April 24-26, 2014
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sade Joseph JR-3 Stillman 2:20.22 1:54.98 2:20.22 2:23.03 2:00.59 1:43.77 2:04.80 10
2 Jonnise Pierce SO-2 Benedict 2:20.31 2:06.28 2:38.55 2:35.75 2:37.15 2:07.69 2:13.30 8
3 Olivia Traylor JR-3 Albany State 2:21.57 2:35.73 2:07.42 2:07.42 1:47.60 2:06.00 2:34.32 6
4 Diamond walker   Paine 2:25.77 2:25.77 1:49.33 3:08.05 2:47.64 2:19.94 3:06.59 5
5 Mikarla Swann JR-3 Benedict 2:29.63 1:53.72 3:07.04 2:32.63 1:55.22 1:49.23 1:52.23 4
6 Carrie Byrd SO-2 Claflin 2:34.33 2:28.16 2:38.96 2:48.22 3:17.55 2:55.94 2:59.03 3
7 Ruddesha Strachan SO-2 Benedict 2:40.53 3:07.82 3:12.64 1:55.59 3:20.67 2:05.22 3:14.25 2
8 Jerriyauna Jarboe JR-3 Clark Atlanta 2:44.20 3:31.82 2:32.71 2:09.72 2:22.86 2:24.50 2:27.78 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carrie Byrd SO-2 Claflin 1:59.92 2:17.83 2:52.29 2:06.81
2 Jonnise Pierce SO-2 Benedict 1:40.63 2:17.84 1:48.90 2:57.82
3 Olivia Traylor JR-3 Albany State 2:58.71 2:20.71 2:23.53 2:57.30
4 Sade Joseph JR-3 Stillman 2:45.99 2:21.87 1:59.17 2:23.29
5 Mikarla Swann JR-3 Benedict 2:56.18 2:23.23 2:51.88 2:01.75
6 Jerriyauna Jarboe JR-3 Clark Atlanta 2:53.51 2:23.39 3:00.68 3:00.68
7 Diamond walker   Paine 2:17.55 2:24.78 2:36.37 2:53.74
8 Ruddesha Strachan SO-2 Benedict 2:19.07 2:24.86 2:29.21 2:19.07
9 Cynthia Smith SO-2 Clark Atlanta 2:21.01 2:25.37 2:18.11 1:49.03
10 Denita Brown SR-4 Kentucky State 2:07.39 2:26.42 2:36.67 2:33.74
11 Jalleyah Jordan FR-1 Albany State 2:06.47 2:30.56 2:56.16 3:03.69
12 Sanley Richemond SO-2 Clark Atlanta 2:19.15 2:31.25 2:11.59 2:55.45
13 Doreen Kalya JR-3 Stillman 2:03.71 2:34.63 3:10.20 2:26.90
14 Quannesha Gatling FR-1 Albany State 3:10.39 2:37.34 2:35.77 2:27.90
15 Jasmine Heard FR-1 Stillman 2:29.48 2:39.02 2:59.70 3:14.01
16 Evelyn Williams SO-2 Tuskegee 2:25.81 2:49.54 2:58.02 3:09.89
17 Sacha Bowen FR-1 Tuskegee 3:21.10 3:04.49 3:58.00 3:24.79
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carrie Byrd SO-2 Claflin 2:24.73 2:17.83 2:59.18 2:48.16
5 Mikarla Swann JR-3 Benedict 2:13.21 2:23.23 1:48.86 3:03.34
7 Diamond walker   Paine 2:55.19 2:24.78 2:55.19 3:05.32
9 Cynthia Smith SO-2 Clark Atlanta 2:18.11 2:25.37 2:03.57 2:23.92
11 Jalleyah Jordan FR-1 Albany State 3:09.71 2:30.56 3:06.70 2:57.66
15 Jasmine Heard FR-1 Stillman 2:00.86 2:39.02 2:54.93 3:18.78
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jonnise Pierce SO-2 Benedict 2:33.01 2:34.38 2:17.84
4 Sade Joseph JR-3 Stillman 3:03.02 2:03.43 2:21.87
10 Denita Brown SR-4 Kentucky State 2:54.24 2:36.67 2:26.42
12 Sanley Richemond SO-2 Clark Atlanta 3:12.09 2:10.08 2:31.25
14 Quannesha Gatling FR-1 Albany State 3:02.52 2:18.46 2:37.34
16 Evelyn Williams SO-2 Tuskegee 3:18.37 3:06.50 2:49.54
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Olivia Traylor JR-3 Albany State 2:09.46 2:47.45 2:58.71 2:20.71 1:52.57
6 Jerriyauna Jarboe JR-3 Clark Atlanta 1:53.28 2:10.49 2:50.64 2:23.39 1:51.85
8 Ruddesha Strachan SO-2 Benedict 2:21.97 2:01.69 1:50.10 2:24.86 2:32.11
13 Doreen Kalya JR-3 Stillman 3:13.29 1:48.24 1:51.34 2:34.63 2:42.37
17 Sacha Bowen FR-1 Tuskegee 2:16.53 3:54.31 2:57.11 3:04.49 2:25.75