April 23-26, 2014
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 2 Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Iowa Western CC Gemechu Godi, Strymar Livingston, Travion Clark, DeAndre McBride 3:58.18 3:09.03 4:00.07 2:40.68 3:29.83
2 Augustana (Ill.) Isaac Smith, David Devore, Nowlan Savage, David Voland 2:26.1 3:09.8 2:26.1 2:52.7 3:02.2
3 Wis.-Eau Claire Cody Prince, Jake Dennis-Oehling, Jimmy Paske, Thurgood Dennis 2:48.50 3:11.47 3:19.13 3:19.13 3:45.94
4 MSU-Moorhead Keith Turner, Ryan Olson, Kenny Andri, Matthew Loehr 3:44.89 3:12.21 2:41.46 2:33.77 2:28.01
5 Central Missouri Michael Lockhart, Marquis Jones, Osvaldo Granillo, Kellin Loch 3:27.89 3:12.49 2:30.15 3:10.57 2:30.15
6 Lincoln (Mo.) Roger Blake, Jermaine Blake, Michael Ashley, Winston Edwards 3:20.30 3:12.59 3:06.82 3:26.08 3:10.67
7 Oklahoma Baptist Jywayne Allen, Travis Hinton, Clay Shepperson, Kenneth Combs 3:31.21 3:13.77 2:15.64 2:56.33 4:06.09
8 Wis.-Oshkosh Mike Servais, Reid Zanoya, Corey Wilch, Brian Beaudo 2:33.56 3:14.37 4:12.69 2:33.56 2:52.99

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 2 Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
0 Central College Mason Zimmerman, Jaemin Powell, Austin Witt, Jordan Sump DNF DNF
1 Wis.-Eau Claire Cody Prince, Jake Dennis-Oehling, Jimmy Paske, Thurgood Dennis 3:48.64 3:10.53
2 Iowa Western CC Gemechu Godi, Strymar Livingston, Travion Clark, DeAndre McBride 3:37.31 3:10.62
3 Augustana (Ill.) Isaac Smith, David Devore, Nowlan Savage, David Voland 3:03.7 3:11.4
4 Oklahoma Baptist Travis Hinton, Henry Caster, Jywayne Allen, Clay Shepperson 3:53.89 3:11.71
5 Lincoln (Mo.) Roger Blake, Jermaine Blake, Michael Ashley, Winston Edwards 2:27.27 3:11.25
6 MSU-Moorhead Keith Turner, Ryan Olson, Kenny Andri, Matthew Loehr 3:24.92 3:11.51
7 Central Missouri Michael Lockhart, Marquis Jones, Osvaldo Granillo, Kellin Loch 3:54.27 3:12.02
8 Wis.-Oshkosh Mike Servais, Reid Zanoya, Corey Wilch, Brian Beaudo 3:58.56 3:12.38
9 North Central (Ill.) Derek Nelson, Dionte Hackler, Mustapha Olaoye, Zach Kirby 3:39.76 3:12.77
10 Iowa Central CC Ratutir Narara, Owen Sutherland, Dean Cronin, Kion Joseph 3:05.26 3:12.97
11 Wayland Baptist Stephen Sutherland, De'Vion Simpson, Denard Steele, Lorenzo Dolphus 3:56.59 3:13.92
12 Concordia (Neb.) CJ Muller, Alex Heiden, Benjamin Hinckfoot, John Cartier 2:37.22 3:14.09
13 Emporia St. Ryan Dickson, Ashton Proctor, Jordan Smith, Dukiya Tibbs 2:43.69 3:14.86
14 Monmouth (Ill.) Ethan Reschke, Adam Parr, Garrett Daniel, Raimius Foulkes 2:35.92 3:14.89
15 Wis.-La Crosse Zak Wallenfang, Cyrus Mason, Sam Smith, Ross Denman 4:12.16 3:15.47
16 Wis.-Whitewater Bryce Rudebeck, Alex Sharrock, D.Q. Wynn-Smith, Jared Denu 3:54.64 3:15.53
17 Lindenwood Brannon Wright, Jonas Kerhbraum, Harrison Weber, Mike Reynoso 3:55.11 3:15.92
18 Nebraska Wesleyan Tanner Dewey, Zach Holka, John Hower, Garrett Teel 2:23.14 3:16.08
19 Wis.-Stevens Point Daniel Ostrowski, Matt Gerber, Nick Melotte, Matt Sosinsky 3:34.51 3:16.79
20 Carthage Cale Brown, Aryan Avant, Mike Gulik, Kendric Cornelius 2:30.72 3:18.31
21 St. Thomas (Minn.) Doug Thoreson, Cole Boughner, Nick Harrison, Brian Jarvey 3:48.37 3:18.58
22 Bethel (Minn.) Patrick Klamm, Matt Davis, Zach Haskins, Mark Rice 3:03.04 3:18.95
23 Wartburg Dallas Koppes, Drew Schwartz, Dominique Fagan, Nicholas Green 3:28.93 3:18.98
24 Grand View Alex Alvarez, Tre Porter, Seth Harjes, Zach Vos 3:09.42 3:19.39
25 Northwestern (Iowa) Taylor Bodin, Kevin Martinson, Elliott Johnson, Kyle Anderson 3:42.65 3:20.58
26 Buena Vista Peter Winterton, Seth Woodson, Garrett Woodson, Ryan Eberly 4:16.84 3:20.65
27 Morningside Nick Misukanis, Jacob Willey, Jay Welp, Ben Van Dyke 3:10.70 3:20.73
28 Wis.-River Falls Matt Griffin, Jordan Crockett, Matt Pechacek, Scott Jensen 3:21.16 3:21.16
29 Augustana (S.D.) Skyler Kuil, Zach Jones, Jeremy Botzet, Aduo Omot 2:47.5 3:21.9
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 2 Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Wis.-Eau Claire Prince, Dennis-Oehling, Paske, Dennis 3:10.53 3:04.82
6 MSU-Moorhead Turner, Olson, Andri, Loehr 3:11.51 3:28.75
8 Wis.-Oshkosh Servais, Zanoya, Wilch, Beaudo 3:12.38 4:00.48
10 Iowa Central CC Narara, Sutherland, Cronin, Joseph 3:12.97 3:45.78
13 Emporia St. Dickson, Proctor, Smith, Tibbs 3:14.86 3:26.56
14 Monmouth (Ill.) Reschke, Parr, Daniel, Foulkes 3:14.89 2:26.17
24 Grand View Alvarez, Porter, Harjes, Vos 3:19.39 4:13.23
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 2 Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
0 Central College Zimmerman, Powell, Witt, Sump DNF DNF
4 Oklahoma Baptist Hinton, Caster, Allen, Shepperson 2:18.04 3:11.71
7 Central Missouri Lockhart, Jones, Granillo, Loch 2:50.90 3:12.02
9 North Central (Ill.) Nelson, Hackler, Olaoye, Kirby 3:22.41 3:12.77
18 Nebraska Wesleyan Dewey, Holka, Hower, Teel 3:27.85 3:16.08
19 Wis.-Stevens Point Ostrowski, Gerber, Melotte, Sosinsky 2:21.69 3:16.79
20 Carthage Brown, Avant, Gulik, Cornelius 4:05.91 3:18.31
28 Wis.-River Falls Griffin, Crockett, Pechacek, Jensen 3:37.26 3:21.16
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 2 Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Iowa Western CC Godi, Livingston, Clark, McBride 3:06.81 3:10.62 2:30.59 3:48.75 3:23.97 2:47.75
5 Lincoln (Mo.) Blake, Blake, Ashley, Edwards 3:49.50 3:11.25 2:15.79 4:04.80 3:09.34 3:30.38
16 Wis.-Whitewater Rudebeck, Sharrock, Wynn-Smith, Denu 3:40.95 3:15.53 4:08.33 4:02.46 2:59.89 3:25.31
17 Lindenwood Wright, Kerhbraum, Weber, Reynoso 2:23.03 3:15.92 4:10.78 3:31.60 3:57.07 2:40.66
23 Wartburg Koppes, Schwartz, Fagan, Green 3:18.98 3:18.98 3:13.01 3:28.93 3:28.93 3:32.91
26 Buena Vista Winterton, Woodson, Woodson, Eberly 2:34.50 3:20.65 3:32.69 4:16.84 2:52.56 2:28.49
27 Morningside Misukanis, Willey, Welp, Van Dyke 3:10.70 3:20.73 3:10.70 2:36.57 3:28.76 3:44.82
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 2 Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
3 Augustana (Ill.) Smith, Devore, Savage, Voland 3:11.4 2:13.9
11 Wayland Baptist Sutherland, Simpson, Steele, Dolphus 3:13.92 3:11.98
12 Concordia (Neb.) Muller, Heiden, Hinckfoot, Cartier 3:14.09 2:37.22
15 Wis.-La Crosse Wallenfang, Mason, Smith, Denman 3:15.47 3:07.66
21 St. Thomas (Minn.) Thoreson, Boughner, Harrison, Jarvey 3:18.58 3:10.64
22 Bethel (Minn.) Klamm, Davis, Haskins, Rice 3:18.95 4:18.64
25 Northwestern (Iowa) Bodin, Martinson, Johnson, Anderson 3:20.58 3:28.61
29 Augustana (S.D.) Kuil, Jones, Botzet, Omot 3:21.9 3:27.9