April 25-27, 2014
|
Tad Gormley Stadium - New Orleans, LA

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jamael McTear JR-3 Grambling 47.29 10
2 Llyold Benjamin SO-2 Southern 47.37 8
3 Jeremy Wilson SR-4 Jackson State 47.70 6
4 Jeffry Lacroix Senior Texas Southern 47.86 5
5 Jerrel Wilson SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 47.98 4
6 Michael Holmes Senior Texas Southern 48.01 3
7 Justin Cooper SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 48.08 2
8 Andrew Bingham SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 48.51 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Llyold Benjamin SO-2 Southern 43.88 47.69
2 Jamael McTear JR-3 Grambling 49.18 47.74
3 Justin Cooper SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 39.22 47.82
4 Jeremy Wilson SR-4 Jackson State 56.59 47.95
5 Michael Holmes Senior Texas Southern 49.43 47.99
6 Andrew Bingham SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 50.40 48.00
7 Jerrel Wilson SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 47.12 48.08
8 Jeffry Lacroix Senior Texas Southern 54.40 48.14
9 Jamie McIntosh SR-4 Jackson State 42.38 48.15
10 Julian Green JR-3 Southern 39.18 48.36
11 Jeff Lacroix Senior Texas Southern 47.94 48.42
12 Dewaylon Wilson SR-4 Prairie View 49.90 48.44
13 John Haynes FR-1 Southern 58.11 48.83
14 Devin O'Neal SO-2 Alabama State 37.63 48.87
15 Trevee Kelly JR-3 Alcorn State 56.70 48.88
16 Dana Roberts SR-4 Jackson State 37.83 49.12
17 Devonte Nesby FR-1 Alabama A&M 49.20 49.20
18 Dyrez Ribeiro SO-2 Alabama State 1:00.14 49.29
19 Lemanuel Mosley JR-3 Southern 54.55 49.59
20 Earl Winters SR-4 Mississippi Valley 51.30 49.80
21 Devontae Richardson FR-1 Alcorn State 55.33 49.84
22 William David FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 48.09 50.09
23 Fred Galloway SO-2 Alcorn State 44.31 50.35
24 DeMarcus Pierre SO-2 Prairie View 39.95 50.57
25 Christopher Jackson FR-1 Alcorn State 1:02.68 50.96
26 David Alexander FR-1 Prairie View 35.86 51.22
27 Jackie Johnson SO-2 Grambling 43.18 52.65
28 Brandon Bilton FR-1 Prairie View 1:06.05 53.26
29 Christopher Brown SR-4 Alcorn State 57.84 54.05
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Justin Cooper SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 47.82
13 John Haynes FR-1 Southern 48.83
16 Dana Roberts SR-4 Jackson State 49.12
18 Dyrez Ribeiro SO-2 Alabama State 49.29
23 Fred Galloway SO-2 Alcorn State 50.35
28 Brandon Bilton FR-1 Prairie View 53.26
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jeffry Lacroix Senior Texas Southern 40.92 43.81 39.96 47.66 48.14
14 Devin O'Neal SO-2 Alabama State 40.57 58.65 41.05 49.85 48.87
15 Trevee Kelly JR-3 Alcorn State 58.66 45.95 40.57 45.95 48.88
19 Lemanuel Mosley JR-3 Southern 48.11 37.20 38.68 1:04.47 49.59
22 William David FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 57.61 52.60 58.11 1:04.12 50.09
24 DeMarcus Pierre SO-2 Prairie View 46.53 56.14 49.56 44.00 50.57
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jeremy Wilson SR-4 Jackson State 47.95
5 Michael Holmes Senior Texas Southern 47.99
7 Jerrel Wilson SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 48.08
10 Julian Green JR-3 Southern 48.36
12 Dewaylon Wilson SR-4 Prairie View 48.44
17 Devonte Nesby FR-1 Alabama A&M 49.20
21 Devontae Richardson FR-1 Alcorn State 49.84
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Llyold Benjamin SO-2 Southern 55.80 1:02.00 47.69 46.26
6 Andrew Bingham SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 34.08 54.72 48.00 57.60
9 Jamie McIntosh SR-4 Jackson State 55.38 33.71 48.15 36.60
25 Christopher Jackson FR-1 Alcorn State 52.49 54.53 50.96 59.12
27 Jackie Johnson SO-2 Grambling 57.92 47.92 52.65 36.86
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Jamael McTear JR-3 Grambling 42.49 47.74
11 Jeff Lacroix Senior Texas Southern 50.36 48.42
20 Earl Winters SR-4 Mississippi Valley 59.76 49.80
26 David Alexander FR-1 Prairie View 39.96 51.22
29 Christopher Brown SR-4 Alcorn State 40.54 54.05