April 24-26, 2014
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Krishanda Campbell-Brown JR-3 Benedict 14.77 10
2 Makayla Jackson FR-1 Claflin 15.07 8
3 Irrion Conaler JR-3 Albany State 15.08 6
4 Shayla Bowen FR-1 Albany State 15.09 5
5 Tabia Wade JR-3 Clark Atlanta 15.54 4
6 Katlan Bradley FR-1 Kentucky State 15.72 3
7 Eboni Smith SO-2 Claflin 15.73 2
8 Lashawanda Warren FR-1 Claflin 15.97 1

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Irrion Conaler JR-3 Albany State 14.86 12.93 17.98 15.46 14.86 19.17 15.01 4.4
2 Krishanda Campbell-Brown JR-3 Benedict 15.02 13.07 12.02 10.82 12.62 16.08 18.48 0.6
3 Makayla Jackson FR-1 Claflin 15.16 18.95 14.10 15.77 16.38 16.53 17.44 0.6
4 Tabia Wade JR-3 Clark Atlanta 15.19 16.41 18.99 15.19 11.09 18.69 12.31 4.4
5 Shayla Bowen FR-1 Albany State 15.20 15.05 11.71 10.80 13.08 12.92 13.38 4.4
6 Katlan Bradley FR-1 Kentucky State 15.34 15.50 16.72 18.26 12.43 19.95 18.87 4.4
7 Eboni Smith SO-2 Claflin 15.58 17.92 15.12 18.54 17.45 17.30 14.34 0.6
8 Lashawanda Warren FR-1 Claflin 15.71 17.91 20.43 15.56 11.79 13.20 19.33 4.4
9 Janay McPherson FR-1 Benedict 15.85 14.90 13.95 15.54 14.59 15.06 11.42 4.4
10 Justice Howard FR-1 Albany State 16.05 17.98 14.29 11.24 14.29 17.50 13.65 0.6
11 Shaniqua Brown JR-3 Benedict 16.16 13.74 11.32 20.20 18.43 14.55 19.88 0.6
12 Ariel Truitt SO-2 Tuskegee 16.26 17.89 13.34 13.50 11.71 20.33 13.66 4.4
13 Brittany Wilson SO-2 Clark Atlanta 17.45 17.28 18.15 19.90 21.99 18.15 15.88 0.6
14 Adriennne Parnell 15 Fort Valley State Univers 17.51 21.02 12.79 21.72 22.24 22.24 19.27 0.6
  Tamara Nabors FR-1 Stillman DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Krishanda Campbell-Brown JR-3 Benedict 15.02 12.02 12.92
3 Makayla Jackson FR-1 Claflin 15.16 16.23 16.53
7 Eboni Smith SO-2 Claflin 15.58 17.61 16.67
10 Justice Howard FR-1 Albany State 16.05 15.73 20.39
11 Shaniqua Brown JR-3 Benedict 16.16 14.06 18.75
13 Brittany Wilson SO-2 Clark Atlanta 17.45 21.47 20.42
14 Adriennne Parnell 15 Fort Valley State Univers 17.51 13.31 13.84
  Tamara Nabors FR-1 Stillman DQ DQ DQ
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 4.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Irrion Conaler JR-3 Albany State 17.98 12.19 17.84 17.69 14.27 13.08 14.86
4 Tabia Wade JR-3 Clark Atlanta 14.89 14.43 18.08 13.83 18.69 16.86 15.19
5 Shayla Bowen FR-1 Albany State 15.20 13.08 19.76 13.68 17.94 17.03 15.20
6 Katlan Bradley FR-1 Kentucky State 16.57 15.80 17.34 19.64 15.65 19.49 15.34
8 Lashawanda Warren FR-1 Claflin 16.50 17.44 12.89 14.61 16.19 12.73 15.71
9 Janay McPherson FR-1 Benedict 16.81 20.29 13.79 20.29 19.66 13.48 15.85
12 Ariel Truitt SO-2 Tuskegee 15.45 19.84 16.10 17.73 20.00 20.65 16.26