.00
78 Destiny Watts FR-1 Stevenson 13.59
80 Caroline Elmore FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 13.64
Women 100m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Melissa June FR-1 Villanova 15.13 11.07 12.30 9.11 10.58
26 Teiara Denmark   G Track 15.25 12.73 12.60 16.01 13.61
39 Kristen Ulrich JR-3 Quinnipiac 11.40 15.62 12.80 12.55 16.26
41 Jody-Ann Knight FR-1 Georgetown 11.80 13.85 12.82 11.16 16.03
67 Eileen Pastyrnak JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 14.17 16.29 13.24 12.98 10.20
68 Kyle Stewart SO-2 Bucknell 15.58 10.12 13.31 12.65 11.85
73 Christyna Falden SR-4 Stevenson 15.71 10.20 13.42 12.75 9.80
74 Laura Jaeger FR-1 Fordham 15.48 11.04 13.46 16.69 12.93
Women 100m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Annie Johnson SO-2 James Madison 10.34 10.21 10.83 9.11 13.90 12.30 11.44
17 Shi-Anne Humes SO-2 Stony Brook 8.69 10.92 12.91 14.15 16.01 12.41 13.78
18 Kaprice James SO-2 Rutgers 8.95 14.67 10.32 13.55 10.20 12.43 11.69
45 Ashley Nicola SR-4 Shippensburg 12.04 9.97 10.49 15.66 13.20 12.94 9.84
61 Bria Harrison SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 9.84 9.97 9.44 13.25 13.25 13.11 12.98
63 Danielle Celestin FR-1 TCNJ 14.44 14.83 15.09 10.63 14.70 13.12 12.86
81 Shantae Byro FR-1 McDaniel 16.01 13.55 12.59 11.91 12.73 13.68 13.82
82 Geordinell Thurston FR-1 District of Columbia 10.35 16.69 17.10 13.66 17.79 13.79 17.38
Women 100m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Latazah Coleman JR-3 Delaware 10.18 15.03 11.03 15.40 12.12
43 Danielle Asaro SR-4 Marist 10.94 15.06 15.96 13.65 12.87
46 Mykera Days FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.31 11.79 11.40 12.05 12.95
56 Megan Tynan FR-1 William and Mary 16.08 15.56 9.15 10.20 13.07
57 Kelsey Larger JR-3 Salisbury 12.06 13.24 14.81 11.01 13.10
63 Monee Hill JR-3 Stevenson 12.60 14.44 14.83 10.63 13.12
65 Chelsea van Dijk SO-2 Mount Olive 12.78 16.47 16.07 16.07 13.17
Women 100m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Bria Saunders FR-1 Rutgers 14.32 13.59 15.55 13.71 12.24 8.57
23 Angela Harrison JR-3 Sacred Heart 11.57 13.83 10.94 9.56 12.57 15.21
31 Aliyah Alley SO-2 UMass Lowell 15.09 12.56 12.18 12.94 12.68 11.67
35 Imani Beauliere FR-1 Rutgers 15.66 9.81 15.66 14.77 12.73 11.84
38 Carly Reiner SO-2 Bucknell 16.11 15.98 14.06 16.23 12.78 11.63
48 Camisha Pierson FR-1 Essex CC 11.44 12.47 9.62 11.18 12.99 15.07
57 Cassidy McCullough SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.14 11.93 10.88 14.55 13.10 10.09
83 Arielle Latourette SO-2 McDaniel 17.86 11.72 14.51 10.75 13.95 13.26
Women 100m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Kristal Williams SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 12.08 13.05 9.43 12.20
13 Ashley Lucas FR-1 George Mason 12.28 13.76 14.00 15.85
23 Courtney Mitchell JR-3 Temple 12.57 15.72 12.20 12.20
29 Maria Scanlon JR-3 Robert Morris 12.63 13.27 10.99 15.79
31 Courtney Warden FR-1 Stony Brook 12.68 11.04 15.98 12.30
53 Christina Baker JR-3 District of Columbia 13.04 16.83 15.26 13.30
54 Amber Jenkins FR-1 La Salle 13.05 11.49 13.32 13.05
66 Rebekah Rogerson JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 13.19 11.88 11.74 10.82
Women 100m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Lauren Perrodin JR-3 New Hampshire 10.05 12.38 11.76 14.09 12.50 15.07 12.25
12 Jessica Whitmore JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 11.28 8.95 12.51 12.51 8.95 9.57 12.26
31 Alea Simons JR-3 Quinnipiac 13.83 12.68 11.04 12.81 12.30 14.59 12.68
51 Anna Black FR-1 Bucknell 10.02 10.41 16.40 16.66 16.14 15.62 13.01
57 Ashe Davis FR-1 St. Peter's 15.99 13.10 12.32 13.50 9.96 9.57 13.10
71 Katie Mulkerin FR-1 UMass Lowell 14.42 12.02 10.28 17.36 16.56 9.62 13.35
77 Brianna Munoz SO-2 Wagner 13.03 12.76 9.50 15.20 17.51 14.39 13.57
  Brittany Okon SO-2 District of Columbia FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Women 100m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Varonica Johnson SR-4 Villanova 12.02 13.11 13.35 9.98 14.91
16 Kalissa Caesar SO-2 Villanova 12.32 14.42 10.60 12.08 13.93
27 Naomi Clarke FR-1 Rider 12.62 13.13 15.40 11.11 13.76
36 Brianna Piazza SO-2 Monmouth 12.75 11.10 14.03 10.71 13.39
55 Leah Richardson SO-2 Christopher Newport 13.06 11.24 12.41 15.94 12.41
75 Ashley Haynes SO-2 Marist 13.47 15.49 14.01 11.05 11.32
79 Ronni Ehlers SO-2 St. John Fisher 13.63 17.59 11.59 15.41 16.22
Women 100m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Taelour Murphy SR-4 UMass Lowell 13.04 14.97 13.16 8.82 14.37 12.07
20 Briana Hill SO-2 George Mason 9.39 15.90 10.77 8.77 13.02 12.52
27 Ekiah Lewis SO-2 Villanova 14.90 13.00 14.01 9.09 15.15 12.62
34 Makeda Elliott FR-1 Virginia Union 9.27 9.66 14.74 16.13 11.05 12.70
47 Imani Jones SR-4 Wagner 14.40 11.16 12.20 12.33 13.62 12.97
51 Carly McGowan JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 15.36 10.41 12.75 12.36 16.53 13.01
57 Daneen Small JR-3 Stony Brook 12.45 12.19 14.41 12.06 10.09 13.10
72 Stephanie Semon SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 13.11 16.98 16.32 14.04 12.04 13.37
Women 100m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brittney McCants JR-3 Norfolk State 11.85
3 Ranee Ricketts SO-2 Essex CC 12.01
9 Jimmia McCluskey SO-2 Temple 12.24
19 Torie Cunningham SR-4 Norfolk State 12.51
21 Alexis McNeil SO-2 Mount Olive 12.54
61 Carolina Herrera FR-1 St. Peter's 13.11
76 Jessica Colmerauer SO-2 St. John Fisher 13.54
Women 100m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 C'evon Jones JR-3 Virginia Union 11.90
30 Bonnie Pisciotta SO-2 Quinnipiac 12.64
40 Nicole Dempsey JR-3 Bryant 12.81
42 Timicia Brunson SO-2 Virginia Union 12.84
44 Kadeisha Hield SO-2 Essex CC 12.88
68 Chelsea Grupp FR-1 St. John Fisher 13.31
70 Jade Canak FR-1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 13.32