March 17-18, 2006
|
SDSU - San Diego, CA

Men 200m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elgin Thomas Freshman San Diego Mesa 19.67 22.61 22.39 17.64 28.49
2 Justin Green Freshman Riverside 18.22 22.77 25.51 19.59 17.54
3 Kyle Jepson Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 27.51 22.92 21.32 22.01 26.13
4 Phil Braston Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 28.69 23.13 21.75 18.51 24.75
5 Mark Malone Freshman Chaffey 21.43 23.29 30.05 17.94 23.99

Men 200m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Joe DeFrance Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.34 26.14 23.68
2 Elgin Thomas Freshman San Diego Mesa 22.37 24.39 20.36
3 James Ewer Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.45 21.78 21.78
4 ira thomson   VOC 22.62 21.95 15.84
5 Ben Maypole Freshman Cuyamaca 22.67 29.48 21.09
6 Justin Green Freshman Riverside 22.91 25.66 22.23
6 Phil Braston Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.91 19.48 22.00
8 Chris Bradford Freshman St. Thomas (Minn.) 23. 18. 29.
9 Kyle Jepson Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.04 20.74 17.28
10 Josiah Jamison   US Paralympics 23.09 18.71 23.09
11 Donald Kosakowski   US Paralympics 23.15 23.15 24.31
12 Wil Dyer Freshman UC San Diego 23.17 18.77 21.78
13 Brandon Howard   Unattached 23.28 22.59 27.94
14 Shawn Callen Freshman Cuyamaca 23.35 26.39 27.79
15 Andre Freeman   Unattached 23.41 26.69 20.84
16 Jeff Taitano   Unattached 23.59 18.88 23.83
17 Travis Birklid Senior St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.65 17.50 23.18
18 Casey Tibbs   US Paralympics 23.74 25.64 24.46
19 Daniel Ryan   Unattached 23.88 27.94 18.63
20 Blaze Eisner II Sophomore San Diego Mesa 23.9 21.0 28.2
21 Philam Garcia (Guam)   High Performance Team USA 24. 27. 23.
22 Steve Truong   Unattached 24.02 18.02 25.47
23 Cody Walker Freshman San Diego Mesa 24.22 27.86 23.50
24 Jeremy Campbell   US Paralympics 24.35 17.29 28.25
25 Dimitry Erudaitius Sophomore San Diego Mesa 24.36 17.06 22.17
26 Phillip Waugh Freshman Southwestern 24.58 31.96 20.16
27 Jeff Maurer Freshman Santiago Canyon 24.61 30.77 19.94
28 Felix Alarcon Freshman Southwestern 24.99 27.99 26.99
29 Steve Metz   South Bay TC 25.08 29.10 28.34
30 Jarrell Bell Freshman San Diego Mesa 25.26 24.25 29.31
31 Benny Small Freshman San Diego Mesa 27.23 29.68 34.31
32 Brett Freiburger   US Paralympics 28.67 23.51 27.53
33 Thomas Chasanoff   US Paralympics 29.5 34.5 20.9
Men 200m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joe DeFrance Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.34
3 James Ewer Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 22.45
4 ira thomson   VOC 22.62
6 Justin Green Freshman Riverside 22.91
8 Chris Bradford Freshman St. Thomas (Minn.) 23.
13 Brandon Howard   Unattached 23.28
26 Phillip Waugh Freshman Southwestern 24.58
Men 200m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Elgin Thomas Freshman San Diego Mesa 20.81 21.03 23.05 21.93 22.37
5 Ben Maypole Freshman Cuyamaca 28.57 29.02 24.49 22.45 22.67
6 Phil Braston Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 17.42 21.54 26.81 16.73 22.91
9 Kyle Jepson Sophomore St. Thomas (Minn.) 24.66 18.67 26.50 20.97 23.04
10 Josiah Jamison   US Paralympics 24.02 25.40 24.02 21.02 23.09
11 Donald Kosakowski   US Paralympics 24.31 20.38 16.90 23.39 23.15
12 Wil Dyer Freshman UC San Diego 26.65 20.86 16.92 23.41 23.17
21 Philam Garcia (Guam)   High Performance Team USA 22. 29. 22. 22. 24.
Men 200m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Shawn Callen Freshman Cuyamaca 22.19 26.16 26.39 23.35
15 Andre Freeman   Unattached 22.48 29.50 27.63 23.41
16 Jeff Taitano   Unattached 19.58 23.83 20.29 23.59
17 Travis Birklid Senior St. Thomas (Minn.) 26.96 20.34 29.09 23.65
18 Casey Tibbs   US Paralympics 30.87 22.79 23.98 23.74
22 Steve Truong   Unattached 23.06 27.63 30.27 24.02
24 Jeremy Campbell   US Paralympics 20.95 27.28 31.17 24.35
29 Steve Metz   South Bay TC 32.61 17.81 24.58 25.08
Men 200m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
20 Blaze Eisner II Sophomore San Diego Mesa 23.9 18.8
23 Cody Walker Freshman San Diego Mesa 24.22 18.17
27 Jeff Maurer Freshman Santiago Canyon 24.61 28.55
28 Felix Alarcon Freshman Southwestern 24.99 21.00
30 Jarrell Bell Freshman San Diego Mesa 25.26 31.58
31 Benny Small Freshman San Diego Mesa 27.23 28.60
32 Brett Freiburger   US Paralympics 28.67 25.23
Men 200m Dash Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Daniel Ryan   Unattached 28.42 23.88 27.47 28.90 22.93 29.85
25 Dimitry Erudaitius Sophomore San Diego Mesa 20.71 24.36 27.53 25.09 20.95 23.63
33 Thomas Chasanoff   US Paralympics 21.2 29.5 29.2 23.6 33.9 22.1