April 23-26, 2014
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Girls Long Jump High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis SR DSM- Roosevelt 19' 0" 24' 6.12" 24' 8.40" 5.79m 1.0
  • 18' 2.25" (+0.0)
  • 17' 5.25" (0.9)
  • 18' 0.5" (-0.1)
  • 18' 5" (1.0)
  • 19' 0" (1.0)
  • 18' 9.5" (+0.0)
2 Kiera Washpun SR IC- City High 18' 4.75" 13' 7.35" 16' 11.09" 5.60m -0.4
  • 18' 2.25" (0.2)
  • 17' 4.75" (0.8)
  • 18' 4.75" (-0.4)
  • 18' 3.75" (0.4)
  • 18' 1.25" (-0.4)
  • 18' 4.5" (0.8)
3 Mallory Vawter JR BCLUW 17' 7.5" 14' 11.78" 17' 9.62" 5.37m -1.0
  • 16' 8.25" (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 16' 1.25" (1.3)
  • 17' 7.5" (-1.0)
  • 16' 10.75" (1.0)
  • 16' 11.75" (1.0)
4 Elizabeth Bohlmann SR SC- East 17' 3.5" 20' 6.92" 19' 6.47" 5.27m +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16' 8.5" (1.0)
  • 15' 10.75" (1.0)
  • 16' 7.5" (1.7)
  • 17' 3.5" (+0.0)
5 Kaisha Billings SR SC- North 17' 3.25" 15' 2.38" 21' 7.06" 5.26m 1.5
  • 16' 2.75" (1.2)
  • 16' 4.25" (0.7)
  • 17' 3.25" (1.5)
  • 16' 0.25" (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 16' 3" (0.1)
6 Leslie Taylor SR Mt Pleasant 17' 2" 18' 2.36" 20' 7.20" 5.23m 1.0
  • 16' 9.25" (+0.0)
  • 12' 3.75" (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 16' 2.75" (1.0)
  • 17' 2" (1.0)
  • 17' 1.25" (1.0)
7 Katie Cross JR Dowling C- WDM 17' 1.25" 19' 8.04" 12' 3.78" 5.21m 1.7
  • 16' 8.25" (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16' 6.25" (0.6)
  • 17' 1.25" (1.7)
  • 16' 0.25" (+0.0)
8 Dani Reicherts SO Dunkerton 16' 10.5" 15' 2.25" 21' 3.15" 5.14m +0.0
  • 16' 1.5" (1.5)
  • 15' 4.75" (+0.0)
  • 16' 10" (+0.0)
  • 16' 1.25" (1.0)
  • 16' 10.5" (+0.0)
  • 16' 10" (1.1)
9 Lexus Lovan JR Urbandale 16' 8.25" 15' 8.23" 19' 4.29" 5.08m 1.2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16' 7.75" (+0.0)
  • 16' 8.25" (1.2)
  • 16' 1.25" (1.1)
  • 15' 2.5" (0.1)
10 Bailey Schminke JR Boone 16' 6" 16' 4.02" 15' 8.10" 5.02m +0.0
  • 16' 4.5" (-0.1)
  • 15' 11.75" (-0.7)
  • 16' 6" (+0.0)
11 Sarah Schoel SR Central Clinton 16' 5.75" 19' 9.30" 20' 9.16" 5.02m -0.5
  • 15' 1.75" (0.9)
  • 16' 5.75" (-0.5)
  • 16' 0" (0.2)
12 Hayleigh Sharp JR Davis County- B 16' 4.5" 12' 1.41" 13' 5.13" 4.99m 0.1
  • 16' 4.5" (0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Jessica Holterhaus JR Pella 16' 4.25" 16' 2.29" 20' 3.35" 4.98m +0.0
  • 16' 4.25" (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 16' 1.75" (2.0)
14 Jenna McCoy JR Spirit Lake Park 16' 3.25" 17' 6.87" 15' 9.39" 4.95m 0.9
  • FOUL  
  • 15' 10" (0.5)
  • 16' 3.25" (0.9)
15 Larkin Chapman SO Muscatine 16' 3" 19' 9.90" 18' 6.30" 4.95m 1.7
  • 14' 11.75" (0.2)
  • 16' 3" (1.7)
  • FOUL  
16 Amara Taylor FR CR Washington 16' 1.25" 20' 3.50" 15' 1.66" 4.90m +0.0
  • 14' 8" (1.3)
  • 13' 10.5" (+0.0)
  • 16' 1.25" (+0.0)
17 Shaye Witte SO Waukee 15' 9" 17' 9.57" 17' 2.01" 4.80m 0.5
  • 15' 5" (+0.0)
  • 15' 1" (0.6)
  • 15' 9" (0.5)
18 Dajanique Jackson SR DVPT- Central 15' 8" 17' 10.32" 17' 10.32" 4.77m 1.3
  • 15' 2.25" (+0.0)
  • 15' 8" (1.3)
  • 15' 0.5" (0.1)
19 Taleah Smith FR IC- West 15' 5.5" 17' 5.61" 13' 9.09" 4.71m 1.8
  • 13' 3.5" (0.9)
  • 15' 5.5" (1.8)
  • 15' 1.25" (+0.0)
20 Tasia Comer SO Bettendorf 15' 3" 13' 3.21" 11' 3.42" 4.64m 0.1
  • 14' 9.75" (+0.0)
  • 11' 7.5" (1.3)
  • 15' 3" (0.1)
21 Lindsey Koch JR Hudson 15' 1.5" 14' 4.42" 18' 5.43" 4.61m 1.0
  • 15' 1.5" (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 14' 7" (0.2)
22 Madi Bertman JR A-D-M- Adel 14' 10" 10' 11.72" 10' 4.60" 4.52m +0.0
  • 14' 10" (+0.0)
  • 14' 6.75" (1.8)
  • 14' 9.5" (+0.0)
23 Diana Slight FR Boone 14' 8.75" 17' 8.10" 13' 1.31" 4.48m 0.5
  • 14' 8.75" (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 14' 8.25" (-0.7)
  Taylor Richardson JR Oskaloosa FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Girls Long Jump High School Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
5 Kaisha Billings SR SC- North 19' 10.34" 20' 8.70" 22' 5.43" 17' 3.25" 5.26m 1.5
7 Katie Cross JR Dowling C- WDM 20' 0.14" 12' 5.83" 14' 2.36" 17' 1.25" 5.21m 1.7
12 Hayleigh Sharp JR Davis County- B 11' 5.55" 19' 7.80" 18' 4.08" 16' 4.5" 4.99m 0.1
14 Jenna McCoy JR Spirit Lake Park 12' 8.30" 20' 4.06" 17' 2.97" 16' 3.25" 4.95m 0.9
15 Larkin Chapman SO Muscatine 11' 8.40" 12' 0.30" 16' 4.95" 16' 3" 4.95m 1.7
16 Amara Taylor FR CR Washington 18' 10.10" 14' 9.79" 19' 7.76" 16' 1.25" 4.90m +0.0
17 Shaye Witte SO Waukee 19' 4.47" 15' 3.33" 15' 5.22" 15' 9" 4.80m 0.5
19 Taleah Smith FR IC- West 19' 3.88" 14' 11.94" 16' 2.78" 15' 5.5" 4.71m 1.8
20 Tasia Comer SO Bettendorf 16' 9.30" 12' 0.57" 15' 4.83" 15' 3" 4.64m 0.1
21 Lindsey Koch JR Hudson 15' 6.94" 11' 7.75" 11' 11.39" 15' 1.5" 4.61m 1.0
22 Madi Bertman JR A-D-M- Adel 18' 6.5" 15' 1.56" 11' 6.84" 14' 10" 4.52m +0.0
Girls Long Jump High School Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis SR DSM- Roosevelt 19' 0" 5.79m 1.0
2 Kiera Washpun SR IC- City High 18' 4.75" 5.60m -0.4
3 Mallory Vawter JR BCLUW 17' 7.5" 5.37m -1.0
4 Elizabeth Bohlmann SR SC- East 17' 3.5" 5.27m +0.0
6 Leslie Taylor SR Mt Pleasant 17' 2" 5.23m 1.0
8 Dani Reicherts SO Dunkerton 16' 10.5" 5.14m +0.0
9 Lexus Lovan JR Urbandale 16' 8.25" 5.08m 1.2
10 Bailey Schminke JR Boone 16' 6" 5.02m +0.0
11 Sarah Schoel SR Central Clinton 16' 5.75" 5.02m -0.5
13 Jessica Holterhaus JR Pella 16' 4.25" 4.98m +0.0
18 Dajanique Jackson SR DVPT- Central 15' 8" 4.77m 1.3
23 Diana Slight FR Boone 14' 8.75" 4.48m 0.5
  Taylor Richardson JR Oskaloosa FOUL NM -