April 25-27, 2014
|
Tad Gormley Stadium - New Orleans, LA

Women's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Valerie Thames FR-1 Southern 1:00.60 46.67 1:06.06 1:09.69 1:11.51 10
2 Sylvonna Thompson SR-4 Prairie View 1:00.71 1:09.21 54.64 1:08.00 1:14.07 8
3 Narricka Williams JR-3 Alabama State 1:01.58 1:11.44 1:20.06 1:05.89 58.51 6
4 Sherrelle Jordan FR-1 Southern 1:05.12 1:04.47 47.54 57.96 59.26 5
5 Amanda Jackson JR-3 Texas Southern 1:05.58 1:18.04 1:13.45 49.19 1:02.30 4
6 Dominique Goss SO-2 Grambling 1:06.41 50.48 1:13.06 57.78 1:21.02 3
7 Jeressa Mathis JR-3 Texas Southern 1:06.81 1:24.85 1:14.16 58.13 52.78 2
8 Raven Dove SR-4 Alabama A&M 1:08.96 58.62 1:03.45 1:13.79 53.10 1

Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Valerie Thames FR-1 Southern 1:01.90
2 Sylvonna Thompson SR-4 Prairie View 1:02.28
3 Narricka Williams JR-3 Alabama State 1:02.34
4 Amanda Jackson JR-3 Texas Southern 1:03.17
5 Sherrelle Jordan FR-1 Southern 1:03.98
6 Jeressa Mathis JR-3 Texas Southern 1:04.19
7 Dominique Goss SO-2 Grambling 1:05.01
8 Raven Dove SR-4 Alabama A&M 1:05.05
9 Shaciarra Drake FR-1 Grambling 1:05.08
10 Angela Uhegwu JR-3 Prairie View 1:06.28
11 Amber Tatum SO-2 Alcorn State 1:06.36
12 Majaica Brooks FR-1 Jackson State 1:06.88
13 Ci'Ara Menifee JR-3 Texas Southern 1:07.64
14 Briana Brown JR-3 Jackson State 1:07.79
15 Primmecha Coates SO-2 Grambling 1:08.57
16 Sabratina Rojas SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:09.19
17 Darlene Desmangles FR-1 Grambling 1:11.30
18 Myqvis Levels FR-1 Alcorn State 1:17.41
  D'Neesha Hamiel FR-1 Alabama A&M DNF
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Valerie Thames FR-1 Southern 50.76 1:01.90
4 Amanda Jackson JR-3 Texas Southern 54.33 1:03.17
7 Dominique Goss SO-2 Grambling 1:02.41 1:05.01
15 Primmecha Coates SO-2 Grambling 57.60 1:08.57
16 Sabratina Rojas SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 51.90 1:09.19
  D'Neesha Hamiel FR-1 Alabama A&M DNF DNF
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sylvonna Thompson SR-4 Prairie View 46.71 1:11.63 1:16.61 1:02.91 1:02.28 1:13.49 1:07.89
5 Sherrelle Jordan FR-1 Southern 1:17.42 53.75 1:03.34 1:02.70 1:03.98 1:12.30 1:09.10
8 Raven Dove SR-4 Alabama A&M 48.79 1:03.10 46.19 1:17.41 1:05.05 1:01.80 54.00
11 Amber Tatum SO-2 Alcorn State 1:04.37 51.10 1:07.03 57.07 1:06.36 56.41 1:22.29
13 Ci'Ara Menifee JR-3 Texas Southern 1:16.44 48.03 56.82 1:21.17 1:07.64 1:02.23 51.41
14 Briana Brown JR-3 Jackson State 1:22.71 50.85 1:07.12 1:27.45 1:07.79 1:03.05 53.56
17 Darlene Desmangles FR-1 Grambling 59.90 1:29.84 1:22.00 1:18.43 1:11.30 59.18 1:09.88
Women's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Narricka Williams JR-3 Alabama State 1:12.94 1:17.31 1:03.59 51.75 52.37 1:02.34
6 Jeressa Mathis JR-3 Texas Southern 45.58 48.15 1:06.76 1:02.91 48.15 1:04.19
9 Shaciarra Drake FR-1 Grambling 52.72 1:04.43 1:16.80 1:20.05 48.81 1:05.08
10 Angela Uhegwu JR-3 Prairie View 1:08.94 1:06.95 1:02.31 1:26.17 47.06 1:06.28
12 Majaica Brooks FR-1 Jackson State 1:24.27 51.50 48.83 50.83 1:24.27 1:06.88
18 Myqvis Levels FR-1 Alcorn State 1:22.06 1:18.19 1:31.35 1:19.74 1:10.45 1:17.41