May 10-11, 2014
|
Yale - New Haven, CT

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Steve Mangan SR-4 Dartmouth 2:58.73 4:20.17 2:42.89 3:46.23 3:00.99 3:57.55 3:19.09 10
2 John Gregorek SR-4 Columbia 3:39.46 4:42.80 4:45.07 3:46.24 3:43.98 3:59.82 3:28.14 8
3 William Paulson FR-1 Princeton 4:11.41 2:39.99 4:11.41 3:48.55 4:41.12 3:43.98 2:49.13 6
4 James Shirvell SR-4 Yale 3:25.70 4:11.41 2:53.70 3:48.55 3:50.84 2:39.99 2:49.13 4
5 Michael Williams SR-4 Princeton 3:24.31 3:03.65 4:14.82 3:49.56 4:12.52 2:42.99 3:22.02 2
6 James Randon FR-1 Yale 3:01.97 4:41.02 4:04.16 3:50.34 3:52.65 4:43.32 3:48.04 1
7 Tim Cousins SR-4 Columbia 4:44.10 2:46.30 4:32.55 3:50.97 3:48.66 4:32.55 3:30.19 -
8 Tim Gorman SO-2 Dartmouth 3:00.43 3:05.06 3:46.70 3:51.32 4:58.41 2:58.12 4:28.34 -
9 Martin Martinez FR-1 Brown 3:52.98 3:27.09 3:55.33 3:55.33 3:01.21 3:48.27 5:05.93 -
10 Sam Baxter SO-2 Cornell 3:21.90 4:54.54 4:40.29 3:57.53 4:52.17 4:40.29 3:36.16 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Gregorek SR-4 Columbia 4:44.00 2:54.95 2:39.04 3:22.21 3:47.20 3:26.76 4:30.37
2 Steve Mangan SR-4 Dartmouth 3:33.67 3:45.16 4:49.49 4:03.54 3:49.75 4:28.81 3:33.67
3 Tim Cousins SR-4 Columbia 2:55.50 3:25.13 3:36.53 4:47.18 3:47.92 4:17.55 4:15.27
4 James Shirvell SR-4 Yale 4:08.31 3:31.52 3:47.61 4:03.71 3:49.91 4:40.49 4:31.30
5 Michael Williams SR-4 Princeton 3:41.17 4:35.90 4:24.50 3:50.29 3:48.01 4:54.14 2:57.85
6 William Paulson FR-1 Princeton 3:10.85 4:22.14 4:29.03 2:47.86 3:49.94 4:56.63 3:20.05
7 Tim Gorman SO-2 Dartmouth 4:52.24 3:39.18 3:07.22 4:15.71 3:48.31 3:48.31 4:36.26
8 Martin Martinez FR-1 Brown 4:02.85 3:05.58 2:40.37 3:37.65 3:49.10 4:46.38 3:17.03
9 James Randon FR-1 Yale 2:46.18 3:18.49 3:27.72 3:13.88 3:50.80 3:36.96 2:50.80
10 Sam Baxter SO-2 Cornell 4:17.20 4:19.52 3:23.91 4:14.89 3:51.71 2:56.10 4:03.30
11 Ben Rainero SO-2 Cornell 3:17.71 3:27.02 4:11.21 3:29.34 3:52.60 4:57.73 3:08.41
12 Connor Clark FR-1 Dartmouth 4:58.97 3:16.20 4:56.64 4:56.64 3:53.57 4:33.28 4:47.30
13 Andre Ivankovic FR-1 Yale 5:04.02 4:00.88 3:09.43 4:40.64 3:53.86 2:46.04 2:55.40
14 Colin Savage SR-4 Brown 4:56.20 3:17.47 2:49.26 3:52.73 3:55.08 2:46.91 5:00.91
15 Dustin Wilson SO-2 Columbia 4:49.62 3:38.98 3:41.34 3:10.73 3:55.46 4:37.85 4:00.17
16 Will Conway JR-3 Brown 4:58.64 3:07.24 4:44.42 4:06.49 3:57.01 5:03.38 4:58.64
17 Daniel Nestor JR-3 Columbia 4:37.32 4:44.43 3:11.99 3:09.62 3:57.02 4:06.50 4:15.99
18 Will Sheeran SO-2 Brown 5:03.52 4:11.35 3:21.56 4:56.40 3:57.12 4:08.98 3:04.96
19 Joey Chapin SO-2 Dartmouth 3:15.14 4:31.29 3:00.86 3:05.62 3:57.97 3:08.00 4:55.09
20 Julian Heninger FR-1 Dartmouth 3:30.70 3:35.49 4:54.50 3:42.67 3:59.43 3:11.55 4:40.14
21 Chris Hatler FR-1 Penn 4:56.52 3:29.73 4:03.48 5:01.34 4:01.07 5:06.16 4:42.06
22 Sam Belcher JR-3 Cornell 3:05.65 5:01.38 4:39.68 3:34.58 4:01.10 3:34.58 5:03.79
23 Dan Milechman JR-3 Harvard 4:52.41 3:44.75 3:37.50 4:50.00 4:01.66 4:47.58 4:54.83
24 Marc Violone SO-2 Columbia 3:30.35 3:06.17 4:23.54 4:06.62 4:01.78 3:35.19 3:25.52
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 John Gregorek SR-4 Columbia 3:47.20
3 Tim Cousins SR-4 Columbia 3:47.92
5 Michael Williams SR-4 Princeton 3:48.01
7 Tim Gorman SO-2 Dartmouth 3:48.31
8 Martin Martinez FR-1 Brown 3:49.10
10 Sam Baxter SO-2 Cornell 3:51.71
12 Connor Clark FR-1 Dartmouth 3:53.57
15 Dustin Wilson SO-2 Columbia 3:55.46
16 Will Conway JR-3 Brown 3:57.01
19 Joey Chapin SO-2 Dartmouth 3:57.97
22 Sam Belcher JR-3 Cornell 4:01.10
23 Dan Milechman JR-3 Harvard 4:01.66
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Steve Mangan SR-4 Dartmouth 3:49.75 3:08.40 2:45.42 4:33.41
4 James Shirvell SR-4 Yale 3:49.91 4:49.69 4:51.99 3:29.22
6 William Paulson FR-1 Princeton 3:49.94 3:13.15 3:59.14 3:10.85
9 James Randon FR-1 Yale 3:50.80 3:00.03 5:00.04 4:32.35
11 Ben Rainero SO-2 Cornell 3:52.60 4:53.08 4:18.19 3:52.60
13 Andre Ivankovic FR-1 Yale 3:53.86 2:46.04 4:14.91 4:59.34
14 Colin Savage SR-4 Brown 3:55.08 4:53.85 3:05.72 4:20.94
17 Daniel Nestor JR-3 Columbia 3:57.02 4:01.76 4:44.43 4:20.73
18 Will Sheeran SO-2 Brown 3:57.12 4:54.03 4:13.72 2:45.99
20 Julian Heninger FR-1 Dartmouth 3:59.43 4:13.80 3:57.04 3:40.28
21 Chris Hatler FR-1 Penn 4:01.07 3:41.79 3:58.66 3:00.81
24 Marc Violone SO-2 Columbia 4:01.78 4:52.56 3:35.19 4:57.39