March 17-18, 2006
|
SDSU - San Diego, CA

Men 100m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ralph Soguilon   International Elite 9.95 10.58 12.17 10.16 8.68 10.48 10.69
2 Michael Guinn Sophomore Chaffey 12.45 10.73 8.48 8.27 7.84 11.81 8.70
3 Andre Ewell Freshman Riverside 13.40 10.98 12.08 13.29 14.17 7.91 14.17
4 James Ewer Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.95 11.16 10.72 9.94 13.28 10.38 9.94
5 Dominique DeGrammont Senior South Bay TC 9.28 11.18 7.94 14.43 13.76 8.28 12.64
6 Joe DeFrance Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.74 11.26 9.35 9.80 12.95 12.84 10.36
7 Brandon Evans   Sheffield Elite TC 11.9 11.4 11.6 11.7 9.2 13.2 9.8

Men 100m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Billy Walker Senior Cal St. San Marcos 13.02 11.03
2 Kyle Jepson Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 8.4 11.3
3 Connor McCabe Sophomore UC San Diego 11.11 11.33
4 Austin Sylvia Freshman Cal St. San Marcos 13.30 11.36
5 Jon Collins   Sheffield Elite TC 10.36 11.38
6 Kyle Leavy Senior Cal St. San Marcos 12.76 11.39
6 Elgin Thomas Freshman San Diego Mesa 9.46 11.39
8 Chris Bradford Freshman St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.67 11.44
10 Damon Dees Sophomore Riverside 14.18 11.43
11 Donald Kosakowski   US Paralympics 14.00 11.47
12 Philam Garcia (Guam)   High Performance Team USA 11.60 11.48
13 Jeff Taitano   Unattached 14.16 11.51
14 Nick Gills Senior UC San Diego 8.23 11.58
15 Andre Freeman   Unattached 12.67 11.62
16 Cody Walker Freshman San Diego Mesa 13.96 11.73
17 Casey Tibbs   US Paralympics 14.12 11.76
18 Jeff Maurer Freshman Santiago Canyon 13.98 11.84
19 Jon Banks Sophomore Southwestern 11.16 11.87
20 Frank Martinez Freshman Southwestern 11.6 11.9
21 Alex Coplin Sophomore Cuyamaca 9.79 11.94
22 Jeremy Campbell   US Paralympics 11.27 11.99
23 PHIL LITE   lucas 11.45 12.05
24 Phillip Waugh Freshman Southwestern 14.84 12.06
25 Steve Metz   South Bay TC 9.92 12.24
26 Felix Alarcon Freshman Southwestern 9.69 12.26
27 Joseph Arumburo Freshman Cuyamaca 15.28 12.42
28 Jayson Towns Freshman Southwestern 16.09 12.57
29 Chris Michel Freshman Cal St. San Marcos 15.42 12.85
30 Benny Small Freshman San Diego Mesa 16.36 12.88
31 Lobato Matt Freshman Metropolitan St. 13.86 13.86
32 Kortney Clemons   US Paralympics 14.10 15.16
Men 100m Dash Finals Section 0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Damon Dees Sophomore Riverside 11.43
11 Donald Kosakowski   US Paralympics 11.47
12 Philam Garcia (Guam)   High Performance Team USA 11.48
13 Jeff Taitano   Unattached 11.51
14 Nick Gills Senior UC San Diego 11.58
15 Andre Freeman   Unattached 11.62
16 Cody Walker Freshman San Diego Mesa 11.73
17 Casey Tibbs   US Paralympics 11.76
18 Jeff Maurer Freshman Santiago Canyon 11.84
19 Jon Banks Sophomore Southwestern 11.87
20 Frank Martinez Freshman Southwestern 11.9
21 Alex Coplin Sophomore Cuyamaca 11.94
22 Jeremy Campbell   US Paralympics 11.99
23 PHIL LITE   lucas 12.05
24 Phillip Waugh Freshman Southwestern 12.06
25 Steve Metz   South Bay TC 12.24
26 Felix Alarcon Freshman Southwestern 12.26
27 Joseph Arumburo Freshman Cuyamaca 12.42
28 Jayson Towns Freshman Southwestern 12.57
29 Chris Michel Freshman Cal St. San Marcos 12.85
30 Benny Small Freshman San Diego Mesa 12.88
31 Lobato Matt Freshman Metropolitan St. 13.86
32 Kortney Clemons   US Paralympics 15.16
Men 100m Dash Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Billy Walker Senior Cal St. San Marcos 13.24 11.03 11.92 8.61 9.60
2 Kyle Jepson Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 14.2 11.3 8.5 14.1 11.7
3 Connor McCabe Sophomore UC San Diego 8.73 11.33 8.50 12.58 14.28
4 Austin Sylvia Freshman Cal St. San Marcos 14.32 11.36 8.52 12.61 12.16
5 Jon Collins   Sheffield Elite TC 9.45 11.38 14.34 8.88 12.41
6 Elgin Thomas Freshman San Diego Mesa 9.57 11.39 8.32 8.55 13.67
6 Kyle Leavy Senior Cal St. San Marcos 9.34 11.39 7.98 11.17 12.53
8 Chris Bradford Freshman St. Thomas (Minn.) 9.96 11.44 8.24 9.16 12.70

Men 100m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Billy Walker Senior Cal St. San Marcos 10.92 8.85 10.27 7.65 13.11
2 Marlon (REEBOK) Shirley   High Performance Team USA 11.12 14.46 12.68 8.23 14.24
3 Kyle Jepson Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.23 11.46 9.10 12.69 8.76
4 Elgin Thomas Freshman San Diego Mesa 11.24 13.38 13.38 11.36 12.82
5 Austin Sylvia Freshman Cal St. San Marcos 11.27 13.08 11.27 11.27 10.82
6 Chris Bradford Freshman St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.29 8.70 9.94 13.89 8.25
7 Connor McCabe Sophomore UC San Diego 11.33 11.22 12.01 13.26 13.15
8 Jon Collins   Sheffield Elite TC 11.38 14.46 8.08 14.23 10.47
9 Kyle Leavy Senior Cal St. San Marcos 11.41 10.27 12.67 14.72 13.81
10 Damon Dees Sophomore Riverside 11.43 13.49 13.83 9.72 11.09
11 Donald Kosakowski   US Paralympics 11.47 12.85 14.34 13.42 13.88
12 Philam Garcia (Guam)   High Performance Team USA 11.48 12.06 8.96 11.71 8.38
13 Jeff Taitano   Unattached 11.51 13.59 13.82 11.63 9.21
14 Nick Gills Senior UC San Diego 11.58 10.77 14.48 8.23 14.36
15 Andre Freeman   Unattached 11.62 14.76 14.76 13.72 8.49
16 Cody Walker Freshman San Diego Mesa 11.73 13.49 8.22 11.73 14.78
17 Casey Tibbs   US Paralympics 11.76 11.41 8.59 9.88 11.29
18 Jeff Maurer Freshman Santiago Canyon 11.84 13.15 12.32 13.38 15.04
19 Jon Banks Sophomore Southwestern 11.87 11.28 13.89 15.32 12.82
20 Frank Martinez Freshman Southwestern 11.9 13.0 9.4 12.8 14.2
21 Alex Coplin Sophomore Cuyamaca 11.94 11.94 11.71 13.97 11.47
22 Jeremy Campbell   US Paralympics 11.99 10.08 9.24 8.52 11.87
23 PHIL LITE   lucas 12.05 13.26 15.31 9.04 14.83
24 Phillip Waugh Freshman Southwestern 12.06 12.55 9.17 13.27 12.79
25 Steve Metz   South Bay TC 12.24 12.61 11.26 11.02 10.41
26 Felix Alarcon Freshman Southwestern 12.26 12.39 13.37 15.57 15.33
27 Joseph Arumburo Freshman Cuyamaca 12.42 8.95 14.66 15.78 15.65
28 Jayson Towns Freshman Southwestern 12.57 14.59 13.33 9.68 14.08
29 Chris Michel Freshman Cal St. San Marcos 12.85 16.71 15.42 13.75 9.90
30 Benny Small Freshman San Diego Mesa 12.88 15.85 13.01 16.75 10.82
31 Lobato Matt Freshman Metropolitan St. 13.86 15.11 13.73 13.59 12.62
32 Kortney Clemons   US Paralympics 15.16 12.89 13.19 12.13 17.89
Men 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Billy Walker Senior Cal St. San Marcos 10.92 8.19 7.65 11.58 11.36 10.05
6 Chris Bradford Freshman St. Thomas (Minn.) 11.29 9.26 9.83 9.71 14.12 8.92
7 Connor McCabe Sophomore UC San Diego 11.33 12.58 11.33 11.11 8.05 13.37
8 Jon Collins   Sheffield Elite TC 11.38 10.59 12.41 9.90 10.36 14.46
9 Kyle Leavy Senior Cal St. San Marcos 11.41 14.38 9.70 8.33 9.13 11.30
26 Felix Alarcon Freshman Southwestern 12.26 15.70 10.18 14.10 10.79 10.55
Men 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Marlon (REEBOK) Shirley   High Performance Team USA 12.35 11.12
3 Kyle Jepson Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 12.81 11.23
5 Austin Sylvia Freshman Cal St. San Marcos 11.95 11.27
10 Damon Dees Sophomore Riverside 12.01 11.43
11 Donald Kosakowski   US Paralympics 11.70 11.47
14 Nick Gills Senior UC San Diego 11.01 11.58
19 Jon Banks Sophomore Southwestern 14.13 11.87
24 Phillip Waugh Freshman Southwestern 9.53 12.06
30 Benny Small Freshman San Diego Mesa 12.63 12.88
Men 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Philam Garcia (Guam)   High Performance Team USA 13.32 12.29 11.48 14.47
13 Jeff Taitano   Unattached 10.71 9.44 11.51 14.39
15 Andre Freeman   Unattached 9.65 11.39 11.62 8.37
17 Casey Tibbs   US Paralympics 13.41 10.12 11.76 9.18
22 Jeremy Campbell   US Paralympics 10.32 11.99 11.99 11.39
23 PHIL LITE   lucas 14.95 13.50 12.05 13.02
25 Steve Metz   South Bay TC 14.57 14.94 12.24 12.24
28 Jayson Towns Freshman Southwestern 9.05 12.45 12.57 14.33
Men 100m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Elgin Thomas Freshman San Diego Mesa 11.24 14.28 8.66 11.92 14.05 8.88
16 Cody Walker Freshman San Diego Mesa 11.73 9.62 11.15 12.20 12.20 13.38
18 Jeff Maurer Freshman Santiago Canyon 11.84 11.02 11.02 9.59 14.69 8.88
20 Frank Martinez Freshman Southwestern 11.9 10.3 12.0 8.4 12.1 14.3
21 Alex Coplin Sophomore Cuyamaca 11.94 10.63 9.20 13.14 11.59 11.94
27 Joseph Arumburo Freshman Cuyamaca 12.42 15.65 14.41 12.42 11.93 14.54
29 Chris Michel Freshman Cal St. San Marcos 12.85 16.07 14.78 12.60 14.40 12.21
31 Lobato Matt Freshman Metropolitan St. 13.86 10.54 14.56 15.53 10.54 12.20
32 Kortney Clemons   US Paralympics 15.16 16.53 16.53 18.20 17.74 19.56

Men 200m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Mike Mitchell   South Bay TC 20.95 24.31 22.63
2 Ralph Soguilon   International Elite 21.31 19.18 15.56
3 Michael Guinn Sophomore Chaffey 21.37 25.86 19.66
4 Ennis Jones Freshman Riverside 21.56 15.53 27.39
5 Andre Ewell Freshman Riverside 21.99 27.93 20.01
6 Kevin Williams   New Era Track Club 22.19 19.31 16.42

Men 200m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elgin Thomas Freshman San Diego Mesa 22.84 21.94 25.33 28.94 17.19 18.54 22.61
2 Justin Green Freshman Riverside 17.54 27.78 19.36 20.04 19.36 21.41 22.77
3 Kyle Jepson Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 19.49 16.28 29.11 25.90 17.19 28.42 22.92
4 Phil Braston Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.20 19.20 17.35 17.81 17.58 18.28 23.13
5 Mark Malone Freshman Chaffey 22.36 30.28 27.72 23.06 22.36 30.05 23.29

Men 200m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Joe DeFrance Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 28.38 22.34
2 Elgin Thomas Freshman San Diego Mesa 17.45 22.37
3 James Ewer Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 21.78 22.45
4 ira thomson   VOC 25.34 22.62
5 Ben Maypole Freshman Cuyamaca 18.82 22.67
6 Justin Green Freshman Riverside 27.04 22.91
6 Phil Braston Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.37 22.91
8 Chris Bradford Freshman St. Thomas (Minn.) 24. 23.
9 Kyle Jepson Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 26.73 23.04
10 Josiah Jamison   US Paralympics 24.02 23.09
11 Donald Kosakowski   US Paralympics 23.15 23.15
12 Wil Dyer Freshman UC San Diego 29.20 23.17
13 Brandon Howard   Unattached 28.41 23.28
14 Shawn Callen Freshman Cuyamaca 16.82 23.35
15 Andre Freeman   Unattached 21.31 23.41
16 Jeff Taitano   Unattached 25.48 23.59
17 Travis Birklid Senior St. Thomas (Minn.) 29.09 23.65
18 Casey Tibbs   US Paralympics 22.32 23.74
19 Daniel Ryan   Unattached 19.35 23.88
20 Blaze Eisner II Sophomore San Diego Mesa 24.1 23.9
21 Philam Garcia (Guam)   High Performance Team USA 23. 24.
22 Steve Truong   Unattached 24.74 24.02
23 Cody Walker Freshman San Diego Mesa 29.07 24.22
24 Jeremy Campbell   US Paralympics 28.49 24.35
25 Dimitry Erudaitius Sophomore San Diego Mesa 28.99 24.36
26 Phillip Waugh Freshman Southwestern 24.34 24.58
27 Jeff Maurer Freshman Santiago Canyon 30.77 24.61
28 Felix Alarcon Freshman Southwestern 22.99 24.99
29 Steve Metz   South Bay TC 17.56 25.08
30 Jarrell Bell Freshman San Diego Mesa 32.84 25.26
31 Benny Small Freshman San Diego Mesa 31.86 27.23
32 Brett Freiburger   US Paralympics 20.93 28.67
33 Thomas Chasanoff   US Paralympics 37.7 29.5
Men 200m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joe DeFrance Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 21.67 21.45 18.10 22.34
3 James Ewer Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 20.43 18.86 22.90 22.45
4 ira thomson   VOC 24.43 21.72 20.59 22.62
6 Justin Green Freshman Riverside 24.52 25.21 26.35 22.91
8 Chris Bradford Freshman St. Thomas (Minn.) 19. 21. 25. 23.
13 Brandon Howard   Unattached 18.40 24.91 30.27 23.28
26 Phillip Waugh Freshman Southwestern 31.96 29.01 26.30 24.58
Men 200m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Elgin Thomas Freshman San Diego Mesa 22.37 19.91
5 Ben Maypole Freshman Cuyamaca 22.67 18.82
6 Phil Braston Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.91 24.06
9 Kyle Jepson Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.04 20.74
10 Josiah Jamison   US Paralympics 23.09 21.25
11 Donald Kosakowski   US Paralympics 23.15 20.84
12 Wil Dyer Freshman UC San Diego 23.17 17.61
21 Philam Garcia (Guam)   High Performance Team USA 24. 17.
Men 200m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Shawn Callen Freshman Cuyamaca 17.98 25.46 29.66 23.35 21.02
15 Andre Freeman   Unattached 18.26 25.05 21.31 23.41 23.18
16 Jeff Taitano   Unattached 28.55 24.30 28.08 23.59 27.60
17 Travis Birklid Senior St. Thomas (Minn.) 17.27 24.13 26.02 23.65 29.80
18 Casey Tibbs   US Paralympics 30.63 26.59 28.73 23.74 27.07
22 Steve Truong   Unattached 19.22 27.63 19.94 24.02 20.42
24 Jeremy Campbell   US Paralympics 24.11 29.47 28.01 24.35 27.03
29 Steve Metz   South Bay TC 23.33 25.08 31.10 25.08 31.60
Men 200m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Blaze Eisner II Sophomore San Diego Mesa 23.9
23 Cody Walker Freshman San Diego Mesa 24.22
27 Jeff Maurer Freshman Santiago Canyon 24.61
28 Felix Alarcon Freshman Southwestern 24.99
30 Jarrell Bell Freshman San Diego Mesa 25.26
31 Benny Small Freshman San Diego Mesa 27.23
32 Brett Freiburger   US Paralympics 28.67
Men 200m Dash Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Daniel Ryan   Unattached 22.69 26.51 23.88 26.51 18.15
25 Dimitry Erudaitius Sophomore San Diego Mesa 19.49 22.66 24.36 19.74 22.17
33 Thomas Chasanoff   US Paralympics 33.0 35.1 29.5 32.7 25.3

Men 400m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 David Johnson Senior Prime Techniques Steppa's 34.07 47.98 57.10 38.39 46.54 1:01.42 58.54
2 Ennis Jones Freshman Riverside 54.40 48.14 33.70 57.29 34.18 45.26 44.29
3 Lonal McKnight Senior New Era Track Club 41.32 49.19 35.42 46.73 57.06 41.82 50.67
4 Kevin Ott Wright Junior Cal St. San Marcos 43.11 49.55 35.18 55.00 54.01 58.47 54.51
5 Ben Maypole Freshman Cuyamaca 1:00.09 50.07 57.58 41.56 58.59 52.58 1:02.59
6 Nicholas Stein Freshman Cal St. San Marcos 47.77 50.82 55.40 1:01.50 42.69 41.68 51.84
7 Brandon Howard   Unattached 37. 51. 43. 42. 37. 37. 46.

Men 400m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Justin Green Freshman Riverside 50.89
2 Don Mc Ghee Sophomore Southwestern 52.15
3 Phil Braston Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 52.44
4 Andrew Goins   KBTC 57.51
5 Matthew Thorp Sophomore Chaffey 57.53

Men 400m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Howard   Unattached 50.55 1:03.70 45.50 38.93 38.42
2 Robert Keetch   Unattached 50.91 49.90 38.19 54.99 37.68
3 Justin Green Freshman Riverside 51.14 40.92 56.77 38.36 40.40
4 Thomas Lussenden Freshman Cuyamaca 51.43 43.72 42.18 44.75 1:00.69
5 Phil Braston Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 52.23 1:00.59 52.76 45.44 1:00.59
6 Angel Marquez Freshman Southwestern 52.82 1:03.39 40.15 59.69 54.41
7 Steve Truong   Unattached 52.86 40.71 48.64 42.82 1:06.61
8 Don Mc Ghee Sophomore Southwestern 53.25 54.32 47.93 1:06.57 38.34
9 Dimitry Erudaitius Sophomore San Diego Mesa 53.27 1:02.86 1:03.40 1:02.86 37.29
10 Daniel Ryan   Unattached 53.77 43.56 1:01.30 48.40 47.32
11 Josiah Jamison   US Paralympics 53.89 1:00.36 46.35 1:02.52 1:06.83
12 Jarrell Bell Freshman San Diego Mesa 57.74 53.70 50.24 52.55 1:04.10
13 Thomas Chasanoff   US Paralympics 1:06.25 58.97 51.68 1:02.94 1:07.58
14 Brett Freiburger   US Paralympics 1:07.86 1:26.19 1:03.11 1:15.33 50.22
Men 400m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brandon Howard   Unattached 50.55 41.96
2 Robert Keetch   Unattached 50.91 37.68
3 Justin Green Freshman Riverside 51.14 1:02.39
4 Thomas Lussenden Freshman Cuyamaca 51.43 43.72
5 Phil Braston Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 52.23 58.50
7 Steve Truong   Unattached 52.86 39.12
8 Don Mc Ghee Sophomore Southwestern 53.25 52.19
11 Josiah Jamison   US Paralympics 53.89 1:00.36
Men 400m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Angel Marquez Freshman Southwestern 1:02.86 48.07 40.68 52.82 46.49
9 Dimitry Erudaitius Sophomore San Diego Mesa 1:02.86 1:00.20 56.47 53.27 54.34
10 Daniel Ryan   Unattached 1:09.37 56.46 54.85 53.77 1:09.91
12 Jarrell Bell Freshman San Diego Mesa 1:14.49 47.35 1:02.94 57.74 55.43
13 Thomas Chasanoff   US Paralympics 1:15.53 1:24.14 1:22.15 1:06.25 1:00.95
14 Brett Freiburger   US Paralympics 55.65 1:11.26 1:25.51 1:07.86 1:26.19

Men 800m Run Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Stephen Tippett   Unattached 1:34.60 1:48.61 1:56.78 2:04.96 1:26.42 2:04.96 1:53.28
2 James Smith Freshman Cuyamaca 2:18.57 2:14.95 2:00.49 1:49.65 2:29.41 2:17.36 1:35.19
3 Patrick Palmiter Freshman Cuyamaca 2:13.47 2:17.21 2:04.73 2:22.20 2:19.70 1:49.77 2:28.43
4 Angel Marquez Freshman Southwestern 2:41.98 2:03.72 2:07.54 2:20.30 1:53.51 1:54.79 2:13.92
5 Juan Espinoza Freshman Southwestern 2:14.27 2:15.55 2:07.87 2:01.48 2:24.50 1:47.41 1:51.25
6 Paul South Sophomore Southwestern 2:15.28 2:02.27 2:10.07 2:06.17 2:20.48 1:32.35 2:10.07

Men 800m Run Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Jacobs   Morley Field Athletic Club 1:52.33 1:58.24 2:19.53 1:29.87 2:33.72 2:31.35
2 James Smith Freshman Cuyamaca 2:00.72 2:00.72 1:59.52 2:09.17 2:01.93 1:47.44
3 Stephen Tippett   Unattached 1:28.39 2:01.08 2:05.93 1:34.45 2:27.72 2:03.51
4 Roberto Hernandez Freshman Southwestern 1:34.77 2:01.49 1:42.06 2:34.30 2:34.30 2:12.43
5 Patrick Palmiter Freshman Cuyamaca 2:05.25 2:02.79 2:34.72 1:34.55 2:29.81 2:34.72
6 Mark Hubbard   Morley Field Athletic Club 2:29.00 2:05.21 2:31.51 1:40.17 1:28.90 1:38.92
7 Juan Espinoza Freshman Southwestern 2:05.45 2:08.01 2:20.82 1:41.13 1:30.89 2:41.30
8 Angel Marquez Freshman Southwestern 2:21.84 2:08.94 1:52.18 2:17.97 2:47.63 2:29.57
9 Paul South Sophomore Southwestern 1:54.85 2:10.51 2:22.26 2:41.84 2:19.65 2:00.07
10 William Maciel Freshman Cuyamaca 2:35.33 2:10.53 2:19.67 2:09.23 2:30.11 1:58.79
11 Tim McGraw Freshman Cuyamaca 2:23.71 2:11.84 1:54.70 1:52.07 1:48.11 1:48.11
12 Garen Baker Freshman Southwestern 2:14.51 2:11.87 2:51.44 2:25.06 2:06.60 1:58.69
13 Steve Truong   Unattached 2:12.83 2:12.83 2:03.54 2:15.49 1:40.95 2:14.16
14 Chris Blom   Cardinal Carter Club 2:30.17 2:14.08 1:56.65 2:07.38 2:16.77 1:59.34
15 Tyler Putrah   Morley Field Athletic Club 2:49.4 2:14.5 2:21.2 2:11.8 1:47.6 2:33.3
16 Salvador Lopez Sophomore Southwestern 2:35.0 2:17.2 1:38.7 1:45.6 2:11.7 2:46.0
Men 800m Run Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Jacobs   Morley Field Athletic Club 2:08.89 2:06.52 2:31.35 2:06.52 1:35.78 1:58.24
2 James Smith Freshman Cuyamaca 2:07.97 1:41.41 2:23.66 1:48.65 2:27.28 2:00.72
4 Roberto Hernandez Freshman Southwestern 1:38.41 2:01.49 2:03.92 1:54.20 2:18.50 2:01.49
5 Patrick Palmiter Freshman Cuyamaca 1:35.78 1:41.92 2:34.72 1:35.78 2:04.02 2:02.79
6 Mark Hubbard   Morley Field Athletic Club 2:31.51 2:40.27 2:01.46 2:41.52 1:38.92 2:05.21
7 Juan Espinoza Freshman Southwestern 2:33.62 2:43.86 2:34.90 2:23.38 1:41.13 2:08.01
10 William Maciel Freshman Cuyamaca 1:47.04 2:05.31 1:35.29 1:40.51 2:28.81 2:10.53
13 Steve Truong   Unattached 1:35.64 2:46.04 2:34.09 2:23.46 2:28.77 2:12.83
Men 800m Run Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Stephen Tippett   Unattached 2:25.30 2:01.08 1:32.02
8 Angel Marquez Freshman Southwestern 2:29.57 2:08.94 2:03.79
9 Paul South Sophomore Southwestern 2:09.21 2:10.51 1:33.97
11 Tim McGraw Freshman Cuyamaca 2:06.57 2:11.84 1:45.48
12 Garen Baker Freshman Southwestern 2:29.02 2:11.87 2:13.19
14 Chris Blom   Cardinal Carter Club 1:43.25 2:14.08 1:37.88
15 Tyler Putrah   Morley Field Athletic Club 2:30.6 2:14.5 1:55.6
16 Salvador Lopez Sophomore Southwestern 2:07.5 2:17.2 2:03.4

Men 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Anderson Sophomore UC San Diego 1:52.59 1:35.71 1:58.22
2 Evan Tamura Junior UC San Diego 1:56.06 2:06.51 2:00.71
3 Montrail Brooks Freshman Chaffey 1:56.49 1:27.37 1:56.49
4 Kyle Ramirez Sophomore Riverside 1:56.99 2:18.05 1:37.11
5 Eric Libby Senior Maine 1:59.24 1:28.24 2:30.25
6 Nick Sawaya   Unattached 1:59.97 1:47.98 1:28.78
7 Abe Sauer   US Paralympics 2:00.87 2:09.33 2:21.42
8 Cyrus De Rozieres   Unattached 2:01.71 2:13.89 1:30.07

Men 1500m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jose Lopez Freshman Southwestern 4:06.26 3:46.36 4:08.74
2 Patrick Palmiter Freshman Cuyamaca 4:42.21 4:44.71 4:09.74
3 Abe Sauer   US Paralympics 3:00.70 3:00.70 4:10.97
4 Ricardo Bernal Freshman Cuyamaca 5:02.58 5:02.58 4:20.84
5 Antonio Vasquez Freshman Cuyamaca 4:59.44 5:33.58 4:22.66
6 Marcus Lopez   Morley Field Athletic Club 4:44.14 5:31.50 4:23.09
7 Alexandre Colavin Senior Unattached 3:34.01 4:42.71 4:24.21
8 Carmelo Martinez Freshman Cuyamaca 3:12.33 3:12.33 4:27.12
9 Eladio Carrillo Sophomore Cuyamaca 4:36.65 5:44.45 4:31.22
10 Kevin Medema Sophomore Santiago Canyon 5:09.37 3:54.79 4:36.22
11 Will Graham Freshman San Diego Christian 5:29.35 5:57.02 4:36.76
12 Martin Jimenez   Morley Field Athletic Club 5:04.6 3:51.9 4:39.5
13 Wes Campbell   Cardinal Carter Club 6:02.57 6:05.38 4:41.06

Men 1500m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mac Fleet SO Unattached 3:50.48 4:25.06 3:50.48 3:27.44 4:43.49
2 Michael Hanlon Senior Colgate 3:51.03 3:27.93 2:48.66 3:04.83 2:48.66
3 Oliver Bodor Senior Western State 3:54.89 3:33.75 4:16.03 4:51.27 3:31.40
4 Kyle Brandon Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:57.92 2:56.06 4:16.96 4:45.51 5:02.16
5 Matt Boumeester Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:58.48 4:27.10 2:51.71 4:08.02 4:27.10
6 Dan Holligan 4 UC San Diego 3:59.7 3:09.3 3:40.5 5:06.8 4:35.6
7 Scott DeRoo Senior Colgate 4:00.53 3:12.43 3:53.32 3:31.67 5:03.07
8 Brian Sames Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:01.51 5:06.72 2:58.72 4:06.34 3:13.21
9 Mike Wright Freshman UC San Diego 4:10.48 5:00.58 5:23.12 3:35.42 4:25.51
10 Greg Geldman Sophomore UC San Diego 4:22.63 3:22.23 3:30.11 5:33.54 3:51.12
11 Nick Sottosanto Freshman UC San Diego 4:26.37 5:24.98 3:11.79 5:27.64 3:09.13
12 Oscar Kamalu Freshman Chaffey 4:34.51 4:15.30 4:23.53 4:15.30 5:29.42

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Oliver Bodor Senior Western State 8:37.38 8:52.91
2 Dmitro Lehonkov   Team BSK 9:08.82 8:57.85

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kirby Davis Senior Maine 15:06.27
2 Peter Gottwald   US Paralympics 15:28.32
3 Kevin Klein Sophomore UC San Diego 15:52.21
4 Gabe LaMothe Sophomore UC San Diego 16:06.36
5 Alex Scherling   Unattached 16:11.28
6 Seth Rosvold Freshman St. Thomas (Minn.) 16:11.31
7 Timur Crone Sophomore UC San Diego 16:27.4
8 Mathew Rodriquez Freshman Southwestern 16:28.53
9 Justin Arnold   Unattached 16:48.4
10 Alfredo Martinez   Unattached 17:39.31
11 Chris Schweiss   SD Mesa 18:13.14

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Bashir Ramzy   High Performance Team USA 14.43 13.87
2 Dominique DeGrammont Senior South Bay TC 14.83 14.12
3 dupree gant 3 Unattached 17.03 15.07
4 Maxwell Ludwig Junior Maine 16.90 15.22
5 Dylan Nielson Freshman Riverside 15.24 15.24
6 Khalil Hooper Junior UC San Diego 11.79 15.31
7 Travis Birklid Senior St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.12 15.75
8 Sharaud Moore   South Bay TC 18.99 16.09
9 Ronald Coleman Freshman Riverside 15.21 17.09
10 Angel Marquez Freshman Southwestern 15.0 17.1
11 Esteven Canciller Freshman Southwestern 14.12 17.21
12 Frank Martinez Freshman Southwestern 19.67 19.86
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bashir Ramzy   High Performance Team USA 11.65 15.95 9.85 12.49 13.87
2 Dominique DeGrammont Senior South Bay TC 17.09 13.70 16.81 12.71 14.12
3 dupree gant 3 Unattached 19.60 13.42 10.70 18.09 15.07
4 Maxwell Ludwig Junior Maine 19.33 13.09 11.11 13.70 15.22
5 Dylan Nielson Freshman Riverside 18.44 13.42 15.24 13.57 15.24
6 Khalil Hooper Junior UC San Diego 17.61 18.38 14.70 12.86 15.31
7 Travis Birklid Senior St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.23 17.33 16.54 19.85 15.75
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Sharaud Moore   South Bay TC 14.81 16.09 12.72 15.13 17.22
9 Ronald Coleman Freshman Riverside 19.32 17.09 19.49 20.68 22.05
10 Angel Marquez Freshman Southwestern 21.3 17.1 19.8 13.8 13.3
11 Esteven Canciller Freshman Southwestern 15.15 17.21 15.84 16.01 20.14
12 Frank Martinez Freshman Southwestern 14.90 19.86 18.08 16.29 21.06

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Orentheus Hutcherson   New Era Track Club 56.79 40.27 51.62
2 Dominique Younger Junior Cal St. San Marcos 1:11.19 53.53 55.18
3 Dan Noel 4 UC San Diego 1:04.18 1:10.26 55.32
4 JC Inauen 4 UC San Diego 56.39 58.67 56.96
5 Carlton Smith Sophomore San Diego Mesa 45.72 40.00 57.14
6 Maxwell Ludwig Junior Maine 42.21 56.48 59.45
7 Blaze Eisner II Sophomore San Diego Mesa 1:03.87 51.70 1:00.82
8 Dylan Nielson Freshman Riverside 1:03.87 46.16 1:03.23

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremy Root Freshman Cuyamaca 51.68 57.42 1:06.04 43.07 58.57 41.35
2 Whitney Ervin Freshman Chaffey 43.53 58.03 46.43 1:05.58 1:14.86 44.69
3 Cameron Stone Freshman Cuyamaca 1:15.28 59.27 54.53 1:03.42 1:11.72 43.27
4 Bersain Gutierrez Freshman Southwestern 57.73 1:00.76 1:09.27 1:04.41 1:16.56 55.30
5 Ronald Coleman Freshman Riverside 57.13 1:00.77 1:05.03 44.97 51.66 1:01.38
6 Jon Banks Sophomore Southwestern 1:11.77 1:06.45 1:00.47 1:10.44 1:18.42 1:03.13
7 Alex Coplin Sophomore Cuyamaca 1:03.98 1:07.34 1:02.63 1:16.10 53.20 49.16

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Billy Herman   U.S. NAVY 6:28.42 9:09.34 9:37.08 8:24.94 9:59.27 9:14.88 9:42.63
2 Matt Noble Junior UC San Diego 12:42.30 10:24.24 8:30.20 11:24.27 7:48.18 10:00.23 8:54.21
3 Miles Bartlett Freshman Maine 10:53.88 10:47.82 12:00.48 9:35.17 12:42.86 10:05.44 10:35.72
4 Max Mullender Freshman UC San Diego 7:25.27 9:02.87 11:23.16 8:01.87 9:02.87 10:09.96 9:21.17
5 Logan O'Grady Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 11:29.27 7:25.28 7:55.78 7:19.18 12:42.47 10:09.97 10:16.07
6 Kevin Medema Sophomore Santiago Canyon 12:20.79 13:49.14 13:35.55 13:01.57 11:12.83 11:19.62 14:43.51
7 Daniel Vega Freshman Santiago Canyon 13:28.90 11:31.36 14:31.12 13:28.90 8:10.87 11:31.36 14:58.77

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Riverside 53.33 41.99
2 Cal St. San Marcos 44.72 42.59
3 UC San Diego 54.61 42.66
4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 36.8 42.9
5 Southwestern 45.29 45.74

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Riverside A 4:02.03 3:34.25 2:32.76 2:48.63 3:18.38 4:04.01
2 UC San Diego A 3:40.6 3:14.8 2:23.1 4:04.5 3:18.8 4:14.4
3 US Paralympics A 3:16.64 3:21.01 4:33.10 3:31.93 3:38.48 4:17.81
4 San Diego Mesa A 3:28.52 3:24.13 3:24.13 2:46.82 3:39.49 3:52.66
0 Riverside
(B>)
B NT NT NT NT NT NT

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jamie Nieto (NIKE)   High Performance Team USA 2.56m 2.41m 2.21m 2.19m 7' 3"
2 Casey Ryan Freshman UC San Diego 2.64m 1.52m 2.05m 2.36m 6' 8.75"
2 Jeff Skiba   US Paralympics 2.15m 1.60m 2.05m 1.64m 6' 8.75"
2 nathan gwozdz SO Unattached 1.64m 1.54m 2.05m 2.17m 6' 8.75"
5 Timothy Sabastian Freshman Chaffey 1.54m 1.44m 2.00m 2.16m 6' 6.75"
5 Jeffrey Ramos Freshman Maine 2.52m 2.40m 2.00m 2.00m 6' 6.75"
7 Roger Francis Junior UC San Diego 1.44m 1.83m 1.95m 1.79m 6' 4.75"
8 chase thomas Freshman Unattached 1.44m 1.56m 1.90m 2.38m 6' 2.75"
9 Dominick Hemphill Freshman Riverside 2.22m 1.72m 1.85m 1.61m 6' 0.75"
0 Kurtis Smith Sophomore Cuyamaca NH NH NH NH NH
0 Andrew Criswell Sophomore Cuyamaca NH NH NH NH NH
0 Royce Pollard   Unattached NH NH NH NH NH
0 Dexter Wilson   Unattached NH NH NH NH NH

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jon Takahashi   Sheffield Elite TC 4.58m 5.65m 18' 6.5"
2 Matt Schroeder Senior St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.87m 4.85m 15' 11"
2 Jason Jones   Unattached 3.59m 4.85m 15' 11"
4 Andy Miller   Unattached 4.91m 4.55m 14' 11"
5 Daniel Byrne Sophomore UC San Diego 3.80m 4.47m 14' 8"
5 Charles Brown   Unattached 3.80m 4.47m 14' 8"
7 Brad Hansen Senior St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.69m 4.19m 13' 9"

Men's Pole Vault Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Andy Miller   Unattached 4.65m 3.95m 3.67m 3.53m 15' 3"
2 David Freund Sophomore Cal St. San Marcos 4.50m 4.50m 5.58m 3.42m 14' 9"
3 Jon Collins   Sheffield Elite TC 4.20m 4.45m 4.79m 3.07m 13' 9.25"
3 Bernie Miller   RockBack 4.20m 4.12m 4.07m 4.70m 13' 9.25"
5 Matthew Jones   Riverside 4.05m 3.56m 3.40m 3.00m 13' 3.5"
6 Sean Richards Freshman Cal St. San Marcos 3.90m 3.55m 3.82m 4.99m 12' 9.5"
6 Bernard Thorpes   Riverside 3.90m 4.88m 3.70m 4.10m 12' 9.5"
8 Alex Zadeh   Riverside 3.70m 4.37m 4.59m 4.70m 12' 1.5"
0 Frank Martinez Freshman Southwestern NH NH NH NH NH
0 James Hess Sophomore Cal St. San Marcos NH NH NH NH NH
0 Doug Stevens   Unattached NH NH NH NH NH
0 Braxton Henry   Riverside NH NH NH NH NH

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 James Ewer Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.63m 8.20m 6.78m 5.36m 22' 3"
2 Eric Nowell Freshman Riverside 8.19m 7.92m 6.71m 6.17m 22' 0.25"
3 Dominick Hemphill Freshman Riverside 7.69m 8.15m 6.63m 5.04m 21' 9"
4 Chris Yu Freshman UC San Diego 7.03m 5.12m 6.57m 5.65m 21' 6.75"
5 Wayne West Freshman Riverside 5.88m 6.14m 6.53m 4.77m 21' 5.25"
6 Kyle Hopkins   Unattached 5.08m 5.08m 6.51m 7.68m 21' 4.25"
7 Damon Dees Sophomore Riverside 6.37m 5.59m 6.43m 8.36m 21' 1.25"
8 Casey Tibbs   US Paralympics 6.77m 7.59m 6.27m 5.89m 20' 7"
9 Jon Collins   Sheffield Elite TC 6.32m 6.70m 6.26m 7.76m 20' 6.5"
10 Esteven Canciller Freshman Southwestern 6.70m 7.93m 6.15m 4.92m 20' 2.25"
11 Daniel Crescitelli Senior Cal St. San Marcos 5.01m 6.78m 6.11m 7.70m 20' 0.5"
11 Jeff Maurer Freshman Santiago Canyon 5.62m 6.48m 6.11m 5.01m 20' 0.5"
13 Donald Kosakowski   US Paralympics 4.38m 6.39m 6.09m 7.31m 19' 11.75"
14 Joshua Como Freshman Riverside 5.30m 5.96m 6.02m 6.50m 19' 9"
15 Jeremy Campbell   US Paralympics 4.68m 5.40m 6.00m 5.22m 19' 8.25"
16 Joe Horsman   Morley Field Athletic Club 4.48m 5.67m 5.97m 5.49m 19' 7"
17 Bersain Gutierrez Freshman Southwestern 4.28m 5.85m 5.79m 5.27m 19' 0"
18 Jon Banks Sophomore Southwestern 4.55m 3.72m 5.17m 4.65m 16' 11.5"
19 Frank Martinez Freshman Southwestern 6.32m 3.93m 5.10m 5.25m 16' 8.75"
20 Marshall Norris Freshman Riverside 5.32m 4.89m 4.79m 5.80m 15' 8.75"
21 Jantsen March Freshman Riverside 4.99m 3.50m 4.54m 5.08m 14' 10.75"
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 James Ewer Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 5.09m 6.37m 6.78m 6.58m 8.68m 7.46m 5.29m 22' 3"
2 Eric Nowell Freshman Riverside 5.10m 5.37m 6.71m 8.25m 8.66m 7.98m 5.17m 22' 0.25"
3 Dominick Hemphill Freshman Riverside 5.70m 5.24m 6.63m 7.82m 7.43m 5.77m 4.97m 21' 9"
4 Chris Yu Freshman UC San Diego 6.90m 5.26m 6.57m 4.66m 4.80m 7.95m 8.08m 21' 6.75"
5 Wayne West Freshman Riverside 7.25m 5.03m 6.53m 8.36m 6.01m 7.84m 4.77m 21' 5.25"
6 Kyle Hopkins   Unattached 7.55m 6.64m 6.51m 7.36m 8.33m 4.88m 8.14m 21' 4.25"
7 Damon Dees Sophomore Riverside 6.56m 8.29m 6.43m 4.95m 7.46m 5.79m 5.40m 21' 1.25"
9 Jon Collins   Sheffield Elite TC 4.63m 6.95m 6.26m 7.82m 4.63m 8.14m 7.76m 20' 6.5"
14 Joshua Como Freshman Riverside 5.24m 7.16m 6.02m 6.92m 5.60m 7.46m 7.16m 19' 9"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Casey Tibbs   US Paralympics 6.27m 7.34m 5.83m 20' 7"
10 Esteven Canciller Freshman Southwestern 6.15m 4.98m 7.07m 20' 2.25"
11 Jeff Maurer Freshman Santiago Canyon 6.11m 4.28m 4.89m 20' 0.5"
11 Daniel Crescitelli Senior Cal St. San Marcos 6.11m 6.97m 6.05m 20' 0.5"
13 Donald Kosakowski   US Paralympics 6.09m 6.58m 5.05m 19' 11.75"
15 Jeremy Campbell   US Paralympics 6.00m 4.44m 4.80m 19' 8.25"
16 Joe Horsman   Morley Field Athletic Club 5.97m 6.45m 4.24m 19' 7"
17 Bersain Gutierrez Freshman Southwestern 5.79m 5.50m 4.81m 19' 0"
18 Jon Banks Sophomore Southwestern 5.17m 5.12m 4.70m 16' 11.5"
19 Frank Martinez Freshman Southwestern 5.10m 6.32m 6.38m 16' 8.75"
20 Marshall Norris Freshman Riverside 4.79m 6.13m 4.79m 15' 8.75"
21 Jantsen March Freshman Riverside 4.54m 5.27m 4.77m 14' 10.75"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Joshua Como Freshman Riverside 11.39m 15.75m 11.67m 14.20m 17.86m 14.06m 46' 1.5"
2 Karlin Stewart Freshman Cuyamaca 15.05m 14.50m 17.26m 11.46m 14.64m 13.81m 45' 3.75"
3 Eric Nowell Freshman Riverside 15.45m 11.19m 9.72m 11.46m 14.12m 13.32m 43' 8.5"
4 Damon Dees Sophomore Riverside 14.61m 10.23m 15.27m 13.81m 16.07m 13.28m 43' 7"
5 Conrad Ottey Sophomore Cal St. San Marcos 12.57m 13.21m 15.78m 11.29m 12.45m 12.83m 42' 1.25"
6 Thomas Lussenden Freshman Cuyamaca 13.67m 11.52m 14.56m 10.25m 15.83m 12.66m 41' 6.5"

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jamie Beyer   Sheffield Elite TC 13.15m 18.79m 61' 7.75"
2 Mark O'Connell Junior St. Thomas (Minn.) 13.43m 14.14m 46' 4.75"
3 Ryan Shumaker Sophomore Cuyamaca 11.69m 13.92m 45' 8"
4 Ryan Henry Freshman Riverside 9.94m 13.25m 43' 5.75"
5 Ronnie Mcfadden Freshman Cal St. San Marcos 10.43m 12.88m 42' 3.25"
6 Jon Collins   Sheffield Elite TC 9.98m 12.80m 42' 0"
7 Joshua Avne Freshman Riverside 8.99m 11.68m 38' 4"
8 Paul Mack Freshman Cuyamaca 9.88m 11.10m 36' 5"
9 Elder Sandoval Freshman Riverside 13.49m 10.62m 34' 10.25"
10 Carlos Gutierrez Freshman Southwestern 7.79m 6.28m 20' 7.25"
0 Alfredo Romero Sophomore Riverside NM NM NM

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jamie Beyer   Sheffield Elite TC 39.57m 66.67m 57.99m 54.20m 55.28m 44.99m 60.70m 177' 10"
2 Derek Marks Junior St. Thomas (Minn.) 60.38m 45.42m 37.68m 51.61m 65.03m 62.45m 60.90m 169' 4"
3 Ryan Shumaker Sophomore Cuyamaca 54.67m 41.59m 54.21m 46.73m 37.85m 53.27m 33.65m 153' 4"
4 Ronnie Mcfadden Freshman Cal St. San Marcos 50.67m 44.05m 35.47m 38.98m 47.95m 34.30m 29.24m 127' 11"
5 Paul Mack Freshman Cuyamaca 37.45m 31.47m 39.97m 31.47m 32.10m 34.30m 33.99m 103' 3"
6 Elder Sandoval Freshman Riverside 36.62m 27.17m 32.48m 29.53m 38.39m 37.21m 27.17m 96' 10"
7 Alfredo Romero Sophomore Riverside 23.49m 32.77m 23.76m 27.31m 34.14m 19.94m 29.49m 89' 7"

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Lynden Reder   Unattached 67.41m 59.13m 194' 0"
2 Mark O'Connell Junior St. Thomas (Minn.) 41.22m 49.07m 161' 0"
3 Fred Cook Freshman UC San Diego 55.17m 48.82m 160' 2"
4 Ryan Shumaker Sophomore Cuyamaca 31.09m 44.42m 145' 9"
5 Vince Tedjasaputra Junior UC San Diego 48.71m 41.28m 135' 5"
6 Mike Mundun   Unattached 52.92m 41.02m 134' 7"
7 Derek Marks Junior St. Thomas (Minn.) 34.85m 39.60m 129' 11"
8 EJ Moore   Unattached 43.90m 37.20m 122' 0"
9 Alfredo Romero Sophomore Riverside 40.68m 36.00m 118' 1"
10 Elder Sandoval Freshman Riverside 40.74m 33.95m 111' 5"
11 Joshua Avne Freshman Riverside 30.10m 33.08m 108' 6"
12 Brandin Williams Freshman Riverside 35.33m 32.12m 105' 4"
13 Caleob Anderson Freshman San Diego Mesa 29.23m 28.94m 94' 11"
14 Jason Leyva Freshman Southwestern 19.78m 23.55m 77' 3"
15 Levi Lozano Freshman Southwestern 23.08m 23.08m 75' 9"
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Lynden Reder   Unattached 76.28m 46.12m 61.50m 59.13m 66.23m 194' 0"
3 Fred Cook Freshman UC San Diego 42.47m 57.12m 37.59m 48.82m 44.91m 160' 2"
5 Vince Tedjasaputra Junior UC San Diego 47.06m 51.19m 45.41m 41.28m 29.31m 135' 5"
6 Mike Mundun   Unattached 51.28m 30.35m 29.94m 41.02m 31.59m 134' 7"
10 Elder Sandoval Freshman Riverside 24.10m 30.89m 24.44m 33.95m 27.50m 111' 5"
14 Jason Leyva Freshman Southwestern 16.72m 25.20m 24.26m 23.55m 27.55m 77' 3"
15 Levi Lozano Freshman Southwestern 16.62m 21.93m 26.31m 23.08m 24.70m 75' 9"
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Mark O'Connell Junior St. Thomas (Minn.) 61.83m 42.20m 49.07m 56.92m 161' 0"
4 Ryan Shumaker Sophomore Cuyamaca 51.53m 35.98m 44.42m 51.53m 145' 9"
7 Derek Marks Junior St. Thomas (Minn.) 33.66m 51.48m 39.60m 40.00m 129' 11"
8 EJ Moore   Unattached 28.27m 38.69m 37.20m 48.36m 122' 0"
9 Alfredo Romero Sophomore Riverside 37.80m 37.80m 36.00m 33.12m 118' 1"
11 Joshua Avne Freshman Riverside 24.15m 29.77m 33.08m 31.43m 108' 6"
12 Brandin Williams Freshman Riverside 38.54m 40.15m 32.12m 23.77m 105' 4"
13 Caleob Anderson Freshman San Diego Mesa 35.02m 24.89m 28.94m 20.55m 94' 11"

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Chris Weilert   Unattached 47.63m 52.92m 58.80m 192' 11"
2 Brandin Williams Freshman Riverside 53.62m 68.24m 54.16m 177' 8"
3 Dan Macks Sophomore UC San Diego 36.86m 53.47m 51.91m 170' 4"
4 Jon Collins   Sheffield Elite TC 52.13m 62.45m 51.61m 169' 4"
5 Stanley Ha Junior UC San Diego 37.18m 50.22m 48.29m 158' 5"
6 Frank Martinez Freshman Southwestern 34.57m 31.42m 44.89m 147' 3"
7 Alex Stewart   Cardinal Carter Club 53.52m 38.84m 43.16m 141' 7"
8 Daniel Ryan   Unattached 47.39m 48.24m 42.69m 140' 1"
9 Marshall Norris Freshman Riverside 41.77m 52.11m 41.36m 135' 8"
10 Daniel Vega Freshman Santiago Canyon 36.76m 40.53m 31.42m 103' 1"
11 Jantsen March Freshman Riverside 34.17m 31.35m 28.24m 92' 8"
12 Jason Leyva Freshman Southwestern 19.96m 20.15m 19.01m 62' 4"
13 Carlos Gutierrez Freshman Southwestern 11.54m 16.42m 14.79m 48' 6"