April 26, 2014
|
Loras College - Dubuque, IA

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Megan Byrne SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 5:23.90 4:54.18 6:11.44 5:00.13 4:21.50 4:57.15
2 Lorraine Stamberger JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 5:11.34 4:38.41 5:53.25 5:59.24 6:14.20 4:59.36
3 Lizzie Lundine JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 6:31.55 3:54.93 4:19.03 5:37.34 4:31.08 5:01.19
4 Lindsey Gidel FR-1 Loras 6:20.50 5:20.10 5:35.20 3:52.53 6:08.42 5:01.98
5 Alyssa Edwards SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 4:53.85 5:12.22 5:33.64 4:14.06 3:34.27 5:06.09
6 Kiersten Wenthold FR-1 Dubuque 5:51.67 6:13.26 6:13.26 6:19.43 4:46.89 5:08.48
7 Stephanie Burbidge JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 5:04.59 5:32.56 3:56.21 4:52.16 3:37.56 5:10.80
8 Ashley Wenthold SO-2 Loras 5:30.13 5:14.41 5:36.42 3:49.52 3:58.96 5:14.41
9 Kristen Whiteside SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 4:30.44 4:01.81 3:49.08 6:02.71 3:49.08 5:18.16
10 Jenna Voelker   Iowa Track Club 5:46.15 5:33.21 3:49.69 6:57.32 4:51.15 5:23.50
11 Kristen O'Malley FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 3:57.58 6:04.50 3:47.81 4:20.36 5:48.22 5:25.44
12 Katrina Friedrich FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 6:09.03 5:00.45 5:36.37 5:10.25 6:05.76 5:26.57
13 Ashley Miller SR-4 Loras 5:50.49 6:03.60 5:04.63 6:56.01 5:57.04 5:27.56
14 Shelby Weets FR-1 Ashford 4:51.09 3:54.86 4:41.17 6:53.48 5:40.71 5:30.78
15 Amanda Elsen JR-3 Loras 6:19.07 4:55.21 6:49.27 5:38.82 4:38.44 5:35.46
16 Rachel Kelly JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 6:07.74 5:13.76 5:17.13 7:11.84 4:33.27 5:37.37
17 Anna Herber FR-1 Clarke 4:43.23 6:26.85 4:15.60 6:23.40 6:30.31 5:45.40
18 Taylor Luczak SO-2 Clarke 4:53.55 6:21.97 7:22.09 4:28.79 5:28.92 5:53.67
19 Katelynn Propes SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 4:14.29 6:39.60 6:21.44 7:23.19 5:23.31 6:03.27
20 Madison Montgomery SO-2 Dubuque 6:22.30 6:58.71 7:13.27 4:22.15 7:05.99 6:04.09
  Ashlynne Wampfler JR-3 Wis.-Platteville DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Megan Byrne SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 4:51.21 4:57.15
2 Lorraine Stamberger JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 3:44.52 4:59.36
3 Lizzie Lundine JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 6:28.54 5:01.19
4 Lindsey Gidel FR-1 Loras 3:43.47 5:01.98
5 Alyssa Edwards SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 4:04.88 5:06.09
6 Kiersten Wenthold FR-1 Dubuque 3:48.28 5:08.48
8 Ashley Wenthold SO-2 Loras 6:48.74 5:14.41
9 Kristen Whiteside SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 3:45.90 5:18.16
10 Jenna Voelker   Iowa Track Club 5:20.27 5:23.50
17 Anna Herber FR-1 Clarke 7:25.57 5:45.40
  Ashlynne Wampfler JR-3 Wis.-Platteville DNF DNF
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Stephanie Burbidge JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 5:10.80 6:12.96
11 Kristen O'Malley FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 5:25.44 6:50.06
12 Katrina Friedrich FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 5:26.57 4:24.53
13 Ashley Miller SR-4 Loras 5:27.56 4:41.71
14 Shelby Weets FR-1 Ashford 5:30.78 7:10.02
15 Amanda Elsen JR-3 Loras 5:35.46 6:42.56
16 Rachel Kelly JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 5:37.37 6:07.74
18 Taylor Luczak SO-2 Clarke 5:53.67 5:04.16
19 Katelynn Propes SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 6:03.27 7:19.56
20 Madison Montgomery SO-2 Dubuque 6:04.09 7:05.99